ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Novell인증50-682시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Novell인증50-682시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Novell인증50-682관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
최근 더욱 많은 분들이Novell인증50-682시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Novell인증50-682시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
이 글을 보시게 된다면Novell인증 50-682시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Novell인증 50-682시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-682덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-682덤프는 고객님께서 Novell인증 50-682시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 50-682
시험 이름: Novell (Advanced Novell Network Management )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-01
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. Novell인증 50-682시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Novell인증 50-682덤프는Novell인증 50-682시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
ITExamDump의 Novell인증 50-682덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Novell인증 50-682덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Novell인증 50-682덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
Novell인증 50-682시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-682덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-682덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
50-682 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-682.html
NO.1 .When performing a migration to a NetWare 6 server, which are valid statements
regarding copying volumes? (Choose two)
A. The volumes cannot be compressed.
B. The source and destination server's volumes must be NSS.
C. You do not need to copy all of the volumes at the same time.
D. The source and destination server's volume size must be the same.
E. The source and destination server's volume names must be the same.
Answer: C, E
Novell기출문제 50-682자격증 50-682 50-682
NO.2 .An iFolder user has discovered that new files are not being synchronized to his
server, while at the same time changes to existing files are being synchronized.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The conflict bin is too small.
B. Corrupted file maps are dirmaps.
C. The computer does not have sync rights.
D. The server does not have enough disk space.
Answer: B
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682인증 50-682최신덤프
NO.3 .Which utility allows you to type in commands at the server console screen?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. Remote Manager
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682 dump 50-682
NO.4 .What are cluster-aware applications for NCS 1.6? (Choose two)
A. iManager
B. ManageWise
C. DHCP Server
D. RealOne player
E. Queue-based printing
Answer: A, C
Novell자료 50-682 50-682 50-682덤프
NO.5 Which abend is almost always memory related?
A. Page fault
B. Invalid Opcode
C. Non Maskable Interrupt
D. General Protection Processor Exception
E. Ate Poison Pill in SbdWriteNode Tick given by some other node.
Answer: C
Novell dump 50-682 dump 50-682시험문제
NO.6 .In order to change the IP address of your NetWare iFolder server, which files must be
manually modified? (Choose four)
A. HTTPD.CONF
B. iFolderClient.exe
C. AUTOEXEC.NCF
D. STOPIFOLDER.NCF
E. STARTIFOLDER.NCF
F. HTTPD_ADDITIONS_MW.CONF
Answer: A, B, C, F
Novell 50-682 50-682
NO.7 Using the UAL licensing model, where is it recommended to install user license if the
server object resides in the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR container and the user
objects reside in the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container?
A. In any container.
B. In the Security container.
C. In the DIGITALAIR container.
D. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container.
E. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
F. In the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
Answer: E
Novell자료 50-682 50-682
NO.8 You just added a second hard drive to your RAID system. Click the area of the graphic
that redistributes data across all RAID devices, including the new hard drive.
Answer:
Explanation: Click on Restripe
page 6-9 Restriping redistributes data across all Raid devices, including the new hard
drive.
NO.9 .Which preconfigured report searched the entire tree, communicates with every NetWare
server it finds, and reports errors?
A. Agent Health
B. Obituary Listing
C. Object Statistics
D. Server Information
E. Service Advertising
Answer: D
Novell pdf 50-682 50-682자료
NO.10 .You have just completed installing NCS and are now going to create a shared disk
partition.
Which utility is used to create a shared disk partition?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. NWCONFIG.NLM
Answer: C
Novell 50-682기출문제 50-682 dump
NO.11 When checking the state of a cluster resource, what color will the resource appear as, if it
is unknown?
A. Red
B. Gray
C. Green
D. Yellow
E. Blank (or no color)
Answer: B
Novell자료 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.12 .Shown are properties of the DACLUSTER object. There are applications in the
cluster that you want to load before others.
Click on the tab that will allow you to specify the order that applications load within
the cluster.
Answer:
NO.13 In a NCS environment, a resource state of ALERT has been placed on a resource.
What is a reason that a resource would be in an ALERT state?
A. The resource is shut down or in an inactive state.
B. The resource is unloading from the server it was running on.
C. The resource is not running and requires administrator intervention.
D. There isn't an assigned node up that the resource can be loaded on.
E. The Start, Failover, or Failback mode for the resource has been set to manual.
Answer: E
Novell dump 50-682 50-682
NO.14 .Which statements are true about the source server when doing a server migration to
NetWare 6? (Choose two)
A. The source server must be running IP.
B. Any NetWare 3.x server and higher can be migrated to NetWare 6.
C. The source server's volumes must be the same size as the destination server's volumes.
D. If the source server is NetWare 4, the volumes must have long name space support
added.
E. The person performing the migration must have the Supervisor right to the source
server's file system.
Answer: D, E
Novell 50-682 dump 50-682 dumps 50-682 pdf
NO.15 .You are working in a pure IP environment and the workstation is not
communicating with the server.
Which are some valid troubleshooting steps that can be executed on the workstation to
help identify the problem? (Choose three)
A. Ping the server.
B. Use TRACERT.
C. Verify that DSTRACE is not running.
D. Use CONFIG to verify that the network board is bound.
E. Verify the workstation IP address with the IPCONFIG command.
F. RUN DSTRACE to verify there are no DS communication issues between the
workstation and server.
Answer: A, B, E
Novell 50-682덤프 50-682자료 50-682
NO.16 Which is a useful troubleshooting step if a server is not communicating?
A. Verify that cache buffers are over 20%.
B. Verify that the server is not out of packet receive buffers.
C. Verify that the DOS=HIGH command is not in CONFIG.SYS.
D. Remove memory managers from loading in AUTOEXEC.NCF.
Answer: B
Novell인증 50-682최신덤프 50-682 50-682인증
NO.17 Click on the object that will allow you to view start, failover, and failback node
settings.
Answer:
NO.18 .Which tool is used to fix problems with an NSS pool that could not be corrected with
other techniques?
A. VCU
B. VERIFY
C. REPAIR
D. REBUILD
E. NSSSCAN
F. POOLREPAIR
Answer: D
Novell 50-682 dump 50-682시험문제 50-682덤프
NO.19 .You have setup load and unload scripts for resource in your NCS environment and
have specified a timeout value of 300 seconds for each resource.
What will happen to the resource if it doesn't get through the load script in 300 seconds?
A. It is put into an ALERT state.
B. It is put into an OFFLINE state.
C. It is put into a COMATOSE state.
D. It is put into an UNASSIGNED state.
E. It is put into a QUORUM WAIT state.
Answer: C
Novell자격증 50-682 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.20 .DRAG DROP
Listed are the SET parameters used that instruct the server how to respond to an
abend and the description for each SET parameter.
Drag the parameter to the appropriate description.
Answer:
NO.21 .What happens during the Finish eDirectory Migration stage of a server migration to
NetWare 6 process? (Choose two)
A. The NICI files are copied.
B. The licenses are installed.
C. The volume objects are updated.
D. The destination server is restarted.
E. The file trustee assignment are restored.
Answer: C, E
Novell최신덤프 50-682 50-682 50-682덤프
NO.22 .Click on the object that will allow you to specify the amount of time to wait for
nodes to join the cluster.
Answer:
NO.23 After a NetWare 6 server migration, you have noticed that device drivers are not
loading. These drivers need to be placed in the directory where SERVER.EXE
resides.
Where can you copy these drivers from?
A. C:\DRIVERS
B. SYS:SYSTEM
C. STS:ETC\DRIVERS
D. SYS:SYSTEM\DRIVERS
E. C:\NWSERVER\DRIVERS
Answer: E
Novell pdf 50-682최신덤프 50-682
NO.24 .When NCS casts off an isolated slave node, the slave node takes a poison pill and
abends.
Which statement is true regarding the poison pill?
A. The master node sends a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
B. Any of the non-isolated nodes send a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
C. The isolated node recognizes it is not receiving heartbeats from the master node and
then takes the poison pill.
D. The isolated node realizes that its epoch number does not match the other nodes epoch
number and then takes the poison pill.
E. The isolated node reads a special token on the SBD partition that was created by the
other nodes and then takes the poison pill.
Answer: E
Novell인증 50-682최신덤프 50-682 50-682
NO.25 Which RAID levels can be implemented with NSS? (Choose two)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
G. 6
H. 7
Answer: A,B
Novell 50-682 50-682자격증 50-682인증
NO.26 .There are problems when starting your NetWare 6 server.
Which command helps to identify at which point modules are loading during the server
startup?
A. LIST
B. CONFIG
C. STARTUP
D. MODULES
E. LIST STAGE
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.27 .You want to modify your NCS environment by changing node assignment to
resource using ConsoleOne.
Which object's properties page allows you to change node assignments?
A. Any node object
B. The cluster object
C. The master node object
D. The Cluster ADMIN object
E. Any cluster-enabled resource or volume object
Answer: B
Novell 50-682인증 50-682기출문제 50-682기출문제
NO.28 .If an object is missing a mandatory attribute, how will this object be displayed in
ConsoleOne?
A. As a grayed-out object.
B. As a black-and-white object.
C. As a mark in a circle.
D. As a mar in a square.
E. As two numbers with a dash between them (eg. 9-6).
Answer: C
Novell 50-682 50-682 pdf 50-682
NO.29 .When does synthetic time occur in an eDirectory tree?
A. When there is no time source in the tree.
B. When a secondary server acts like a time source.
C. When time is not synchronized throughout the network.
D. When an object is modified within the same second from two different sources.
E. When an eDirectory object has a modification time stamp in the future of the current
network time.
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 dump 50-682 dump
NO.30 Which are tools you can use at the server console prompt to help troubleshoot IP
problems? (Choose two)
A. PING
B. TCPCON
C. NETSTAT
D. TRACERT
E. IPCONFIG
Answer: A, B
Novell최신덤프 50-682시험문제 50-682기출문제
ITexamdump의 HP2-W100덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-380덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ST0-237시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-124시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-224시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기