2013년 12월 11일 수요일

70-659 시험문제 덤프 Microsoft 자격증

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-659덤프로Microsoft인증 70-659시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Microsoft 70-659실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Microsoft 70-659덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Microsoft 70-659시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-659
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows Server 2008 R2, Server Virtualization)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-10

Microsoft인증 70-659시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Microsoft인증 70-659인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-659덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Microsoft인증 70-659무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-659시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-659덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.

모두 아시다시피Microsoft 70-659인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Microsoft 70-659인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 70-659덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-659덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

70-659 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-659.html

NO.1 You manage your Hyper-V environment by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager
(VMM) 2008 R2.
You plan to perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) conversion of several virtual machines (VMs).
In VMM, you need to configure the default placement options to consolidate the VMs on the fewest
possible host servers.
What should you do?
A. In the Convert Virtual Machine (V2V) Wizard, set the placement goal to Resource maximization.
B. In Administration view, set the placement goal to Resource maximization.
C. In Administration view, set the placement goal to Load balancing.
D. In the Convert virtual Machine (V2V) Wizard, set the placement goal to Load balancing.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-659자료   70-659   70-659최신덤프   70-659덤프

NO.2 You use Hyper-V server 2008 R2 and failover clustering to host several virtual machines (VMs).
You plan to perform a Volume Shadow Copy (VSS) backup of a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV).
You need to ensure that resources can continue to use the CSV during the VSS backup.
What should you do?
A. Turn on maintenance mode for the CSV.
B. Configure your VSS-aware backup utility as a generic application in failover clustering.
C. Use Failover Cluster Manager to remove dependences from your disk resources.
D. Turn on redirected access for the CSV.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-659   70-659시험문제   70-659

NO.3 You are configuring a virtual environment. The environment includes servers that run either Windows
Server 2003 or Windows Server 2008 R2. You manage the environment by using Microsoft System
Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2.
The servers that run Windows Server 2003 do not meet the system requirements to run Windows Server
2008 R2 or Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2.
You want to host non-production virtual machines (VMS) on the Windows Server 2003 servers.
You need to be able to manage the Windows Server 2003 servers by using VMM.
What should you do?
A. Install Virtual Machine Remote Control Client Plus (VMRCplus) on the Windows Server 2003 host
servers.
B. Stage the Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 R2 software on the VMM server.
C. Stage the Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 software on the VMM server.
D. Add the Windows Server 2003 host servers to VMM by using the Add Hosts wizard.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   70-659최신덤프   70-659

NO.4 You use Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage your
Hyper-Venvironment.
The finance department uses a legacy application that is not supported on Windows Server 2008 R2. The
application runs on a server that has the following configuration:
- Windows 2000 Server operating system
- One 10GB hard disk, FAT formatted
- 512 MB of RAM
You need to ensure that you can perform a physical-to-virtual (P2V) conversion of the server.
What should you do?
A. Run the convert c: /FS: NTFS command on the server.
B. Use offline P2V.
C. Increase the server's RAM to at least 1024 MB.
D. Use online P2V.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-659   70-659 dumps   70-659   70-659 pdf

NO.5 Your environment includes Hyper-V and VMware ESX. You manage your virtual environment by using
Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine manager (VMM) 2008 R2.
You plan to perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) conversion of a virtual machine (VM) that is located on the
ESX server.
You start the conversion by using the Convert Virtual Machine Wizard.
Communication between the destination host and the ESX server fails, and the conversion does not finish
successfully.
You need to ensure that the conversion finishes successfully.
What should you change?
A. WSMan permissions and settings
B. Windows Firewall exceptions for Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)
C. Secure Shell (SSH) and HTTPS settings
D. Server Message Block (SMB) settings
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   70-659덤프   70-659최신덤프   70-659

NO.6 A company has a server that runs Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2
with Service Pack (SP) 1 and Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with Hyper-V.
The company is preparing to deploy virtual machines (VMs) from templates and has the following
requirements:
- The templates must be created from virtual hard disks (VHDs).
- The templates must include Windows 7.
- An out of the box experience (OOBE) must be provided for all guest operating systems that are
deployed from the templates.
You need to create a template that meets the company requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.7 A company's virtualization environment contains servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 with
Hyper-V and other servers that run VMware. You manage the Hyper-V environment by using Microsoft
System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 SP1. You manage the VMware vSphere 4
environment by using VMware vCenter.
You need to manage the VMware hosts by using VMM.
What should you do?
A. Add the vCenter server to VMM.
B. Move the VMware host to a host group.
C. Add a Library Server to VMM.
D. Perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) migration of the VMware VMs
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   70-659   70-659 pdf   70-659자료   70-659   70-659

NO.8 A company has virtual machine (VMs) running in a 16-node Hyper-V cluster. They are using Microsoft
System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to migrate all of their existing VMware VMs to
Hyper-V.
You need to configure VMM to ensure that it places VMs on each host until each host is fully utilized.
What should you do?
A. Configure placement settings for resource maximization.
B. Prioritize resources for memory free.
C. Prioritize resources for disk I/O.
D. Prioritize resources for network utilization.
E. Configure placement settings for load balancing.
Answer: AE

Microsoft   70-659자격증   70-659   70-659최신덤프

NO.9 A company uses Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage their
Hyper-V environment.
A VMM hardware profile is required for the new SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise VMs. Based on company
policy, VMs running SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise must use Dynamic Memory and the memory
allocation for the VMs must be set to high.
You need to configure a VMM hardware profile so that the memory allocation priority is set to high.
How should you configure the hardware profile? (To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer
area.)
Answer:

NO.10 You use Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage your Hyper-V
environment.
Failures occur when you perform offline physical-to-virtual (P2V) conversions by using VMM.
You need to ensure that you have the information that is necessary to troubleshoot the problem.
What should you do?
A. Create the x:\Windows\inf\setupapi.dev.log file in Windows PE.
B. Create the scvmm_winpe.etl file on the root of the source computers boot volume
C. Create the scvmm_winpe_setupapi.log file on the root of the source computers boot volume
D. Create the scvmm_enable_winpe_tracing.txt file on the root of the source computers boot volume
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-659   70-659덤프   70-659   70-659 dumps   70-659

NO.11 You manage Hyper-V host servers and virtual machines (VMs) by using Microsoft System Center Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You grant a user the Delegated Administrator user role.
You need to provide the user with the ability to manage VMs through the VMM Self-Service Portal.
What should you do?
A. In VMM, grant the user the Administrator user role.
B. In VMM, grant the user the Self-Service user role.
C. Enable the Single sign-on for Terminal Services option for the VMM Self-Service Portal.
D. Enable the Integrated Windows Authentication option for the VMM Self-Service Portal.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-659자료   70-659인증

NO.12 A company has a 64-bit server with a quad-core processor. The server runs Windows Hyper-v Server
2008 R2 Service pack(SP) 1. The server will host five virtual machines (VMs) with SP1 integration
services installed. VM1, VM2, and VM3 use the maximum number of logical processors. Resources
allocation for VMs is configured as shown in the following table.
The environment must be configured to meet the following resource allocation requirements:
- VM4 must be able to consume up to half of each processor
- VM5 must not start if VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4 are running.
- VM4 must use the maximum number of logical processors available on the Hyper-V host
- VM4 must share CPU resources evenly with VM3 during peak usage on the Hyper-V host
You need to configure VM4 to meet the requirements.
How should you configure VM4? (To answer, drag the approbate setting from the list of choices to the
correct locations in the answer area.)
Answer:

NO.13 You have a stand-alone server named SERVER01 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with
service Pack l and Hyper-V. The server hosts 12 virtual machines (VMs). You add Hyper-V on a new
server named SERVER02. SERVER02 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise. One of the VMs on
SERVER01 is configured to use dynamic memory. You export the VM.
The VM cannot be imported on SERVER02. You prepare to export the VM again.
You need to ensure that the exported VM can be imported on SERVER02.
What should you do?
A. Remove all DVD drive media from the VM.
B. Configure the VM to use static memory.
C. Start the VM and allow it to run.
D. Start and then pause the VM.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   70-659인증   70-659   70-659

NO.14 A company has a Windows Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 failover cluster.
You need to perform a configuration-only export of a virtual machine (VM).
What should you do?
A. In Hyper-V Manager, right-click the VM and select Export.
B. In Hyper-V Manager, rename the VM.
C. Create a custom .exp file with the VM name.
D. Create a PowerShell script that uses the Hyper-V API.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-659   70-659 pdf   70-659자료   70-659

NO.15 You manage your virtual environment by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager
(VMM) 2008 R2. You monitor the environment by using Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
2007 R2.
You need to enable automatic migration between Hyper-V host servers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a host group and add the host servers to it.
B. Configure reserve resources on each host server.
C. Use Intelligent Placement to place VMs on the host servers that have the highest rating.
D. Configure Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO) Tips.
Answer: CD

Microsoft최신덤프   70-659   70-659   70-659

NO.16 A company has a Hyper-V server named SERVER01 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
with Service Pack (SP) 1. All virtual machines (VMs) run Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with SP1.
All VMs are configured to use Dynamic Memory.
A VM named VM01 is exhibiting performance problems.
You need to ascertain how much memory VM01 is consuming.
What should you do?
A. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory Balancer\Available Memory
performance counter for SERVER01.
B. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory VM\Guest Visible Dynamic Memory
performance counter for VM01.
C. In the VM settings, view the Maximum RAM value.
D. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory VM\Physical Memory performance
counter for VM01.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-659시험문제   70-659   70-659   70-659 pdf

NO.17 You use Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 and failover clustering to host several virtual machines (VMs).
You need to place a disk in maintenance mode.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Suspend-ClusterResource
B. Stop-ClusterResource
C. Set-ClusterResourceDependency
D. Block- ClusterAccess
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-659 dumps   70-659 dump   70-659덤프

NO.18 A company has a physical Windows 2008 R2 Server that they plan to migrate to a virtual machine
(VM).
You need to document the migration process.
How should you complete the diagram? (To answer drag the appropriate answers from th elist of answer
choices to the correct locations in the diagram (answer area).
Answer:

NO.19 You are configuring a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V server.
You need to audit changes to Hyper-V roles and authorization rights.
Which file should you audit?
A. AzMan.msc
B. web.config
C. InitialStore.xml
D. machine.config
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-659 dump   70-659   70-659 dump

NO.20 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that includes an AD security
group named Development.
You have a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 with the Hyper-V role installed.
You need to ensure that Development group members can only manage virtual machines (VMs).
Development group members must not have administrative privileges on the host server.
What should you use.?
A. Authorization Manager
B. the net localgroup command
C. Local Users and Groups
D. Active Directory Administrative Center
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-659   70-659   70-659   70-659시험문제

ITexamdump의 156-215.13덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CTAL-TM_Syll2012덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ST0-202시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-400시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM62_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-659.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기