ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-883덤프를 선택하여Cisco인증 642-883시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Cisco인증 642-883시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Cisco인증 642-883덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Cisco 642-883인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-883
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 82 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-12
ITExamDump에서는 전문Cisco 642-883인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Cisco 642-883인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Cisco 642-883인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. Cisco인증 642-883시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-883덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.
Cisco인증 642-883시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Cisco인증 642-883시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-883는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Cisco인증 642-883덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
642-883 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-883.html
NO.1 Refer to the PE1 router routing table output exhibit.
What is causing the i su 10.1.10.0/24 [115/30] via 0.0.0.0, 00:40:34, Null0 entry on the PE1 router routing
table?
A. The PE1 router is receiving the 10.1.10.0/24 summary route from the upstream L1/L2 IS-IS router.
B. The PE1 router has been configured to summarize the 10.1.10.x/32 IS-IS routes to 10.1.10.0/24.
C. The 10.1.10.0/24 has been suppressed because IS-IS auto-summary has been disabled on the PE1
router.
D. The 10.1.10.0/24 has been suppressed because of a route policy configuration on the PE1 router.
E. The 10.1.10.0/24 has been suppressed because the more specific 10.1.10.x/32 IS-IS routes have
been configured to leak into the IS-IS non-backbone area.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-883최신덤프 642-883 642-883 642-883
NO.2 Which four statements are correct regarding IS-IS operations? (Choose four.)
A. By default, Level 1 routers within an IS-IS area do not carry any routing information external to the area
to which they belong. They use a default route to exit the area.
B. Summarization should be configured on the Level 2 routers, which injects the Level 2 routes into Level
1.
C. IS-IS supports "route leaking" in which selected Level 2 routes can be advertised by a Level 1/Level 2
router into Level 1.
D. The IS-IS backbone is a contiguous collection of Level 1 capable routers, each of which can be in a
different area.
E. With IS-IS, an individual router is in only one area, and the border between areas is on the link that
connects two routers that are in different areas.
F. Cisco IOS XR Software supports multitopology for IPv6 IS-IS unless single topology is explicitly
configured in IPv6 address-family configuration mode.
Answer: A,C,E,F
Cisco 642-883 642-883
NO.3 In comparing IS-IS with OSPF, a Level-1-2 IS-IS router is similar to which kind of OSPF router?
A. ASBR on a normal OSPF area
B. ASBR on NSSA
C. ABR on totally stubby OSPF area
D. ABR on stubby OSPF area
E. ABR on a normal OSPF area
Answer: C
Cisco 642-883 642-883 642-883덤프 642-883덤프
NO.4 Refer to the OSPF command exhibit.
Which effect does the no-summary command option have?
A. It will cause area 1 to be able to receive non-summarized inter-area routes.
B. It will cause area 1 to not receive any inter-area routes and will use a default route to reach networks in
other areas.
C. It will cause area 1 to not receive any external routes and will use a default route to reach the external
networks.
D. It will convert the NSSA area into a NSSA totally stubby area.
E. It will convert the stubby area into a NSSA.
F. It will disable OSPF auto-summary.
Answer: B
Cisco dumps 642-883 642-883 dump 642-883시험문제
NO.5 Which two OSPF network scenarios require OSPF virtual link configuration? (Choose two.)
A. to connect an OSPF non-backbone area to area 0 through another non-backbone area
B. to connect an NSSA area to an external routing domain
C. to connect two parts of a partitioned backbone area through a non-backbone area
D. to enable route leaking from Level 2 into Level 1
E. to enable route leaking from Level 1 into Level 2
F. to enable OSPF traffic engineering
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-883 642-883자격증 642-883자료 642-883자격증
NO.6 What is function of the RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config-ospf)#distance Cisco IOS-XR command?
A. To modify the administrative distance of the OSPF routes
B. To modify the default seed metric of the OSPF external routes
C. To modify the OSPF default reference bandwidth
D. To modify the OSPF cost
Answer: A
Cisco시험문제 642-883 642-883자료 642-883 642-883 dumps
NO.7 On Cisco IOS XR Software, which set of commands is used to enable the gi0/0/0/1 interface for OSPF
in area 0?
A. interface gi0/0/0/0 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 ! router ospf 1 network 10.1.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0
B. interface gi0/0/0/0 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 ! router ospf 1 network 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.255
area 0
C. router ospf 1 area 0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1
D. interface gi0/0/0/0 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 1 area 0
E. router ospf 1 address-family ipv4 unicast interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1 area 0
F. router ospf 1 address-family ipv4 unicast interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1 area 0
Answer: C
Cisco 642-883최신덤프 642-883 642-883 642-883
NO.8 When troubleshooting OSPF neighbor errors, which three verification steps should be considered.?
(Choose three.)
A. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured in the same area.
B. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF process ID.
C. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF priority.
D. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same hello and dead intervals.
E. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same area type.
Answer: A,D,E
Cisco 642-883 642-883인증 642-883 pdf
NO.9 Which three statements are true regarding the OSPF router ID? (Choose three.)
A. The OSPF routing process chooses a router ID for itself when it starts up.
B. The router-id command is the preferred procedure to set the router ID.
C. If a loopback interface is configured, its address will always be preferred as the router ID over any
other methods.
D. After the router ID is set, it does not change, even if the interface that the router is using for the router
ID goes down. The router ID changes only if the router reloads or if the OSPF routing process restarts.
E. In OSPF version 3, the OSPF router ID uses a 128-bit number.
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco 642-883 642-883 642-883 642-883기출문제
NO.10 When configuring IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS routing on Cisco IOS XR routers, which three statements are
correct? (Choose three.)
A. By default, a single SPF is used for both IPv4 and IPv6, so the IPv4 and IPv6 topology should be the
same.
B. By default, the IS-IS router type is Level 1 and Level 2.
C. All IS-IS routers within the same IS-IS area must be configured with the same IS-IS routing process
instance ID.
D. By default, metric-style narrow is used.
E. By default, the IS-IS interface circuit type is Level 1 and Level 2.
F. The area IS-IS address-family configuration command is used to specify the IS-IS area address.
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco 642-883인증 642-883덤프 642-883자료
ITexamdump의 70-321덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-500덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB5-858시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 644-068시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기