2014년 3월 28일 금요일

Microsoft MB7-839 덤프데모

Microsoft인증 MB7-839시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면Microsoft인증 MB7-839시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft MB7-839인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Microsoft MB7-839인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoftMB7-839인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Microsoft MB7-839인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: MB7-839
시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 93 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

MB7-839 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-839.html

NO.1 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you have to create G/L Budgets.
In the options below, which method can you use to perform this? (choose more than one)
A.You can copy from an existing budget.
B.You can import a budget in XML format.
C.You can enter each budget line manually.
D.You can import a budget from Microsoft Office Excel
Answer:A C D

Microsoft최신덤프   MB7-839덤프   MB7-839   MB7-839

NO.2 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You company receives a client and you??re appointed to assist the client. At
present the client intends to create budgets using Microsoft Office Excel. They want you to an overview of
the budget interface with Microsoft Excel. So what do you reply to him?
A.Export a budget from Microsoft Dynamics NAV for formatting purposes before creating a budget in
Microsoft Excel.
B.The exported budget displays in Microsoft Excel as a pivot table, providing users with a robust interface
for data entry
C.Enter the exported file name and worksheet name in the Import Budget from Excel batch job when
importing a previously exported budget.
D.The exported budget always displays the lines as G/L accounts; the columns are determined in the
Export Budget to Excel batch job
Answer:A C D

Microsoft   MB7-839   MB7-839최신덤프

NO.3 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. When you activate an Additional Reporting Currency (ACY) and convert the
existing G/L Entries to ACY, what exchange rate(s) are used?
A.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the work date
B.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the Posting Date of the
oldest entry
C.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate for the date entered when you run the
batch job
D.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the Posting Date of the
earliest entry
Answer:A

Microsoft   MB7-839자격증   MB7-839 dumps   MB7-839기출문제

NO.4 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You company receives a client and you??re appointed to assist the client. The
client set up multiple banks with various currencies, including one for the local currency. Sales documents
using the various currencies were prepared and posted. The client is processing activity in the Cash
Receipt Journal and experiencing problems posting the journal. The client wants to know the
requirements for posting the Cash Receipt Journal with multiple currencies. So what do you reply to the
client? (choose more than one)
A.You can only post entries using LCY when using a Bank Account with a blank Currency Code
B.You can post entries with any Currency Code including LCY when using a Bank Account with a blank
Currency Code.
C.You can post entries with any Currency Code include LCY when using a Bank Account with a Currency
Code assigned
D.You can only post lines with the same Currency Code as the bank when using a Bank Account with a
Currency Code assigned
Answer:B D

Microsoft시험문제   MB7-839   MB7-839기출문제   MB7-839   MB7-839 pdf

NO.5 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you?0?30??4re employed as the
Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a big customer. The client has set up a
dimension for Office. The client purchased 80 laptops for use at each department. The controller
calculated the monthly depreciation for the current year at 100 for each vehicle, for a total of 8,000. Look
at the following table: The depreciation amount may change next year. The controller is setting up a
Recurring Journal to record the monthly depreciation, notices the Allocated Amount (LCY) field and calls
you to discuss how to best set up the entry. What instructions should you provide to the Controller on how
to set up the Recurring Journal and the Allocation?
A.On the Recurring General Journal page, leave the Amount field blank; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Monthly Depreciation in the Amount field.
B.On the Recurring General Journal page, leave the Amount field blank; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Vehicle Count in the Allocation Quantity field
C.On the Recurring General Journal page, enter 8,000 in the Amount field; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Vehicle Count in the Allocation Quantity field.
D.On the Recurring General Journal page, enter 8,000 in the Amount field; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Monthly Depreciation in the Amount field
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-839   MB7-839   MB7-839시험문제

NO.6 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, what are the two types of payment tolerance
that you can set up?
A.Payment Tolerance and Payment Receipt Tolerance
B.Payment Receipt Tolerance and Payment Tolerance
C.Payment Discount Tolerance and Payment Tolerance
D.Payment Application Tolerance and Payment Receipt Tolerance
Answer:C

Microsoft pdf   MB7-839인증   MB7-839인증

NO.7 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a big customer. In the company of the client, there're
twelve accounting clerks, an accounting manager, and a controller. In order to make the accounting clerks
only post transactions in the current period and the accounting manager and controller are able to post to
the entire calendar year, the controller wants to set up Microsoft Dynamics NAV. But the controller is not
clear about how to achieve this and asks for your help on setup. So what instructions should you provide
to the controller to finish the setup?
A.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, enter dates for the entire year in the Allow Posting
From and Allow Posting To fields; in the User Setup page, add entries for the accounting clerks and then
select the Current Period check box
B.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, enter dates for the current period in the Allow
Posting From and Allow Posting To fields; in the User Setup page, add lines for the accounting manager
and controller and then select the Current Year check box
C.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, enter dates for the current period in the Allow
Posting From and Allow Posting To fields; in the User Setup page, add lines for the accounting manager
and controller, and then enter dates for the entire year in the Allow Posting From and Allow Posting To
fields.
D.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, leave the Allow Posting From and Allow Posting To
fields blank to indicate the current period; in the User Setup page, add entries for the accounting manager
and controller, and then enter dates for the entire year in the Allow Posting From and Allow Posting To
fields.
Answer:

NO.8 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Microsoft Dynamics NAV has the functionality of reversing Customer Ledger
Entries. When you reverse Customer Ledger Entries, what restrictions are enforced?
A.The Customer Ledger Entry must not be applied
B.The total amount of G/L Entries must equal zero
C.Bank Ledger Entries must be closed by reconciliation
D.Only entries with the Journal Batch Name filled in can be reversed
Answer:A B D

Microsoft   MB7-839덤프   MB7-839덤프   MB7-839

NO.9 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Two date fields are available when you run the Suggest Vendor Payments
batch job. The two date fields are Last Payment Date and Posting Date. The entry in the Posting Date
field is used by the batch job as the Posting Date on the Payment Journal lines. Do you know what the
Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used for?
A.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to indicate the last time the batch job was run
B.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to identify the last payment due date in the Vendor
Ledger Entries to include in the batch process
C.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to display the Posting Date used the last time
checks were issued based on the Vendor Ledger Entries suggested by the batch process.
D.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to display the contents of the Allow Posting To
Date field for the user running the batch process, ensuring that the user is able to post the entries
included in the batch process.
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB7-839   MB7-839   MB7-839인증   MB7-839

NO.10 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There're posting amounts received from customers. According to the
requirement of your company, you are posting amounts in the Cash Receipt Journal. When you select
Customer in the Account Type field, in the Document Type and Amount fields, what entries must you
make?
A.Document Type of Payment; Amount is negative
B.Document Type of Payment; Amount is positive
C.Document Type of Receipt; Amount is negative
D.Document Type of Receipt; Amount is positive
Answer:A

Microsoft   MB7-839   MB7-839인증   MB7-839

NO.11 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In order to create an audit trail, when a transaction is posted, an entry is
made to the G/L Register table. What information is assigned in the G/L Register? (choose more than one)
A.A Register Number to the transaction
B.A Transaction Number to the transaction.
C.A Line Number to each line within a transaction.
D.An Entry Number to each line within a transaction
Answer:A D

Microsoft   MB7-839   MB7-839 dump   MB7-839 dumps

NO.12 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There are two Application Method options on the Customer Card: Manual or
Apply to Oldest. When you post a payment to a customers account that is set up with Apply to Oldest as
the Application Method, what happens?
A.The payment is automatically applied to the oldest of the customers open entries
B.A page opens where the oldest entry is selected; the user is able to select a different entry
C.A page opens where the oldest entry is selected; the user is not able to select a different entry.
D.When the Auto Apply check box is selected in Sales Receivables Setup, the payment is automatically
applied to the oldest of the customers open entries.
Answer:A

Microsoft pdf   MB7-839   MB7-839

NO.13 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a client. And you are appointed to assist the client in
setting up prepayments for customers and vendors. Now your client is not clear about the various setups
and asks you to give an explanation. So what do you reply to him? (choose more than one)
A.Enter the default prepayment percentage in the Prepayment % field on the Invoicing FastTab of the
Customer or Vendor Card.
B.Enter the default prepayment percentage in the Prepayment % field on the Purchases Payables Setup
and Sales Receivables Setup pages
C.Enter prepayment percentages on customers and vendors to apply to all lines entered on sales and
purchase orders, regardless of the Type on the line
D.Select the Check Prepmnt. When Posting check box on the General FastTab of Purchases Payables
Setup and Sales Receivables Setup pages to verify prepayments have been issued or received prior to
posting standard invoices
Answer:A C D

Microsoft dump   MB7-839인증   MB7-839인증   MB7-839

NO.14 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Various fields are shown on Customer Ledger Entries for amounts including
Amount, Original Amount, and Remaining Amount. Where is additional information about these fields
available?
A.Additional information about these fields available is available in Analysis View Entries
B.Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Amount Ledger Entries
C.Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Analysis View Entries.
D.Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Customer Ledger Entries.
Answer:D

Microsoft자료   MB7-839 pdf   MB7-839

NO.15 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you are going to initiate the
void process for a posted check. From which page do you perform this?
A.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Payment Journal
B.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Check Ledger Entries
C.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Vendor Ledger Entries
D.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Bank Account Reconciliations
Answer:B

Microsoft시험문제   MB7-839   MB7-839

NO.16 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague named Jason in your company. He is printing the
Dimensions - Detail report. He is not clear about what the Include Dimensions field can be used for and
asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him?
A.The Include Dimensions field is used to preview dimension conflicts prior to running the report.
B.The Include Dimensions field is used to assign levels to the dimensions chosen to print on the report.
C.The Include Dimensions field is used to choose dimensions to include from the list of dimensions linked
to the Analysis View.
D.The Include Dimensions field is used to choose the dimensions to include from the list of all dimensions
set up in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.
Answer:B C

Microsoft인증   MB7-839자격증   MB7-839   MB7-839자료

NO.17 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Accounting Periods are set up to define the periods used by a company for
posting entries. In the options below, which is available for setting up Accounting Periods? (choose more
than one)
A.Accounting Periods can be set up manually
B.Accounting Periods can be set up automatically
C.Accounting Periods can be set up automatically when a year is closed.
D.Accounting Periods can be set up for 365 periods, each one day in length.
Answer:A B D

Microsoft   MB7-839   MB7-839   MB7-839 dump

NO.18 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There's a colleague in your company. He has no idea about access which
page to run the Close Year batch job and asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him?
A.Close Year
B.Fiscal Year
C.Accounting Periods
D.General Ledger Setup
Answer:C

Microsoft최신덤프   MB7-839덤프   MB7-839   MB7-839

NO.19 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have set up two dimensions: one for Department with values of Sales and
Administration, and then one for Region with values of East, West, and Central. For customer 10000, you
assigned the Region dimension with a value of West and the Department dimension with a value of Sales;
the Value Posting rule is blank for both dimensions. For G/L account 6100, the Department dimension is
assigned a value of Administration and the Value Posting rule is set to Same Code. In the Default
Dimension Priorities, the priority is set to 1, for the Source Code of GENJNL and Table ID 18 (Customer).
A user selects customer 10000 and then selects G/L account 6100 as the balancing account on a single
journal line. When the user posts the entry, what happens?
A.The entry will not post
B.Region is West, Department is Sales
C.Region is blank, Department is Sales
D.Region is blank, Department is Administration
Answer:A

Microsoft pdf   MB7-839시험문제   MB7-839   MB7-839   MB7-839   MB7-839

NO.20 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In Microsoft Office Excel, you are exporting data from an Analysis View to a
pivot table. During this process, what are the limitations? (choose more than one)
A.Numeric account numbers are always sorted as numbers in Microsoft Office Excel 2007
B.Because they do not have posted activity, totaling Accounts and Totaling Dimensions do not have
amounts
C.Because of a limitation in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009, analysis Views are able to only export 65,536
lines
D.Analysis Views with the View as field set to Balance at Date are not restricted to entries on or after the
starting date in the Date Filter field; they include all posted entries.
Answer:A B D

Microsoft   MB7-839   MB7-839 dumps   MB7-839

ITexamdump의 MB7-702덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP3-C29덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-481시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MSC-321시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-958시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-839.html

Microsoft 70-635 덤프데모

Microsoft인증 70-635시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-635덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-635덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-635덤프로Microsoft인증 70-635시험에 도전해보세요.

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-635시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-635덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-635덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Microsoft인증 70-635시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 70-635덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-635덤프에는Microsoft인증 70-635시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Microsoft인증 70-635시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

Microsoft 70-635인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft 70-635관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

Microsoft인증 70-635덤프로Microsoft시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Microsoft인증 70-635시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-635덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-635덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-635덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 70-635
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: MS Deployment Toolkit 2008, Desktop Deployment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 53 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Microsoft 70-635시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Microsoft 70-635자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

70-635 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-635.html

NO.1 Your company uses Microsoft Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 with Service Pack 2 (SP2).A
computer named Client1 is running Windows XP SP2.You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
2008 on Client1.
You need to be able to deploy operating systems by using MDT 2008SMS 2003.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Install the Operating System Deployment (OSD) Feature Pack for SMS 2003 on the SMS site server.
B.Install Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) on Client1.
C.Upgrade to SMS 2003 SP3.
D.Upgrade Client1 to Windows Vista SP1.
Answer: AC

Microsoft인증   70-635   70-635자격증   70-635   70-635

NO.2 You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2008 on your computer.During setup, you select the
Complete solution option.
You attempt to create a new distribution share by using Deployment Workbench.You are unable to create
a new distribution share.
You need to identifyinstall the missing software so that you can create a new distribution share.
What should you do?
A.Use the Components node in Deployment Workbench.
B.Use the Application node in Deployment Workbench.
C.Use the OS Packages node in Deployment Workbench.
D.Run Windows Updatereinstall MDT 2008 on your computer.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   70-635 dump   70-635 dump

NO.3 You use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2008 to deploy Windows Vista.A server named Server1 is
running Windows Server 2003 R2 with Service Pack 1 (SP1).You are preparing Server1 to support the
Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE).
You create imagesstore them in \\Server1\Deployment$.You use MDT to create the LiteTouch_x86.iso
file.
You need to configure Server1 to support PXE.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Installconfigure DNS on Server1.
B.Configure DHCP to include scope options PXE Client (060)Bootfile Name (067).
C.Install Service Pack 2 (SP2) for Windows Server 2003 on Server1,then install Windows Deployment
Services.
D.Install Remote Installation Services (RIS) on Server1.
E.Configure DHCP to include scope options Perform Router Discovery (031)Boot Server Host Name
(066).
Answer: BC

Microsoft   70-635인증   70-635   70-635최신덤프

NO.4 You are planning an infrastructure to deploy Windows Vista in two locations.
You plan to use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) to perform Lite Touch Installations (LTI) for the
Houston officeZero Touch Installations (ZTI) for the Los Angeles office.Each office has its own Active
Directory forest.
You need to prepare the minimum required infrastructure for deployment in each location.
What should you do?
A.Create a deployment point in Los Angeles.Installconfigure System Center Configuration Manager 2007
in Houston.
B.Create a deployment point in Houston.Installconfigure System Center Configuration Manager 2007 in
Los Angeles.
C.Create a deployment point in Houstona deployment point in Los Angeles.
D.Installconfigure System Center Configuration Manager 2007 in Houstonin Los Angeles.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-635 dumps   70-635인증   70-635

NO.5 Your company has file servers in a main office in Los Angelesin remote offices in HoustonMiami.The
relevant portion of the network is described in the following table.
Location Number of client computers WAN links
Los Angeles 100 Two T1 circuits to Houston
Houston 100 Two T1 circuits to Los Angeles; one T1 circuit to Miami
Miami 100 One T1 circuit to Houston
You create a shared folder in Los Angeles for distribution of a Windows Vista deployment image.There
are image deployment technicians in each office.
You need to prepare the environment in each office for deployment of a 4-GB image.Technicians need to
deploy the image to all client computers during one night by using the least amount of administrative
effort.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Add share permissions on the Los Angeles server to provide access for Los Angeles
technicians.Instruct Los Angeles technicians to use the network share for deployment.
B.Add share permissions on the Los Angeles server to provide access for Houston technicians.Instruct
Houston technicians to use the network share for deployment.
C.Add share permissions on the Los Angeles server to provide access for Miami technicians.Instruct
Miami technicians to use the network share for deployment.
D.Purchase a 4-GB flash drive for each technician in MiamiHouston.Instruct the MiamiHouston
technicians to use the flash drives for deploying the image.
E.Copy the deployment image to local servers in MiamiHouston.Create a share at both locationsadd the
appropriate share permissions to provide access for local technicians.Instruct the technicians at each
location to use the local network share for deployment.
Answer: AE

Microsoft   70-635인증   70-635 dump

NO.6 Your company uses Business Desktop Deployment (BDD) 2007 to deploy Windows VistaWindows XP
with Service Pack 2 (SP2) images to the client computers in the company.BDD is installed on a Windows
XP SP2 computer named Client1.
The company is upgrading all client computers to Windows Vista SP1.You attempt to deploy Windows
Vista SP1 images by using BDD.The deployment fails.
You need to be able to deploy Windows Vista SP1 images by using an automated deployment method.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Upgrade BDD to Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2008.
B.Upgrade to Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK) version 1.1 on Client1.
C.Upgrade Client1 to Windows Vista SP1.
D.Install Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) on Client1.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-635   70-635   70-635   70-635

NO.7 Your company plans to deploy Windows Vista to 500 client computers that are located in one building by
using Windows Deployment Services.The client computers are evenly distributed among five floors.A
single Windows Deployment Services server is located in a data center.A dedicated DHCP servera
dedicated subnet are located on each floor.
You need to prepare the infrastructure to support PXE deployments to all the client computers.
What should you do?
A.Use Deployment Workbench to generate a Lite Touch bootable RAM disk ISO image.
B.Use Deployment Workbench to create a separate deployment point for each floor.
C.Modify the TFTP Boot Server Host NameBoot File Name scope options on each DHCP server to use a
central PXE server.
D.Modify the TFTP Boot Server Host NameBoot File Name scope options on each DHCP server to use a
central distribution share.
Answer: D

Microsoft시험문제   70-635시험문제   70-635기출문제

NO.8 You are planning the deployment of Windows Vista to kiosk computers in a remote location.The
computers do not have network access.You create a Windows Vista image by using Microsoft
Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2008.
You need to prepare for deployment of the Windows Vista image to the kiosk computers.
What should you do?
A.Create a new distribution point in the remote location.
B.Use a deployment boot CD-ROM for a bootable media-initiated deployment.
C.Create a PXE service point in the remote location.
D.Use a flash drive for a stand-alone media deployment.
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   70-635자격증   70-635자격증

NO.9 A server named Server1 runs Microsoft Windows Server 2003 with Service Pack 1 (SP1).You install
Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2008 on Server1.
You need to prepare your deployment infrastructure to support multicast transmission of images.
What should you do?
A.Upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2003 SP2.Install Windows Deployment Services on Server1.
B.Upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2008.Install Windows Deployment Services on Server1.
C.Upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2003 SP2.Install Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
2007 on Server1.
D.Install Remote Installation Services (RIS) on Server1.Install the Windows Deployment Services update
on Server 1.
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   70-635최신덤프   70-635최신덤프   70-635   70-635 dumps

NO.10 You install Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to deploy operating system (OS)
images.You also install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2008.The network consists of a single Active
Directory domain.The relevant portion of the network is described in the following table.
Server Name Role
Server1 Configuration Manager 2007 site server
Server2 Configuration Manager 2007 distribution point
Server3 MDT 2008 installed
During a test deployment, a Configuration Manager 2007 client computer fails to install the OS package
from the distribution point.
You need to configure Configuration Manager 2007 so that the client computers can install the OS
package from the distribution point.
What should you do?
A.Configure a Configuration Manager 2007 Package Access account.
B.Configure a Configuration Manager 2007 Network Access account.
C.Install MDT 2008 on Server1Server2.
D.Install Windows Deployment Services on Server1Server2.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-635   70-635 dumps   70-635

ITexamdump의 1Y0-A28덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J62시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4120-783시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-635.html

Microsoft MB5-627 최신덤프

Microsoft인증MB5-627시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증MB5-627덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한Microsoft인증MB5-627시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으Microsoft인증MB5-627덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft MB5-627시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: MB5-627
시험 이름: Microsoft (C5 4.0 System Consultant)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 인증MB5-627시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Microsoft 인증MB5-627시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Microsoft 인증MB5-627시험대비덤프로Microsoft 인증MB5-627시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Microsoft MB5-627시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft MB5-627인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Microsoft MB5-627덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft MB5-627관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft MB5-627덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.

Microsoft인증 MB5-627 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 MB5-627 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft인증 MB5-627 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

MB5-627 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-627.html

NO.1 How does a standing G/L journal work?
A.The journal is saved after posting
B.Entry lines in the journal are saved after posting
C.The journal is posted automatically every month
D.The Cash report is printed A4 height instead of A4 width
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627최신덤프

NO.2 Can you create a credit note based upon a purchase invoice that has already been updated?
A.Yes, via Customer/Periodic
B.Yes, via Purchase/Periodic
C.Yes, via Purchase/Table/Purchase archive
D.No
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   MB5-627   MB5-627 pdf   MB5-627인증   MB5-627

NO.3 Can you write a longer free text on an invoice?
A.Yes, by using the notes field
B.Yes, the text field may contain an unlimited number of characters
C.No
D.No, the limit is 10 characters.
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   MB5-627자료   MB5-627   MB5-627최신덤프

NO.4 Action lists can be used to...?
A.Create your own jobs
B.Group your customers
C.Group your vendors
D.Reconcile the balances of the various modules
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-627덤프   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627 dumps

NO.5 Can you post a sales invoice without entering item lines?
A.Yes, you can enter the invoice amount in Customer/Daily in the tab Statistics
B.Yes, in a General journal
C.Yes, but only if the Order module is used
D.No
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   MB5-627   MB5-627자료   MB5-627인증

NO.6 Can you change the account number for a customer?
A.No, you have to re-create the customer
B.Yes, but the entries for the customer are deleted
C.Yes, but only for customers without open entries
D.Yes, always
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627최신덤프

NO.7 Can you post 2 vouchers with the same voucher number?
A.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in their fiscal year
B.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in the same fiscal year
C.No, this is not possible
D.Depends on the parameter
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-627덤프   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.8 What effect does it have, if an item is set up without specifying an item group?
A.You run the risk of posting on the error accounts
B.The Statistics section does not work
C.The item acts as a service
D.You are not allowed to create the item
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-627기출문제   MB5-627 dumps   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.9 Which of these allocation procedures can be performed?
A.Allocation between G/L accounts
B.Allocation between companies
C.Allocation between employees
D.Allocation between vendor accounts
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-627자격증   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.10 How many times can you create opening entries?
A.Once per fiscal year
B.Twice per fiscal year
C.As often as you want, up until the period is closed
D.As often as you want
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   MB5-627 dump   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.11 In the Customer table, can you specify that a customer shall also act as a vendor?
A.No
B.Yes, if you create a customer group called Vendor
C.Yes, if you select this from the Vendor field
D.A customer is always a vendor as well
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   MB5-627인증   MB5-627   MB5-627기출문제

NO.12 What effect does selecting "System" in the Access field of the G/L table have?
A.The system can post the accounts, but the user cannot
B.The system cannot automatically post the accounts
C.Neither the system nor the user can post the accounts
D.Both the system and the user can post the accounts
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   MB5-627 dump   MB5-627

NO.13 Is it possible to create a budget based upon realized entries from previous years?
A.No
B.Yes, but only if these are manually calculated and entered via the budget journal
C.Yes, if you use the extended budgeting facilities
D.Yes, but only if you have budgeted in previous years
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627인증   MB5-627 dump

NO.14 Should there be a date balance in a general journal before this can be booked?
A.No
B.Yes, always
C.Depends on the parameter
D.Depends on how the vouchers are entered
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627시험문제   MB5-627 pdf   MB5-627자격증

NO.15 Can you prevent one customer from ever receiving a debt recovery letter while all other customers are
able to receive debt recovery letters?
A.No
B.Yes, this is specified where the reminder codes are created
C.Yes, this is specified in the Customer table
D.Yes, this is specified in the Vendor table
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627자료

NO.16 Can entries in a customer account be exchange rate adjusted?
A.Yes, but only manually via a general journal
B.Yes, via an automatic exchange rate adjustment job
C.Yes, but only if you use a minimum of 3 different currencies
D.No
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   MB5-627자료   MB5-627최신덤프

NO.17 How many general journals can be created?
A.One per user
B.One general and one standing journal
C.One general and one standing journal per user
D.Optional
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   MB5-627시험문제   MB5-627덤프

NO.18 What significance does setting up a customer as a non-recur. cust. have?
A.Invoicing can only be carried out once
B.It is first of significance when you want to delete the customer
C.Invoicing can only be carried out once and the customer is deleted after usage
D.Only one invoice and payment of the invoice can be registered
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627 dump   MB5-627   MB5-627인증

NO.19 Can you decide which voucher series a general journal shall use?
A.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Voucher series
B.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Journal name
C.No
D.Yes, this is selected under the posting parameters
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.20 How do you specify if it is compulsory to post items into an account with a department specification?
A.G/L/Daily
B.General/Table/Departments
C.G/L/Table
D.G/L/Setup/Parameters
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627최신덤프   MB5-627기출문제

ITexamdump의 000-593덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-331덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-247시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-278시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-627.html

Microsoft 70-503 덤프자료

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Microsoft인증70-503시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.

많은 사이트에서Microsoft 인증70-503 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은Microsoft 인증70-503시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-503
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 C Windows Communication Foundation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 158 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

만약 여러분은Microsoft 70-503인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만Microsoft 70-503패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.Microsoft 70-503패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.

70-503 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-503.html

NO.1 You have created a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The existing service interface is named IMyService, and contains the following code segment.
<ServiceContract(Name:="SvcOrder", _
Namespace:="http: //contoso.com/services")> _
Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
Sub DoSomething()
End Interface
You create a new service named IMyServiceV1 that contains an operation named DoSomethingElse.
You need to ensure that existing client applications are still able to access the IMyService.DoSomething
method without modifying client code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract(Namespace:="http: //contoso.com/services/V1")> _
Public Interface IMyServiceV1
Inherits IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
Sub DoSomethingElse()
End Interface
B. <ServiceContract(Name:="SvcOrder")> _
Public Interface IMyServiceV1
Inherits IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
Sub DoSomethingElse()
End Interface
C. <ServiceContract(Name:="SvcOrderV1", _
Namespace:="http: //contoso.com/services")> _
Public Interface IMyServiceV1
Inherits IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
Sub DoSomethingElse()
End Interface
D. <ServiceContract(Name:="SvcOrder", _
Namespace:="http: //contoso.com/services")> _
Public Interface IMyServiceV1
Inherits IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
Sub DoSomethingElse()
End Interface
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-503   70-503   70-503   70-503인증

NO.2 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that the service can send data in the following format to the client applications.
<Account Id="">
<Name> </Name>
<Balance Currency=""> </Balance>
</Account>
Which code segment should you use?
A. [Serializable]
public class Account
{
[XmlAttribute]
public string Id;
[XmlElement]
public string Name;
[XmlAttribute]
public string Currency;
[XmlElement]
public double Balance;
}
B. [DataContract]
public class Account
{
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public string Id;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Name;
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public double Balance;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Currency;
}
C. [Serializable]
public class Account
{
[XmlAttribute]
public string Id;
public string Name;
[XmlElement("Balance")]
public BalanceVal Balance;
}
[Serializable]
public class BalanceVal
{
[XmlText]
public double Amount;
[XmlAttribute]
public string Currency;
}
D. [DataContract]
public class Account
{
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public string Id;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Name;
[DataMember(Name="Balance", Order=2)]
public BalanceVal Balance;
}
[DataContract]
public struct BalanceVal
{
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public double Balance;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Currency;
}
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-503   70-503 pdf

NO.3 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract(Namespace:="http://uri.contoso.com")> _
02 Public Interface IMyService
03 <OperationBehavior()> _
04 Function ProcessDetails(ByVal s As String) As String
05 <OperationContract(Action:="UpdateStatus")> _
06 Sub UpdateStatus()
07
08 End Interface
If the existing operation contract is unable to process a request made to the service, a generic operation
contract must attempt to process the request.
You need to create the generic operation contract.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. <OperationContract(Action:="*")> _
Sub ProcessOthers(ByVal msg As Message)
B. <OperationContract(Action:="*")> _
Sub ProcessOthers()
C. <OperationContract(Action:="Default")> _
Sub ProcessOthers(ByVal msg As Message)
D. <OperationContract(Action:="Default")> _
Sub ProcessOthers()
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-503덤프   70-503자격증   70-503자격증

NO.4 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework

NO.5 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMathService
{
[OperationContract]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
}
You have not deployed the IMathService service.
You need to expose the AddNumbers (double a, double b) operation to the IMathService service contract.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [OperationContract]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
B. [OperationContract(Name="AddInt")]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract(Name="AddDouble")]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
C. [OperationContract(Action="IMathService/AddInt")]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract(Action="IMathService/AddDouble")]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
D. [OperationContract(Action="AddInt/*")]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract(Action="AddDouble/*")]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-503   70-503   70-503인증

NO.6 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You configure a binding to enable streaming.
You need to ensure that the client application is able to stream large XML files to the WCF service.
Which operation contract should you create?
A. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(Stream xmlData);
B. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(XmlWriter xmlData);
C. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(StreamWriter xmlData);
D. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(byte[] xmlData);
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-503기출문제   70-503

NO.7 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service contains the following code segment.
[DataContract]
public class Person
{
}
[DataContract]
public class Customer : Person
{
}
You need to create a service contract that meets the following requirements:
The service contract must have an operation contract named GetPerson that returns an object of type
Person.
The GetPerson operation must be able to return an object of type Customer.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType("GetPerson")]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
Person GetPerson();
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
[ServiceKnownType("Customer")]
Person GetPerson();
}
C. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType(typeof(Customer))]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
Person GetPerson();
}
D. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType("GetPerson",typeof(Customer))]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
Person GetPerson();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-503 dumps   70-503   70-503시험문제

NO.8 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that the service can send data in the following format to the client applications.
<Account Id="">
<Name> </Name>
<Balance Currency=""> </Balance>
</Account>
Which code segment should you use?
A. <Serializable()> _
Public Class Account
<XmlAttribute()> _
Public Id As String
<XmlElement()> _
Public Name As String
<XmlAttribute()> _
Public Currency As String
<XmlElement()> _
Public Balance As Double
End Class
B. <DataContract()> _
Public Class Account
<DataMember(Order:=0)> _
Public Id As String
<DataMember(Order:=1)> _
Public Name As String
<DataMember(Order:=0)> _
Public Balance As Double
<DataMember(Order:=1)> _
Public Currency As String
End Class
C. <Serializable()> _
Public Class Account
<XmlAttribute()> _
Public Id As String
Public Name As String
<XmlElement("Balance")> _
Public Balance As BalanceVal
End Class
<Serializable()> _
Public Class BalanceVal
<XmlText()> _
Public Amount As Double
<XmlAttribute()> _
Public Currency As String
End Class
D. <DataContract()> _
Public Class Account
<DataMember(Order:=0)> _
Public Id As String
<DataMember(Order:=1)> _
Public Name As String
<DataMember(Name:="Balance", Order:=2)> _
Public Balance As BalanceVal
End Class
<DataContract()> _
Public Structure BalanceVal
<DataMember(Order:=0)> _
Public Amount As Double
<DataMember(Order:=1)> _
Public Currency As String
End Structure
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-503 dumps   70-503   70-503   70-503

NO.9 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The service contains the following code segment.
<ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract(IsOneWay:=True, _
ProtectionLevel:=ProtectionLevel.None)> _
<TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Allowed)> _
Sub DoSomething()
End Interface
You need to ensure that the DoSomething operation can participate in transactions.
Which code segment should you use to replace the existing operation contract?
A. <OperationContract( _
ProtectionLevel:=ProtectionLevel.None)> _
<TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Allowed)> _
Sub DoSomething()
B. <OperationContract( _
ProtectionLevel:=ProtectionLevel.EncryptAndSign)> _
<TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.NotAllowed)> _
Sub DoSomething()
C. <OperationContract(IsOneWay:=True, _
ProtectionLevel:=ProtectionLevel.EncryptAndSign)> _
<TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Allowed)> _
Sub DoSomething()
D. <OperationContract(IsOneWay:=True, _
ProtectionLevel:=ProtectionLevel.Sign)> _
<TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)> _
Sub DoSomething()
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   70-503   70-503

NO.10 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract(Namespace="http://uri.contoso.com")]
02 public interface IMyService
03 {
04 [OperationContract]
05 string ProcessDetails(string s);
06 [OperationContract(Action="UpdateStatus")]
07 void UpdateStatus();
08
09 }
If the existing operation contract is unable to process a request made to the service, a generic operation
contract must attempt to process the request.
You need to create the generic operation contract.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. [OperationContract(Action="*")]
void ProcessOthers(Message msg);
B. [OperationContract(Action="*")]
void ProcessOthers();
C. [OperationContract(Action="Default")]
void ProcessOthers(Message msg);
D. [OperationContract(Action="Default")]
void ProcessOthers();
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-503시험문제   70-503

NO.11 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to programmatically add the following endpoint definition to the service.
http://localhost:8000/ExamService/service
Which code segment should you use?
A. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService";
BasicHttpBinding binding1=new BasicHttpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
B. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service";
BasicHttpBinding binding1=new BasicHttpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
C. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService";
WsHttpBinding binding1=new WsHttpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
D. String baseAddress="net.tcp: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service";
NetTcpBinding binding1=new NetTcpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-503   70-503최신덤프   70-503시험문제

NO.12 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Interface IMyService
02
03 Function ProcessString(ByVal name As String) As String
04 End Interface
You create a host for the WCF service. You also create a service endpoint at http: //localhost:8080/service.
You add an instance of the HttpTransferEndPointBehavior class to the host.
You need to ensure that the ProcessString method can be invoked from a Web browser by using the URL
http: //localhost:8080/service/process?name=value
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. <OperationContract(Name:="process", Action:="Get")> _
B. <OperationContract(Name:="process", Action:="Post")> _
C. <OperationContract()> _
<HttpTransferContract(Path:="process", Method:="Get")> _
D. <OperationContract()> _
<HttpTransferContract(Path:="process", Method:="Post")> _
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   70-503   70-503

NO.13 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that data sent in a SOAP header is in the following XML format.
<Data>
<string>String 1</string>
<string>String 2</string>
<string>String 3</string>
</Data>
Which code segment should you use?
A. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageHeader]
public string[] Data;
}
B. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageHeaderArray]
public string[] Data;
}
C. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageProperty]
public string[] Data;
}
D. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageBodyMember (Order=0)]
public string[] Data;
}
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   70-503자격증   70-503기출문제

NO.14 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that data sent in a SOAP header is in the following XML format.
<Data>
<string>String 1</string>
<string>String 2</string>
<string>String 3</string>
</Data>
Which code segment should you use?
A. <MessageContract()> _
Public Class MyMessage
<MessageHeader()> _
Public Data() As String
End Class
B. <MessageContract()> _
Public Class MyMessage
<MessageHeaderArray()> _
Public Data() As String
End Class
C. <MessageContract()> _
Public Class MyMessage
<MessageProperty()> _
Public Data() As String
End Class
D. <MessageContract()> _
Public Class MyMessage
<MessageBodyMember(Order:=0)> _
Public Data() As String
End Class
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-503   70-503   70-503 pdf

NO.15 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You configure a binding to enable streaming.
You need to ensure that the client application is able to stream large XML files to the WCF service.
Which operation contract should you create?
A. <OperationContract()> _
Sub UploadFile(ByVal xmlData As Stream)
B. <OperationContract()> _
Sub UploadFile(ByVal xmlData As XmlWriter)
C. <OperationContract()> _
Sub UploadFile(ByVal xmlData As StreamWriter)
D. <OperationContract()> _
Sub UploadFile(ByVal xmlData As Byte())
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-503자격증   70-503 dump

NO.16 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5. The service will contain an enumeration named OrderState.
The OrderState enumeration will contain the following four values:
Processing
Cancelled
Confirmed
Closed
The client application must be able to set the state of an Order entity to only the following two values:
Cancelled
Closed
You need to create the data contract for OrderState.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [DataContract]
public enum OrderState
{
Processing=1,
[DataMember]
Cancelled=2,
[DataMember]
Confirmed=3,
Closed=4
}
B. [DataContract]
public enum OrderState
{
Processing=1,
[EnumMember]
Cancelled=2,
Confirmed=3,
[EnumMember]
Closed=4
}
C. [DataContract]
public enum OrderState
{
[EnumMember(Value="False")]
Processing=1,
[EnumMember(Value="True")]
Cancelled=2,
[EnumMember(Value="True")]
Confirmed=3,
[EnumMember(Value="False")]
Closed=4
}
D. [DataContract]
public enum OrderState
{
[DataMember]
Processing=1,
[DataMember(IsRequired=true)]
Cancelled=2,
[DataMember]
Confirmed=3,
[DataMember(IsRequired=true)]
Closed=4
}
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   70-503   70-503   70-503 pdf   70-503 pdf

NO.17 5. You have successfully defined a service contract named IManageOrders.
You write the following code segment.
Public Class OrderImpl
Implements IManageOrders
Public Sub MarkOrderClosed(ByVal orderId As Integer) _
Implements IManageOrders.MarkOrderClosed
Try
...
Catch ex As SqlException
Throw New FaultException(Of DataFault)( _
New DataFault())
End Try
End Sub
End Class
<DataContract()> _
Public Class DataFault
End Class
You need to create a fault contract for the MarkOrderClosed method on the IManageOrders service
contract.
Which code segment should you add?
A. <FaultContract(GetType(DataFault))>
B. <FaultContract(GetType(Exception))>
C. <FaultContract(GetType(SqlException))>
D. <FaultContract(GetType(FaultException))>
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-503   70-503최신덤프   70-503
3. You have created a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The existing service interface is named IMyService, and contains the following code segment.
[ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder",
?Namespace="http://contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomething();
}
You create a new service named IMyServiceV1 that contains an operation named DoSomethingElse.
You need to ensure that existing client applications are still able to access the IMyService.DoSomething
method without modifying client code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="http:?//contoso.com/services/V1")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
B. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrderV1",
Namespace="http: //contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder",
Namespace="http: //contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   70-503   70-503   70-503 dump   70-503 pdf   70-503

NO.18 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The WCF service contains two operations named ProcessSimpleOrder and ProcessComplexOrder.
You need to expose the ProcessSimpleOrder operation to all the client applications. You also need to
expose the ProcessComplexOrder operation only to specific client applications.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
public interface IOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Action="*")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
[OperationContract]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Simple")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Complex")]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
C. [ServiceContract]
public interface ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
}
[ServiceContract]
public interface IComplexOrderManager: ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
D. [ServiceContract]
public interface ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Simple")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
}
public interface IComplexOrderManager: ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Complex")]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-503   70-503

NO.19 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The WCF service contains two operations named ProcessSimpleOrder and ProcessComplexOrder.
You need to expose the ProcessSimpleOrder operation to all the client applications. You also need to
expose the ProcessComplexOrder operation only to specific client applications.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IOrderManager
<OperationContract(Action:="*")> _
Sub ProcessSimpleOrder()
<OperationContract()> _
Sub ProcessComplexOrder()
End Interface
B. <ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IOrderManager
<OperationContract(Name:="http: //contoso.com/Simple")> _
Sub ProcessSimpleOrder()
<OperationContract(Name:="http: //contoso.com/Complex")> _
Sub ProcessComplexOrder()
End Interface
C. <ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface ISimpleOrderManager
<OperationContract()> _
Sub ProcessSimpleOrder()
End Interface
<ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IComplexOrderManager
Inherits ISimpleOrderManager
<OperationContract()> _
Sub ProcessComplexOrder()
End Interface
D. <ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface ISimpleOrderManager
<OperationContract(Name:="http: //contoso.com/Simple")> _
Sub ProcessSimpleOrder()
End Interface
Public Interface IComplexOrderManager
Inherits ISimpleOrderManager
<OperationContract(Name:="http: //contoso.com/Complex")> _
Sub ProcessComplexOrder()
End Interface
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-503   70-503인증   70-503   70-503인증

NO.20 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public interface IMyService
02 {
03
04 string ProcessString(string name);
05 }
You create a host for the WCF service. You also create a service endpoint at http://localhost:8080/service.
You add an instance of the HttpTransferEndPointBehavior class to the host.
You need to ensure that the ProcessString method can be invoked from a Web browser by using the URL
http://localhost:8080/service/process?name=value
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. [OperationContract(Name="process", Action="Get")]
B. [OperationContract(Name="process", Action="Post")]
C. [OperationContract]
[WebGet(UriTemplate = "process?name={name}")]
D. [OperationContract]
[WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "process?name={name}")]
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   70-503인증   70-503인증

NO.21 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract(SessionMode=SessionMode.Required)]
02 public interface IOrderManager
03 {
04
05 void CloseOrder();
06 }
You need to decorate the operation as the method that closes the current session.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. [OperationContract(IsInitiating=false)]
B. [OperationContract(IsTerminating=true)]
C. [OperationContract]
[OperationBehavior(ReleaseInstanceMode=
ReleaseInstanceMode.AfterCall)]
D. [OperationContract(IsTerminating=false)]
[OperationBehavior(ReleaseInstanceMode=
ReleaseInstanceMode.AfterCall)]
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   70-503   70-503

NO.22 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The service will be hosted in a Console application.
You need to configure the service by using a configuration file other than the default app.config file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Class MyServiceHost
Inherits ServiceHost
Public Sub New(ByVal serviceType As Type, _
ByVal ParamArray baseAddresses As Uri())
MyBase.New(serviceType, baseAddresses)
End Sub
Protected Overrides Sub InitializeRuntime()
'Load configuration here
End Sub
End Class
B. Class MyServiceHost
Inherits ServiceHost
Public Sub New(ByVal serviceType As Type, _
ByVal ParamArray baseAddresses As Uri())
MyBase.New(serviceType, baseAddresses)
End Sub
Protected Overrides Sub ApplyConfiguration()
'Load configuration here
End Sub
End Class
C. Class MyServiceHost
Inherits ServiceHost
Public Sub New(ByVal serviceType As Type, _
ByVal ParamArray baseAddresses As Uri())
MyBase.New(serviceType, baseAddresses)
End Sub
Protected Shadows Sub InitializeDescription( _
ByVal serviceType As Type, _
ByVal baseAddresses As UriSchemeKeyedCollection)
'Load configuration here
End Sub
End Class
D. Class MyServiceHost
Inherits ServiceHost
Public Sub New(ByVal serviceType As Type, _
ByVal ParamArray baseAddresses As Uri())
MyBase.New(serviceType, baseAddresses)
End Sub
Protected Shadows Sub AddBaseAddresses(ByVal baseAddress As Uri)
'Load configuration here
End Sub
End Class
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-503   70-503 pdf   70-503자격증

NO.23 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract(SessionMode:=SessionMode.Required)> _
02 Public Interface IOrderManager
03
04 Sub CloseOrder()
05 End Interface
You need to decorate the operation as the method that closes the current session.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. <OperationContract(IsInitiating:=False)> _
B. <OperationContract(IsTerminating:=True)> _
C. <OperationContract()> _
<OperationBehavior( _
ReleaseInstanceMode:=ReleaseInstanceMode.AfterCall)> _
D. <OperationContract(IsTerminating:=False)> _
<OperationBehavior( _
ReleaseInstanceMode:=ReleaseInstanceMode.AfterCall)> _
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   70-503 dumps   70-503   70-503 dumps   70-503덤프

NO.24 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5. You have successfully defined a service contract named IManageOrders.
You write the following code segment.
public class OrderImpl : IManageOrders {
public void MarkOrderClosed(int orderId){
try {
...
}
catch (SqlException exc){
throw new FaultException<DataFault>(new DataFault());
}
}
}
[DataContract]
public class DataFault {
}
You need to create a fault contract for the MarkOrderClosed method on the IManageOrders service
contract.
Which code segment should you add?
A. [FaultContract(typeof(DataFault))]
B. [FaultContract(typeof(Exception))]
C. [FaultContract(typeof(SqlException))]
D. [FaultContract(typeof(FaultException))]
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   70-503 dumps   70-503   70-503시험문제

NO.25 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service contains the following code segment.
<DataContract()> _
Public Class Person
...
End Class
<DataContract()> _
Public Class Customer
Inherits Person
...
End Class
You need to create a service contract that meets the following requirements:
The service contract must have an operation contract named GetPerson that returns an object of type
Person.
The GetPerson operation must be able to return an object of type Customer.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract()> _
<ServiceKnownType("GetPerson")> _
Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
Function GetPerson() As Person
End Interface
B. <ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
<ServiceKnownType("Customer")> _
Function GetPerson() As Person
End Interface
C. <ServiceContract()> _
<ServiceKnownType(GetType(Customer))> _
Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
Function GetPerson() As Person
End Interface
D. <ServiceContract()> _
<ServiceKnownType("GetPerson", GetType(Customer))> _
Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
Function GetPerson() As Person
End Interface
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-503시험문제   70-503 dumps   70-503   70-503   70-503

NO.26 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment.
<ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IMathService
<OperationContract()> _
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Integer, ByVal b As Integer) As Integer
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Double, ByVal b As Double) As Double
End Interface
You have not deployed the IMathService service.
You need to expose the AddNumbers (a As Double, b As Double) As Double operation to the
IMathService service contract.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <OperationContract()> _
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Integer, ByVal b As Integer) As Integer
<OperationContract()> _
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Double, ByVal b As Double) As Double
B. <OperationContract(Name:="AddInt")> _
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Integer, ByVal b As Integer) As Integer
<OperationContract(Name:="AddDouble")> _
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Double, ByVal b As Double) As Double
C. <OperationContract(Action:="IMathService/AddInt")> _
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Integer, ByVal b As Integer) As Integer
<OperationContract(Action:="IMathService/AddDouble")> _
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Double, ByVal b As Double) As Double
D. <OperationContract(Action:="AddInt/*")> _
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Integer, ByVal b As Integer) As Integer
<OperationContract(Action:="AddDouble/*")> _
Function AddNumbers( _
ByVal a As Double, ByVal b As Double) As Double
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   70-503기출문제   70-503   70-503덤프

NO.27 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The service contains the following code segment.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract(IsOneWay=true,
ProtectionLevel=ProtectionLevel.None)]
[TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Allowed)]
void DoSomething();
}
You need to ensure that the DoSomething operation can participate in transactions.
Which code segment should you use to replace the existing operation contract?
A. [OperationContract(ProtectionLevel=ProtectionLevel.None)]
[TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Allowed)]
void DoSomething();
B. [OperationContract(ProtectionLevel=
ProtectionLevel.EncryptAndSign)]
[TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.NotAllowed)]
void DoSomething();
C. [OperationContract(IsOneWay=true,
ProtectionLevel=ProtectionLevel.EncryptAndSign)]
[TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Allowed)]
void DoSomething();
D. [OperationContract(IsOneWay=true,
ProtectionLevel=ProtectionLevel.Sign)]
[TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)]
void DoSomething();
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   70-503   70-503   70-503   70-503 dumps   70-503최신덤프

NO.28 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The service will be hosted in a Console application.
You need to configure the service by using a configuration file other than the default app.config file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected override void InitializeRuntime()
{
//Load configuration here
}
}
B. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected override void ApplyConfiguration()
{
//Load configuration here
}
}
C. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected new void InitializeDescription(Type serviceType,
UriSchemeKeyedCollection baseAddresses)
{
//Load configuration here.
}
}
D. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected new void AddBaseAddress(Uri baseAddress)
{
//Load configuration here.
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   70-503   70-503덤프

NO.29 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5. The service will contain an enumeration named OrderState.
The OrderState enumeration will contain the following four values:
Processing
Cancelled
Confirmed
Closed
The client application must be able to set the state of an Order entity to only the following two values:
Cancelled
Closed
You need to create the data contract for OrderState.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <DataContract()> _
Public Enum OrderState
Processing = 1
<DataMember()> _
Cancelled = 2
<DataMember()> _
Confirmed = 3
Closed = 4
End Enum
B. <DataContract()> _
Public Enum OrderState
Processing = 1
<EnumMember()> _
Cancelled = 2
Confirmed = 3
<EnumMember()> _
Closed = 4
End Enum
C. <DataContract()> _
Public Enum OrderState
<EnumMember(Value:="False")> _
Processing = 1
<EnumMember(Value:="True")> _
Cancelled = 2
<EnumMember(Value:="True")> _
Confirmed = 3
<EnumMember(Value:="False")> _
Closed = 4
End Enum
D. <DataContract()> _
Public Enum OrderState
<DataMember()> _
Processing = 1
<DataMember(IsRequired:=True)> _
Cancelled = 2
<DataMember()> _
Confirmed = 3
<DataMember(IsRequired:=True)> _
Closed = 4
End Enum
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   70-503덤프   70-503시험문제

NO.30 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to programmatically add the following endpoint definition to the service.
http://localhost:8000/ExamService/service
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim baseAddress As String = "http: //localhost:8000/ExamService"
Dim binding1 As New BasicHttpBinding()
Using host As New ServiceHost(GetType(ExamService))
host.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IExam), binding1, baseAddress)
End Using
B. Dim baseAddress As String = _ "http: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service"
Dim binding1 As New BasicHttpBinding()
Using host As New ServiceHost(GetType(ExamService))
host.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IExam), binding1, baseAddress)
End Using
C. Dim baseAddress As String = "http: //localhost:8000/ExamService"
Dim binding1 As New WSHttpBinding()
Using host As New ServiceHost(GetType(ExamService))
host.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IExam), binding1, baseAddress)
End Using
D. Dim baseAddress As String = _
"http: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service"
Dim binding1 As New NetTcpBinding()
Using host As New ServiceHost(GetType(ExamService))
host.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IExam), binding1, baseAddress)
End Using
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   70-503기출문제   70-503최신덤프   70-503

ITexamdump의 1Y0-250덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_ISR_60덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-N37시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 300-208시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-010시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-503.html

Microsoft MB7-840 덤프

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Microsoft MB7-840인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Microsoft MB7-840관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB7-840시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB7-840덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB7-840덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Microsoft MB7-840 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.

시험 번호/코드: MB7-840
시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Introduction)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 109 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-840시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-840시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Microsoft MB7-840시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Microsoft MB7-840시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

MB7-840 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-840.html

NO.1 You need to create a multi-record page that enables users to simultaneously view multiple records from
a table and edit them if necessary. What type of page will you use?
A. List
B. RoleCenter
C. Worksheet
D. Document
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.2 Which of the following user communication functions is run non-modally?
A. STRMENU
B. MESSAGE
C. ERROR
D. CONFIRM
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840시험문제   MB7-840인증   MB7-840 pdf

NO.3 How many objects are supported by the RoleTailored client in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009?
A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   MB7-840   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.4 Which component of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 platform enables integration through Web
services?
A. Winforms
B. Application Server
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840인증   MB7-840   MB7-840기출문제

NO.5 When accessing a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database using C/FRONT, which limitations do you
consider?
A. Keys cannot be activated within C/FRONT
B. Entries made by C/FRONT do not fire triggers
C. The C/FRONT granule requires a separate license
D. C/FRONT does not allow multiple user sessions
Answer: ABC

Microsoft   MB7-840인증   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.6 Which of the following processes can be handled by Microsoft Dynamics NAV when using Web
services?
A. User rights authorization
B. Concurrency control
C. Responding to user interaction requests
D. Input data validation
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.7 You have designed a blank form and attached a source table to it. You need to add a subform that
shows multiple records from another table. Which properties do you need to set for the subform?
A. SubFormLink
B. ParentControl
C. SubFomSource
D. SubFormID
Answer: AD

Microsoft인증   MB7-840기출문제   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840덤프

NO.8 Which of the following pairs of values in a relational expression are comparable?
A. Integer and Decimal
B. Date and DateTime
C. Text and Option
D. Option and Integer
Answer: AD

Microsoft자격증   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840덤프   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.9 Which objects' main purpose is exporting and importing data in the RoleTailored client?
A. Dataports
B. XMLports
C. Pages
D. Codeunits
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840

NO.10 Which objects in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 can be exposed as Web services?
A. Pages
B. Codeunits
C. Tables
D. XMLports
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB7-840시험문제   MB7-840시험문제

NO.11 Which application objects cannot be run directly from the Object Designer?
A. Pages
B. Dataports
C. XMLports
D. MenuSuite
Answer: ACD

Microsoft인증   MB7-840   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840최신덤프

NO.12 Which action type is the top level element in the Action Designer's actions hierarchy and is used to
accommodate other action subtypes?
A. Action Area
B. Action Pane
C. Action Container
D. Action Group
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840인증   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840 pdf

NO.13 When setting up Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 integration with an external application (for example,
Microsoft Office Access) by means of Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC, which limitations do you consider?
A. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC driver does not work directly with Microsoft SQL Server
B. Data cannot be entered through Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC.
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC cannot process zero-length strings.
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC does not allow multiple user sessions.
Answer: AC

Microsoft dump   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840자격증   MB7-840기출문제

NO.14 Which limitations do you consider when writing code that uses Automation?
A. Incoming data must conform to C/AL data type.
B. C/SIDE cannot receive events from the Automation servers that it controls.
C. Repetitive use of Automation server reduces performance.
D. Additional session is created when C/SIDE works with an Automation server.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB7-840기출문제   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840시험문제

NO.15 Which general C/SIDE concepts apply to pages as a new application object type in Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009?
A. Properties, keys, data items, fields, C/AL, and triggers
B. Properties, request form, C/AL, controls
C. Properties, request page, sections, controls, and triggers
D. Properties, C/AL, controls, and triggers
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840 pdf   MB7-840

NO.16 Which limitations do you consider when working with OCX custom controls?
A. Special license is required to run objects containing OCX controls.
B. C/SIDE does not support call-back from OCX.
C. Custom visual controls can only be used in the RoleTailored client.
D. Custom controls must return values in a format that conforms to C/AL.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB7-840기출문제   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840

NO.17 You are designing a new page. You have specified the type of the page and attached it to a table. You
need to add some controls that will display data. Which page element must you add before you start
creating new controls?
A. Container
B. Group
C. Part
D. ContentArea
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.18 You are designing a new list page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You need to set a card page that
is associated with the items in the current list page. Which property of the page is responsible for it and
replaces the Card-to-List functionality in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0?
A. LookupFormID
B. DrillDownFormID
C. RunFormLink
D. CardFormID
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840덤프   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.19 You are a Microsoft Dynamics NAV developer. You design a codeunit that must be able to
continuously receive events from an Automation server defined in it as a variable. How do you ensure this
behavior of the codeunit?
A. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'Yes'
B. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'No'
C. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and set SingleInstance property of the
codeunit to 'Yes'
D. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and leave SingleInstance property of the
codeunit as 'No'
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.20 Pages in the RoleTailored client have several controls that are not available on forms. What type(s) of
pages is it recommended that you use Cues, a new page control, on?
A. On Role Center and Document pages
B. On Document and Card pages
C. Only on the Role Center page
D. Only on ListPlus pages
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840 dump   MB7-840   MB7-840 dump

ITexamdump의 000-623덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-822덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-338시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-643시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ST0-202시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-840.html