IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-B82덤프로HP인증 HP2-B82시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.
HP인증 HP2-B82시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-B82덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. HP인증 HP2-B82시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-B82덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-B82덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-B82덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.
여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는HP인증HP2-B82시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-B82
시험 이름: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 91 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-17
HP2-B82 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B82.html
NO.1 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP pdf HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82최신덤프
NO.2 Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP dump HP2-B82 pdf HP2-B82
NO.3 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP HP2-B82 dumps HP2-B82시험문제 HP2-B82
NO.4 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP HP2-B82 dump HP2-B82
NO.5 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP HP2-B82기출문제 HP2-B82시험문제 HP2-B82 HP2-B82덤프
NO.6 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-B82자료 HP2-B82 dumps HP2-B82
NO.7 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82덤프 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 dump HP2-B82
NO.8 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82기출문제 HP2-B82 dumps
NO.9 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP덤프 HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.10 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 dumps
NO.11 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82기출문제 HP2-B82 pdf
NO.12 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B82기출문제 HP2-B82자료 HP2-B82
NO.13 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82기출문제 HP2-B82기출문제 HP2-B82
NO.14 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP덤프 HP2-B82인증 HP2-B82 HP2-B82기출문제
NO.15 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP인증 HP2-B82인증 HP2-B82 HP2-B82덤프
ITexamdump의 HP2-B103덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J66덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-463시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-958시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-340시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기