2014년 4월 29일 화요일

Symantec 250-307 덤프

IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Symantec 인증250-307시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Symantec 인증250-307시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec 인증250-307덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? Symantec인증 250-307시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-307시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이Symantec 인증250-307인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Symantec 인증250-307 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Symantec 인증250-307인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Symantec 250-307인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-307덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는Symantec인증 250-307덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. Symantec인증 250-307덤프로Symantec인증 250-307시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 250-307
시험 이름: Symantec (Admin of Symantec Enterprise Vault 2007 for Exchange)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 172 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

250-307 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-307.html

NO.1 How often does the Symantec Enterprise Vault Journal Archiving Task process the journal
mailbox?
A.every 30 seconds
B.every 60 seconds
C.every two minutes
D.every five minutes
Correct:B

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.2 What is the default indexing level for a Symantec Enterprise Vault site?
A.None
B.Brief
C.Medium
D.Full
Correct:C

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.3 Which two Web-based clients support the Symantec Enterprise Vault toolbar buttons, such as
Store in Vault and Delete from Vault? (Choose two.)
A.Safari
B.Outlook Web Access Basic
C.Outlook Web Access Premium
D.Firefox
E.Offline Archive Explorer
Correct:B C

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.4 Which feature of Offline Vault is designed to reduce synchronization times?
A.auto downloading
B.age-based archiving
C.pre-emptive caching
D.multi-threaded caching
Correct:C

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.5 In addition to index locations, which Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) folders should be
excluded from Anti-Virus scanning on all EV servers? (Choose three.)
A.MSMQ storage location
B.C:\program files\Enterprise Vault\MOM
C.TEMP folders
D.Shopping folder
E.Convertors folder
Correct:A C D

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.6 Refer to the Exhibit. Phil, Sabina, and Anthony all work for the same company. The Symantec
Enterprise Vault Provisioning Groups and their members are as follows: Phil is part of the Sales
Organizational Unit. Sabina is part of the Marketing Organizational Unit. Anthony is part of the
Marketing Organizational Unit and also a manager of the marketing team. The Sales Group
consists of all members of the Sales Organizational Unit. The Marketing Group consists of all
members of the Marketing Organizational Unit. The Department Heads Group consists of all
managers. Assuming the Provisioning Groups are set up as shown in the exhibit, which statement
accurately describes the users and their resulting mailbox policies?
A.Phil will be part of the Sales Group, and both Sabina and Anthony will be part of the Marketing Group.
B.Phil will be part of the Sales Group, Sabina will be part of the Marketing Group, and Anthony will be part
of the Department Heads Group.
C.Phil will be part of the Sales Group, Sabina will be part of the Marketing Group, and Anthony will be part
of both the Marketing and the Department Heads Group.
D.Anthony will be part of the Department Heads Group, and both Sabina and Phil will be part of the
Marketing Group.
Correct:A

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.7 According to Enterprise Vault indexing best practices, one of two configuration steps should
be performed when index volumes are stored on a remote windows share.What are these two
configuration steps? (Choose two.)
A.disable Opportunistic locks from being granted through the remote server's registry
B.disable Opportunistic locks from being requested through the vault server's registry
C.disable Opportunistic locking on the vault server through ADSI edit
D.enable Opportunistic locks to be requested through the remote server's registry
E.enable Opportunistic locks to be granted through the vault server's registry
Correct:A B

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.8 A Symantec Enterprise Vault monitoring report indicates that messages are no longer cleared
from the journal mailbox. What are three possible causes for this? (Choose three.)
A.Exchange Mailbox Archiving Task has shut down.
B.Exchange Journaling Task has shut down.
C.An administrator has modified permissions to the Exchange Server object in the Vault Administration
Console.
D.An administrator has modified permissions to the Exchange Journal mailbox.
E.An administrator has modified permissions to the journal archive.
Correct:B D E

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.9 When processing a scheduled archiving run, all processes appear to be functioning correctly
and no errors are logged. However no items are archived during the scheduled time frame. What
needs to be checked when troubleshooting this problem?
A.confirm the site schedule period is outside of normal business hours
B.confirm the archiving task "Run in report mode" option is deselected
C.confirm the archiving task is set to start automatically
D.confirm that the task settings enforces at least one item to be archived per run
Correct:B

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.10 What should be done when troubleshooting a mailbox synchronization problem? (Choose three.)
A.verify that the Task Controller Service is running
B.ensure that the Mailbox Archiving Task for Exchange Server is running
C.run EVverify.exe
D.check the relevant message queue
E.verify that the Indexing Service is running
Correct:A B D

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.11 An organization has a requirement to archive email from Exchange. They want to provide users
the basic ability to search archived mail and attachment content, but with minimal space used for
this feature. Which statement describes how this would be accomplished?
A.Indexing levels should be set to Medium.
B.A Vault Store must be configured with Medium indexing.
C.All attachments are fully indexed regardless of index level.
D.The indexing schema must be changed from its default value.
Correct:A

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.12 Exchange mailboxes that are enabled for archiving are examined regularly and messages older
than a specified age are moved. Where are the messages moved to?
A.offsite partition
B.archive library
C.user-specific archive
D.collection site
Correct:C

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.13 Which two can interfere with the normal operation of indexing? (Choose two.)
A.real-time antivirus scanning of index locations
B.index locations on SAN storage
C.SchemaType that is set incorrectly
D./3GB switch in boot.ini
E.index location on network share
Correct:A D

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.14 Which three types of Outlook Web Access (OWA) security configurations does Enterprise Vault
support? (Choose three.)
A.basic authentication
B.SSL
C.forms based authentication
D.premium mode
E.DCOM
Correct:A B C

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.15 Within Provisioning Groups, what defines how archiving is performed for the groups defined?
A.status of the vault partition
B.size of the Exchange Server
C.the Mailbox Policy
D.the Provisioning Task
Correct:C

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.16 Which two methods can be used to view the policy settings contained within the hidden
messages? (Choose two.)
A.access Enterprise Vault Diagnostics from within the Outlook client and go to Vault Information
B.locate the latest Exchange Provisioning Task Report under the Enterprise Vault Reports directory and
verify the latest policy settings that are being applied to
C.users
D.using the Enterprise Vault full client, right-click on the Inbox, go to Properties, Enterprise Vault tab, and
view the hidden message
E.Access the Enterprise Vault Diagnostics from within the Outlook client and view the client log
F.run a DTrace during the synchronization process with a filter on "Hidden Message" to view all settings
being set within the user's hidden message
Correct:A D

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.17 Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) has been configured to run Journaling and Mailbox Archiving to
separate Vault Stores with Vault Store partitions that are configured on NTFS. Mailbox Archiving is
set to archive large items after one month and all items older than three months. Which items are
single instance stored between the Journal and Mailbox archives?
A.Zero items are single instance stored.
B.Large items, older than one month are single instance stored.
C.Items older than three months are single instance stored.
D.All items are single instance stored.
Correct:A

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.18 A large organization wants to replace mail messages with shortcuts after archiving. However,
they want to configure shortcuts to retain only a portion of the original message. Which setting
will allow only a portion of each mail message to be used in the shortcut?
A.Display attachments as
B.Include message body
C.Message characters to include
D.Include link to archived item
Correct:C

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.19 When creating a Directory database, where should the data and log locations be stored?
A.on the same disk as the Audit database
B.on the same disk as the Vault Store database
C.on the indexing server
D.on separate physical disks
Correct:D

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

NO.20 Which two conditions must be met before a mailbox can be enabled? (Choose two.)
A.The mailbox must be placed in a Provisioning Group.
B.The Indexing Service must be running.
C.The Provisioning Task must have run.
D.The mailbox management process must be running.
E.The Mailbox Archiving Task must be restarted.
Correct:A C

Symantec   250-307자격증   250-307   250-307

ITexamdump의 HP2-B111덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-489덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-653시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CV0-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-120시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-307.html

도비 Symantec 250-365 시험

Symantec인증250-365시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라Symantec인증250-365시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Symantec인증 250-365시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-365시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Symantec인증 250-365 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Symantec인증 250-365덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-365덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

Symantec인증 250-365시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-365덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Symantec 인증250-365시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증250-365시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 250-365
시험 이름: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for Windows(NBU 6.5))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 170 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

250-365인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의250-365인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에250-365인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.

250-365 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-365.html

NO.1 When a restore is performed to client A, which process will go active when the restore starts?
A.tar
B.bpbkar
C.bpbkar32
D.tar32
Answer:D

Symantec덤프   250-365 dump   250-365   250-365덤프   250-365최신덤프

NO.2 NetBackup Operations Manager provides some useful utilities to help manage the NOM database.
Which command is used to launch the utility to perform NOM maintenance?
A.NOMadmincmd
B.NOMadmin
C.NOMcmd
D.NOMadm
Answer:B

Symantec   250-365   250-365

NO.3 Which guidelines should be followed when conducting a NetBackup media server installation? (Choose
three.)
A.You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B.At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C.All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D.You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
E.You should remove previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment.
Answer:A C D

Symantec   250-365   250-365   250-365 pdf

NO.4 You have just installed a NetBackup 6.5 master server and the EMM server is on a different machine.
In addition to bprd, bpjobd, and nbpem, which other processes would be running on the master server if
the installation was successful?
A.bpbrm, nbrb
B.bpdbm, nbemm
C.bpdbm, nbjm
D.bpbrm, nbjm
Answer:C

Symantec   250-365   250-365자격증   250-365 dump   250-365

NO.5 What is the name of the Netbackup service running after installation of a Windows client?
A.NetBackup Windows Service
B.NetBackup Client Service
C.NetBackup Remote Service
D.NetBack File System Service
Answer:B

Symantec   250-365 dump   250-365   250-365자격증

NO.6 Netbackup 6.5 is configured with a disk storage unit with staging enabled. Some of the images in the
disk storage unit have been successfully duplicated. The disk storage unit becomes full. What happens
next?
A.Duplicated images are purged until the disk storage unit can hold the next backup.
B.Duplicated images are purged until 98% below the disk capacity has been reached.
C.Duplicated images are purged until the high water mark has been reached.
D.Duplicated images are purged until the lower water mark has been reached.
Answer:D

Symantec   250-365인증   250-365자료   250-365

NO.7 Which NetBackup option uses snapshot technology to perform rapid snapshot-based restores?
A.Intelligent Disaster Recovery (IDR)
B.True image restore with move detection
C.Disk staging storage unit restore
D.Instant Recovery
Answer:D

Symantec dump   250-365   250-365   250-365기출문제   250-365자격증

NO.8 Which statement is true about the relationship between a master server and an EMM server?
A.An EMM server supports only one master server.
B.An EMM server supports more than one master server.
C.A master server may use more than one EMM server.
D.A master server may use an EMM server one major version behind.
Answer:B

Symantec자료   250-365덤프   250-365 pdf   250-365

NO.9 Which processes are found on a NetBackup UNIX client? (Choose three.)
A.bpbkar
B.bpbrm
C.tar
D.bpcompatd
E.bpcd
Answer:A C E

Symantec덤프   250-365인증   250-365자료   250-365

NO.10 When the master server is running NetBackup version 6.5, what is the minimum version of NetBackup
that can be running on a media server?
A.5.0 MP3
B.5.0 MP4
C.5.1
D.5.1 MP4
Answer:B

Symantec기출문제   250-365 pdf   250-365 dumps

NO.11 Consider the following: Your environment has one master server and six SAN media servers. The
systems use Shared Storage Option (SSO) to share ten tape drives on a single robot. Backups run at
night to various media servers and you want to duplicate all backups during the day. All duplications must
run on the master server to free media server resources. What would you do to allow the master server to
perform all duplications?
A.Clear Drive Duplication Enabled in the Device Manager for SAN media servers.
B.In the Vault policy, set Alternate Server Duplicate Disable for SAN media servers.
C.Set an offsite volume pool for master server access only.
D.Set an alternate read server in the Vault Management Properties tab.
Answer:D

Symantec기출문제   250-365   250-365

NO.12 What is updated during a NetBackup installation on Windows 2003?
A.C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\hosts
B.C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and Windows Registry
C.C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\hosts
D.C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and Windows Control Panel
Answer:B

Symantec   250-365 dumps   250-365

NO.13 Which statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup 6.5?
(Choose two.)
A.All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
B.All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
C.A media server may be one major revision level lower than the master server.
D.A client may be one major revision level lower than the master server.
E.A master server may be one major revision level lower than a media server.
Answer:C D

Symantec   250-365덤프   250-365   250-365

NO.14 Which actions can you take when performing a custom client installation on a Microsoft Windows 2003
system? (Choose two.)
A.You can deselect Veritas Snapshot Provider.
B.You can change the default port numbers.
C.You can only add up to five media servers.
D.You can set a custom location for the NetBackup catalog.
E.You can select to install the EMM database server.
Answer:A B

Symantec최신덤프   250-365최신덤프   250-365   250-365

NO.15 A restore must be performed. You have gone into the Backup Archive and Restore GUI and are trying
to view the valid images for clientA but the following error occurs: WARNING: Server does not contain any
valid images. Which options may be incorrectly configured? (Choose three.)
A.Source client for restores
B.Destination client for restores
C.Server to use for backups and restores
D.Media server for restore
E.Policy types for restore
Answer:A C E

Symantec인증   250-365   250-365

NO.16 Which report provides a list of media that were used in the last five hours?
A.Tape Lists
B.Tape Written
C.Tape Contents
D.Tape Summary
E.Status of Backups
Answer:B

Symantec   250-365덤프   250-365 dumps   250-365인증   250-365인증   250-365

NO.17 Which factors affect the physical expiration of media? (Choose two.)
A.Date
B.Media full
C.Number of mounts
D.Media being moved to a new server
E.Changing the backup retention level
Answer:A C

Symantec덤프   250-365   250-365   250-365자료   250-365최신덤프

NO.18 Which backup method can restore individual files from a raw disk backup?
A.Copy on write snapshot
B.Mirror snapshot
C.FlashBackup
D.True image restore
Answer:C

Symantec   250-365   250-365 dumps

NO.19 Which two commands can be used to check and update the robot inventory? (Choose two.)
A.vmcheck
B.bpupdate
C.vmchange
D.vmupdate
E.vmcheckxxx
Answer:D E

Symantec자격증   250-365   250-365   250-365

NO.20 In a NetBackup 6.5 environment, the image database resides _____.
A.within the EMM database
B.on the EMM server in binary format
C.on the master server in binary format
D.within the master server's Sybase database
Answer:C

Symantec최신덤프   250-365   250-365자격증   250-365인증

ITexamdump의 C_ISR_60덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 100-500덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB2-703시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICYB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_HANATEC131시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-365.html

Symantec ST0-052 인증시험

ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 ST0-052덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-052시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-052시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Symantec인증 ST0-052시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Symantec인증ST0-052시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Symantec인증 ST0-052시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Symantec인증 ST0-052시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Symantec인증 ST0-052시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Symantec인증 ST0-052덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec인증 ST0-052영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

Symantec ST0-052인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Symantec ST0-052시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

아직도 Symantec인증ST0-052시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Symantec인증ST0-052시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-052
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 158 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Symantec인증 ST0-052시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Symantec인증 ST0-052시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-052덤프는 Symantec인증 ST0-052시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

Symantec ST0-052인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면Symantec ST0-052인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약Symantec ST0-052인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

ST0-052 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-052.html

NO.1 You need to restore data from a family of three tapes. The first tape is missing.
Which option should you change to allow the remaining tapes to be cataloged?
A. "Request all media in the sequence for catalog operations"
B. "Use storage media-based catalogs"
C. "Enable direct access recovery"
D. "Associate media with 'Imported Media' media set"
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052자료   ST0-052자료   ST0-052자료   ST0-052

NO.2 What are three features of the Central Admin Server Option (CASO)? (Select three.)
A. distributed catalogs
B. administration of NetWare media server
C. load balancing across media servers
D. management of other central administration servers
E. centralized catalogs
Answer: ACE

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052기출문제   ST0-052인증

NO.3 What are two characteristics of the default media set named <span style="font-style: italic;">"Keep
Data Infinitely - Do Not Allow Overwrite"? (Select two.)
A. applies to all backup jobs until you create another media set
B. allows data to be appended to media for 90 days
C. cannot change the defaults for this media set
D. requires continuous introduction of Scratch Media unless you change the defaults
Answer: AD

Symantec dump   ST0-052덤프   ST0-052 dump

NO.4 What are three advantages of using the working set backup method? (Select three.)
A. requires fewer media to restore
B. requires less time to perform than a full backup
C. includes data that have been accessed in a specific number of days
D. provides a current backup of the entire system in one backup set
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.5 How do you back up data residing on a network share that is not visible in the backup selections?
A. change the security of the network share to "full control"
B. add the UNC path in user-defined selections
C. install the Network Share Publishing Agent
D. install the NDMP option on the computer hosting the network share
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 dumps

NO.6 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 12 installation?
A. Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B. media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C. Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D. media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052최신덤프   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 dumps

NO.7 Which two periods must be defined when creating a Symantec Backup Exec 12 media set?
A. append and overwrite protection periods
B. system and overwrite protection periods
C. retention and overwrite protection periods
D. append and retention periods
Answer: A

Symantec자격증   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052자격증

NO.8 Which database component is installed with Symantec Backup Exec 12?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 7
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 (SP-3a)
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express Edition
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.9 If the overwrite protection period is current, when can media be overwritten? (Select three.)
A. when the overwrite protection level is set to None
B. when the media is erased, formatted, or labeled
C. when the media is associated with the Scratch media set
D. when the append period is expired
Answer: ABC

Symantec자격증   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052기출문제

NO.10 What are three functions that the Symantec Backup Exec 12 media server performs? (Select three.)
A. controls and manages backup and restore operations
B. controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C. maintains the Backup Exec 12 database
D. attaches to and controls storage device hardware
Answer: ACD

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052인증   ST0-052

NO.11 Where can you find a list of all the media that is required for a restore job?
A. All Media node
B. media set
C. Reports tab
D. media vault
Answer: C

Symantec자격증   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.12 Which three properties can you configure when creating a media set? (Select three.)
A. overwrite protection periods
B. media vault rules
C. bar code rules
D. append periods
Answer: ABD

Symantec   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052   ST0-052시험문제

NO.13 When does a media's overwrite protection period begin?
A. at the time of the last write to the media
B. when the media is allocated to the media set
C. at the time of the first write to the media
D. when the media is ejected from the drive
Answer: A

Symantec기출문제   ST0-052 dump   ST0-052시험문제   ST0-052기출문제   ST0-052덤프

NO.14 Which three options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select three.)
A. Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B. Backup Exec System Recovery Option
C. Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D. Backup Exec Desktop Laptop Option
E. Backup Exec Intelligent Disaster Recovery Option
Answer: BDE

Symantec   ST0-052시험문제   ST0-052   ST0-052 pdf

NO.15 Which type of backup is used for an online database?
A. snapshot
B. flat
C. active
D. cold
Answer: A

Symantec자료   ST0-052 dump   ST0-052인증   ST0-052자격증

NO.16 Which backup method should you use to back up only the files that were changed today?
A. full
B. working set
C. archive
D. differential
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052기출문제   ST0-052

NO.17 Which statement is true about removable backup-to-disk folders?
A. They can exist on tape or disk media.
B. They can span multiple media.
C. Performance is significantly enhanced.
D. Only USB is supported.
Answer: B

Symantec dump   ST0-052시험문제   ST0-052   ST0-052 dumps

NO.18 Which option or agent was enhanced to support Windows Server 2008 Read Only Domain Controllers
(RODC)?
A. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
B. Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C. Active Directory Recovery Agent
D. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
Answer: C

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-052   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052 pdf

NO.19 Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 Agent/Option is necessary for encrypting a backup?
A. Advanced Device and Media Management (ADAMM)
B. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
C. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
D. Remote Agent for Windows Systems (RAWS)
Answer: D

Symantec자료   ST0-052   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052덤프

NO.20 With which two backup methods can the option "use the Microsoft Change Journal if available" be
used? (Select two.)
A. archive
B. incremental
C. differential
D. working set
Answer: BC

Symantec자격증   ST0-052   ST0-052덤프

NO.21 If you use Symantec Backup Exec 12 to remove media from a device or slot, which location displays
the media?
A. online media
B. offline media
C. user-defined media vault
D. Scratch media set
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052

NO.22 Which two actions can you perform on a selection list when running in a Central Admin Server Option
(CASO) environment? (Select two.)
A. restrict backup to specific devices on media servers
B. restrict which users can run restore jobs
C. restrict backup to media servers in a pool
D. restrict which media servers can run duplicate jobs
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-052최신덤프   ST0-052시험문제   ST0-052   ST0-052최신덤프

NO.23 What are three supported processor types for installing/running Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select
three.)
A. AMD
B. Itanium
C. Pentium
D. Xeon
Answer: ACD

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052덤프   ST0-052   ST0-052 dump

NO.24 Which statement is true about performing a granular restore of an Active Directory object to a Windows
2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A. Granular restores of individual objects to the RODC are NOT allowed.
B. The Windows Active Directory service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
C. The individual object must first be restored to the Windows Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Service (Ad LDS).
D. The Windows VSS service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
Answer: A

Symantec기출문제   ST0-052   ST0-052최신덤프   ST0-052인증   ST0-052자격증

NO.25 Which three security attributes does Symantec Backup Exec 12 designate for its service account or an
existing user account during installation? (Select three.)
A. domain administrator
B. backup operator
C. create a token object
D. administrative network
E. event viewer operator
Answer: ABC

Symantec pdf   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052덤프   ST0-052   ST0-052최신덤프

NO.26 What are three types of templates? (Select three.)
A. Duplicate Backup Sets template
B. Export Media template
C. Synthetic Backup template
D. Erase Media template
E. Import Media template
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.27 What do backup-to-disk folders provide? (Select three.)
A. faster method to back up and restore data
B. concurrent jobs to the same backup-to-disk folder
C. encryption when using Granular Recovery Technology
D. backup-to-disk with scheduled duplication to tape
Answer: ABD

Symantec dump   ST0-052덤프   ST0-052   ST0-052덤프   ST0-052

NO.28 What is a benefit of using preallocation in a backup-to-disk folder?
A. reduces file fragmentation
B. assigns media to backup jobs
C. assigns a backup-to-disk folder to a duplication job
D. prevents a job from running low on disk space
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052 dump   ST0-052시험문제

NO.29 Which two backup methods can reset the archive bit on files? (Select two.)
A. working set
B. differential
C. full
D. incremental
Answer: CD

Symantec기출문제   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.30 What are three consequences of doing only full backups? (Select three.)
A. only allows full restores
B. redundant backups
C. takes more time
D. requires more media
Answer: BCD

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052덤프   ST0-052 pdf

ITexamdump의 000-274덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB2-703덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_HANATEC_1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-335시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP-510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-052.html

ST0-030 덤프 Symantec 인증 시험

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Symantec인증 ST0-030시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Symantec인증 ST0-030시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프는 Symantec인증 ST0-030시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Symantec ST0-030인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

많은 사이트에서 Symantec인증 ST0-030시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-030
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Symantec 인증 ST0-030시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Symantec 인증ST0-030시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증ST0-030시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec 인증ST0-030시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Symantec 인증ST0-030덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-030시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프를 제공해드립니다. Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

ST0-030 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-030.html

NO.1 How does the LDAP synchronization process treat mail-enabled groups?
A. As a user list
B. As a distribution list
C. As domain groups
D. As an LDAP list
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030덤프   ST0-030

NO.2 Which Symantec Mail Security 8300 component retrieves new and updated spam filters from
Symantec Security Response through secure HTTPS file transfer?
A. Conduit
B. Uplink
C. LiveUpdate
D. Sequencer
Answer: A

Symantec dump   ST0-030   ST0-030 pdf

NO.3 Which statement is true about Content Compliance policies?
A. Available linked compound conditions include AND, OR, XOR, and NOT.
B. They are evaluated in the order listed on the main page of the Compliance tab.
C. There is a set limit to the number of conditions per compliance policy.
D. The order of conditions in a filter is important when a filter matches a message.
Answer: B

Symantec시험문제   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030인증

NO.4 What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?
A. Based on configured policies, performs the required actions on the message
B. Based on configured policies, scans the message for attributes and violations
C. Based on default policies, stores spam and virus messages
D. Based on default policies, provides automated synchronization from LDAP
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.5 What is the recommended deployment location for Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. In front of the external firewall
B. Behind the existing Exchange server
C. At the SMTP gateway
D. Integrated with the existing gateway SMTP server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030기출문제

NO.6 Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300?
(Select two.)
A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default
B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance
C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis
D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access
E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention
Answer: CD

Symantec자료   ST0-030시험문제   ST0-030 dumps   ST0-030

NO.7 Under which condition is the 'Strip and Hold in Suspect Virus Quarantine' action available for use?
A. If a message is unscannable for viruses
B. If a message contains a suspicious attachment
C. If a message contains a mass-mailing worm
D. If a message contains a virus
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030자격증   ST0-030

NO.8 Which three are functions of the Control Center? (Select three.)
A. Consolidates logging information
B. Houses Email Spam Quarantine messages
C. Generates encrypted structured data indexes
D. Executes email policies
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.9 What is a key prerequisite for enabling the end-user Email Spam Quarantine feature?
A. Selecting the 'Delete messages sent to unresolved email addresses' option
B. Importing a list of allowed users on the Quarantine Setup page
C. Defining an LDAP source for synchronization
D. Defining an LDAP source for authentication
Answer: D

Symantec자료   ST0-030인증   ST0-030시험문제

NO.10 What is the key purpose of the Alerts feature of the Control Center?
A. Sends email alerts to administrators or other parties
B. Sends SNMP notifications to administrators or other parties
C. Informs Symantec Mail Security 8300 administrators of antispam attacks detected by Symantec
D. Sends email notifications to senders who violate configured email security policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030최신덤프   ST0-030기출문제   ST0-030최신덤프

NO.11 Which two Symantec Mail Security 8300 Control Center components can be used to store email
security violations? (Select two.)
A. Suspect virus quarantine
B. Email virus logging
C. Message audit logs
D. Email spam quarantine
E. Instant message quarantine
Answer: AD

Symantec인증   ST0-030최신덤프   ST0-030   ST0-030 dumps   ST0-030

NO.12 What is a content filtering capability of Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. True file type scanning
B. Advanced phishing capability
C. Custom sieve editor
D. Word stemming analysis
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-030 pdf   ST0-030   ST0-030기출문제

NO.13 On which two areas on the Control Center can you view license expiration status? (Select two.)
A. On the Control Center Dashboard
B. On the Licenses page
C. On the Alerts page
D. On the License Summary Report
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030자료   ST0-030최신덤프   ST0-030시험문제   ST0-030

NO.14 What is the function of the DNS MX record?
A. Specifies the IP addresses for gateway email servers that process Internet traffic
B. Redirects internal IM traffic to the 8300 Series to enforce IM security
C. Specifies the hostnames that accept SMTP email for a domain and the priority in which the hostnames
should be tried
D. Identifies the IP addresses associated with host names
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-030인증   ST0-030

NO.15 What must be true in the DNS set up to establish load sharing via DNS round robin across multiple
SMTP gateway servers?
A. The preference numbers or weightings of the MX records must be the same.
B. The Ptr records for the servers must point to the same hostname.
C. The load sharing attribute must reference a valid hardware load balancer with an externally routable IP
address.
D. The preference numbers of the A records must be set to 10.
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-030 dump   ST0-030

ITexamdump의 100-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-129덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-407시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J63시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-030.html

Symantec 자격증 ST0-10X 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump에서 제공되는Symantec ST0-10X인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

Symantec인증ST0-10X시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Symantec인증ST0-10X시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Symantec인증ST0-10X시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-10X덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-10X시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Symantec인증 ST0-10X덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

많은 분들은Symantec ST0-10X인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Symantec ST0-10X인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Symantec ST0-10X합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Symantec ST0-10X구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-10X시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Symantec인증 ST0-10X시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Symantec인증 ST0-10X덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은ST0-10X시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Symantec ST0-10X인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Symantec ST0-10X인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Symantec ST0-10X인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-10X
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5 for Unix (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 198 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

ST0-10X 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-10X.html

NO.1 You place six physical disks under Volume Manager control to create 10GB of volume. You want to
use this volume as an archive directory. You need to create a volume that will store three copies of the
archived data. Which command will you use to create a volume with three plexes?
A.vxassist make archivevol 30g layout=stripe-mirror nmirror=3
B.vxassist make archivevol 30g layout=stripe-mirror ncolumn=3
C.vxassist make archivevol 10g layout=stripe-mirror nmirror=3
D.vxassist make archivevol 10g layout=stripe-mirror ncolumn=3
Answer: C

Symantec기출문제   ST0-10X인증   ST0-10X인증

NO.2 The 'Administer' button in the Storage Foundation Management Server user interface for a host is
continually red, and the vxsvc32 agent is listed as DOWN.
How do you solve this problem?
A.Reconfigure the Storage Foundation management Server.
B.Reinstall the agent.
C.Restart Storage Foundation Management Server.
D.Change the types.ini configuration file on the Central Management Server.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-10X시험문제   ST0-10X

NO.3 Which two restrictions does relayout place on the administration of a volume while it is in progress?
(Select two.)
A.During a relayout, you cannot create a sparse plex.
B.During a relayout, you cannot change the number of mirrors in a volume.
C.During a relayout, you cannot change the number of subdisks in a volume.
D.During a relayout, you cannot create a snapshot of a volume.
E.During a relayout, you cannot create a backup of a volume.
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X   ST0-10X

NO.4 The vxprint command output for volume vol07 indicates that it has three plexes. How will you
determine which plexes are used for data?
A.Note the lengths. Data plexes are all the same length.
B.Note the STATE field. Non-data plexes will be indicated by the value: LOG.
C.Note the STATE field. Data plexes will be indicated by the value: MIRROR.
D.Note the RECORD TYPE field. Data plexes are designated with PL.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X덤프   ST0-10X인증

NO.5 You are monitoring a file system on a Solaris operating system using Veritas Volume Manager when
the following kernel message appears: WARNING: msgcnt x: mesg 069: V-2-69: memory usage specified
by the vxfs:vxfs_ninode and vxfs:vx_bc_bufhwm parameters exceeds available memory; the system may
hang under heavy load. You need to resolve this error. What should you do?
A.Increase the value of one or both parameters to 100% of physical memory or to 100% of kernel virtual
memory
B.Remove either the physical memory parameter or the kernel virtual memory parameter.
C.Leave the parameters at current levels and disregard the system message because it is a false
message.
D.Reduce the value of one or both parameters to less than 50% of physical memory or to 66% of kernel
virtual memory
Answer: D

Symantec시험문제   ST0-10X자격증   ST0-10X

NO.6 Which physical storage device is the equivalent to a virtual volume?
A.A disk
B.A partition
C.A block
D.A directory
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-10X   ST0-10X   ST0-10X

NO.7 How many free partitions do you need to encapsulate a boot disk?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X

NO.8 Which command will you use to determine the operating mode of vxconfigd?
A.vxdctl enable
B.vxdctl mode
C.vxmode
D.ps -ef |grep vxconfig
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X dump

NO.9 You want to allow non-layered volume to change to layered stripe-mirror volume while remaining online.
What is the correct procedure to perform this conversion?
A.Convert the volume, stop the volume, remount the file system, and start the volume.
B.Unmount the file system, stop the volume, convert the volume, start the volume, and remount the file
system.
C.Resync the volume, convert the volume, and mirror the volume.
D.Stop the volume and then convert the volume.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X pdf   ST0-10X   ST0-10X시험문제   ST0-10X dump

NO.10 Which form of Disk Spanning allows you to map data in equally-sized chunks alternating across
multiple disks and is also known as interleaving?
A.Striping
B.Concatenation
C.Mirroring
D.Parity
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X기출문제   ST0-10X자료   ST0-10X자료

NO.11 Which three are the database agents that are supported by Storage Foundation High Availability
version? (Select three.)
A.Informix
B.DB/2
C.Ingress
D.Oracle
E.Sybase
F.SQL
Answer: BDE

Symantec dumps   ST0-10X   ST0-10X   ST0-10X

NO.12 You are responsible for administering the Storage Foundation for Sybase server. You want to remove a
mounted volume. What should you do first to ensure you are able to remove the mounted volume?
A.Remove the snapshot from the associated volume.
B.Recursively remove all plexes and subdisks.
C.Disassociate the snapshot from the associated volume.
D.Unmount the file system.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-10X dumps   ST0-10X최신덤프   ST0-10X

NO.13 Which structure records are stored in the private region? (Each correct Answer presents part of the
solution. Select three.)
A.Disk group configuration
B.Disk and disk group ID
C.File system metadata
D.Disk group kernel log
E.Partition tables
Answer: ABD

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X

NO.14 You are working with the Storage Foundation Intelligent Storage Provisioning feature, to create a new
mirrored volume. To prevent system failure, you want to ensure that you are able to perform a recovery of
mirrored volumes in minimum response time.
What should you do?
A.Create a Dirty Region Log.
B.Create a Data Change Map log.
C.Create a RAID-5 log.
D.Create a Snap object log.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X

NO.15 You need to create a volume for the HR department. You need to mount a file system with a high
demand for I/O throughput. You are aware that spanning the volume across multiple disks will increase
the I/O performance. Which risk should you be aware of when spanning the volume across multiple
disks?
A.Write throughput degradation
B.Single disk failure causes volume failure
C.Requirement for disk redundancy
D.Poor I/O performance
Answer: B

Symantec기출문제   ST0-10X   ST0-10X   ST0-10X   ST0-10X pdf

NO.16 What is the minimum number of plexes required for true mirroring to provide redundancy of data?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-10X pdf   ST0-10X덤프   ST0-10X자료

NO.17 What is the default limit to the number of subdisks that can be attached to a single plex?
A.1024
B.2048
C.4096
D.Unlimited
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-10X시험문제   ST0-10X인증   ST0-10X자격증   ST0-10X pdf

NO.18 You have large number of mirrored volumes, and the resynchronization process on mirrored volumes
will take lot of time. You want to address enable Dirty Region Logging (DRL) and find out the cause why it
takes a long time for resynchronization. You want to check the status of DRL logging to see if it is already
enabled.
How will you accomplish this task?
A.Use the vxprint command with the -F%drllogging $DCOVOL option
B.Use the vxprint command with the -F%drllogging $DRLVOL option
C.Use the vxprint command with the -F%dcologging $DCOVOL option
D.Use the vxprint command with the -F%drllogging $$DCONAME option
Answer: D

Symantec자료   ST0-10X자격증   ST0-10X덤프   ST0-10X자격증

NO.19 You have installed Storage Foundation 5.0 Standard server with a number of hosts. You want to
centrally monitor and manage the hosts. You also want to generate reports for the hosts and the storage
resources that the hosts consume. What should you do?
A.Install the Veritas Quick I/O option on Storage Foundation 5.0 server.
B.Install Veritas Storage Foundation Management Server on Storage Foundation 5.0 server.
C.Install Veritas Storage Foundation Management Host on Storage Foundation 5.0 server.
D.Upgrade Storage Foundation 5.0 Standard to Storage Foundation 5.0 Enterprise.
Answer: B

Symantec자료   ST0-10X   ST0-10X dump   ST0-10X   ST0-10X시험문제

NO.20 You are auditing a current storage environment that is not utilizing storage tiering. The information
gained from the audit is to be used in a new storage tiering design that will have 4 tiers (Tiers 1-4). You
need to determine the location for archive data which needs to be accessible but is not used heavily.
Where should you store this data?
A.Tier 1: High-end storage arrays with fast, reliable network connections.
B.Tier 2: High-end arrays, but performance is not a priority.
C.Tier 3: Mid-range to low-end storage arrays with fast, reliable network connections.
D.Tier 4: low-cost media, such as tape, with little consideration given to performance.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-10X dump   ST0-10X dump

ITexamdump의 MB2-701덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-684덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-869시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-456시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_HANAIMP_1시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-10X.html

Symantec ST0-12W 덤프데모

Symantec인증 ST0-12W시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-12W덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-12W덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

Symantec인증 ST0-12W시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 ST0-12W덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 ST0-12W덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-12W덤프로Symantec인증 ST0-12W시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-12W시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Symantec인증 ST0-12W시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-12W덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-12W시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Symantec인증 ST0-12W시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-12W덤프와의 근사한 만남이Symantec인증 ST0-12W패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-12W덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-12W
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Windows (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

ST0-12W 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-12W.html

NO.1 Which command do you use to change a service group attribute in a running cluster?
A. h~grp ?modify
B. hagrp ?change
C. hamodify ?group
D. hamodify ?attribute
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-12W자료   ST0-12W기출문제   ST0-12W시험문제   ST0-12W   ST0-12W

NO.2 You are designing a high availability solution for an important new application and you are in the
process of identifying single points of failure in the design. What are two possible single points of failure
that can be addressed by Veritas Cluster Server? (Choose two.)
A. network
B. stor~ge
C. processors
D. memory
E. environment
Answer:A,B

Symantec dumps   ST0-12W최신덤프   ST0-12W dumps   ST0-12W   ST0-12W   ST0-12W

NO.3 What is the Veritas Cluster Server service that maintains resource configuration and state
information?
A. h~d
B. hastate
C. haconf
D.hacf
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ST0-12W   ST0-12W dumps   ST0-12W   ST0-12W

NO.4 A service group with the FaiioverPolicy set to Priority has a fault and is failing over. The group fail over
to the system with the __ .
A. lowest as siqne d value in the groups SystemList
B. highest assigned value in the groups SystemList
C. lowest number of service groups currently online
D. highest available capacity in the groups SystemList
Answer:A

Symantec pdf   ST0-12W   ST0-12W   ST0-12W   ST0-12W

NO.5 Which three elements must be moved from the failed server to the takeover server for network users to
resume access to the database when a failover occurs? (Choose three.)
A. the vtrtuat ts address
B. the set of processes
C. the Ethernet address
D. the public key
E. the disk group
Answer:A,B,E

Symantec   ST0-12W dump   ST0-12W   ST0-12W덤프

NO.6 Four servers available for clustering are located in two buildings. Each building contains two servers
and the servers are on the same network. There are two disk arrays to which all four servers have shared
data access. Which type of cluster topology is required?
A. campus cluster
B. global cluster
C. shared nothing cluster
D. split brain cluster
Answer:A

Symantec자격증   ST0-12W자격증   ST0-12W   ST0-12W   ST0-12W dumps

NO.7 Which two tasks can be performed to improve the overall fault tolerance of a Veritas Cluster Server
cluster? (Choose two.)
A. connect e ach system in the cluster to separate power sources DB. mirror the os disk of e ach system
in the cluster
C. connect a tape drive to each system in the cluster
D. add a local disk array to each system in the cluster
E. add CPUs to each node in the cluster
Answer:A,B

Symantec자료   ST0-12W dumps   ST0-12W자료   ST0-12W   ST0-12W자격증

NO.8 Several application service groups require their own virtuallP addresses to share a single NIC on each
system in a cluster. Which agent reduces the overhead associated with monitoring the NIC’ s
status?
A. proxy
B. MultiNICB
C. NIC
D. phantom
Answer: A

Symantec시험문제   ST0-12W   ST0-12W dumps

NO.9 What is the Veritas Cluster Server term for how a system joining an existing cluster retrieves the cluster
configuration?
A. remote build
B. local build
C. onetime build
D. initial build
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-12W자료   ST0-12W기출문제   ST0-12W dumps   ST0-12W

NO.10 You want to validate operation after installing, configuring, and starting Veritas Cluster Server. Which
two GAB ports should be shown as running? (Choose two.)
A. a
B. c
C. h
D. S
E. V
Answer:A,C

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-12W pdf   ST0-12W dump

NO.11 You are modifying the cluster configuration while the cluster is stopped. You have edited and verified
the main.cf file on system SysA. Which command do you use to start the cluster with the new
configuration on system SysA?
A. hastart
B. haclus -rebuild .Imain .cr
C. hasys ?start SysA
D. hareconfig
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-12W자료   ST0-12W pdf

NO.12 Where are configuration changes maintained in a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster?
A. memory on ~II systems
B. disk on all systems
C. memory on quorum system
D. disk on quorum system
Answer:A

Symantec덤프   ST0-12W최신덤프   ST0-12W

NO.13 Which Symantec product feature or attribute allows for the same application to be started
simultaneously on different systems?
A. parallet service groups
B. Veritas FlashSnap
C. the online local dependency
D. the parallelstart group attribute
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-12W   ST0-12W   ST0-12W

NO.14 A process is manually shut down to test an automatic failover of a configured Process resource. The
service group then fails over to another system. What should be cleared before bringing the service group
back to the system on which the test was originally conducted?
A. resource
B. attribute
C. cluster
D. system
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-12W dumps   ST0-12W기출문제

NO.15 You have one of three systems in a cluster up and running Veritas Cluster Server. When the second
system starts, it finds that it has a valid Veritas Cluster Server configuration file. This configuration is
different than the one on the first system.
What happens?
A. Verltas Cluster Server uses the one from the first system.
B. Veritas Cluster Server uses the one from the second system.
C. Veritas Cluster Server will integrate the files.
D. Veritas Cluster Server will wait for the third system.
Answer:A

Symantec자격증   ST0-12W   ST0-12W pdf

NO.16 What are three possible types of Veritas Cluster Server service groups? (Choose three.)
A. Failover
B. Hybrid
C. Parallel
D. Singlenode
E. OnOnly
Answer: A,B,C

Symantec덤프   ST0-12W   ST0-12W   ST0-12W기출문제

NO.17 You are tasked with making an existing production system highly available with Veritas Cluster Server.
You have already verified that the hardware is compatible with Veritas Cluster Server. You are now
evaluating the software on the systems for Veritas Cluster Server compatibility.
What must be verified for Veritas Cluster Server compatibility?
A. the oper~ting system version
B. the volume management software version
C. the NIC driver version
D. the file system version
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-12W   ST0-12W인증   ST0-12W

NO.18 Which characteristic must an application have in order to be managed by Veritas Cluster Server?
A. It must be re startable to ~ known state after failure and tattover.
B. It must be startable by a user other than the system account.
C. It must be a stateless application.
D. It must be capable of running on all systems simultaneously.
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-12W최신덤프   ST0-12W시험문제   ST0-12W dumps

NO.19 What are two valid settings for the ManageFaults service group attibute? (Choose two.) A . All
B. None
C.Priority
D. MonitorOnly
E. Manual
Answer: A,B,

Symantec   ST0-12W   ST0-12W   ST0-12W dumps

NO.20 You have two of three systems in a cluster up and running Veritas Cluster Server. When the third
system starts, it finds that it has a valid Veritas Cluster Server configuration file. This configuration is
different than the one on the first two systems.
How does Veritas Cluster Server handle this situation?
A. It will use the configur~tion from the first two systems.
B. It will use the configuration from the third system.
C. It will integrate the files to resolve the differences.
D. The third node will be unable to start.
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-12W   ST0-12W dumps   ST0-12W dump   ST0-12W pdf   ST0-12W dump

ITexamdump의 C_TFIN52_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP3-C33시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-633시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CTAL-TA_Syll2012시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-12W.html

ST0-94X 시험문제 덤프 Symantec 자격증

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Symantec ST0-94X시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Symantec ST0-94X시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Symantec ST0-94X시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Symantec ST0-94X시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Symantec 인증ST0-94X시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Symantec인증ST0-94X 덤프는Symantec인증ST0-94X 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

아직도 Symantec인증ST0-94X시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Symantec인증ST0-94X시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-94X
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

ST0-94X 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-94X.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B

Symantec자료   ST0-94X dump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X

NO.2 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D

Symantec덤프   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X시험문제

NO.3 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X dumps

NO.4 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X덤프   ST0-94X dump

NO.5 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C

Symantec자격증   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.6 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D

Symantec dump   ST0-94X자격증   ST0-94X덤프   ST0-94X

NO.7 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-94X시험문제   ST0-94X자격증

NO.8 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-94X덤프   ST0-94X인증

NO.9 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X자료

NO.10 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE

Symantec자격증   ST0-94X   ST0-94X자격증   ST0-94X

NO.11 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-94X dump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.12 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프

NO.13 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.14 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C

Symantec덤프   ST0-94X인증   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X pdf

NO.15 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X

ITexamdump의 1Z0-597덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CUR-011시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-980시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCAC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-94X.html

도비 Symantec 250-370 시험

ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 250-370시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Symantec 인증 250-370실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Symantec 인증 250-370실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 250-370덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-370 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Symantec인증 250-370덤프로Symantec인증 250-370시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Symantec인증 250-370덤프는 실제Symantec인증 250-370시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 250-370
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 223 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

Symantec 인증250-370시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Symantec 인증250-370덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증250-370덤프는 오로지 Symantec 인증250-370시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump에는Symantec 250-370인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

250-370 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-370.html

NO.1 An administrator configures two standalone LTO4 tape drives on a Symantec NetBackup 7.0media
server with an existing tape library with an LTO4 drive.
How should the administrator configure the storage units?
A. place each standalone drive in its own storage unit
B. place the two standalone drives in a single new storage unit
C. place the two standalone drives in an existing storage unit with the other LTO4 drives
D. place the two standalone drives in a new storage unit group
Answer: B

Symantec인증   250-370   250-370

NO.2 An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Controlcolumn
status is AVR and the Ready column status is No.
What does this indicate?
A. The drive is down.
B. The drive is up and under operator control.
C. The drive is up and it is empty.
D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.
Answer: C

Symantec최신덤프   250-370시험문제   250-370 dump

NO.3 The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on Windows are "bpup" and "bpdown"
In which directory can these commands be found?
A. install_path\NetBackup\bin
B. install_path\NetBackup\bin\admincmd
C. install_path\NetBackup\bin\support
D. install_path\NetBackup\bin\goodies
Answer: A

Symantec   250-370 pdf   250-370최신덤프   250-370 dump   250-370 dumps

NO.4 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   250-370최신덤프   250-370

NO.5 Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any Available"
for policy storage? (Select two.)
A. BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units
B. Media Manager and NDMP storage units
C. storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled
D. storage unit groups
E. storage units with available media
Answer: C,E

Symantec   250-370   250-370

NO.6 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370기출문제   250-370인증

NO.7 A company installed Symantec NetBackup 7.0 on existing Windows 32-bit servers with 2 GB of RAM.
When configuring the Media Server Deduplication Option (MSDP), an error occurs. What should be done
to resolve this error?
A. add additional memory to the Symantec NetBackup servers
B. uninstall Symantec NetBackup and upgrade the servers to Windows 64-bit
C. run nbdevconfig to configure the storage servers
D. cluster the existing Symantec NetBackup servers and reconfigure the MSDP
Answer: B

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370시험문제   250-370

NO.8 Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup LiveUpdate?
A. 6.0 GA
B. 6.0 MP4
C. 6.5 GA
D. 7.0 GA
Answer: C

Symantec인증   250-370   250-370

NO.9 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-370자격증   250-370   250-370

NO.10 Which two components does OpsCenter Analytics replace? (Select two.)
A. backup reporter
B. open storage option
C. operations manager
D. shared storage option
E. Java console
Answer: A,C

Symantec덤프   250-370최신덤프   250-370자격증   250-370 dump   250-370기출문제   250-370

NO.11 Which two calculations are required to size the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalog for a new installation?
(Select two.)
A. divide number of files by retention period
B. multiply number of files per backup by number of backups per retention period
C. multiply number of backups per day by number of clients
D. multiply number of files by average length of file names
E. divide full backups by retention period
Answer: B,D

Symantec기출문제   250-370   250-370 pdf   250-370   250-370 pdf

NO.12 In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select two.)
A. Optimized duplication
B. Duplicate copy to tape
C. Restore to an OpenStorage device
D. Replicated copy
E. Restore to a client
Answer: B,E

Symantec시험문제   250-370 pdf   250-370 dump   250-370

NO.13 Which component of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 includes Symantec NetBackup encryption?
A. master server
B. bare metal restore
C. client
D. EMM server
Answer: C

Symantec   250-370기출문제   250-370   250-370   250-370

NO.14 An administrator needs to back up a file system with millions of files in the shortest amount of time.
Which option should be used?
A. enable "Compression" in the policy
B. use the FlashBackup policy type
C. enable "Collect True Image Restore" in the policy
D. use the AFS policy type
Answer: B

Symantec자격증   250-370 pdf   250-370

NO.15 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D

Symantec시험문제   250-370   250-370

NO.16 A request is made to change volume residences.
Which two conditions must be met in the volume group that is associated with the changes?(Select two.)
A. All volumes in a volume group must have the same residence.
B. All volumes must have barcode labels.
C. All volumes must be assigned to scratch pool.
D. All volumes must be vaulted before adding volumes to the group.
E. All volumes must have the same media type.
Answer: A,E

Symantec   250-370   250-370

NO.17 If frequency-based cleaning of a drive is desired, which parameter must be set in the Symantec
NetBackup 7.0 administration console?
A. Cleaning Frequency (Between mounts)
B. Cleaning Frequency (In GB)
C. Cleaning Frequency (Between backups)
D. Cleaning Frequency (In hours)
Answer: D

Symantec   250-370   250-370자격증   250-370   250-370

NO.18 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C

Symantec최신덤프   250-370최신덤프   250-370   250-370기출문제

NO.19 An administrator needs to back up a Windows 2003 client and creates a backup selections list
thatincludes the System_State directive.
What happens when the backup runs?
A. The backup runs successfully.
B. The job is partially successful. All files are backed up except the system state.
C. The backup fails. None of the files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is required for
Windows 2003 clients.
D. The backup fails. None of the requested files are backed up because Shadow Copy
Components is required for Windows 2003 clients.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-370 dump   250-370

NO.20 Which command provides a list of disk pools required for restoring a client?
A. nbdevquery
B. bpimagelist
C. vmquery
D. bpdiskinfo
Answer: B

Symantec기출문제   250-370   250-370 pdf

ITexamdump의 C_TADM51_70덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-405덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-870시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-555시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-455시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-370.html