만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신CompTIA PK1-003자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는CompTIA PK1-003인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의CompTIA PK1-003시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이CompTIA PK1-003인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서CompTIA PK1-003덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로CompTIA PK1-003인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
PK1-003인증시험은CompTIA인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고CompTIA PK1-003인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이PK1-003인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의PK1-003덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미CompTIA PK1-003인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의CompTIA PK1-003문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은CompTIA PK1-003인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.
여러분이 우리CompTIA PK1-003문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게CompTIA PK1-003시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.
시험 번호/코드: PK1-003
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Project+ Beta Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 240 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30
PK1-003 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PK1-003.html
NO.1 A project team is comfortable working as a group and has accepted all the project ground rules. They
support each other to reach the project goals. Which of the following stages of team development is the
project team demonstrating?
A. Storming
B. Performing
C. Conforming
D. Forming
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps PK1-003 PK1-003자료 PK1-003 dumps PK1-003덤프
NO.2 Which of the following risk response strategies involves shifting the negative impact of a threat, along
with ownership of the response, to a third party?
A. Risk transfer
B. Risk avoidance
C. Risk sharing
D. Risk mitigation
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003시험문제
NO.3 Two of the stakeholders cannot agree on the project timeline or budget. The project is critical to the
success of the company. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT?
A. Invite all of the stakeholders to a meeting to discuss project requirements.
B. Document the points of agreement and create the timeline and budget based upon the expectations of
the majority of the stakeholders.
C. Modify the project scope to bring it into alignment with the stakeholders expectations.
D. Inform the stakeholders that the project will be cancelled if they cannot agree.
Answer: A
CompTIA자료 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003덤프 PK1-003
NO.4 Which of the following is the purpose of a Pareto diagram?
A. To show the sequence in which work will be performed
B. To create the process that will complete the project
C. To determine the critical path
D. To direct team efforts to the areas that will have the most impact
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003인증
NO.5 Which of the following tools are used for quality planning? (Select TWO).
A. Cost / Benefit analysis
B. Network diagram
C. Benchmarking
D. Critical Path Method (CPM)
E. Parametric estimating
Answer: AC
CompTIA기출문제 PK1-003자격증 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.6 A project manager is in a projectized organization managing a particular project. A department manager
has repeatedly requested a change to the scope of the project which was previously denied. The project
is currently behind schedule. Which of the following would be the BEST way to deal with the managers
repeated request?
A. Request the manager fill out a formal request for the change and file it with the project management
office.
B. Have a team member meet with the manager so the project can stay on schedule.
C. Ask the project sponsor to respond to the department manager.
D. Implement the change as requested by the manager and inform the project sponsor.
Answer: C
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003덤프 PK1-003 pdf
NO.7 A project manager reports directly to the project management office of a company. All project team
members report to a functional manager; however, all the team members work assignments are made by
the project manager. Which of the following types of organizational structures does this represent?
A. Weak Matrix
B. Functional
C. Strong Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: C
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003인증
NO.8 Which of the following describes a qualitative risk analysis tool that assigns ratings to project risk
factors based upon the likelihood of occurrence and the affect it will have on the project?
A. Cause and effect diagram
B. Risk register
C. Probability and impact matrix
D. Decision tree analysis
Answer: C
CompTIA PK1-003기출문제 PK1-003자격증
NO.9 In which of the following organization types is it LEAST likely that a conflict regarding competing
demands for resources would take place?
A. Functional
B. Weak Matrix
C. Balanced Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: D
CompTIA dump PK1-003기출문제 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.10 A project manager receives a request for a minor change to one of the deliverables. Which of the
following documents would MOST likely be impacted?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project charter
C. Communication plan
D. Quality plan
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps PK1-003덤프 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003
NO.11 Which of the following activities would happen LAST in procurement management?
A. Request seller responses
B. Perform contract administration
C. Perform vendor selection
D. Perform a make or buy analysis
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.12 Who has the MOST influence over project decisions?
A. Project team members
B. End users
C. Key stakeholders
D. Project manager
Answer: C
CompTIA최신덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003기출문제 PK1-003자료
NO.13 Which of the following would MOST likely be included in a project scope document?
A. WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. Risk responses
D. KPIs
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003 PK1-003 dump PK1-003자료
NO.14 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AE
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003
NO.15 The communication plan for a project is a subset of which of the following documents?
A. Project charter
B. Risk management plan
C. Project schedule
D. Project plan
Answer: D
CompTIA최신덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 dump
NO.16 Several key resources will be unavailable at the end of the project. The key stakeholders want to
outsource the project to a third party. Which of the following risk responses is described in this situation?
A. Risk avoidance
B. Risk mitigation
C. Risk acceptance
D. Risk transference
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003자격증 PK1-003덤프 PK1-003 dumps
NO.17 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: A
CompTIA최신덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 dumps PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.18 Which of the following quality control tools illustrates the various factors that may be linked to potential
problems or effects?
A. Ishikawa diagram
B. Histogram
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Answer: A
CompTIA자료 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003덤프
NO.19 Which of the following should be created in the project closing documentation? (Select TWO).
A. Closure report summarizing costs
B. Responsibility assessment matrix
C. Lessons learned
D. Project timeline
E. Statement of Work (SOW)
Answer: AC
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.20 A project budget has been reduced by 10 percent, but the project has a critical deadline. Which of the
following should the project manager do FIRST to complete the project on time?
A. Lower the quality standards for the finished product.
B. Analyze the impact of the change.
C. Eliminate 10 percent of the projects resources.
D. Document the approved change request.
Answer: B
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 dump PK1-003 dumps
NO.21 Which of the following are process groups in the project life cycle? (Select THREE).
A. Accepting
B. Mitigating
C. Avoiding
D. Initiating
E. Closing
F. Planning
Answer: DEF
CompTIA자료 PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003자격증 PK1-003 PK1-003최신덤프
NO.22 Which of the following describes the LOWEST level of a work breakdown structure (WBS)?
A. Technical specifications
B. Project performance reports
C. Work packages
D. Functional specifications
Answer: C
CompTIA PK1-003 dumps PK1-003인증 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003덤프
NO.23 A project manager is two weeks into a project when an unexpected delay occurs. Material that is
needed to complete the project could be available in three business days; however, the project team
believes that estimate is unrealistic and that it will take five business days for the material to arrive. The
project manager was informed by another employee in the material company that it could take up to
thirteen days to receive the materials. Which of the following estimates should be given to the project
sponsor?
A. 5 business days
B. 6 business days
C. 8 business days
D. 13 business daysb
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 PK1-003 PK1-003 dumps PK1-003인증 PK1-003최신덤프
NO.24 A purpose of formal project closure is to:
A. assess blame for the failure of the project.
B. provide lessons learned for future projects.
C. start a new project.
D. outline the responsibilities of each team member.
Answer: B
CompTIA자료 PK1-003덤프 PK1-003
NO.25 A customer does not have the staff available to complete a particular project, but anticipates that more
staff will be hired in the future. While the project budget has been established, the project scope has not.
Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take?
A. Start the project immediately because the funding is available.
B. Start the important project; the project manager can define the scope.
C. Do not start the project because the customer has not provided enough resources.
D. Do not start the project until the scope has been clearly defined.
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 dump
NO.26 Design, launch, review and test are examples of which of the following work breakdown structure (WBS)
schemes?
A. Functions
B. Organizational units
C. Product components
D. Geographical areas
Answer: A
CompTIA최신덤프 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003최신덤프
NO.27 A project manager is presented with a change request for an ongoing project. Which of the following
would be the FIRST action?
A. Update the project plan to accommodate the changes.
B. Perform an impact analysis.
C. Organize a stakeholder meeting to review the changes.
D. Change the project scope to reflect the change request.
Answer: B
CompTIA PK1-003덤프 PK1-003인증 PK1-003 dumps
NO.28 Which of the following BEST describes the critical path of a project?
A. A modified version of a project schedule taking into account limited resources and external
dependencies.
B. The length of time between the two most critical milestones of a project.
C. The shortest possible path through a project, represented by the sum of the duration of all scheduled
activities, with zero float.
D. A PDM network diagram illustrating, in detail, all mandatory, discretionary and external dependencies
for a given project.
Answer: C
CompTIA PK1-003 pdf PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003 PK1-003 dump
NO.29 Which of the following are required to complete the pre-project setup? (Select THREE).
A. Completion of approved change control documents
B. Preparation of the project charter
C. Completion of the work breakdown structure (WBS)
D. Obtaining final approval of the project charter
E. Validation of the project
F. Completion of the key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: BDE
CompTIA자료 PK1-003 dump PK1-003 dump PK1-003덤프 PK1-003자격증
NO.30 During a project status meeting a positive project risk is identified and is within the teams control.
Which of the following would be the BEST response?
A. Accept the risk.
B. Transfer the risk.
C. Mitigate the risk.
D. Exploit the risk.
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003자료 PK1-003덤프 PK1-003 dumps
ITexamdump의 HP0-S33덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CGAP덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-588시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-466시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기