ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 70-668덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Microsoft인증 70-668시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 70-668덤프를 구매하여Microsoft인증 70-668시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. Microsoft인증 70-668시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 70-668덤프로Microsoft인증 70-668시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 Microsoft인증70-668시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한Microsoft인증70-668덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Microsoft 70-668인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Microsoft 70-668인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-668
시험 이름: Microsoft (PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 189 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-10
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-668시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Microsoft인증 70-668시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.
70-668 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-668.html
NO.1 You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm will be used to store
documentsthat are as much as 100 MB. You need to recommend a search solution to meet the following
requirements:
-Provide security-trimmed search results.-Provide thumbnail previews of search results.-Provide the
ability to filter searches by using metadata.-Minimize costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Microsoft SQL Server Full-Text Search
B. Microsoft Search Server Express
C. Microsoft FAST Search Server
D. Microsoft SharePoint search server
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-668 70-668 70-668 70-668인증
NO.2 You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 on your company's intranet. The company has a
custom application that contains the contact information of all users. You need to ensure that you can use
the contact information to create custom audiences. What should you implement?
A. The Managed Metadata Service and the User Profile Service
B. Business Connectivity Services and the User Profile Service
C. Business Connectivity Services and Access Services
D. Access Services and the User Profile Service
Answer: B
Microsoft자격증 70-668인증 70-668 pdf 70-668덤프
NO.3 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm contains a single Web application. The
Web application contains 500 site collections. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that a user
can manage all of the site collections. You must achieve this goal while meeting the following
requirements:
-Ensure that the user cannot create Web applications.
-Use the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you recommend?
A. Add the user to the Farm Administrators group.
B. Modify the site collection administrators.
C. Define a policy for the Web application.
D. Configure a managed account.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-668기출문제 70-668 dumps 70-668덤프 70-668 70-668최신덤프
NO.4 Your company has an office in New York and an office in Seoul. The offices connect to each other by
usinga WAN link. The New York office contains all sales and marketing staff. The Seoul office contains
allmanufacturing and research staff. The network contains a single Active Directory domain. You plan to
deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to support both offices. You need to recommend a solution that meets the
following requirements:
-Network traffic across the WAN link must be minimized.-All documents must be stored on servers located
in the office where the documents were created.-SharePoint users in New York and Seoul must be able to
find documents in both offices when they perform searches.
What should you recommend?
A. A single server farm that uses two site collections and a Web server in each office
B. A single server farm that uses two content databases and Microsoft SQL Server database mirroring
between the two offices
C. A server farm in each office that has a Web server located in each office
D. A server farm in each office and a search federation between the farms
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-668 70-668자격증 70-668기출문제
NO.5 You have a perimeter network and an internal network. You plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 to host
the company's public Web site. You need to recommend a solution for the site that meets the following
requirements:
-Content data must be stored inside the internal network.
-The number of servers must be minimized.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Deploy a Web server in the perimeter network. Deploy an Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Services (AD LDS) server in the perimeter network. Deploy a Microsoft SQL Server in the perimeter
network.
B. Deploy a Web server in the perimeter network. Deploy an Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Services (AD LDS) server in the perimeter network. Deploy a Microsoft SQL Server in the internal
network.
C. Deploy a Web server in the perimeter network. Join the Web server to the internal Active Directory
domain. Deploy a Microsoft SQL Server in the internal network.
D. Deploy a Web server in the perimeter network. Create a new Active Directory domain in the perimeter
network. Deploy a Microsoft SQL Server in the internal network.
Answer: C
Microsoft시험문제 70-668인증 70-668 70-668
NO.6 You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 for your company's public Website. The site will display
information about the products that the company sells. You need to ensure that all the Web pages in the
site display the company logo at the top of the page and a copyright notice at the bottom of the page.
What should you implement?
A. Variations
B. Site templates
C. Page layouts
D. Master pages
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-668 70-668자료 70-668자료
NO.7 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You plan to implement My Sites. You need to
recommend a solution that prevents personal profile data from appearing in search results. What should
you recommend?
A. User Profile Services policies
B. Information management policies
C. Audiences
D. Access Services
Answer: A
Microsoft자료 70-668 70-668최신덤프 70-668시험문제 70-668
NO.8 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains one Web server. The Web server has
only one IP address.
You plan to implement the following Web applications:
-http://portal.contoso.com
-http://intranet.contoso.com
-http://www.contoso.com
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can access all three Web applications. What
should you include in the solution.?
A. Host headers
B. Handler mappings
C. Extended zones
D. Alternate access mappings
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-668 dump 70-668 70-668
NO.9 You have multiple SharePoint Server 2010 server farms located in the following cities:
-Lisbon
-New York
-Auckland
You need to recommend a solution to aggregate all SharePoint application events. The solution must
minimize the amount of network traffic. What should you recommend?
A. Replicate the trace logs and the logging databases to a central location.
B. Implement Microsoft Systems Center Operations Manager.
C. Implement Microsoft SQL Server log shipping.
D. Configure usage and health data collection.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-668최신덤프 70-668시험문제
NO.10 You need to identify which factors must be considered when implementing site use confirmation and
automatic deletion. Which two factors should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two)
A. The site template used to create the site collection
B. The size of the documents stored in inactive sites
C. The number of days a site is inactive
D. How often to notify the site owners
Answer: CD
Microsoft 70-668 70-668
NO.11 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm contains two Web servers. The load
between the two Web servers is distributed by using DNS round robin. You need to ensure that the farm is
available for all users if one of the Web servers fails. What should you do?
A. Configure alternate access mappings.
B. Implement Windows Network Load Balancing.
C. Configure netmask ordering.
D. Add a new Web server to the farm.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-668 70-668
NO.12 You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm will contain three sites named
Sales, Corp, and Test. You plan to monitor the total storage used by each site. You need to recommend a
Web application and site collection configuration. The configuration must meet the following
requirements:
-Provide the ability to track the storage used by each specific site.
-Minimize the number of Web applications and site collections.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Three Web applications that each have one site collection
B. One Web application, one site collection, and three subsites
C. One Web application, one site collection, and two subsites
D. One Web application and three site collections
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-668자격증 70-668
NO.13 You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 and to enable self-service site creation. You need to
recommend a Web application configuration to meet the following requirements:
-Users must be allowed to create site collections.
-Site collections created by Web developers must be deleted manually.
-Site collections created by managers must be deleted automatically if they are not used for 120 days.
-Site collections created by other users must be deleted automatically if they are not used for 60 days.
-The number of site collections must be minimized.
What should you include in the recommendations?
A. Three Web applications that each contains one site collection
B. One Web application that contains three site collections
C. One Web application that contains one site collection and one Web application that contains two site
collections
D. One Web application and one site collection
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 70-668 70-668 70-668
NO.14 You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm will contain a Web application for an
intranet site and a Web application for an extranet site.
The intranet will contain the following three content areas:
-Human resources
-Finance
-Operations The extranet will contain the following two content areas:
-Partners
-Customers
All content databases will be backed up by using Microsoft SQL Server. You need to recommend the
minimum number of site collections required for the farm. You must ensure that each content area can be
restored independently. How many site collections should you recommend?
A. 7
B. 5
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-668 70-668
NO.15 You have 10 SharePoint Server 2010 Web servers. All of the servers have the query component
installed. You need to ensure that search requests are distributed across all Web servers. What should
you implement?
A. Index partitioning
B. Content sources
C. A crawl rule
D. A crawler impact rule
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-668 70-668최신덤프 70-668
NO.16 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains 10 Web servers. You need to ensure that
the processing of SharePoint user solutions is evenly distributed across the servers in the farm.
What should you do in the server farm?
A. Implement Windows Network Load Balancing on all of the Web servers.
B. Start the Sandboxed Code Service on all of the Web servers.
C. Create a new Secure Store Service application.
D. Configure the Data Retrieval Service.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-668기출문제 70-668 70-668덤프
NO.17 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains two servers. You need to recommend a
solution to ensure that both servers have a complete copy of the index. What should you recommend?
A. Add a new query component
B. Add a new crawl database
C. Add a new crawl component
D. Add a mirror query component
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-668자료 70-668최신덤프 70-668자격증
NO.18 You have two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms named Farm1 and Farm2. Farm1 is located in the
internal network. Farm1 hosts an authoring site collection that was created by using a publishing site
template. Farm2 is located in the perimeter network. Farm2 hosts a production site collection that was
created by using a publishing site template. A standard content deployment job is scheduled to run every
day to move content from Farm1 and Farm2.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can immediately deploy content from Farm1 to
Farm2. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in
the solution?
A. Site templates
B. Site definitions
C. Send To connections
D. A content deployment Quick Deploy job
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-668덤프 70-668자료 70-668시험문제 70-668최신덤프
NO.19 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Every night, you perform a full backup of the farm
and a backup of all the SharePoint databases. You are planning the recovery strategy for the Secure
Store Service.
You need to identify which information is required to recover the Secure Store Service. What should you
identify?
A. The Secure Store Service passphrase
B. The Secure Store Service application pool identity
C. The farm passphrase
D. The Central Administration application pool identity
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 70-668 70-668
NO.20 You are a SharePoint administrator for Proseware, Inc. The company policy and requirements are
described in the Exhibit (Click the Exhibit button).
You need to recommend a monitoring solution that meets the company's technical requirements. What
should you recommend?
Exhibit:
A. Web Analytics reports
B. Performance Point Services
C. Information management policy usage reports
D. Diagnostic logging
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 70-668최신덤프 70-668
ITexamdump의 00M-670덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 3I0-012덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_HANASUP_1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 648-238시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B103시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기