2013년 12월 30일 월요일

000-423 덤프 IBM 인증

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-423 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-423시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-423 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-423시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. IBM인증 000-423덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-423시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM 000-423인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.

IBM인증000-423시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증000-423시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-423시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증000-423시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

ITExamDump는IBM 000-423인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의IBM 000-423자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%IBM의000-423인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중IBM 000-423인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는IBM 000-423인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드IBM 000-423덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에IBM 000-423이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이IBM 000-423시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로IBM인증000-423시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-423
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Certified Solution Developer - Information Analyzer v8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-29

000-423 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-423.html

NO.1 When analyzing large number of columns in Information Analyzer, which two components may require
capacity planning review? (Choose two.)
A. Disk space on the Engine layer.
B. Disk space on the Application Server.
C. Buffer pools on the Application Server.
D. Information Server Metadata repository.
E. Information Analyzer Analysis database.
Answer: A,E

IBM dumps   000-423시험문제   000-423

NO.2 In a large enterprise, the human resource business unit wants to ensure the restriction of the analysis
and analysis results to a set of HR managers. Which configuration will support this requirement?
A. Use operating system IDs and database IDs to restrict access.
B. Use Information Server roles and security to restrict access to analysis and results.
C. Install an Information Analyzer environment (analysis server, analysis engine, analysis database) for
the HR business unit.
D. Install an analysis engine for each business unit and one analysis database using Information server
security to restrict access.
Answer: C

IBM   000-423   000-423덤프   000-423

NO.3 Which of the following is true about ODBC DSN's (data source names)?
A. No ODBC DSN's are required.
B. You must manually create the Information Analyzer database DSN.
C. You must create a DSN for the data sources on both the client and server.
D. The Information Analyzer database DSN is automatically created at installation time.
Answer: B

IBM   000-423 dump   000-423   000-423   000-423

NO.4 While reviewing the results of a data rule test you find a logic error. Which option will allow you to
troubleshoot this error?
A. Set the debug option when submitting the test job, then review the log.
B. Open a command window on the client, submit the job and view the log.
C. Set Retain Scripts to on and use DataStage Director to review the job log.
D. Create a log view to capture the CAS log. Rerun the rule and review the log.
Answer: A

IBM   000-423기출문제   000-423인증   000-423인증

NO.5 When analyzing large volumes of source data in column analysis, which two statements identify ways
you can improve processing performance? (Choose two.)
A. Use data sampling in Information Analyzer.
B. Add more space to the Metadata repository.
C. Modify the project Analysis settings to increase the buffer pools.
D. Modify the DataStage apt config file to use multiple nodes and parallel process the data.
E. Modify the Information Analyzer Analysis database config file to parallel process the data.
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-423덤프   000-423   000-423자격증

NO.6 You are installing Information Analyzer and plan to use Oracle as the Information Analyzer analysis
database.
Which statement is true?
A. The metadata database must also be Oracle.
B. The metadata database does not have to be Oracle.
C. Only Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) is supported.
D. The Information Analyzer analysis database can not be Oracle.
Answer: B

IBM   000-423   000-423   000-423시험문제   000-423덤프

NO.7 You are trying to identify a multi-column primary key in a table of 50 million records. What steps can
you take to minimize performance impact?
A. None, you must always assess full volume of data.
B. Use a data sample; apply regression analysis to identify statistically likely candidates; apply duplicate
check.
C. Use a data sample; limit the test to specific columns at one time; incrementally increase the number of
possible column combinations.
D. Use a data sample; apply functional dependency analysis to remove dependent columns;
incrementally increase the number of possible column combinations.
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-423   000-423 dump

NO.8 Which of the following is the correct HTTP API request format for creating a data rule definition in an
existing project?
A. http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/create?ruleDefinition
B. http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/create?projectContent
C.http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/project?projectName=<YourProjectName>
D.http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/ruleDefinition?projectName=<YourProjectName>&rule
Name=<YourRuleName>
Answer: B

IBM   000-423최신덤프   000-423

NO.9 Which statement is true about analysis settings?
A. Default Analysis settings can be created for individual users.
B. Default Analysis settings cannot be configured for all projects.
C. Default Analysis settings can be configured at the project level.
D. Default Analysis settings are controlled by the DataStage Analysis project.
Answer: C

IBM   000-423   000-423   000-423 pdf   000-423자료

NO.10 You are managing a business analyst who is annotating column profile details with issues and
resolutions.
You wish to see how many annotations remain open for resolution. Which report should you create and
review?
A. Metric Summary Project Status report
B. Metadata Summary-Column Profile Status report
C. Project Status- Project Summary by Notes Status report
D. Domain Quality Summary- Column Quality by Status report
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-423덤프   000-423

NO.11 When creating a Scheduling View, which two of the following options can be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Status > Schedule > Pending
B. Status > Task Run > Abnormally Ended
C. Status > Task Run > Successfully Ended
D. Origins > Information Analyzer > IA Export Project
E. Origins > Information Analyzer > IA Report Execution
Answer: B,D

IBM dump   000-423 pdf   000-423

NO.12 You submitted a column analysis job with the "Retain Scripts" set to no. The column analysis job
finished with an "error encountered" final message. You have access to the DataStage Director client.
Which option would allow you to find the source of the error.?
A. Create a log view in Information Analyzer and rerun the job. Examine the log to determine the error.
B. Rerun the job with the "Retain Scripts" turned on. The error message will be returned to the Information
Analyzer status window.
C. Submit the job from Information Analyzer. After it finishes log onto DataStage Director and examine the
job log to determine the source of the error.
D. Submit the job from Information Analyzer and place it on hold. Log onto DataStage Director, release
the job and examine the job log to determine the source of the error.
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-423 pdf   000-423최신덤프

NO.13 You are working with a subject matter expert who does not have the Information Server console
installed, but needs to receive a detailed value frequency distribution as a comma-delimited (csv) file.
Which two of the following options can you use to deliver the required file? (Choose two.)
A. Go to the Investigate>Table Management functions, select the frequency distribution file; export as a
Delimited file; and send the file.
B. Go to the Investigate>Publish Analysis Result functions, select the frequency distribution file; export as
a Delimited file; and send the file.
C. Go to the Reports menu, select the Data Rule Frequency Distribution report; choose the TXT output
option and generate the report; and provide the URL to the report output.
D. Use the IAAdmin command line interface (CLI); select the -getColumnOutputTable option providing the
correct project and column names and the -csv format parameter; run the command and send the file.
E. Use the IAAdmin command line interface (CLI); select the -getFrequencyDistribution option providing
the correct project and column names and the -xsl format parameter to a csv-formatting stylesheet ; run
the command and send the file.
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-423 dumps   000-423 dump   000-423 pdf   000-423기출문제

NO.14 When working with Information Analyzer reports, which two functions require use of the reporting
functionality in the Information Server Web Console? (Choose two.)
A. Add the report to Favorites.
B. Create the report as a PDF.
C. Grant Access to report result.
D. Create a Log Messages report.
E. Choose Expiration Policy for Report.
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-423최신덤프   000-423   000-423자격증   000-423 pdf

NO.15 You are setting up an automated process to run a set of data rules on a weekly basis. You want to
evaluate the execution status via the Information Analyzer command line interface (CLI) before running
subsequent reports. Which of the following do you need to evaluate?
A. Select the -runTasks option specifying the -getExecutionStatus parameter and evaluate the status
attribute of the <RuleExecutionResult> element.
B. Select the -getExecutionHistory option specifying the -ruleName parameter and evaluate the status
attribute of the <RuleExecutionResult> element.
C. Select the -getExecutableRule option specifying the -getExecutionHistory and -ruleName parameters
and evaluate the status attribute of the <DataRuleResult> element.
D. Select the -getExecutableRule/ExecutionHistory option specifying the -ruleName parameter and
evaluate the status attribute of the <DataRuleExecutionHistory> element.
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-423   000-423최신덤프   000-423

ITexamdump의 00M-624덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-599덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Y0-A19시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-489시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-318시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-423.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기