2013년 12월 20일 금요일

Microsoft 070-515 최신덤프

ITExamDump는ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-515덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-515덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Microsoft인증070-515 덤프는Microsoft인증070-515 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

Microsoft 070-515인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Microsoft 070-515시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-515
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 186 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-19

ITExamDump에서 Microsoft인증 070-515덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-515덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 070-515시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-515시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

Microsoft인증 070-515시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Microsoft인증 070-515시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 인증070-515시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

070-515 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-515.html

NO.1 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another.
What should you do?
A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control.
B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file.
C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value.
D. Set the @ OutputCache directives VaryByControl attribute to the ID of the GridView control.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-515기출문제   070-515   070-515 dump   070-515

NO.2 You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. You create a HTTP module named Custom Module, and you
register the module in the web.config file. The Custom Module class contains the following code.
Public Class Custom Module
Implements IHttpModule
Dim footerContent As String = "<div>Footer Content</div>"
Public Sub Dispose() Implements IHttpModule.Dispose
End Sub
End Class
You need to add code to CustomModule to append the footer content to each processed ASP.NET page.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Sub New(ByVal app As HttpApplication)
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
B. Public Sub Init(ByVal app As HttpApplication) _
Implements IHttpModule.Init
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = New HttpApplication()
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
C. Public Sub New()
Dim app As HttpApplication = New HttpApplication()
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
D. Public Sub Init(ByVal app As HttpApplication) _
Implements IHttpModule.Init
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-515시험문제   070-515   070-515최신덤프

NO.3 You are developing an ASP.NET Web page that contains input controls, validation controls, and a button
named btnSubmit.
The page has the following code-behind. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class _Default
02 Inherits System.Web.UI.Page
03
04 Protected Sub SaveToDatabase()
05
06 End Sub
07
08 Protected Sub btnSubmit_Click(ByVal sender As Object,
09 ByVal e As EventArgs) Handles btnSubmit.Click
10
11 End Sub
12
13 End Class
You need to ensure that all data that is submitted passes validation before the data is saved in a
database.
What should you do?
A. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnInit(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnInit(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
B. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnLoad(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnLoad(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
C. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnPreRender(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnPreRender(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
D. Add the following code segment at line 10.
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   070-515   070-515최신덤프   070-515

NO.4 You are developing an ASP.NET Web application.
Application data is stored in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You configure a connection string
named cnnContoso. The application must cache the data that is returned from the database by using this
connection string.
You need to ensure that the application checks the database every 10 seconds.
What should you do?
A. Add the following configuration to the <system.web> section of the web.config file.
<caching>
<outputCacheSettings>
<outputCacheProfiles>
<add name="cnnContoso"
duration="10" />
</outputCacheProfiles>
</outputCacheSettings>
</caching>
B. Add the following configuration to the <system.web> section of the web.config file.
<caching>
<sqlCacheDependency enabled="true" pollTime="10000">
<databases>
<add name="ContosoDatabase"
connectionStringName="cnnContoso" />
</databases>
</sqlCacheDependency>
</caching>
C. Add the following @ Page directive to pages that query the database.
<%@ OutputCache Duration="10"
VaryByParam="cnnContoso" %>
D. Add the following @ Page directive to pages that query the database.
<%@ OutputCache Duration="10000"
VaryByParam="cnnContoso" %>
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   070-515자료   070-515최신덤프   070-515자격증

NO.5 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site that will be accessed by an international audience. The site
contains global and local resources for display elements that must be translated into the language that is
selected by the user. You need to ensure that the Label control named lblCompany displays text in the
users selected language from the global resource file. Which control markup should you use?
A. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
meta:resourcekey="lblCompany" />
B. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="meta:lblCompany.Text" />
C. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:lblCompanyText %>" />
D. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:WebResources, lblCompanyText %>" />
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-515   070-515   070-515 dumps   070-515   070-515기출문제

NO.6 You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. The site has a master page named Custom.master. The
code-behind file for Custom.master contains the following code segment.
Partial Public Class Custom
Inherits System.Web.UI.MasterPage
Public Property Region As String
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
End Sub
End Class
You create a new ASP.NET page and specify Custom.master as its master page.
You add a Label control named lblRegion to the new page.
You need to display the value of the master pages Region property in lblRegion.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Parent
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
B. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Master
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
C. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Page.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region
D. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Master.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   070-515시험문제   070-515

NO.7 .You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. A page makes an AJAX request and
expects a list of company names in the following format. ["Adventure Works","Contoso"] You need to write
an action method that returns the response in the correct format.
Which type should you return from the action method?
A. AjaxHelper
B. XDocument
C. JsonResult
D. DataContractJsonSerializer
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   070-515   070-515기출문제

NO.8 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web application. Users will authenticate to the application with an
ID. The application will allow new users to register for an account. The application will generate an ID for
the user based on the users full name. You need to implement this registration functionality.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the SqlMembershipProvider in the web.config file.
B. Configure the SqlProfileProvider in the web.config file.
C. Create an ASP.NET page that contains a default CreateUserWizard control to create a new user
account.
D. Create an ASP.NET page that contains a custom form that collects the user information and then uses
the Membership.CreateUser method to create a new user account.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft기출문제   070-515   070-515자격증   070-515자격증   070-515   070-515

NO.9 You are developing an ASP.NET Web application. You create a master page. The master page requires
a region where you can add page-specific content by using the ASP.NET page designer.
You need to add a control to the master page to define the region.
Which control should you add?
A. Content
B. ContentPlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. Substitution
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-515인증   070-515최신덤프   070-515   070-515

NO.10 You are troubleshooting an ASP.NET Web application. System administrators have recently expanded
your web farm from one to two servers. Users are periodically reporting an error message about invalid
view state. You need to fix the problem.
What should you do?
A. Set viewStateEncryptionMode to Auto in web.config on both servers.
B. Set the machineKey in machine.config to the same value on both servers.
C. Change the session state mode to SQLServer on both servers and ensure both servers use the same
connection string.
D. Override the SavePageStateToPersistenceMedium and LoadPageStateFromPersistenceMedium
methods in the page base class to serialize the view state to a local web server file.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-515   070-515최신덤프   070-515

NO.11 You create a new ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The following default routes are created in the
Global.asax.vb file. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Shared Sub RegisterRoutes(ByVal routes As RouteCollection)
02
03 routes.IgnoreRoute("{resource}.axd/{*pathInfo}")
04
05 routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "Index", .id = ""}
)
06 End Sub
You implement a controller named HomeController that includes methods with the following signatures.
Function Index() As ActionResult
Function Details(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult
Function DetailsByUsername(
ByVal username As String) As ActionResult
You need to add a route to meet the following requirements.
The details for a user must be displayed when a user name is entered as the path by invoking the
DetailsByUsername action.
User names can contain alphanumeric characters and underscores, and can be between 3 and 20
characters long.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername",
.id = ""}
)
B. Replace line 05 with the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{username}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername",
.username = ""},
New With {.username = "\w{3,20}"}
)
C. At line 04, add the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Details by Username",
"{username}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername"},
New With {.username = "\w{3,20}"}
)
D. At line 04, add the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Details by Username",
"{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername"},
New With {.id = "\w{3,20}"}
)
Answer: C

Microsoft인증   070-515   070-515 dumps   070-515

NO.12 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application. In the Areas folder, you add a subfolder named
Product to create a single project areA.
You add files named ProductController.vb and Index.aspx to the appropriate subfolders.
You then add a file named Route.vb to the Product folder that contains the following code. (Line numbers
are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class Route
Inherits AreaRegistration
02
03 Public Overrides ReadOnly Property AreaName As String
04 Get
05 Return "product"
06 End Get
07 End Property
08
09 Public Overrides Sub RegisterArea(
ByVal context As AreaRegistrationContext)
10
11 context.MapRoute("product_default",
"product/{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Product", .action = "Index",
.id = ""})
12
13 End Sub
End Class
When you load the URL http://<applicationname>/product, you discover that the correct page is not
returned.
You need to ensure that the correct page is returned.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute("product_default",
"{area}/{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.area = "product", .controller = "Product",
.action = "Index", .id = ""})
B. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute("product_default",
"{area}",
New With {.controller = "Product", .action = "Index", .id = ""})
C. Add the following code segment at line 12.
AreaRegistration.RegisterAllAreas()
D. Add the following code segment to the RegisterRoutes method in the Global.asax.vb file.
AreaRegistration.RegisterAllAreas()
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-515   070-515   070-515기출문제

NO.13 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The application contains a controller named
Home Controller, which has an action named Index. The application also contains a separate area named
Blog. A view within the Blog area must contain an Action Link that will link to the Index action of the Home
Controller. You need to ensure that the Action Link in the Blog area links to the Index action of the
HomeController.
Which Action Link should you use?
A. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home")
B. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = ""}, Nothing)
C. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Blog"}, Nothing)
D. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Home"}, Nothing)
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   070-515   070-515

NO.14 You are implementing an ASP. NET MVC 2 Web application. You add a controller named Company
Controller.
You need to modify the application to handle the URL path /company/info.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following method to the CompanyController class.
Function Info () As ActionResult
Return View()
End Function
B. Add the following method to the CompanyController class.
Function Company_Info() As ActionResult
Return View()
End Function
C. Right-click the Views folder, and select View from the Add submenu to create the view for the action.
D. Right-click inside the action method in the CompanyController class, and select Add View to create a
view for the action.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft최신덤프   070-515   070-515   070-515인증

NO.15 You create an ASP.NET page named TestPage.aspx that contains validation controls. You need to verify
that all input values submitted by the user have been validated by testing the Page.IsValid property.
Which page event should you add an event handler to?
A. Init
B. Load
C. PreInit
D. PreLoad
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-515자료   070-515덤프   070-515 pdf

NO.16 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains the following class.
Public Class DepartmentController
Inherits Controller
Shared departments As List(Of Department) =
New List(Of Department)
Function Index() As ActionResult
Return View(departments)
End Function
Function Details(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult
Return View(departments.Find(Function(x) x.ID = id))
End Function
Function ListEmployees(ByVal d As Department) As ActionResult
Dim employees As List(Of Employee) = GetEmployees(d)
Return View (employees)
End Function
End Class
You create a strongly typed view that displays details for a Department instance. You want the view to also
include a listing of department employees.
You need to write a code segment that will call the ListEmployees action method and output the results in
place.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <%= Html.Action("ListEmployees", Model) %>
B. <%= Html.ActionLink("ListEmployees", "Department",
"DepartmentController") %>
C. <% Html.RenderPartial("ListEmployees", Model) %>
D. <%= Html.DisplayForModel("ListEmployees") %>
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-515최신덤프   070-515 dump   070-515

NO.17 You have created an ASP.NET server control named Shopping Cart for use by other developers. Some
developers report that the Shopping Cart control does not function properly with ViewState disabled. You
want to ensure that all instances of the Shopping Cart control work even if View State is disabled.
What should you do.?
A. Require developers to set EnableViewStateMac to true.
B. Store state in ControlState instead of ViewState.
C. Serialize the state into an Application state entry called "MyControl".
D. Require developers to change the session state mode to SQLServer.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-515 dumps   070-515   070-515

NO.18 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx.
TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master.
You add the following code to the TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public
property named CityName.
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Dim s As String = Master.CityName
End Sub
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property. What should you do?
A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   070-515덤프   070-515자격증   070-515 dump   070-515인증

NO.19 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains several folders.
The Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder contains a templated helper named Score.ascx that performs
custom formatting of integer values.
The Models folder contains a class named Player with the following definition.
Public Class Player
Public Property Name As String
Public Property LastScore As Integer
Public Property HighScore As Integer
End Class
You need to ensure that the custom formatting is applied to LastScore values when the
HtmlHelper.DisplayForModel method is called for any view in the application that has a model of type
Player.
What should you do?
A. Rename Score.ascx to LastScore.ascx.
B. Move Score.ascx from the Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder to the
Views/Player/DisplayTemplates folder.
C. Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
<UIHint("Score")>
D. Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
<Display(Name:="LastScore", ShortName:="Score")>
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   070-515   070-515   070-515자료   070-515

NO.20 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The root directory of the site contains a page named
Error.aspx. You need to display the Error.aspx page if an unhandled error occurs on any page within the
site. You also must ensure that the original URL in the browser is not changed.
What should you do?
A. Add the following configuration to the web.config file.
<system.web>
<customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="500" redirect="~/Error.aspx" />
</customErrors>
</system.web
B. Add the following configuration to the web.config file.
<system.web>
<customErrors redirectMode="ResponseRewrite"
mode="On" defaultRedirect="~/Error.aspx" />
</system.web>
C. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file.
Sub Application_Error(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Response.Redirect("~/Error.aspx")
End Sub
D. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file.
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Server.Transfer("~/Error.aspx")
End Sub
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-515자격증   070-515기출문제

ITexamdump의 70-482덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-466덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-226시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J62시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J60시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-515.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기