근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. IBM인증 00M-620시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이IBM인증 00M-620시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한IBM인증 00M-620덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이IBM 00M-620인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.IBM 00M-620인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전IBM 00M-620인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
시험 번호/코드: 00M-620
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Risk Analytics Sales Mastery Test v1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 24 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-22
IBM 인증00M-620인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증00M-620덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 00M-620덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 00M-620덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 IBM인증 00M-620덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 00M-620시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
IBM인증00M-620시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는IBM인증00M-620시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증00M-620덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
00M-620 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/00M-620.html
NO.1 Which Risk Analytics solution focuses on helping companies deliver Governance, Risk and
Compliance (GRC)?
A. Algo Liquidity
B. OpenPages
C. Algo Financial Modeler
D. Algo One
Answer: B
IBM 00M-620 00M-620최신덤프 00M-620 00M-620기출문제
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/rte/an/risk-compliance/index.html(read the
entire page)
NO.2 Which one of the following is a business process that the IBM Risk Analytics portfolio is
focused on improving?
A. Deploying predictive maintenance capabilities
B. Reducing customer churn
C. Reducing the cost of compliance
D. Improving propensity analysis
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 00M-620 00M-620 dumps 00M-620시험문제
Reference:http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/category/SWQ40(4th bullet)
NO.3 Which one of the following risk types can the Algorithmics Risk Analytics solution set help
measure, manage and mitigate?
A. Liquidity Risk
B. Information Security Risk
C. Operational Risk
D. Systems Risk
Answer: A
IBM인증 00M-620 00M-620자격증 00M-620자료
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/algorithmics/(first para)
NO.4 According to the 2012 Gartner Magic Quadrant report for enterprise Governance, Risk and
Compliance (GRC) platforms, what is one of the key strengths identified for OpenPages?
A. Core system ability
B. Offering Strategy
C. Vertical / Industry Strategy
D. Geographic strategy
Answer: C
IBM dump 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620 pdf
Reference:http://www.citia.co.uk/content/files/magic-quadrant-for-enterprise-governance-risk-and
compliance-platforms-2012_70384698.pdf(see page 5, strengths, last para)
NO.5 In IBM Risk Analytics, IBM studies show that setting aside additional capital made no impact
on businesses in a crisis.
What is it that has been proved to improve business survival in the same crisis scenario?
A. Additional data to work with
B. External consulting support
C. Increased market confident through evidentially better business management
D. A more dynamic acquisition strategy
Answer: C
IBM 00M-620자료 00M-620기출문제
NO.6 According to independent studies, what measure has IBM used to validate to the market the
value of adopting Smarter Analytics solutions?
A. That companies increase their volumes of data.
B. That companies create bigger networks.
C. That companies out perform their competitors.
D. That companies are able to tie their performance to the average in their industry.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620최신덤프
NO.7 According to the IBM Financial Markets Framework, name a key area of financial enterprise
that IBM can now provide a solution for, with its acquisition of the Algorithmics solution set?
A. Algorithmic Trading
B. Operational Risk and Compliance
C. Next Generation Trading Infrastructure
D. CVA and Hedging Optimization
Answer: A
IBM dumps 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620자료
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/fab03002usen/FAB03002USEN.PDF(pa
ge 4)
NO.8 What are two of the key weighted assessment criteria used to assess the industry solution in
the Chartis 2011 RiskTech100@ study of the top technology companies active in the risk
management market?
A. Market presence and organizational strength
B. Data handling and processing speed
C. Organizational strength and data handling
D. Processing speed and market presence
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620
Reference:http://chartis-research.com/files/RiskTech100-2011-FullReport_RR1120.pdf(page 6, see
success factors)
NO.9 To help companies understand their progress on a Smarter Analytics maturity model, IBM
helps companies access their Analytics Quotient (AQ).
What is one aspect of a client's business that is scored to measure a company's AQ maturity?
A. The level of Risk they Measure in their business
B. The volume of data they process
C. The number of nodes used to process data
D. The ability to anticipate future events and results
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 00M-620 pdf 00M-620 00M-620
NO.10 How does IBM describe the benefits of horizontal integration?
A. Better integration of data elements cross the business
B. Elimination of silos and enablement of a comprehensive view of risks
C. Better granularity of risk measures in the middle office
D. Improvements of measure of credit risk from front to back of the enterprise
Answer: A
IBM pdf 00M-620 pdf 00M-620 00M-620자료 00M-620인증
Reference:http://www.ibm.com/investor/events/investor0512 /presentation/ 04_Enterprise_Producti
vity.pdf(slide 6&7)
ITexamdump의 1Z1-536덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-087덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Y0-300시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TSCM62-64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-Y46시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기