2013년 12월 30일 월요일

도비 IBM 000-568 시험

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미IBM 000-568인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의IBM 000-568문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은IBM 000-568인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

IBM 인증 000-568시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 000-568덤프는IBM 인증 000-568시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면IBM인증 000-568시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만IBM인증 000-568시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는IBM인증 000-568시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전IBM인증 000-568덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM인증 000-568영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-568
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-29

ITExamDump의IBM 000-568인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는IBM 000-568인증시험실기와IBM 000-568인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의IBM 000-568인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.

IBM인증000-568시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증000-568덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. IBM인증000-568시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!

000-568 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-568.html

NO.1 Using the memory option Memory Leak Diagnosis, what is the most efficient way to determine if an
application has a memory leak in a test environment?
A.Run a continual steady load for the suspected application. Review the % Growth field to determine
which object is the leak.
B.Run a continual steady load for the suspected application. Review the # of Objects Surviving Last GC to
determine which object is the leak.
C.Run a steady load for the suspected application for a given time. Stop the application. After several GC
cycles, review the % Growth field to determine which object is the leak.
D.Run a steady load for the suspected application for a given time. Stop the application. After several GC
cycles, review the # of Objects Surviving Last GC field to determine which object is the leak.
Answer:D

IBM   000-568   000-568인증   000-568   000-568자료   000-568자격증

NO.2 Which three Java Runtime Environments can be used for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collectors? (Choose three.)
A.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V7
B.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V1.4.2
C.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V6.0/1.6
D.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V1.3 and above
E.IBM SDK for Multiplatforms Java 2 Technology Edition V1.4.2 SR1
F.IBM SDK for Multiplatforms Java 2 Technology Edition V1.3 and above
Answer:BCE

IBM   000-568   000-568   000-568   000-568자료

NO.3 Which three parameters are needed when configuring the J2EE Collector for Oracle? (Choose three.)
A.Oracle Home
B.Application Server Hostname
C.Application Server IP Address
D.Application Server Control Password
E.Application Server Control Host Name
F.Application Server Control User Name
Answer:DEF

IBM   000-568   000-568   000-568   000-568   000-568시험문제

NO.4 A customer is currently using MS SQL server as their database server. The customer is planning to
implement IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 (ITCAM for AD).
What is the database requirement?
A.A special ITCAM for AD V7.1 patch must be applied to support MS SQL server.
B.A particular MS SQL server patch must be applied to be used as an ITCAM for AD database.
C.DB2 comes with the ITCAM for AD V7.1 software and can be installed locally on the Managing Server
system.
D.Larger storage space is needed on the ITCAM for AD V7.1 Managing Server so it can be activated and
use the ITCAM for AD internal database with a slight sacrifice of performance.
Answer:C

IBM dumps   000-568자격증   000-568최신덤프   000-568

NO.5 What must be installed in order for a customer to use IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for
Application Diagnostics V7.1 (ITCAM for AD) to perform deep-dive monitoring for their WebSphere
Applications?
A.ITCAM for AD Agent for WebSphere Applications
B.ITCAM for AD Data Collector for WebSphere Applications
C.ITCAM for AD Extended Agent for WebSphere Application
D.ITCAM for AD Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for WebSphere Applications
Answer:A

IBM자료   000-568 dumps   000-568최신덤프   000-568   000-568

NO.6 A customer has a large WebSphere environment which requires high availability fail-over for the
managing server. Which architecture should be used?
A.a single managing server
B.split managing server components into multi servers
C.a Hub Monitoring Server with two remote managing servers
D.two IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics management regions with
two-way event forwarding between these two regions
Answer:B

IBM   000-568인증   000-568

NO.7 How is IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Managing Server
started and stopped on UNIX?
A.ms-start.sh, ms-stop.sh
B.am-start.sh, am-stop.sh
C.am-ctl.sh start, am-ctl.sh stop
D.ms-ctl.sh start, ms-ctl.sh stop
Answer:B

IBM기출문제   000-568   000-568   000-568

NO.8 What is the attribute group name for the Apache Web Servers called?
A.KYJDATAS attribute group
B.KHTDATAS attribute group
C.KYNAPSRV attribute group
D.KHTAWEBSR attribute group
Answer:D

IBM dumps   000-568   000-568   000-568 dump

NO.9 Which two parameters are needed when configuring the J2EE Data Collector for JSAS on iPlanet
Application Server (IAS)? (Choose two.)
A.SJSAS Domain Admin Server Listen Home
B.Sun Java System Application Server Home
C.Sun Java System Application Server Version
D.SJSAS Domain Admin Server Listen Address
E.Sun Java System Application Server Operating System
Answer:BC

IBM   000-568기출문제   000-568   000-568

NO.10 Which parameter should be modified if the memory consumption of the Data Collector is problematic?
A.memory.limit
B.internal.memory.limit
C.dc_collector_mem_limit
D.datacollector.memory.limit
Answer:B

IBM덤프   000-568 pdf   000-568   000-568   000-568덤프

NO.11 When viewing a stack trace in the Managing Server Visualization Engine, where is the method found
which is causing the slow down in performance?
A.at the top of the trace
B.on page 2 of the trace
C.at the bottom of the trace
D.on the last page of the trace
Answer:A

IBM   000-568최신덤프   000-568   000-568시험문제

NO.12 Which components in the Managing Server should be increased when over 5 million transactions are
being stored daily for historical analysis?
A.Archive Agents
B.Message Dispatchers
C.Data Warehouse Agents
D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring Databases
Answer:A

IBM   000-568자격증   000-568   000-568 dump   000-568

NO.13 Which two commands initiate the configuration process of IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Agent for WebSphere Applications on UNIX/Linux? (Choose two.)
A.tacmd manage
B.itmcmd manage
C.tmcmd agent -C was
D.itmcmd config -A yn
E.tacmd agentConfig yj
Answer:BD

IBM   000-568   000-568덤프   000-568인증

NO.14 Which level of monitoring is required to use the Memory Leak Diagnosis Page?
A.Level 1
B.Level 2
C.Level 2+
D.Level 3
Answer:D

IBM dump   000-568기출문제   000-568 dump   000-568

NO.15 The IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collector has
been enhanced with additional diagnostic and tracing capabilities for analyzing the integrity of request
data. This allows tracing and error detection to be turned on and off dynamically without having to restart
the monitored WebSphere Application Server. How is this capability enabled?
A.add an entry in the cyn-cclog.properties
B.add an entry in the cynlogging.properties file
C.run a command via the WebSphere wsadmin facility
D.run the cyn_tran_collect script on the Data Collector host
Answer:C

IBM dump   000-568   000-568 dump

NO.16 Which statement is true regarding configuration of monitoring of a WebSphere Application Server
running on an IBM i 6.1 POWER System using IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application
Diagnostics V7.1?
A.Data Collector (DC) must be installed on IBM i machine and Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA)
on the remote host
B.TEMA must be installed on IBM i and DC on the remote host
C.both TEMA and DC must be installed on the IBM i system
D.TEMA and DC must be installed on the remote host
Answer:A

IBM   000-568   000-568

NO.17 When configuring IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Agent for
WebSphere Applications Data Collector, which two types of components can be selected to monitor?
(Choose two.)
A.WebSphere CIS Server
B.WebSphere Data Server
C.WebSphere HTTP Server
D.WebSphere Process Server
E.WebSphere Application Server
Answer:DE

IBM시험문제   000-568덤프   000-568   000-568

NO.18 Which two TERM options are supported during the installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager?
(Choose two.)
A.tty
B.ansi
C.vt200
D.xterm
E.signal
Answer:BD

IBM인증   000-568   000-568시험문제   000-568최신덤프   000-568

NO.19 What is the attribute group name for the WebSphere Agent Events?
A.KYNAPP
B.KYNPREV
C.KYNCONTNR
D.KYNLOGANAL
Answer:B

IBM   000-568자격증   000-568자료   000-568기출문제

NO.20 The IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collector log
files indicate that a problem exists with active resources consumption of a JVM. What should the
administrator do next?
A.use DEBUG in cynlogging.properties and a restart is necessary
B.use LOGGING in cynlogging.properties and a restart is necessary
C.use DEBUG in cynlogging.properties and a restart is not necessary
D.use LOGGING in cynlogging.properties and a restart is not necessary
Answer:A

IBM기출문제   000-568   000-568   000-568

ITexamdump의 JN0-633덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-482덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-415시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-417시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-E59시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-568.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기