ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-070덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-070덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-070덤프만 공부하시면CWNP인증 PW0-070시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 CWNP인증 PW0-070덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-070덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?
시험 번호/코드: PW0-070
시험 이름: CWNP (Certified Wireless Technology Specialist)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 231 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30
IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
PW0-070 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PW0-070.html
NO.1 The current WLAN standard of a company has been upgraded from IEEE 802.11b to IEEE 802.11n.
Due to this upgradation, what will be the change in the data rate?
A. 11 Mbps to 54+ Mbps
B. 11 Mbps to 256 Mbps
C. 11 Mbps to 54 Mbps
D. 11 Mbps to 128 Mbps
Answer: A
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.2 Which of the following are true about a beacon frame?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is sent as a reply to a probe request.
B. It contains the SSIDs that the AP supports.
C. It works as an associated frame.
D. It is transmitted periodically to announce the presence of a wireless LAN network.
Answer: BD
CWNP PW0-070최신덤프 PW0-070인증
NO.3 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose two.
A. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
B. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
C. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
D. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
Answer: B, C
CWNP기출문제 PW0-070덤프 PW0-070시험문제 PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.4 In an 802.11b wireless network, which of the following two channels can be used so that there is no
interference among the access points? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Channel 1 and channel 8
B. Channel 1 and channel 5
C. Channel 6 and channel 11
D. Channel 3 and channel 9
Answer: CD
CWNP기출문제 PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070최신덤프
NO.5 Which of the following IEEE 802.11 amendments can use three radio chains per band to transmit
data?
A. IEEE 802.11h
B. IEEE 802.11g
C. IEEE 802.11n
D. IEEE 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-070기출문제 PW0-070자료
NO.6 Which of the following types of communication is used by IEEE-11.a, IEEE-11.b, and IEEE-11.g
devices?
A. Full-duplex
B. Half-duplex
C. Simplex
D. DiplexAnswer: B
CWNP자격증 PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070인증
NO.7 You work as a Network Administrator for McRoberts Inc. You are configuring a wireless network for the
company. You decide to use 802.11b wireless access points (WAPs) for the network. Which of the
following could affect the range of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. The 5-500GHz interference
B. The 2.4GHz interference
C. A long length of antenna extension cable
D. A very high number of wireless users
Answer: B, C
CWNP PW0-070 pdf PW0-070 PW0-070자격증 PW0-070
NO.8 Which of the following is an advantage of using wireless IEEE 802.11g over IEEE 802.11b?
A. Wireless standard 802.11g has a greater range of distance than 802.11b
B. Wireless standard 802.11g is easier to implement than 802.11b
C. Wireless standard 802.11g is faster than 802.11b.
D. Wireless standard 802.11g supports Windows XP and 802.11b does not.
Answer: C
CWNP dump PW0-070기출문제 PW0-070시험문제 PW0-070 PW0-070 dump PW0-070
NO.9 Which of the following wireless techniques provides the highest data transfer speed?
A. Infrared
B. 802.11b
C. Bluetooth
D. 802.11
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 dump PW0-070인증
NO.10 Place the characteristics under their corresponding types of antenna used in Wireless LAN
(WLAN)?
A.
Answer: A
CWNP dumps PW0-070 PW0-070자료 PW0-070 PW0-070최신덤프
NO.11 Which of the following units measure relative RF power? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Decibel Relative to a Milliwatt (dBm)
B. Decibel (dB)
C. Milliwatt (mW)
D. Decibel isotropic (dBi)
E. Decibel dipole (dBd)
F. Watt (W)
Answer: BDE
CWNP덤프 PW0-070 PW0-070자격증 PW0-070자격증 PW0-070
NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has an 802.11b wireless
network. You have configured an internal antenna with the wireless access point (WAP). You want to
increase the range of the WAP. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Install a wireless bridge on the network.
B. Install an external antenna.
C. Install a router on the network.
D. Install one more internal antenna.
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 dump PW0-070시험문제 PW0-070최신덤프 PW0-070 pdf
NO.13 Fill in the blank with the correct value. The 802.11g wireless standard applies to wireless LANs and
provides transmission speeds of up to Mbps.
A. 54
Answer: A
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070최신덤프
NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for WebTech Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based wireless
network.The company's management tells you to implement multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO)
transmission technology for wireless communication. Which of the following standards supports MIMO
technology?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070덤프 PW0-070시험문제
NO.15 You need to add a separate wireless network card to your customer's laptop. You need to select the
appropriate expansion card type. Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot you will find in the
laptop?
A. PCMCIA TYPE III
B. PCI
C. PCMCIA TYPE I
D. Express
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 dump PW0-070기출문제
NO.16 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
You have to configure a wireless LAN on your network. Two separate buildings in front of each other are
to be connected wirelessly. Which of the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task?
A. Lay underground fiber optic cable backbone between the two buildings. Configure Ethernet network
including network of both building.
B. Configure one Wireless Access Point (WAP) in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in
each building facing towards each other.
C. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Omni antenna in each building.
D. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in one building.
Place one outdoor Omni antenna in the other building.
Answer: B
CWNP최신덤프 PW0-070 PW0-070최신덤프 PW0-070 dump
NO.17 Two RF signals, shown below, are operating at the same frequency of 2.142 MHz, but with different
amplitudes. Which of the following statements is true about these two signals?
A. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has less power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
B. Both signals have the same power.
C. The power of the two signals depends on the medium through which they are propagating.
D. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has more power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
Answer: D
CWNP자료 PW0-070시험문제 PW0-070
NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has a Wireless LAN network.
You want to configure 802.11a parameters on the controller of the network. Which of the following
commands is valid to accomplish the task?
A. WLAN 802.11a
B. 802.11a
C. config 802.11a
D. standard 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP최신덤프 PW0-070시험문제 PW0-070 dumps PW0-070 pdf PW0-070자료
NO.19 Which of the following hardware uses flash memory technology?
A. DDR2 SDRAM
B. Secure digital card
C. PCMCIA card
D. Smart card reader
Answer: B
CWNP dump PW0-070 dump PW0-070 dumps PW0-070자료 PW0-070최신덤프
NO.20 Which of the following organizations provides a seal of approval to interoperable devices?
A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ETSI
D. Wi-Fi Alliance
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070시험문제 PW0-070
ITexamdump의 642-997덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N52덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J67시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-W100시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-657시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기