2013년 12월 31일 화요일

TT0-201 덤프 Convergence Technologies Profession 자격증

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Convergence Technologies Profession인증TT0-201시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201덤프는 Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: TT0-201
시험 이름: Convergence Technologies Profession (Convergence Technologies Professional 2007)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 195 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Convergence Technologies Profession인증TT0-201시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Convergence Technologies Profession인증TT0-201덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

TT0-201 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/TT0-201.html

NO.1 Which of the following connects the Foreign Exchange Station (FXS) portion of an Analog Telephone
Adapter (ATA) to an analog phone?
A.USB connector.
B.RJ-11 connector.
C.RJ-45 connector.
D.RS-232 connector.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201시험문제   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.2 Which of the following best describes what occurs to a protocol data unit as information passes from
layer 1 to layer 7?
A.Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and adds information specific to that layer.
B. Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and determines how to route the packet.
C.As data units are passed up the protocol stack, each layer removes information relevant to the function
of that layer.
D.As data units are passed down the protocol stack, each layer adds information appropriate to the
function of that layer.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201인증   TT0-201   TT0-201 dumps   TT0-201덤프

NO.3 You have implemented DiffServ to describe a collection of service policies that determine how your
network equipment will classify and condition voice data in a traffic flow scheme. What is the accepted
name for this group?
A.Class
B.Group
C.VLAN
D.Domain
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession dump   TT0-201자격증   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.4 The Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) the ASCII text standard to format its messages. The H.323
protocol uses ASN.1 binary code. Which layer of the OSI/RM is responsible for translating, processing
and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A.Network
B.Session
C.Physical
D.Presentation
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201기출문제   TT0-201   TT0-201 pdf

NO.5 Your customer has asked you to enable fax messages to be delivered to her computer so she can read
it in her e-mail. Which protocol should you implement on your convergence device?
A.T.30
B.T.34
C.T.37
D.T.38
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.6 When a technician connects a North American T-1 trunk to a European E-1 trunk using a conversion
device, which of the following will result?
A.No less than 80% of the T-1 can be used.
B.No more than 80% of the E-1 trunk can be used.
C.No connection can be made between E-1 and T-1.
D.The connection will fail, because E-1 uses out-of-band transmission, and T-1 lines use in-band
transmission.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession기출문제   TT0-201 dump   TT0-201최신덤프   TT0-201 dumps   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.7 Which of the following must be used by both an 802.11i Wi-fi card and a IP-enabled PBX network
adapter?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
D.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201자격증   TT0-201시험문제   TT0-201 dump

NO.8 When data is sent down to the Session layer of the OSI/RM the PDU consists of which encapsulated
components?
A.Physical header, Network header, Data
B. Data, Application header, Presentation header
C.Network header, Data Link header, Physical header
D.Application header, Presentation header, Transport header
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201 dump   TT0-201   TT0-201자료

NO.9 You are helping design an SIP implementation for an existing network. Which of the following is the
most important element to verify?
A.Whether or not the company uses fire-grade cabling.
B.Whether or not the company has implemented QoS.
C.Whether or not the company Web server supports SSL.
D.Whether or not the company layer 2 switches have fault tolerance in place.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.10 Which of the following is a concern when implementing IPsec for SIP-based voice calls behind a
firewall that implements Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A.IPsec doesn't natively support SIP.
B.Encryption causes increased overhead.
C.You must implement tunnel mode using the AH security protocol.
D.You must implement transport mode using the AH security protocol.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession덤프   TT0-201기출문제   TT0-201

NO.11 You have decided to use the following range of IP addresses:
172.16.0.0/24
Which of the following will allow you to avoid deploying NAT traversal workarounds?
A.Deploy a STUN server.
B.Deploy a Session Border Controller (SBC).
C.Use registered IP addresses for all devices.
D.Use the default subnet mask for your IP address range.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201 dump   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.12 In which of the following layers of the OSI/RM would you find the Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)?
A.Network
B.Physical
C.Session
D.Application
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession dump   TT0-201   TT0-201자격증   TT0-201 dump

NO.13 Consider the following image of a Media Access Control (MAC) address:QV12116bY$X%&,*+
Which of the following describes the portion designated by letter A?
A.The 48 bit ID code, known as the Mac-48.
B.The 48 bit ID code, known as the EUI-48.
C.The 24 bit vendor code, known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI)
D.The 64 bit interface serial number, known as the known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI).
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201 pdf   TT0-201자격증

NO.14 You have been asked to recommend an appropriate network bandwidth for a medium to large business.
This business will use it for their IP phones, as well as their data connection. Which of the following would
you recommend?
A.DS0
B.DS1
C.ISDN BRI
D.ISDN PRI
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession자격증   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.15 You have been given the following in CIDR notation: 152.2.100.1/25. How many subnets can you
create, and how many IP addresses can each subnet have?
A.55 subnets, with 1024 addresses per subnet
B.126 subnets, with 512 addresses per subnet
C.128 subnets, with 126 addresses per subnet
D.1024 subnets, with 55 addresses per subnet
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201시험문제   TT0-201자격증

NO.16 Which of the following is the correct ordering of protocol data units, starting from Layer 1 of the
OSI/RM to Layer 7?
A.Packet, data, frame, bits
B.Bits, frame, data, packet
C.Data, segment, packet, frame
D.Frame, packet, segment, data
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession dump   TT0-201시험문제   TT0-201 pdf   TT0-201시험문제   TT0-201덤프

NO.17 Which of the following is most likely to be used to identify a device to be called in a hunt group?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
D.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession pdf   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.18 Which of the following describes how the host portion of IPv4 and IPv6 addresses are created?
A.All IPv4 and Ipv6 host addresses are determined by ICANN.
B.All IPv4 and IPv6 host addresses are based on the host's MAC address.
C.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined by ICANN. The host portion of an IPv6 address is
determined according to the multicast address.
D.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined arbitrarily according to the value of the subnet mask.
The host portion of an IPv6 address is determined from the host's MAC address.
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession기출문제   TT0-201 pdf   TT0-201   TT0-201 dump   TT0-201

NO.19 Which of the following devices operates at Layer 2 of the OSI/RM and is considered the ideal device
for creating a new broadcast domain for a voice device?
A.Hub
B.Bridge
C.Router
D.Switch
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201최신덤프   TT0-201시험문제   TT0-201

NO.20 Which protocol does is generally used to establish calls in SIP implementations?
A.TCP
B.UDP
C.RTP
D.H.225
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201

ITexamdump의 VCAD510덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ACMA_6.1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J63시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HIO-201시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/TT0-201.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기