우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1Z0-540시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Oracle 1Z0-540자료를 제공하며 여러분의Oracle 1Z0-540인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Oracle인증1Z0-540시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Oracle인증1Z0-540시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Oracle인증1Z0-540시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-540
시험 이름: Oracle (oracle VM 2 for x86 Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-15
1Z0-540인증시험은Oracle사의 인중시험입니다.Oracle인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Oracle인증1Z0-540시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로1Z0-540시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
1Z0-540 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-540.html
NO.1 What component of Oracle VM Product is specifically responsible for the automatic failover process.?
A. OCFS2
B. Server Pool Master
C. Oracle Clusterware
D. utility server
E. virtual machine server
Answer: C
Oracle자격증 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 1Z0-540인증 1Z0-540최신덤프
NO.2 A virtual machine is copied onto portable media and transferred to another machine In a different server
pool. The virtual machine is then run on the new host, but it falls to boot. What are two potential
problems?
A. The virtual machine was not exported properly using the Oracle VM Manager.
B. The virtual machine configuration file needs to be changed to update the new paths to its virtualdisks.
C. The virtual machine configuration file lists bridges that do not exist on the new host.
D. The virtual machine has not been registered with Oracle VM yet.
Answer: A
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-540 1Z0-540인증 1Z0-540
NO.3 A low priority guest is using up more of the physical network traffic than desired. Select the two valid
network QoS settings for restricting outbound network traffic?
A. [max_rate=lMb/s]
B. [rate=lMb/s@20ms]
C. [rate=250Kb/s]
D. [max_rate=unlimited]
E. [rate=250Rb/s, max rate=1Mb/s]
Answer: B,C
Oracle자격증 1Z0-540 dumps 1Z0-540시험문제 1Z0-540 1Z0-540자격증 1Z0-540
NO.4 What two steps would best harden an Oracle VM Server installation?
A. Avoid installing additional software in dom0.
B. Enable firewalling in dom0.
C. Install virus checking software in dom0.
D. Use Trusted Computing Modules for Xen0.
E. Do not share physical network cards between hosts that are on a different subnet.
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-540기출문제 1Z0-540시험문제 1Z0-540 dumps
NO.5 Which disk protocol is the default disk type for disks in a paravirtualized guest?
A. HD (IDE)
B. SD (SCSI)
C. XVD
D. RAW
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-540 pdf 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 1Z0-540
NO.6 When converting hardware virtualized machine to full PV, the guest falls to boot. What line in vm.cfq is
likely leftover from the HVM configuration?
A. vnclisten = '0.0.0.0'
B. pae =1
C. builder= hvm
D. serial= pty
Answer: D
Oracle자격증 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 1Z0-540
NO.7 In hardware virtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in dom0
and the guest to communicate block I/O requests?
A. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a blkfront driver is used in the guest.
B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and QEMU emulation is used in the guest.
C. A blkfront driver is used in dom0, and a blkback driver is used in the guest
D. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest.
E. Native drivers are used in both dom0, and the guest.
Answer: A
Oracle dump 1Z0-540자료 1Z0-540인증 1Z0-540
NO.8 What two steps are required to create a root repository in an Oracle VM server pool?
A. Use the repos.py command with the --new option, along with either a device path or an nfs path.
B. Use the repos.py command with the --new option, along with the UUID assigned to the
repository.
C. Use the repos.py command with the--new option, along with the UUID assigned to the
repository and a device path.
D. Use the repos.py command with the path. root option, along with either a device path or an nfs path.
E. Use the repos.py command with the--root option, along with the UUID assigned to the
repository.
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-540최신덤프 1Z0-540 pdf 1Z0-540최신덤프 1Z0-540 1Z0-540
NO.9 Networking is not working for several guests on a particular host. Which two commands can help
troubleshoot the networking?
A. xm list -1 will show all of the network interfaces for all of the virtual machines, which can be used to see
which bridge is having problems.
B. config_network.py -l will show which network interfaces are in use, and which are having problems.
C. brctl show will show the status of each bridge, and which VIFs are connected to it. This canthen be
used to determine which bridge is having problems.
D. System-config-network will list the virtual interfaces, which can be inspected to see which arehaving
problems.
E. ifconfig -a will show a list of all network interfaces and their current status, which will help determine
which bridge is having problems.
Answer: D
Oracle덤프 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 dumps 1Z0-540기출문제
NO.10 Which statement best describes the pricing metric for Oracle VM configurations?
A. Oracle VM Server support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager is included at no
charge.
B. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager is
included at no charge.
C. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager
license and support contract is purchased for each server.
D. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager
license and support contract is purchased for one server.
E. Oracle VM Server support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager support is
purchased for one server.
Answer: B
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 1Z0-540덤프
NO.11 What is the purpose of the use command
In the CLI?
A. Use a specified server pool as the default for all commands requiring a server pool argument.
B. Use a specified virtual machine name as the default for all commands requiring a virtual
machine argument.
C. Use a specified user name as the default for all commands requiring a user name argument.
D. Use a specified server name as the default for all commands requiring a server argument.
E. Use a specified group name as the default for all commands requiring a group argument.
Answer: A
Oracle덤프 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 dumps
NO.12 Which three are part of the JeOS toolkit?
A. Linux command to customize the JeOS images and create the template D B) JeOS license file
B. Enterprise Linux JeOS images to use for the System.img
C. Microsoft Windows JeOS images to use for the System.img E) Template reconfiguration scripts
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux JeOS images to use for the System.img
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 pdf 1Z0-540 pdf
NO.13 What is the effect of running a server pool restores?
A. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the Oracle VM Manager database
Isdeleted, and the data in the server pool master and virtual machine servers is used to restock the
database.
B. When you restore a server pool, all servers are removed from the pool, and the data in the database is
removed, restoring the server pool to its initial state.
C. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the server pool master will be deleted, and will be
synchronized with the latest information from the Oracle VM Manager database. The server pool master
is responsible for updating the individual Oracle VM servers' agent databases.
D. When you restore a server pool, a signal is sent out to each server in the pool, which responds with the
current state of all of the virtual machines it hosts. This data is used to restore the data in the Oracle VM
database.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-540자격증 1Z0-540인증
NO.14 When an Oracle VM server starts, by default how does it map physical NICs to Xen bridges?
A. Each physical NIC is mapped to one or more virtual networks, each of which is assigned a Xen bridge.
B. One Xen bridge will be created for each physical NIC.
C. All physical NICs are mapped to a single Xen bridge.
D. No mapping of physical NICs to Xen bridges is done by default.
E. The first physical NIC is assigned to dom0's management; a Xen bridge is then created for each of the
remaining cards.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-540기출문제 1Z0-540
NO.15 In hardware virtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in dom0
and the guest to communicate network I/O requests?
A. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a netfront driver is used in the guest.
B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and QEMU emulation is used in the guest.
C. A netfront driver is used in dom0, and a netback driver is used in the guest.
D. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest.
E. Native drivers are used in both dom0 and the guest
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-540 pdf 1Z0-540인증 1Z0-540
ITexamdump의 1Z0-478덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB7-701덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 646-365시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 644-068시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-500시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기