Oracle인증1Z0-869시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의Oracle인증1Z0-869시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.
그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Oracle인증 1Z0-869덤프공부자료는Oracle인증 1Z0-869실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Oracle인증 1Z0-869시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.
영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Oracle인증 1Z0-869시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Oracle인증 1Z0-869시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-869덤프는 Oracle인증 1Z0-869시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-869
시험 이름: Oracle (Java Mobile Edition 1 Mobile Application Developer Certified Professional Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 340 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-15
Oracle인증 1Z0-869시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle인증 1Z0-869덤프는 실제Oracle인증 1Z0-869시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이Oracle인증1Z0-869시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 Oracle인증1Z0-869 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. Oracle인증1Z0-869시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
1Z0-869 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-869.html
NO.1 Given:
15. String addr = "sms://+14155557296";
16. MessageConnection conn
17. = (MessageConnection) Connector.open(addr);
18. // insert code here
19. message.setPayloadData(imageBytes);
Assume imageBytes is a valid byte array.
Which statement, inserted at line 18, causes the rest of the code fragment to compile correctly?
A. Message message = new BinaryMessage();
B. BinaryMessage message = (BinaryMessage)
conn.newMessage(MessageConnection.BINARY_MESSAGE);
C. Message message = conn.newMessage(MessageConnection.BINARY_MESSAGE);
D. BinaryMessage message = new BinaryMessage();
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869최신덤프 1Z0-869
NO.2 Which two methods are available in both the low-level and high-level APIs? (Choose two.)
A. getLayout()
B. getTitle()
C. isShown()
D. setFullScreenMode()
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869
NO.3 Which three are true.? (Choose three.)
A. A MIDlet suite consists of only one JAR file.
B. Different MIDlet suites can share data with each other.
C. A MIDlet suite can have more than one class that extends the MIDlet class.
D. A MIDlet suite is an array of MIDlet objects.
E. The names of MIDlet classes that belong to different MIDlet suites must be different.
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-869 1Z0-869자료
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the GameCanvas code:
10. public void run() {
11. try {
12. Graphics g = getGraphics();
13. Image dog = Image.createImage("/dog.png");
14. Sprite s = new Sprite(dog, 98, 88);
15. s.setPosition(0,0);
16. while (gameActive) {
17. s.setFrame(0);
18. s.paint(g);
19. flushGraphics();
20. s.setFrame(1);
21. s.paint(g);
22. flushGraphics();
23. }
24. } catch (Exception ex) {
25. //...
31. }
32. }
Assuming that gameActive is true, and that run() is called as a result of a new thread's start() invocation,
what is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime because of an error with the arguments to the Sprite
constructor.
B. An IndexOutOfBoundsException occurs due to an error in line 17 or line 20.
C. The dog on the left side of the image file appears on the display, but the dog on the right side is never
seen.
D. Compilation fails because Sprite does NOT have a paint(Graphics g) method.
E. An animation appears that continuously cycles between the two versions of the dog.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-869자격증 1Z0-869 pdf
NO.5 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place the appropriate platform label on the class name. If the class exists in both CLDC and J2SE,
choose the "Exists in BOTH..." option, regardless of whether the package names are different.
Answer:
NO.6 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place each player state next to its description.
Answer:
NO.7 What is the minimum number of received SMS messages that a JTWI device must be able to
concatenate?
A. 5
B. 32
C. 10
D. 3
E. no minimum
Answer: D
Oracle덤프 1Z0-869 dump 1Z0-869기출문제 1Z0-869
NO.8 Which is true for Item?
A. The same Command may occur on more than one Item.
B. The same Item may be appended to more than one Form at the same time.
C. When adding a Command to an Item, specifying a command type other than Command.ITEM results
in a compilation failure.
D. Minimum and preferred size CANNOT be changed once an Item is created.
Answer: A
Oracle자료 1Z0-869최신덤프 1Z0-869인증 1Z0-869 dumps 1Z0-869시험문제 1Z0-869덤프
NO.9 Which JAD attribute must be present to begin the MIDlet suite authentication process using X.509
PKI?
A. MIDlet-Permission
B. MIDlet-Jar-RSA-SHA1
C. MIDlet-Certificate-n-m
D. MIDlet-Permission-Opt
Answer: B
Oracle자료 1Z0-869 pdf 1Z0-869 pdf 1Z0-869 dump
NO.10 Which two are true about errors and exceptions in a CLDC-compliant virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. A CLDC-compliant virtual machine must NOT throw a VirtualMachineError.
B. Developers are NOT allowed to handle errors.
C. Developers do NOT receive asynchronous exceptions from a CLDC-compliant virtual machine.
D. Developers must throw only checked (non-runtime) exceptions.
E. Rather than throwing the Error class specified by the Java Language Specification, the
CLDC-compliant virtual machine may throw a CLDC-supported superclass.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-869기출문제 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 dumps
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the result?
A. myForm contains the string "run count: 2".
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. myForm contains the string "run count: 0".
D. myForm contains the string "run count: 1".
E. myForm contains the string "waiting...".
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-869시험문제 1Z0-869기출문제 1Z0-869자격증 1Z0-869 1Z0-869
NO.12 obscure is a content type unsupported on a device that executes:
10. String locator = "http://foobar.sun.com/content.obscure";
11. Player player = Manager.createPlayer(locator);
Which is true?
A. The file is interpreted as an HTML file.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. The file is interpreted as an ASCII file.
D. player is set to null.
Answer: B
Oracle dump 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869
NO.13 Which two are true about record stores? (Choose two.)
A. If two MIDlet suites each have a record store with the same name, then those suites CANNOT share
those identically named record stores.
B. A MIDlet CANNOT access a given record store using multiple simultaneous threads.
C. Record store names are case sensitive.
D. The API does NOT provide locking operations for record stores.
E. MIDlet suites that contain shared record stores are identified by using attributes from that suite's JAR
file.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 dumps 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 dump
NO.14 Given the push connection string:
MIDlet-Push-1: socket://:79, com.sun.example.SampleChat, 192.3?.?.*
Which two addresses are allowed to push connection notifications to the application? (Choose two.)
A. 192.31.101.1
B. 192.32.1.101
C. 192.310.101.1
D. 192.3.1.101
E. 192.31.1.1
F. 192.310.10.1
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 dump
NO.15 Given:
10. MessageConnection conn;
11.
12. public void startApp() {
13. try {
14. conn = (MessageConnection) Connector.open("cbs://:3382");
15. //...
17. } catch (Exception e) {
18. //...
20. }
21. }
22.
30. public void run() {
31. Message msg = conn.receive();
32. //...
40. conn.send(msg);
41. }
What is the result?
A. An error at line 40 causes an exception at runtime.
B. An error at line 14 causes compile to fail.
C. An error at line 31 causes an exception at runtime.
D. The code successfully sends a message.
E. An error at line 14 causes an exception at runtime.
Answer: A
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-869 dump 1Z0-869덤프 1Z0-869자료 1Z0-869
NO.16 A MIDlet suite is signed using X.509 PKI. Which encoding format must be used for the certificate
entries in the JAD file?
A. yEnc
B. binary
C. none
D. base64
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-869 pdf 1Z0-869 dumps 1Z0-869
NO.17 Which three statements are true regarding the handling of wireless connections? (Choose three.)
A. Devices can only support one HttpConnection at a time; therefore, network access from
multiple threads must be serialized.
B. The connection could unexpectedly terminate while processing the input or output streams.
C. Performing network operations on the same thread used by the display is likely to block
refreshes of the display until the network operations complete.
D. A network connection could interfere with other services on the device, such as the ability to receive
phone calls or SMS on a phone.
E. Network connections should never be performed on a separate thread, so problems can be handled
quickly.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle인증 1Z0-869 pdf 1Z0-869시험문제 1Z0-869
NO.18 A MIDlet has entered the paused state. Which is a valid action to attempt to make it active?
A. The MIDlet cannot revert back to the active state.
B. The MIDlet calls resumeRequest() through a timer.
C. The MIDlet calls its own startApp() method.
D. The MIDlet has to wait quietly to be rescheduled.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-869 dump 1Z0-869 pdf 1Z0-869
NO.19 A suite is signed with a X.509 PKI certificate. The root certificate is not present in the device's keystore.
What is the installation result?
A. The JAD file is rejected. Installation fails.
B. The JAD file is rejected. It installs in the untrusted domain.
C. Authentication fails. It installs in the untrusted domain.
D. Authentication fails. Installation fails.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-869인증 1Z0-869덤프 1Z0-869
NO.20 Given:
10. //...
20. try {
21. Hashtable table = new Hashtable();
22. for (;;) table.put(new Object(), new Object());
23. } catch (OutOfMemoryException e) {
24. Display.getDisplay().setCurrent(new Alert("Out of Memory!"));
25. }
26. //...
Which is true?
A. Out of Memory! is printed to the system console.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime but there is no guarantee an alert will be shown to the user.
C. Compilation fails.
D. The program hangs at line 22.
Answer: B
Oracle인증 1Z0-869 pdf 1Z0-869인증 1Z0-869
NO.21 How would a MIDlet that uses a GameCanvas efficiently update only a small region of the screen, from
the data in the off-screen buffer?
A. call flushGraphics(int, int, int, int) that specifies the region to be flushed
B. call serviceRepaints() and set a clip region on the Graphics object in paint()
C. Pixels that are NOT to be flushed should be made transparent.
D. write extra code to coalesce the flushGraphics() calls over many loops into one call
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1Z0-869자료 1Z0-869기출문제 1Z0-869
NO.22 Which two are true for List? (Choose two.)
A. You can add Command objects to a List without registering a CommandListener.
B. Images and text in a List CANNOT be changed once the List is created.
C. Traversing and scrolling in a List causes events that can be programmatically detected.
D. A CommandListener must be registered for the application to recognize user selections in a List.
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-869 1Z0-869
NO.23 Which two are true about class file verification as defined by the CLDC specification? (Choose two.)
A. Verification is NOT required.
B. Verification can use a custom implementation.
C. Verification is completed at compile time and no further verification is necessary.
D. Verification can use the same implementation as defined in the JVM specification.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 pdf 1Z0-869 pdf 1Z0-869최신덤프
NO.24 Which two are true regarding error handling for classes that exist in both CLDC and J2SE? (Choose
two.)
A. The set of error classes is essentially the same in CLDC and J2SE.
B. The set of error classes is much reduced in CLDC to help reduce the overhead of the JVM.
C. If a class throws an error in CLDC, it should throw the same error as in J2SE or its nearest superclass.
D. There is no correspondence between the errors defined by CLDC and J2SE because the needs of
CLDC and J2SE are so different.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-869최신덤프 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869기출문제
NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
Which two are true assuming this method is in a MIDlet? (Choose two.)
A. The Chocolate Prefs choice is never displayed to the user.
B. Compilation fails due to a problem with code related to event handling.
C. The text "You made a choice" is displayed immediately after the user makes a selection.
D. The user can select more than one type of chocolate.
E. An exception occurs at runtime due to a problem related to the event handling code.
F. Anonymous inner classes must NOT be used as event handlers within a MIDlet.
Answer: C,D
Oracle dump 1Z0-869 dumps 1Z0-869 1Z0-869기출문제 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 dumps
NO.26 Given:
10. //...
20. int[] foo = new int[10000];
21. foo = null;
22. System.gc();
23. //...
Which is true once the program execution reaches line 23?
A. The garbage collector suspends the program until more memory becomes available.
B. The garbage collector CANNOT reclaim the memory allocated to foo because the reference is
nulled out.
C. The garbage collector is triggered and memory is guaranteed to be reclaimed.
D. The garbage collector is triggered but there are no guarantees that any memory has been reclaimed.
Answer: D
Oracle dump 1Z0-869 1Z0-869자격증 1Z0-869
NO.27 A Player plays a sound after start() is called. Which is the most efficient way to pause the playback so
that it may be started as soon as possible when required?
A. call setRate(0) on the player
B. call stop() on the player
C. call close() on the player
D. call System.gc() to collect those resources marked for garbage collection
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869
NO.28 Given:
21. TextField tf = new TextField("Memo", "", 50, TextField.ANY);
22. DateField df = new DateField("Date", DateField.DATE_TIME);
23. Form fm = new Form("Form demo");
24. Command cmCount = new Command("Word count", Command.ITEM, 1);
25. Command cmExit = new Command("Exit", Command.EXIT, 1);
26.
27. tf.addCommand(cmCount);
28. fm.append(df);
29. fm.append(tf);
30. fm.addCommand(cmExit);
31. fm.setCommandListener(this);
Which is true?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. The cmCount and cmExit commands is always available on fm, regardless of which Item is active.
C. Compilation fails.
D. The cmCount command is available only when tf is the active Item.
E. The cmExit command is available only when df is the active Item.
Answer: D
Oracle덤프 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869 1Z0-869
NO.29 Click the Exhibit button.
NewsMIDlet and CalendarMIDlet are in different MIDlet suites. Neither has any static push registrations.
Suppose NewsMIDlet registers dynamically for datagram push notifications on port 79.
What happens if a method CalendarMIDlet.init() attempts to open a UDPDatagramConnection on port
79?
A. init() succeeds without user confirmation, and removes NewsMIDlet's registration for datagram push
connections.
B. init() fails to open the connection.
C. init() succeeds only with user confirmation.
D. init() succeeds without user confirmation, and leaves untouched NewsMIDlet's registration for
datagram push connections.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-869 1Z0-869
NO.30 Which method is initially called when the MIDlet starts in response to a push notification?
A. PushRegistry.listConnections()
B. PushRegistry.notifyIncomingConnection()
C. MIDlet.startApp()
D. MIDlet.notifyApp()
E. MIDlet.pushApp()
F. MIDlet.resumeRequest()
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-869최신덤프 1Z0-869최신덤프 1Z0-869
ITexamdump의 74-325덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-440덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-457시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-E59시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-K36시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기