2013년 12월 23일 월요일

IBM 000-657 시험문제

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-657덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. IBM인증 000-657덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

IBM인증사에서 주췌하는 000-657시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

IBM 인증 000-657시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증 000-657시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. IBM 인증 000-657시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면IBM인증 000-657시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만IBM인증 000-657시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는IBM인증 000-657시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전IBM인증 000-657덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM인증 000-657영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-657
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-22

000-657 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-657.html

NO.1 Which combination of properties can be used to enable an ObjectServer to serve files to a
HTTP client?
A. NHttpd.EnableHTTP , NHttpd.ListeningPort, NHttpd.SSLEnable, NHttpd.SSLListeningPort
B. NHttpd.DocumentRoot, NHttpd.EnableFileServing, NHttpd.AccessLog, NHttpd.EnableHTTP
C. NHttpd.EnableHTTP , NHttpd.ListeningPort, NHttpd.DocumentRoot, NHttpd.EnableFileServing
D. NHttpd.AuthenticationDomain, NHttpd.SSLCertificate, NHttpd.DocumentRoot,
NHttpd.EnableFileServing
Answer: C

IBM   000-657시험문제   000-657   000-657

NO.2 Which role is required to administer groups and roles in IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4
WebGUI?
A. iscadmins
B. nco_admin
C. configurator
D. administrator
Answer: A

IBM   000-657 dumps   000-657시험문제   000-657   000-657

NO.3 The network operation center has two groups of users that use the native desktop. One group,
OPERATIONS, requires access to the standard event management tools like acknowledge and delete.
They also require access to some custom tools for things like basic troubleshooting (ping and telnet)
and ticket creation. The second group, NETWORK, requires access to the same tools used by the
OPERATIONS group users In addition, there are a few tools used for advanced router diagnostics
that they use. These tools are not to be available to the OPERATIONS group users. To minimize
administration efforts a common desktop menu is used for both groups of users.
The users in the OPERATIONS group use Windows desktops to run the native desktop application.
What is the technique used to ensure that they only run tools supported on Windows?
A. no additional configuration is required
B. the OPERATIONS group is configured to limit access to only those tools supported on Windows
C. all of the tools used by the OPERATIONS group are configured to limit access to only Windows
systems
D. all of the menus used by the OPERATIONS group are configured to limit access to only Windows
systems
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-657   000-657   000-657

NO.4 This line is added to the journal tab of a WebGUI tool:
Alert severity is CONVERSION(@Severity)
Assuming the tool is executed on a red event, what will appear in the Journal tab of the event this
tool is run against?
A. Alert severity is 4
B. Alert severity is 5
C. Alert severity is Critical
D. Alert severity is Warning
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-657   000-657 dump   000-657기출문제   000-657 pdf

NO.5 Which two environment variables are set on a Windows platform following a successful
installation of IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus? (Choose two)
A. NCHOME
B. TlP_HOME
C. OMNIHOME
D. NETCOOL_HOME
E. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
Answer: A,C

IBM자격증   000-657 dumps   000-657   000-657

NO.6 Which command installs the probes and gateways in IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4?
A. nco_patch
B. nco_install_obj
C. nco_create_integration
D. nco install integration
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-657자격증   000-657 pdf   000-657   000-657 dump

NO.7 What is the effect of setting these ObjectServer properties prior to starting the ObjectServer?
NHttpd.EnableHTTP : TRUE
NHttpd.ListeningPort : 8080
A. It defines whether the embedded HTTPD server will serve files from its document root.
B. It configures the embedded HTTP server so that the interfaces are active on an HTTP port (8080).
C. It configures the embedded HTTP server so that the interfaces are active on an HTTPS port (8080).
D. IT defines the security realm name of the basic HTTP authentication value that is returned to a
HTTP request in a HTTP(401) response when invalid or no credentials are provided.
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   000-657   000-657   000-657   000-657

NO.8 Which two statements are true about automations? (Choose two.)
A. Automations can communicate with each other and run programs on request.
B. Automations support full remote management of process agents from a single console.
C. Automations enable the ObjectServer to process alerts without requiring an operator to take
action.
D. Automations can be used to detect changes in the ObjectServer and to run automated responses
to these changes.
E. Automations provide an interface for defining and manipulating relational database objects such
as tables and views
Answer: C,D

IBM pdf   000-657   000-657

NO.9 Which properties must be available in the probe to configure peer-to-peer failover?
A. Server, Mode, AutoSAF
B. Mode, PeerHost, PeerPort
C. Server, Connections, ServerBackup
D. Server, ServerBackup, PeerHost, PeerPort
Answer: B

IBM   000-657   000-657자격증   000-657   000-657

NO.10 An installation of an ObjectServer on Redhat Linux has completed. The ObjectServer has been
set up to use PAM authentication. What must be increased to keep nco_pad from crashing?
A. the poolsize on the nco_pad command
B. the stacksize on the nco_pad command
C. the stackdump size on the nco_pad command
D. the memory space of the parent process to at least 2 GB
Answer: B

IBM   000-657인증   000-657인증   000-657   000-657   000-657인증

ITexamdump의 70-489덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-500덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CTAL-TA_Syll2012시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B111시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-K34시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-657.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기