2013년 11월 29일 금요일

CheckPoint 156-215.70 인증시험

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에CheckPoint 156-215.70인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-215.70덤프를 선택하여CheckPoint인증 156-215.70시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고CheckPoint인증 156-215.70시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215.70덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint 156-215.70덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint 156-215.70덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 CheckPoint인증156-215.70시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 CheckPoint인증156-215.70덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-215.70
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 546 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

많은 사이트에서CheckPoint 인증156-215.70 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은CheckPoint 인증156-215.70시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여CheckPoint 156-215.70관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리CheckPoint 156-215.70도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.

지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중CheckPoint 156-215.70인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.

156-215.70 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.70.html

NO.1 You just installed a new Web server in the DMZ that must be reachable from the Internet You create a
manual Static NAT rule as follows:
Source: Any
Destination: web_public_IP
Service: Any
Translated Source: original
Translated Destination: web_private_IP
Service: original
web_publicIP" is the node Object that represents the public IP address of the new Web
server."web_privateIP" is the node object that represents the new Web site's private P address You
enable all settings from Global Properties > NAT.
When you try to browse the Web server from the Internet, you see the error 'page cannot be displayed"
Which of the following is NOT a possible reason?
A.There is no route defined on the Security Gateway for the public IP address to the private IP address of
the Web server.
B.There is no Security Policy defined that allows HTTP traffic to the protected Web server.
C.There is an ARP entry on the Gateway but the settings Merge Manual proxy ARP and Automatic ARP
configuration are enabled in Global Properties.The Security Gateway ignores manual ARP entries.
D.There is no ARP table entry for the public IP address of the protected Web server
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70

NO.2 In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed the default check from
Accept Control Connections under the Policy > Global Properties > FireWall tab.In order for the Security
Management Server to install a policy to the Firewall, an explicit rule must be created to allow the server
to communicate to the Security Gateway on port_____.
A.256
B.80
C.900
D.259
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70 dump   156-215.70

NO.3 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R70?
A.User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B.User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C.Password, Management Server IP
D.Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Answer: B

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215.70   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70기출문제

NO.4 What are you required to do before running upgrade__ export?
A.Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
B.Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server
C.Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
D.Close all GUI clients
Answer: B,C,D

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-215.70인증   156-215.70   156-215.70자격증

NO.5 Which of the following SSL Network Extender server-side prerequisites is NOT correct?
A.The Gateway must be configured to work with Visitor Mode.
B.There are distinctly separate access rules required for SecureClient users vs.SSL Network Extender
users.
C.To use Integrity Clientless Security (ICS), you must install the IC3 server or configuration tool.
D.The specific Security Gateway must be configured as a member of the Remote Access Community
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70 pdf

NO.6 You are installing your R70Security Gateway.Which is NOT a valid option for the hardware platform?
A.Crossbeam
B.Solaris
C.Windows
D.IPSO
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70자료   156-215.70최신덤프

NO.7 You are installing a Security Management Server Your security plan calls for three administrators for this
particular server.How many can you create during installation'?
A.Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B.Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C.One
D.As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint인증   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.8 Which OPSEC server can be used to prevent users from access.ng certain Web sites?
A.LEA
B.AMON
C.UFP
D.CVP
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70   156-215.70시험문제

NO.9 Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?
A.Rule 4
B.Rule 3
C.Rule 5
D.Rule 6
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-215.70   156-215.70 dumps

NO.10 A digital signature:
A.Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet
B.Automatically exchanges shared keys
C.Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message
D.Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.70자료   156-215.70 dumps

NO.11 Which of following uses the same key to decrypt as it does encrypt?
A.Asymmetric encryption
B.Symmetric encryption
C.Certificate-based encryption
D.Dynamic encryption
Answer: B

CheckPoint덤프   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.12 What CANNOT be configured for existing connections during a policy install?
A.Keep all connections
B.Keep data connections
C.Reset all connections
D.Re-match connections
Answer: C

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215.70 dump   156-215.70

NO.13 John is the Security Administrator in his company He installs a new R70 Security Management Server
and a new R70 Gateway He now wants to establish SIC between them.After entering the activation key,
the message "Trust established" is displayed in SmartDashboard, but SIC still does not seem to work
because the policy won't install and interface fetching still does not work.What might be a reason for this?
A.This must be a human error.
B.The Gateway's time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid.
C.SIC does not function over the network.
D.It always works when the trust is established.
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-215.70   156-215.70기출문제   156-215.70기출문제   156-215.70

NO.14 Using the output below, what type of VPN Community is configured for fw-stlouis?
A.Meshed
B.Domain-Based
C.Star
D.Traditional
Answer: A

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215.70덤프   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70

NO.15 Your company's Security Policy forces users to authenticate to the Gateway explicitly, before they can
use any services.The Gateway does not allow the Telnet service to itself from any location.How would you
configure authentication on the Gateway? With a:
A.Client Authentication for fully automatic sign on
B.Client Authentication rule using the manual sign-on method, using HTTP on port 900
C.Client Authentication rule, using partially automatic sign on
D.Session Authentication rule
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70시험문제   156-215.70기출문제

NO.16 Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
A.fw stat
B.cpstat -gw
C.fw ver
D.tw printver
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70인증   156-215.70시험문제   156-215.70   156-215.70인증

NO.17 A Security Policy installed by another Security Administrator has blocked all SmartDashboard
connections to the stand-alone installation of R70.After running the fw unloadlocal command, you are
able to reconnect with SmartDashboard and view all changes.Which of the following change is the most
likely cause of the block?
A.A Stealth Rule has been configured for the R70 Gateway.
B.The Allow control connections setting in Policy > Global Properties has been unchecked.
C.The Security Policy installed to the Gateway had no rules in it
D.The Gateway Object representing your Gateway was configured as an Externally Managed VPN
Gateway.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70자료   156-215.70   156-215.70 dumps

NO.18 You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker How can you view
the blocked addresses'?
A.Run f wm blockedview.
B.In SmartView Monitor, select the Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view
C.In SmartView Monitor, select Suspicious Activity Rules from the Tools menu and select the relevant
Security Gateway from the list
D.In SmartView Tracker, click the Active tab.and the actively blocked connections displays
Answer: C

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215.70자격증   156-215.70 dump   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.19 Assume an intruder has compromised your current IKE Phase 1 and Phase 2 keys.Which of the
following options will end the intruder s access after the next Phase 2 exchange occurs?
A.Perfect Forward Secrecy
B.SHA1 Hash Completion
C.Phase 3 Key Revocation
D.M05 Hash Completion
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-215.70인증   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.20 What is a Consolidation Policy?
A.The collective name of the Security Policy, Address Translation, and IPS Policies.
B.The specific Policy written in SmartDashboard to configure which log data is stored in the
SmartReporter database.
C.The collective name of the logs generated by SmartReporter.
D.A global Policy used to share a common enforcement policy for multiple Security Gateways.
Answer: B

CheckPoint dump   156-215.70   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70자료   156-215.70인증

NO.21 If you experience unwanted traffic from a specific IP address, how can you stop it most quickly?
A.Check anti-spoofing settings
B.Configure a rule to block the address
C.Create a SAM rule
D.Activate an IPS protection
Answer: C

CheckPoint덤프   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70

NO.22 External commands can be included in SmartView Tracker via the menu Tools > Custom
Commands.The Security Management Server is running under SecurePlatform, and the GUI is on a
system running Microsoft Windows.How do you run the command, traceroute on an IP address?
A.Use the program GUIdbedit to add the command traceroute to the properties of the Security
Management Server.
B.Go to the menu Tools > Custom Commands and configure the Windows command tracert.exe to the list
C.There is no possibility to expand the three pre-defined options ping, whois, and Nslookup
D.Go to the menu.Tools > Custom Commands and configure the Linux command traceroute to the list
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70덤프   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.23 You are evaluating the configuration of a mesh VPN Community used to create a site-to-site VPN.This
graphic displays the VPN properties in this mesh Community
Which of the following would be a valid conclusion?
A.The VPN Community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption using the longest key Security
Gateway R70 supports.
B.Changing the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with from AES-128 to 3DES will increase the
encryption overhead.
C.Changing the setting Perform key exchange encryption with 3DES to DES will enhance the VPN
Community's security, and reduce encryption overhead.
D.Change the data-integrity settings for this VPN CommunitybecauseMD5 is incompatible with AES.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70최신덤프   156-215.70

NO.24 Which opponent functions as the Internet Certificate Authority for R70?
A.Security Gateway
B.Management Server
C.Policy Server
D.SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.25 Which of the following are authentication methods that Security Gateway R70 uses to validate
connection attempts? Select the response below includes that includes the MOST complete list of valid
authentication methods:
A.Proxied, User, Dynamic, Session
B.Connection, User, Client
C.User, Client.Session
D.Connection, Proxied, Session
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.26 You are trying to save a custom log query in R70 SmartView Tracker, but getting the following error
"Could not save 'query-name' (Error Database is Read Only).
Which of the following is a likely explanation for this?
A.You have read-only rights to the Security Management Server catabase.
B.You do not have the explicit right to save a custom query in your administrator permission profile under
SmartConsole customization
C.You do not have OS write permissions on the local SmartView Tracker PC in order to save the custom
query locally
D.Another administrator is currently connected to the Security Management Server with read/write
permissions which impacts your ability to save custom log queries to the Security Management Server.
Answer: A

CheckPoint시험문제   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70시험문제   156-215.70   156-215.70최신덤프

NO.27 Your R70 enterprise Security Management Server is running abnormally on Windows 2003 Server You
decide to try reinstalling the Security Management Server, but you want to try keeping the critical Security
Management Server configuration settings intact (i.e., all Security Policies, databases, SIC, licensing etc )
What is the BEST method to reinstall the Server and keep its critical configuration?
A.1.Create a database revision control backup using the SmartDashboard
2.Create a compressed archive of the *FWDlR*\ conf and FWDiR8\lib directories and copy them to
another networked machine.
3.Uninstall all R70 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot.
4.Install again as a primary Security Management Server using the R70 CD.
5.Reboot and restore the two archived directories over the top of the new installation, choosing to
overwrite existing files.
B.1.Download the latest upgrade_export utility and run it from a c; \temp directory to export the
configuration into a .tgz file
2.Skip any upgarde__verification warnings since you are not upgrading
3.Transfer the .tgz file to another networked machine
4.Download and run the cpclean utility and reboot
5.Use the R70 CD-ROM to select the uuarade import ootion to import the confiauration
C.1.Download the latest upqrade_expoct utility and run it from a \temp directory to export the
configuration into a .tgz file
2.Perform any requested upgcade_veri¡êic tion sugested steps
3.Uninstall all R70 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot
4.Use SmartUpdate to reinstall the Security Management Server and reboot
5.Transfer the tgz file back to the local \temp
6.Run upgrade__import to import the configuration
D.1.Insert the F70 CD-ROM, and select the option to export the configuration using the latest upgrade
utilities
2.Perform any requested upgrade_verification suggested steps and re-export the configuration if needed
3.Save the export " tgz file to a local c: \temp directory
4.Uninstall all R70 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot
5.Install again using the R70 CD-ROM as a primary Security Management Server and reboot
6.Run upgrade_import to import the configuration
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70자격증   156-215.70   156-215.70기출문제

NO.28 In previous version, the full TCP three-way handshake was sent to the firewall kernel for inspection.How
is this improved in current Flows/SecureXL?
A.Only the initial SYN packet is inspected The rest are handled by IPSO
B.Packets are offloaded to a third-party hardware card for near-line inspection
C.Packets are virtualized to a RAM drive-based FW VM
D.Resources are proactively assigned using predictive algorithmic techniques
Answer: A

CheckPoint시험문제   156-215.70최신덤프   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.29 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R70
Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A.SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B.SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C.SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate.SmartView Status
D.Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: B

CheckPoint인증   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.30 Which statement defines Public Key Infrastructure? Security is provided
A.by authentication.
B.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and two-way symmetric-key encryption.
C.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and public key encryption.
D.via both private and public keys, without the use of digital Certificates.
Answer: C

CheckPoint인증   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70인증   156-215.70인증   156-215.70

ITexamdump의 JN0-696덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM62_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-343시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-Y46시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-783시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.70.html

156-815.70 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료CheckPoint 156-815.70덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한CheckPoint 156-815.70데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험에 많은 도움이CheckPoint 156-815.70될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는156-815.70테스트버전과 문제집은 모두CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에CheckPoint 156-815.70시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에CheckPoint 156-815.70덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며156-815.70시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.

It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이CheckPoint 156-815.70를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.CheckPoint 156-815.70은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도CheckPoint 156-815.70인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-815.70
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 182 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

156-815.70는CheckPoint의 인증시험입니다.156-815.70인증시험을 패스하면CheckPoint인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에156-815.70시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.156-815.70시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만156-815.70시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.156-815.70인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

156-815.70 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.70.html

NO.1 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.2 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.3 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-815.70   156-815.70자료   156-815.70최신덤프

NO.4 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.5 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 dump

NO.6 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 pdf   156-815.70

NO.7 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-815.70시험문제   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70기출문제

NO.8 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70 dump

NO.9 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70최신덤프   156-815.70덤프

NO.10 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70인증

NO.11 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70덤프   156-815.70   156-815.70시험문제

NO.12 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70자격증   156-815.70   156-815.70시험문제

NO.13 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint기출문제   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70 dump

NO.14 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint시험문제   156-815.70 pdf   156-815.70시험문제

NO.15 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-815.70자격증   156-815.70

NO.16 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A

CheckPoint pdf   156-815.70   156-815.70인증   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.17 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 dump

NO.18 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70시험문제

NO.19 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint인증   156-815.70자료   156-815.70최신덤프   156-815.70 dumps

NO.20 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70자료   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

ITexamdump의 00M-617덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-511덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICBB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TADM51_70시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.70.html

156-215-70 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증

여러분은CheckPoint 156-215-70인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.

CheckPoint 156-215-70인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215-70덤프로CheckPoint인증 156-215-70시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-215-70
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 543 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

156-215-70 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215-70.html

NO.1 Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
A.fw stat
B.cpstat -gw
C.fw ver
D.tw printver
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-70 dump   156-215-70시험문제   156-215-70 dumps

NO.2 In previous version, the full TCP three-way handshake was sent to the firewall kernel for inspection.How
is this improved in current Flows/SecureXL?
A.Only the initial SYN packet is inspected The rest are handled by IPSO
B.Packets are offloaded to a third-party hardware card for near-line inspection
C.Packets are virtualized to a RAM drive-based FW VM
D.Resources are proactively assigned using predictive algorithmic techniques
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-70   156-215-70   156-215-70   156-215-70

NO.3 What are you required to do before running upgrade__ export?
A.Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
B.Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server
C.Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
D.Close all GUI clients
Answer: B,C,D

CheckPoint   156-215-70 pdf   156-215-70 dump   156-215-70 pdf   156-215-70

NO.4 John is the Security Administrator in his company He installs a new R70 Security Management Server
and a new R70 Gateway He now wants to establish SIC between them.After entering the activation key,
the message "Trust established" is displayed in SmartDashboard, but SIC still does not seem to work
because the policy won't install and interface fetching still does not work.What might be a reason for this?
A.This must be a human error.
B.The Gateway's time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid.
C.SIC does not function over the network.
D.It always works when the trust is established.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-70인증   156-215-70   156-215-70

NO.5 A digital signature:
A.Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet
B.Automatically exchanges shared keys
C.Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message
D.Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: A

CheckPoint시험문제   156-215-70   156-215-70자격증

NO.6 You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker How can you view
the blocked addresses'?
A.Run f wm blockedview.
B.In SmartView Monitor, select the Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view
C.In SmartView Monitor, select Suspicious Activity Rules from the Tools menu and select the relevant
Security Gateway from the list
D.In SmartView Tracker, click the Active tab.and the actively blocked connections displays
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-70 dumps   156-215-70   156-215-70   156-215-70

NO.7 You are installing your R70Security Gateway.Which is NOT a valid option for the hardware platform?
A.Crossbeam
B.Solaris
C.Windows
D.IPSO
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-70 dump   156-215-70   156-215-70   156-215-70

NO.8 A Security Policy installed by another Security Administrator has blocked all SmartDashboard
connections to the stand-alone installation of R70.After running the fw unloadlocal command, you are
able to reconnect with SmartDashboard and view all changes.Which of the following change is the most
likely cause of the block?
A.A Stealth Rule has been configured for the R70 Gateway.
B.The Allow control connections setting in Policy > Global Properties has been unchecked.
C.The Security Policy installed to the Gateway had no rules in it
D.The Gateway Object representing your Gateway was configured as an Externally Managed VPN
Gateway.
Answer: B

CheckPoint pdf   156-215-70기출문제   156-215-70   156-215-70기출문제

NO.9 Which statement defines Public Key Infrastructure? Security is provided
A.by authentication.
B.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and two-way symmetric-key encryption.
C.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and public key encryption.
D.via both private and public keys, without the use of digital Certificates.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-70   156-215-70최신덤프   156-215-70자료

NO.10 You are installing a Security Management Server Your security plan calls for three administrators for this
particular server.How many can you create during installation'?
A.Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B.Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C.One
D.As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-215-70   156-215-70   156-215-70시험문제   156-215-70기출문제

ITexamdump의 70-321덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-061시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HH0-050시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 3103시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215-70.html

CheckPoint 156-715-70 덤프

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 CheckPoint인증156-715-70시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. CheckPoint인증156-715-70 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이CheckPoint인증156-715-70시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump CheckPoint인증156-715-70인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 CheckPoint 인증156-715-70덤프를 제공합니다. CheckPoint 인증156-715-70덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 CheckPoint 인증156-715-70시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이CheckPoint 156-715-70인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.CheckPoint 156-715-70인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전CheckPoint 156-715-70인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

이 글을 보시게 된다면CheckPoint인증 156-715-70시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. CheckPoint인증 156-715-70시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-715-70덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-715-70덤프는 고객님께서 CheckPoint인증 156-715-70시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.

ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에CheckPoint 156-715-70인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-715-70
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Endpoint Expert R70 (Combined SA, FDE, MI, ME))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 374 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

156-715-70 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-715-70.html

ITexamdump의 646-206덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J60덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N32시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-715-70.html

CheckPoint 156-915-71 덤프

ITExamDump 의 CheckPoint인증 156-915-71덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915-71덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915-71덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 CheckPoint인증 156-915-71덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

연구결과에 의하면CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-915-71덤프와 만나면CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-915-71덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-915-71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 312 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 CheckPoint인증156-915-71시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 CheckPoint인증156-915-71덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

156-915-71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-915-71.html

NO.1 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP, etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There s no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71인증

NO.2 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and accurate view
of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should be taken to achieve
that?
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C

CheckPoint dump   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71시험문제   156-915-71

NO.3 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71자료   156-915-71 dumps

NO.4 After repairing a SmartWorkflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71기출문제   156-915-71 dump

NO.5 You have a High Availability ClusterXL configuration.Machines arenot synchronizer. What happens to
connections on failover?
A. It is not possible to configure High Availabilitythat is not synchronized.
B. B. Old connections are lost but can be reestablished.
C. Connection cannot be established until cluster members are fully synchronized.
D. Old connections are lost but are automatically recovered whenever the failed machine
recovers.
Answer: B

CheckPoint자료   156-915-71덤프   156-915-71자료   156-915-71 dumps   156-915-71시험문제

NO.6 To change the default port of the Management Portal,
A. Editthe masters.conffileon the Portal server.
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin.conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initializeSIC.
Answer: C

CheckPoint시험문제   156-915-71시험문제   156-915-71인증   156-915-71 pdf   156-915-71

NO.7 When using ClusterXl in load sharing, what method is used be default?
A. IPs, SPIs
B. IPs, Ports, SPIs
C. IPs
D. IPs, Ports
Answer: C

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-915-71최신덤프   156-915-71자격증   156-915-71자료   156-915-71자격증

NO.8 To force clients to use integritySecurity Workspace when accessing sensitive applications, the
Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71자격증   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71 dump   156-915-71

NO.9 A customer is calling saying one member's status is Down.What will you check?
A. cphaprob list (verify what critical device is down)
B. Fw ctl debug m cluster + forward(forwarding layer debug)
C. tcpdump/snoop (CCP traffic)
D. fw ctlpstat (check sync)
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.10 John isconfiguring anew R17 Gateway cluster but he cannot configurethecluster asThird Party IP
Clusteringin Gateway Cluster Properties:
What s happening?
A. Johnis not using thirdparty hardware asIP Clustering ispart of Check Point sIPAppliance.
B. Third Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
C. ClusterXLneeds to be unsetected to permit 3nd party clustering configuration.
D. John has an invalid ClusterXL license
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71자격증   156-915-71시험문제

NO.11 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall.?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fwkernel
D. fwver -k
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-915-71   156-915-71기출문제   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.12 A customer calls saying that a load-sharing cluster shows drops with the error First packet is
notSYN.Completethe followingsentence. I will recommend:
A. Change the load on each member.
B. configuring flush and ack
C. turning off SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
D. turning on SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71인증   156-915-71자료

NO.13 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71기출문제

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B

CheckPoint기출문제   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71기출문제   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.15 YoujustupgradedtoR71 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want toenable all critical protections
while keeping the rate of false positively verylow.How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is basedon policies, but it has no abilitytocalculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of falsepositives.
B. This can t be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes ahigh rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the abilitytoactivate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense,this can be achieved by activating all the criticalchecks manually.
Answer: C

CheckPoint인증   156-915-71   156-915-71덤프

NO.16 By default, a standby Security Management Server is automatically synchronized by an active Security
Management Server, when:
A. The Security Policy is saved.
B. The Security Policy is installed.
C. The user database is installed.
D. The standby Security Management Server starts for the first time.
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-915-71 dumps   156-915-71인증   156-915-71

NO.17 If Victor wanted to edit new Signature Protections, what tab would he need to access inSmart
Dashboard?
A. QoS Tab
B. SmartDefense Tab
C. IPSec VPN Tab
D. IPS Tab
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-915-71   156-915-71인증   156-915-71

NO.18 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setaync 0
B. fw ctl syncsatat stop
C. fw ctl syncstat off
D. fw ctl setsync off
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-915-71인증   156-915-71인증   156-915-71기출문제

NO.19 Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If
you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances?
A. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration is
needed.
B. In SmartUpdate, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel instances.
C. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstalling R71.
D. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL.
Answer: D

CheckPoint시험문제   156-915-71최신덤프   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71시험문제   156-915-71

NO.20 Which at the followingcommands showsfull synchronization status?
A. cphaprob-ilist.
B. fw ctliflist
C. Fw hastat
D. cphaprob aif
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71기출문제   156-915-71시험문제   156-915-71인증

NO.21 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicagousing Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicagois not
detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup. Analyze the output below and
determine how Mattcorrectsthe problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-ChicagoSecurity Gateway to theChicago_Profile.
B. Matt should theChicago_Profile to useProtect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create theChicago_Profile and select Activeprotections manually instead of per
theIPSPolicy.
D. Mattshouldactivatethe Chicago_Profileasitis currently notactivated.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71기출문제   156-915-71 dumps   156-915-71 pdf   156-915-71

NO.22 When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member
fails.
B. The stare of connection using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so there
connections cannot be synchronized.
C. Only cluster members running on me same OS platform can be synchronized.
D. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly
working synchronization.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71 dump   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.23 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71자료   156-915-71   156-915-71 pdf   156-915-71덤프

NO.24 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator MUST:
A. Create aninternal userin the admin portal.
B. Install an R71 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate fromSmart Dashboard
D. Store the clientcertificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C

CheckPoint자격증   156-915-71최신덤프   156-915-71 dump   156-915-71덤프   156-915-71인증

NO.25 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71기출문제

NO.26 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A

CheckPoint인증   156-915-71   156-915-71자격증   156-915-71자격증

NO.27 Which of the following is the default port few Management Portal?
A. 4434
B. 443
C. 444
D. 4433
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71자격증   156-915-71자료   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.28 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security Gateways
sglondon, sgla, andsgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York DMZ. How is this
possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques likeusing escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands.It is also possible that thereare entry points not shown in the network layout, like
rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network without
anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature updates
and well-turned anomaly algorithms.Even if this is accomplished, notechnology can offer 100 %
protection.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71시험문제

NO.29 Whichof theft flowing is TRUE concerning unnumberedVPNTunnelInterfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTTs cannot be assigned a proxy interface
B. Local IP addresses are not configured, remoteIPaddresses are configured
C. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback
D. VTIs are only supported on the IPSO Operating System
Answer: B

CheckPoint dump   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71최신덤프

NO.30 Where do Gateways managed by SmartProvisioning fetch their assigned profiles?
A. The Smartview Monitor
B. The standalone SmartProvisioning server
C. The Security Management server or CMA
D. They are fetched locally from the individual device
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71

ITexamdump의 HP2-Z25덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-597덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-340시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-502시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-915-71.html

CA 270-132 덤프자료

CA인증 270-132시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 CA인증 270-132덤프는CA인증 270-132시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.

CA인증270-132시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.CA인증270-132시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.CA인증270-132시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 CA인증 270-132덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제CA인증 270-132시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 270-132
시험 이름: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Engineer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 107 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

CA인증 270-132시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 CA인증 270-132덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 CA인증 270-132덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

270-132 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/270-132.html

NO.1 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. One
of the client systems cannot connect to the home office Global Catalog.
Which two commands should you use to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. camstat
B. camping
C. unifstat
D. ccicntrl status
E. awservices status
Answer: AB

CA   270-132덤프   270-132기출문제   270-132시험문제

NO.2 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions that respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
Which two things must the Message Record and Actions accomplish to cause the
central DSM to failover for the local DSM? (Choose two.)
A. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the COR
B. issue the setdsmname command on the COR
C. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
D. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the local DSM
E. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
Answer: AB

CA   270-132   270-132   270-132   270-132자격증   270-132

NO.3 You want to secure Agents so they can only be modified by the correct users. What
accomplishes this?
A. editing the aws_sadmin.cfg file
B. editing the aws_sadmin.cnf file
C. editing the aws_snmp.cfg file
D. editing the gwipfltii.dat file
Answer: A

CA   270-132   270-132   270-132   270-132인증

NO.4 Agent View tools are used to connect to which two Unicenter components? (Choose
two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Agents
D. Event Manager
E. Workload Manager
Answer: AC

CA시험문제   270-132 pdf   270-132   270-132

NO.5 From the 2-D Map you open the tool Agent View and a Repository Error 22
message appears. What must you do to fix this error?
A. install Agent Views
B. reboot the machine
C. close the 2-D Map and reopen it
D. stop and restart the CA-Unicenter Service
Answer: A

CA덤프   270-132 dumps   270-132

NO.6 Which Unicenter NSM component, available in Unicenter Product Explorer, must
be installed to create BPVs with automatic re-evaluating criteria?
A. Dynamic BPV Browser
B. Advanced Event Correlation
C. Remote Administrative Client
D. Dynamic Containment Service
Answer: D

CA   270-132자료   270-132   270-132최신덤프   270-132기출문제

NO.7 You wish to prevent your DSM from discovering and managing UNIX Agents.
Where should you move the caiuxos.dat and caiuxos.cnf files to make this happen?
A. CAIGLBL0000\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
B. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\sys
C. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\exclude
D. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
Answer: D

CA인증   270-132자료   270-132자료   270-132   270-132   270-132

NO.8 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions which respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
What else must you do?
A. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
B. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on each local DSM
C. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
D. modify the aws_sadmin.cfg file on all Agent machines
Answer: D

CA최신덤프   270-132   270-132 dump   270-132   270-132

NO.9 What are the three functional areas of Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. WorldView
B. Agent Technology
C. Enterprise Management
D. Performance Management
E. Advanced Network Operations
Answer: ABC

CA   270-132   270-132자료   270-132 dumps

NO.10 As a manager, what are three of the DSM's functions? (Choose three.)
A. filtering traps
B. request SNMP polls
C. logging polled values
D. filtering console messages
E. query Enterprise Management Objects
Answer: ABC

CA   270-132   270-132인증

NO.11 Certkiller requires securing the SNMP environment. Which two changes could be
made within the pollsets to make Unicenter consistent with this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A. retries
B. SNMP port
C. trap destination
D. SNMP update timer
E. SNMP GET community string
Answer: BE

CA pdf   270-132자료   270-132   270-132최신덤프   270-132

NO.12 What is an accurate description of the Windows System Agent?
A. send alerts based upon critical operating system events
B. send alerts when a certain string of characters is written to a log file
C. send traps based on a service which is using too much memory
D. send traps based on a process which is using too much memory
Answer: D

CA dump   270-132   270-132인증   270-132 dump   270-132

NO.13 Before installing Remote Administration Client, what must be done?
A. load Unicenter Explorer
B. install SQL Client Connectivity
C. install and start the Agent Common services
D. install and start the IIS and World Wide Web services
Answer: B

CA자료   270-132시험문제   270-132

NO.14 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. At
the home office, in Unicenter Explorer Topology, you find that one of the client
COR's WorldView information is missing.
Which command should you run on that system to fix the problem?
A. synchcat
B. createcat
C. tndrepublish
D. tndunpublish
Answer: C

CA자격증   270-132   270-132   270-132최신덤프

NO.15 Which two components are used to visually represent the overall enterprise
environment? (Choose two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. Real World Interface
E. Service Control Manager
Answer: CD

CA dump   270-132   270-132   270-132

NO.16 If you use the abroswer command to view an Agent on a remote host, where is the
browser file located?
A. local machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
B. local machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
C. remote machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
D. remote machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
Answer: A

CA dumps   270-132   270-132기출문제   270-132 dumps

NO.17 Which three components make up the Event Management architecture? (Choose
three.)
A. caopr.dsb
B. awservices
C. tngdb database
D. caioprdb database
E. NT Event Log Reader
Answer: ADE

CA   270-132기출문제   270-132덤프   270-132

NO.18 A machine named AGENT managed by DSM1 is having a problem. How should you
open this Nodeview from the command line?
A. nodeview -d DSM1 -a AGENT
B. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -agent AGENT
C. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -view AGENT@DSM1
D. nodeview -@ DSM1 -target AGENT@DSM1
Answer: D

CA   270-132덤프   270-132 pdf   270-132자료   270-132

NO.19 Which file contains the object-oriented contents of a Local Catalog?
A. tngdb.dat
B. litestore.dat
C. jasclient.cfg
D. tndbrowser.cfg

NO.20 What are two components of the Jasmine Catalog architecture? (Choose two.)
A. COR
B. Global Catalog
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. WorldView Interface
E. WorldView Application Programming Interface (API)
Answer: BC

CA최신덤프   270-132 dumps   270-132덤프

ITexamdump의 00M-622덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-K36덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z26시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP5-DCV시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM62_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/270-132.html

CA CAT-020 시험문제

많은 사이트에서 CA인증 CAT-020시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의CA인증 CAT-020덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. CA인증 CAT-020시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의CA인증 CAT-020덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의CA인증 CAT-020덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 CA 인증CAT-020시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 CA 인증CAT-020시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는CA 인증CAT-020덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며CA 인증CAT-020시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의CA 인증CAT-020시험대비 덤프로CA 인증CAT-020시험을 패스하세요.

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는CA인증CAT-020시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: CAT-020
시험 이름: CA (CA eHealth r6 Professional)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

ITExamDump의CA인증 CAT-020덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는CA인증 CAT-020시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. CA인증 CAT-020덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

CAT-020 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CAT-020.html

NO.1 By clicking an element name from a web-based Top N report, you can drill down to which type of report?
A. Top
B. Trend
C. What-if
D. At-a-Glance
Answer: D

CA   CAT-020   CAT-020 pdf   CAT-020   CAT-020

NO.2 Which basic properties make a Trend report a useful troubleshooting tool? (Choose three)
A. Reveals patterns over time
B. Reveals relationships between variables
C. Reveals relationships between elements
D. Reveals elements that exceed or fall below thresholds
Answer: A,B,C

CA pdf   CAT-020 dumps   CAT-020   CAT-020 dumps

NO.3 Which attribute applies to the Days to (from) threshold column in the Situations to watch chart?
A. A number in parentheses indicates the number of days until the threshold is reached.
B. A number indicates the number of days the predicted values has exceeded the threshold.
C. Increasing means that the predicted value is more than 365 days from reaching the threshold.
D. Chronic means that the predicted value has exceeded the threshold for 3 times the baseline period.
Answer: D

CA dump   CAT-020최신덤프   CAT-020 dumps   CAT-020

NO.4 What is the purpose of the Health Index Leaders chart?
A. Shows the elements with better than average performance
B. Shows a table listing the ten best performing health indices
C. Shows the optimum thresholds against which all report data is measured
D. Shows a table listing the elements with the highest Health Index numbers
Answer: D

CA인증   CAT-020기출문제   CAT-020 dumps   CAT-020 dumps   CAT-020최신덤프   CAT-020

NO.5 When you customize reports, in which circumstance should you use the nhEncodeRdl command to
change standard reports?
A. In no circumstance
B. When changing the Service Profile
C. When changing the report definition file
D. When changing the Presentation Attributes
Answer: A

CA   CAT-020   CAT-020   CAT-020

ITexamdump의 MSC-431덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_HANASUP_1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-Y46시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICBB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CCSA시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CAT-020.html

CA CAT-220 인증시험

IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 CA인증CAT-220덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.

최근 CA인증 CAT-220시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고CA인증 CAT-220시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 CA인증 CAT-220덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. CA인증 CAT-220덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

CAT-220인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의CAT-220인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에CAT-220인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면CA인증 CAT-220시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만CA인증 CAT-220시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는CA인증 CAT-220시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전CA인증 CAT-220덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CA인증 CAT-220영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: CAT-220
시험 이름: CA (CA Clarity PPM v12 Professional Exam )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 40 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 CA인증 CAT-220덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 CA인증 CAT-220덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

만약 여러분은CA CAT-220인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만CA CAT-220패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.CA CAT-220패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.

현재CA CAT-220인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게CA인증 CAT-220시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로CA CAT-220인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

CAT-220 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CAT-220.html

NO.1 Which standard view is used to configure the grid listing of all the instances of an object that the user
has rights to see?
A. List Filter View
B. Properties View
C. List Column View
D. Edit Layouts View
Answer: C

CA기출문제   CAT-220 pdf   CAT-220   CAT-220기출문제   CAT-220기출문제

NO.2 In CA Clarity, you can group related pages under a single menu item using:
A. portlet pages
B. pages with tabs
C. pages without tab
D. pages with a Content action
Answer: B

CA   CAT-220 dump   CAT-220   CAT-220   CAT-220기출문제

NO.3 You need to check the NTFS permissions for the folder in which the CA Productivity Accelerator (CAPA)
developer application files are installed. Which permissions should be set for this folder.? (Choose three)
A. List
B. Read
C. Delete
D. Modify
E. Execute
Answer: A,B,E

CA   CAT-220   CAT-220   CAT-220   CAT-220

NO.4 Which functions apply to an NQSL query? (Choose two)
A. Execute XOG writes.
B. Filter on instances or object code.
C. Feed portlets with the required data.
D. Fetch data from multiple tables and offer it as a Web Service.
Answer: C,D

CA   CAT-220   CAT-220   CAT-220인증   CAT-220   CAT-220 pdf

NO.5 If the output file of a XOG write shows an updated record, what does it mean?
A. The object or instance did not exist in the database.
B. The object or instance was deleted from the database.
C. The object or instance already existed in the database.
D. The object or instance did not have a unique ID in the database.
Answer: C

CA덤프   CAT-220최신덤프   CAT-220최신덤프   CAT-220

ITexamdump의 70-482덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-871덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-504시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-331시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CAT-220.html

CA CAT-380 최신덤프

ITExamDump의 CA인증 CAT-380덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 CA인증 CAT-380덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 CA인증 CAT-380덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump CA인증CAT-380시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump CA인증CAT-380시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

많은 분들은CA CAT-380인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로CA CAT-380인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의CA CAT-380합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는CA CAT-380구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: CAT-380
시험 이름: CA (CA ARCserve Backup r16.x Administrator Certification Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미CA CAT-380인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의CA CAT-380문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은CA CAT-380인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

CA CAT-380인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이CA인증시험중의CAT-380시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다

ITExamDump는CA인증CAT-380시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에CA인증CAT-380시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.CA인증CAT-380시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

CAT-380 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CAT-380.html

NO.1 To enable enhanced User Profile Manager, role management, and Windows account support,
on
the primary server, you need to install the CA ARCserve Backup:
A. Standard module.
B. Advanced module.
C. Enterprise module.
D. Enterprise Plus module.
Answer: C

CA시험문제   CAT-380   CAT-380자료   CAT-380   CAT-380

NO.2 Which statement about Restore by Image is TRUE?
A. It is included in all CA ARCserve Backup r16 modules.
B. The Restore by Image sessions can be restored to network drives.
C. During a Restore by Image session, files can be open but they are still overwritten.
D. Selecting multiple sources is only permitted when using the Restore to Original Location option.
Answer: D

CA   CAT-380   CAT-380   CAT-380

NO.3 When backing up SharePoint Server data using the CA ARCserve Backup Agent for Microsoft
SharePoint, how is the backup initiated?
A. SharePoint Server sends a request to the Agent for Microsoft SharePoint.
B. The Agent for Microsoft SharePoint sends a request to SharePoint Server.
C. CA ARCserve Backup Server sends a request to the Agent for Microsoft SharePoint.
D. The Agent for Microsoft SharePoint sends a request to CA ARCserve Backup Server.
Answer: C

CA pdf   CAT-380   CAT-380

NO.4 Some application programs can cache file writes on the workstation on which they are run.
How
can you prevent resulting data integrity issues when using the Agent for Open Files?
A. Disable retry mechanisms in your backup program.
B. Enable Extended Features in the Agent for Open Files.
C. Configure the application, if possible, to prevent write caching.
D. Enable Auto Sense in the Sync Method section of the Agent for Open Files.
Answer: C

CA   CAT-380   CAT-380기출문제

NO.5 After you complete the Diagnostic Wizard in the CA ARCserve Backup Diagnostic Utility, a file
is
created. In which GUI do you view this file?
A. Report Manager
B. Job Status Manager
C. Diagnostic Log Manager
D. Diagnostic Report Manager
Answer: D

CA자료   CAT-380   CAT-380최신덤프   CAT-380기출문제

NO.6 How can you limit the servers that are authorized to perform backups on a Windows client
agent
object?
A. Configure password security.
B. Set the Backup Priority to High.
C. Generate an access control list (ACL).
D. Change the port number used by the agent.
Answer: C

CA시험문제   CAT-380   CAT-380인증   CAT-380기출문제

ITexamdump의 IIA-CFSA덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B25덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CUR-009시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TFIN52-64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-340시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CAT-380.html

BICSI RCDD 덤프자료

다른 사이트에서도BICSI RCDD인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.

만약 아직도BICSI RCDD인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면BICSI RCDD인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서BICSI RCDD인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 BICSI 인증RCDD 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. BICSI 인증RCDD 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.

많은 사이트에서 BICSI인증 RCDD시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의BICSI인증 RCDD덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

BICSI인증 RCDD시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. BICSI인증 RCDD시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의BICSI인증 RCDD덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. BICSI인증 RCDD덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: RCDD
시험 이름: BICSI (Registered Communications Distribution Designer )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 106 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

RCDD 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/RCDD.html

NO.1 In buildings that will contain the telecommunications systems, NEC requirements
address the adequate electrical environment for reliable and error-free operation of
the installed equipment.
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

BICSI   RCDD덤프   RCDD

NO.2 A "wye" is a power system in which only one point is grounded.
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

BICSI pdf   RCDD   RCDD기출문제   RCDD기출문제

NO.3 A product is listed after it successfully completes a series of which of the following
test?
A. Mechanical
B. Regulatory codes
C. Electrical
D. Thermal
Answer: ACD

BICSI기출문제   RCDD   RCDD

NO.4 Between the late 60's and until 1984, what was the service that was to help architects
and engineers better design and implement pathways and spaces in commercial
buildings for telephone communications?
A. BICS
B. AT&T
C. CREDFACS
D. GTE
E. BICSI
Answer: A

BICSI   RCDD덤프   RCDD dumps

NO.5 ANSI/TIA/EIA-758 is the standard for which of the following?
A. Customer-Owned Outside Plant Telecommunications Cabling Standard.
B. Technical Specifications for 100 Ohm Screened Twisted Pair Cabling.
C. Propagation Delay and Delay Skew Specifications for 100-Ohm 4-Pair Cable.
D. Residential Telecommunications Cabling Standard.
Answer: A

BICSI dumps   RCDD   RCDD최신덤프   RCDD

NO.6 Which of the following is the Standard for the Installation of Lightning Protection
Systems?
A. NFPA-780
B. NFPA-70
C. NFPA-72
D. NFPA-75
Answer: A

BICSI   RCDD   RCDD   RCDD덤프

NO.7 The inadvertent transposition of two conductors of separate pairs is called what?
A. Twisted pair
B. Transposed pairs
C. Reversed pair
D. Split pair
Answer: D

BICSI인증   RCDD자격증   RCDD시험문제   RCDD

NO.8 Which of the following should be used as a guideline for estimating space
requirements of optical fiber and coaxial cable cross-connections in a TR?
A. 3 sq. in. for each fiber pair to be patched or cross-connected.
B. 2 sq. in. for each fiber pair to be patched or cross-connected.
C. 4 sq. in. for each fiber pair to be patched or cross-connected.
D. 1 sq. in. for each fiber pair to be patched or cross-connected.
Answer: B

BICSI   RCDD   RCDD pdf   RCDD

NO.9 Which of the following is the standard for "Recommended Practice for Installation
Design and Installation of Valve Regulated Lead-Acid Storage Batteries for
Stationary Applications"?
A. ANSI/IEEE C62.41
B. ANSI/IEEE C62.45
C. ANSI/IEEE P1188-1996
D. ANSI/IEEE P1187-1996
Answer: D

BICSI인증   RCDD자격증   RCDD

NO.10 In what year was the TIA formed?
A. 1985
B. 1965
C. 1958
D. 1956
Answer: A

BICSI   RCDD   RCDD   RCDD

NO.11 Distribution cable is that part of the loop that connects the customer location to the
customer feeder cable.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

BICSI최신덤프   RCDD dump   RCDD기출문제

NO.12 The ability of a device, equipment, or system to perform without degradation in the
presence of an electromagnetic disturbance is called what?
A. Electromagnetic immunity.
B. Electromagnetic compatibility.
C. Electromagnetic induction.
D. Electromagnetic disturbance.
Answer: A

BICSI   RCDD자료   RCDD   RCDD   RCDD

NO.13 Which of the following is the Cable Modem (Cable-TV) Working Group?
A. IEEE 802.9
B. IEEE 802.11
C. IEEE 802.14
D. IEEE 802.3
Answer: C

BICSI   RCDD dump   RCDD pdf   RCDD

NO.14 For design purposes, which of the following would be the typical size range of a
4-pair 100 ohm UTP or ScTP (FTP) cable?
A. .50 in to .75 in
B. .14 in to .25 in
C. .31 in to .43 in
D. .11 in to .18 in
Answer: B

BICSI dump   RCDD   RCDD   RCDD기출문제   RCDD덤프

NO.15 NRZ is the acronym for which of the following?
A. Non-return to zero.
B. Nominal return zone.
C. Network registration zone.
D. Normal return zone.
Answer: A

BICSI최신덤프   RCDD덤프   RCDD인증   RCDD기출문제   RCDD기출문제

NO.16 ________is the total opposition (resistance, capacitance, and inductance) a circuit,
cable, or component offers to the flow of alternating current.
A unit of measure expressed in ohms.
Answer: Impedance

BICSI자료   RCDD자격증   RCDD   RCDD

NO.17 What is the standard floor space allocation used in an office environment for one
individual work area?
A. 100 square feet.
B. 50 square feet.
C. 150 square feet.
D. 75 square feet.
Answer: A

BICSI   RCDD   RCDD자료   RCDD기출문제   RCDD자격증

NO.18 In an "underfloor duct system", the distribution ducts carry cables from the TR to
the feeder ducts.
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

BICSI   RCDD시험문제   RCDD덤프   RCDD dumps

NO.19 The CEC is revised every four years.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

BICSI   RCDD   RCDD자격증   RCDD   RCDD시험문제

NO.20 Which of the following is the international standard for premises cabling?
A. ISO/IEC 18010
B. ISO/IEC 11801
Answer: B

BICSI pdf   RCDD   RCDD   RCDD자격증

ITexamdump의 MB6-870덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-886덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-004시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-456시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-997시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/RCDD.html