2013년 12월 13일 금요일

Cisco 640-722 최신덤프

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Cisco 640-722인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Cisco 640-722자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Cisco 640-722관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Cisco 640-722문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Cisco 640-722문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Cisco인증640-722 덤프는Cisco인증640-722 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Cisco인증 640-722시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 640-722덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Cisco인증 640-722덤프에는Cisco인증 640-722시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Cisco인증 640-722시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Cisco인증640-722시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며640-722시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Cisco 인증640-722덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 640-722
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Networking Essentials v2.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-12

640-722 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-722.html

NO.1 You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless
network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement
about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?
A. Install a USBwireless adapter and configure
B. Install AppleEAP-Fast plug-in and configure
C. Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and configure
D. Configure Apple network preferences for EAP-FAST
E. The laptop does not support EAP-FAST and will be unable to connect
F. The laptop only supports 5 GHz and will be unable to connect
Answer: D

Cisco덤프   640-722   640-722   640-722덤프   640-722

NO.2 Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: D

Cisco덤프   640-722 dump   640-722   640-722 pdf   640-722

NO.3 What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS
Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?
A. 10,000
B. 20,000
C. 25,000
D. 30,000
E. 60,000
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   640-722자격증   640-722   640-722   640-722 pdf

NO.4 Which two statements are true about WiMAX technology? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher gain direction antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Answer: BC

Cisco최신덤프   640-722시험문제   640-722 dumps   640-722자격증

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version
7.0 map? (Choose two.)
A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.
B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.
C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.
D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.
E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.
F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.
Answer: CD

Cisco   640-722인증   640-722 dumps   640-722   640-722자격증

NO.6 Strong security is required, but a centralized RADIUS authenticator has not been implemented.
Which two steps must you take to provide maximum security when using a pre-shared key? (Choose
two.)
A. Change the TKIP on a weekly basis.
B. Use a key that includes mixed-case letters, numbers, and symbols with a length greater than 10
characters.
C. Use only with WPA and WPA2, following proper strong key guidelines.
D. Use the longest possible WEP key in your security policy.
Answer: BC

Cisco덤프   640-722   640-722   640-722기출문제

NO.7 In general, what is the difference in transmit power between an AP operating at Tx Power Level 1 and
the same AP operating at Tx Power Level 3?
A. 2 dB
B. 3 dB
C. 6 dB
D. 11 dB
E. 17 dB
Answer: C

Cisco   640-722   640-722자료   640-722기출문제   640-722

NO.8 A WLAN deployment uses a combination of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and multiple Cisco 5500 Wireless
LAN Controllers to provide wireless LAN access to end-users. The network administrator has decided to
use DHCP Option 43 to enable the APs to discover the wireless LAN controllers. When configuring the
DHCP scope, which format should be used for the Cisco WLC addresses?
A. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
B. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC management addresses
C. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
D. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
E. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC management addresses
F. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
Answer: E

Cisco   640-722   640-722   640-722

NO.9 What is the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously?
A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput
significantly.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate
to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms
continuously until the configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using
this configuration.
Answer: B

Cisco최신덤프   640-722최신덤프   640-722자격증   640-722

NO.10 Which option is needed to earn the Cisco Compatible credential for Cisco Compatible Extensions Lite?
A. Foundation and Management are required.
B. Location and Management are required.
C. Foundation and Location are required.
D. Foundation and Voice are required.
E. Voice is required.
F. Foundation is required.
G. Location is required.
H. Management is required.
Answer: F

Cisco   640-722   640-722 dump

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?
A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools
Answer: E

Cisco기출문제   640-722시험문제   640-722자격증   640-722   640-722

NO.12 In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to
launch a DOS attack?
A. WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.
B. 802.11 management frames are easily compromised.
C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching
attacks in the wireless network.
D. The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to
spoof clients.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-722시험문제   640-722덤프

NO.13 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network?
(Choose three.)
A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings
Answer: ACD

Cisco pdf   640-722   640-722   640-722

NO.14 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: E

Cisco인증   640-722시험문제   640-722   640-722   640-722

NO.15 Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?
A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface
Answer: F

Cisco덤프   640-722기출문제   640-722최신덤프   640-722

NO.16 Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP
address?
A. 802.1x
B. EAP
C. LEAP
D. open authentication
E. TLS
F. SSL
Answer: D

Cisco   640-722   640-722   640-722   640-722

NO.17 What is the difference between the IEEE, the WiFi Alliance, and the FCC, ETSI, and TELEC?
A. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the standards that apply to wireless networks. The WiFi Alliance,
ETSI, and TELEC are the governmental agencies that regulate compliance with local standards.
B. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for
interoperability testing. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for radio frequency and transmission
power-level regulations and standards in the U.S., Europe, and Japan.
C. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are
responsible for interoperability testing and compliance. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for radio
frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards on a global basis.
D. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the Layer 3 protocol support and frequency and power- level
regulations in the United States. ETSI and TELEC are responsible for frequency and power- level
regulations in Europe and Japan. The WiFi Alliance is responsible to interoperability testing.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-722최신덤프   640-722자료   640-722   640-722   640-722인증

NO.18 Which two tasks does RRM routinely perform? (Choose two.)
A. antenna selection
B. AP address assignment
C. channel assignment
D. encryption method assignment
E. transmit power control
Answer: CE

Cisco   640-722자료   640-722   640-722 dumps

NO.19 You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the
existing corporate network, which includes voice, data, and location services.
How do you reach the GUI of the AP?
A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1.
B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1.
C. HTTP to the DHCP address.
D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1.
E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1.
F. HTTPS to the DHCP address.
Answer: C

Cisco자료   640-722자료   640-722인증   640-722

NO.20 Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?
A. AES/CCMP
B. AES/ECB
C. AES/OCB
D. TKIP
E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP
Answer: A

Cisco시험문제   640-722   640-722기출문제   640-722 pdf   640-722기출문제   640-722

ITexamdump의 E20-555덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB5-854덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 78-702시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-871시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-465시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-722.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기