우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이IBM LOT-958인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는IBM LOT-958인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한IBM LOT-958시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,IBM LOT-958인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,
IBM인증LOT-958시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.IBM인증LOT-958시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의IBM LOT-958덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인IBM LOT-958인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM 인증 LOT-958시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-958
시험 이름: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Notes Hybrid Config & Onboard Data Transfer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 106 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-22
ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증LOT-958시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증LOT-958덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
LOT-958 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-958.html
NO.1 The OU certifier for the virtual server is___________________.
A. Registered in the passthru server's domain.
B. Registered with the passthru server's ID.
C. Registered with the company's production certifier.
D. Registered in the IBM SmartCloud service.
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 LOT-958 dumps LOT-958 pdf LOT-958 pdf
NO.2 After an administrator runs the Domain Configuration tool, check that the on-premises servers
are able to reach the IBM SmartCloud Notes servers by using the
A. ipconfig utility.
B. Telnet command.
C. Trace command.
D. Netstat command.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958자료 LOT-958자료
NO.3 Which statement is true about the passthru server?
A. The passthru server should be registered with its own Organizational-certifier ID for security
purposes.
B. The service does not support the use of IBM Lotus Domino clustering for passthru server failover.
C. An administrator can only use one passthru server in an on-premises environment.
D. The passthru server should be on the internal network.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-958 LOT-958 dumps LOT-958
NO.4 What does running the Domain Configuration tool require?
A. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure.
B. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure and the IBM Lotus
Notes ID has write access to the on-premises IBM Lotus Domino Directory.
C. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure and the Lotus Notes
ID has write access to both the on-premises Lotus Domino directory and the passthru server's Lotus
Domino directory.
D. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure or has a valid VPN
connection to it.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.5 A user in the IBM SmartCloud Notes service adds an on-premises user into a calendar meeting
invitation. When the chair checks the schedule for freetime slots, the client reports that freetime is
unavailable for the invitee. Which option is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The IBM Lotus Notes client of the meeting chair cannot connect to the on-premises mail server of
the invitee.
B. The Calendar Connector task is not running on the mail-routing hub server.
C. The on-premises mail server is not running IBM Lotus Domino 8.5.1 Fix Pack 2 or later.
D. The SmartCloud Notes mail server of the chair cannot connect to the on-premises mail server of
the invitee.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-958 dump LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.6 During IBM SmartCloud Notes account set up, a company's internet domain verification is
A. optional, but recommended and can be performed as soon as the Domain Configuration tool has
been run.
B. required, and can be performed as soon as the Domain Configuration tool has been run.
C. required, and can be performed after the Domain Configuration tool has been run and the
on-premises IBM Lotus Domino Directories have synchronized with the service.
D. Required, and can be performed after the on-premises Lotus Domino Directories have
synchronized with the service provided that a Global Domain document exists in at least one
on-premises Lotus Domino Directory.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958덤프
NO.7 Once the hybrid account configuration is operational and a second directory server is to be
added, which of the following is true?
A. The customer administrator updates the IBM SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings
with the name of the server.
B. The customer administrator updates the SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings with
the name of the server and reruns the Domain Configuration Tool that was downloaded when the
initial account was configured.
C. The customer administrator updates the SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings with
the name of the server, downloads and runs the Domain Configuration Tool.
D. The customer administrator updates the SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings with
the name of the server and calls IBM Support to confirm the update has been completed.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-958기출문제 LOT-958
NO.8 The IBM Lotus Domino server being used for passthru at XYZ Corp is version 8.0. Although
this seems to work fine in the IBM SmartCloud Notes hybrid model, why should XYZ Corp consider
upgrading to at least version 8.5.2?
A. The passthru server would use less hardware resources.
B. The passthru server would be easier to manage and maintain.
C. The passthru server would support more connections.
D. The passthru session connection time would be reduced, enabling faster initiation of passthru
connections.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958자료 LOT-958 LOT-958 pdf LOT-958기출문제
NO.9 What is required to route mail from external internet domains to users in the customer SMTP
domain who are hosted in the IBM SmartCloud Notes service?
A. A company-controlled SMTP host server configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the
users in the service
B. An SMTP server in the service configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the users in
the service.
C. Either an SMTP host server in the service configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the
users in the service or a company-controlled SMTP host server configured to accept mail for the
internet domain of the users in the service and domain verification has been completed for the
internet domain.
D. An SMTP host server in the service configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the users
in the service and a company-controlled SMTP host server configured to accept mail for the internet
domain of the users in the service.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958자료 LOT-958 pdf
NO.10 In the directory sync server settings of the IBM SmartCloud Notes administration portal, the
Sync Status is reported as Unable to Connect. Which of these SmartCloud Notes administration tools
is useful in problem determination?
A. The configuration test tool
B. The domain configuration tool
C. The preconfiguration test tool
D. The Internet domain verification tool
Answer: A
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.11 Conway's customer has two production IBM Lotus Domino domains. The first domain,
Renovations, has users both on-premises and in the service. The second domain, PowerRenov, only
has users on-premises. To route mail from PowerRenov users to Renovations users in the service ....
A. PowerRenov routes mail through Renovations.
B. a passthru server is required for each domain: Renovations and PowerRenov.
C. four mail hub servers are required: two in each on-premises Lotus Domino domain.
D. required Connection documents are automatically created by the Domain Configuration tool.
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958인증
NO.12 What is the purpose of the preconfiguration test tool?
A. To enable the Hybrid Account for mail routing.
B. To preconfigure network communication between the on-premises environment and IBM
SmartCloud Notes.
C. To enable the Hybrid Account for replication and freetime lookup.
D. To determine if the network and servers in the on-premises environment are set up correctly for
replication, mail routing, and freetime lookup.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958 pdf LOT-958시험문제 LOT-958 pdf LOT-958덤프 LOT-958인증
NO.13 How does directory synchronization occur between the on-premises replication hub and the
IBM SmartCloud Notes directory sync server?
A. Directory synchronization occurs each time the Domain Configuration tool runs.
B. Directory synchronization occurs when the SmartCloud Notes directory sync server connects
directly to the on-premises replication hub.
C. Directory synchronization occurs when the company administrator initiates replication with the
SmartCloud Notes directory sync server from the on-premises replication hub console.
D. Directory synchronization occurs when the SmartCloud Notes directory sync server connects to
the on-premises replication hub via a passthru server.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958인증 LOT-958 pdf LOT-958 LOT-958 dumps
NO.14 How do users who access IBM SmartCloud Notes using a browser receive credentials needed
for logging into SmartCloud Notes the first time?
A. Users receive a registration URL in an email sent by the SmartCloud team to the user's existing
mail account, then users are able to register their own credentials.
B. Users log into SmartCloud Notes using their IBM Lotus Notes client. Then, they open the
Welcome letter from the SmartCloud Notes team, which provides the needed credentials for
SmartCloud Notes.
C. Users access the URL for SmartCloud Notes from a browser, log in with the temporary login name
and password provided by the company administrator, then users can update their own login name
and password.
D. Users access the URL for SmartCloud Notes from a browser, log in with the login name and
temporary password provided by the company administrator, then users must update their
password on first login.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.15 When setting up an on-premises environment, which statement is true about the passthru
server?
A. The passthru server handles the transfer of network packets and performs mail-routing and
replication with IBM SmartCloud Notes servers.
B. The passthru server is outside the corporate DMZ.
C. The server ID for the passthru server must be registered with a unique OU-level certifier, separate
from the OU-level certifier that is used to register the hub/mail server.
D. The passthru server handles inbound connections from the SmartCloud Notes directory sync and
mail hub servers.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958
ITexamdump의 70-331덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-235덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-004시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-955시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-410시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기