많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은IBM 000-734인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서IBM 000-734시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의IBM 000-734학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의IBM 000-734합습자료로IBM 000-734인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.IBM 000-734인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의IBM 000-734자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-734
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Advanced DB Administrator for Linux,UNIX,and Windows)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-05
만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-734관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게IBM 000-734시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-734덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의IBM인증 000-734시험대비자료입니다. IBM인증 000-734덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서IBM 인증000-734시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여IBM 인증000-734시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
000-734 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-734.html
NO.1 When a database administrator chooses the dimensions for an MDC table, which two characteristics
should beconsidered? (Choose two.)
A. the query transaction rate
B. numeric data versus character data
C. extent size
D. the cardinality of the candidate columns
E. prefetch size
Answer: CD
IBM 000-734자격증 000-734기출문제 000-734인증
NO.2 A database administrator would like to examine repartitioning options for a partitioned database named
PRODDB. A workload has been captured on the system (Windows) and is stored in a file named
WORKLOAD.SQL. What is the proper command to run the Design Advisor so that it will evaluate the
information stored in the file and give advice on re-partitioning?
A. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -P
B. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -partitioning
C. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -m P
D. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -m ALL
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-734자격증 000-734인증
NO.3 Table TAB1 was created using the following statement: CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT, c2 INT, c3 INT,
c4 INT, c5 INT); If column C1 is unique and queries typically access columns C1 and C2 together, which
statement(s) will create index(es) that will provide optimal query performance?
A. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1) include (c2);
B. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1);
CREATE INDEX xtab2 ON tab1 (c3) INCLUDE (c2);
C. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c2, c1);
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c2) INCLUDE (c1);
Answer:A
IBM 000-734자격증 000-734
NO.4 Which procedure will successfully configure the memory areas within a database, including buffer
pools, to use the Self Tuning Memory Manager (STMM)?
A. 1) Set the SELF_TUNING_MEM database configuration parameter to ON.2) Set the relevant
configuration parameters within the database configuration file to AUTOMATIC. 3) Use the ALTER
BUFFERPOOL command to change the size of all buffer pools to AUTOMATIC.
B. 1) Set the SELF_TUNING_MEM database configuration parameter to ON.2) Use the ALTER
BUFFERPOOL command to change the size of all buffer pools to AUTOMATIC.
C. 1) Set the SELF_TUNING_MEM database configuration parameter to ON.
Answer:A
IBM 000-734자격증 000-734 000-734시험문제 000-734
NO.5 Which server houses the database partitions in the AIX BCU V2.1?
A. IBM System p5 570
B. IBM System p5 575
C. IBM System p5 590
D. IBM System p5 595
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-734최신덤프 000-734기출문제 000-734자료
NO.6 If the ADD DBPARTITIONNUM command is used to add a new database partition to an existing DB2
instance,which statement is correct?
A. All existing databases in the instance are expanded to the new database partition but data cannot be
stored on the newpartition until it has been added to a partition group.
B. Database partition groups within existing databases will automatically include the new database
partition and willredistribute their existing data to the new partition.
C. Any single partition databases within the instance will automatically become multi-partition databases
once the newpartition is added to the instance.
D. A database administrator would need to modify the db2nodes.cfg file to complete the addition of the
new partition tothe instance.
Answer:A
IBM 000-734덤프 000-734시험문제 000-734 pdf
NO.7 In which two environments would intra-partition parallelism be used? (Choose two.)
A. Single database partition, single processor
B. Single database partition, multiple processors
C. Multiple database partitions, single processor
D. Multiple database partitions, multiple processors
Answer: BD
IBM 000-734 000-734 000-734 pdf
NO.8 Which statement is true about clustering indexes in a DPF environment?
A. The partitioning key columns should be added to all indexes with the INCLUDE option.
B. It is not possible to have a clustering index in a DPF environment.
C. The index columns should be prefixed by the partitioning key columns.
D. The partitioning key columns should be added immediately after the column in the index with the
highest cardinality.
Answer: C
IBM 000-734자격증 000-734시험문제
NO.9 What would indicate intra-partition parallelism in an Optimizer Plan?
A. BTQ
B. LTQ
C. IP
D. DTQ
Answer: B
IBM자격증 000-734 000-734자격증 000-734 000-734
NO.10 Which action(s) will cause a compression dictionary to be removed from a table?
A. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO.
B. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO; run REORG against the table.
C. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO; run INSPECTRESETDICTIONARY against the table.
D. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO; run RUNSTATS against the table.
Answer: B
IBM 000-734 000-734기출문제 000-734 000-734
NO.11 If the sort heap threshold parameter SHEAPTHRES_SHR is set to a value of 0, what will happen?
A. All sorts will be done in a temporary table space.
B. The shared sort memory allocation will be calculated by DB2.
C. No shared memory is allocated for sorting.
D. All sorts will be done in shared memory.
Answer: D
IBM 000-734인증 000-734 000-734
NO.12 Given a SHEAPTHRES value of 2560, in which two cases will a SHEAPTHRES_SHR value of 1024
be meaningful? (Choose two.)
A. INTRA_PARALLEL NO
B. MAX_CONNECTIONS 2000, MAX_COORDAGENTS 100
C. MAX_AGENTS 100, MAX_CONNECTIONS 2000
D. MAX_CONNECTIONS 500, MAX_COORDAGENTS 1000
E. INTRA_PARALLEL YES
Answer: BE
IBM 000-734 pdf 000-734 000-734기출문제
NO.13 A database administrator wants to design a multi-partition database that can take advantage of both
intra-partition parallelism and inter-partition parallelism. Which configuration will allow the use of these
types of parallelism while using the least number of hardware components (servers, processors)?
A. one server having at least two processors
B. two servers having one processor and one logical database partition
C. one server having four processors and two logical database partitions
D. two servers each having four processors and two logical database partitions
Answer: C
IBM 000-734 000-734 000-734자격증
NO.14 A database administrator needs to create a table with key columns C1 (i.e. YearDay), C2, and C3. This
table needs tobe partitioned by column C1 with three months per data partition. Additionally, data needs
to be organized by columns C2 and C3, so that all rows within any three month date range are clustered
together based on 12 months of data. Which CREATE TABLE statement will accomplish this objective?
A. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c2)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c2, c3))
B. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c1)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c2, c3))
C. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c1)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c2))
D. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c1)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c3))
Answer: B
IBM 000-734 000-734자격증 000-734자격증 000-734 000-734 pdf
NO.15 When is the connection concentrator enabled?
A. When the value of MAX_CONNECTIONS is greater than the value of MAX_COORDAGENTS.
B. When the value of MAX_AGENTS is greater than the value of MAX_CLIENTS.
C. When the value of NUM_AGENTS is greater than the value of MAX_AGENTS.
D. When the value of NUM_CONNECTIONS is greater than the value of NUM_COORDAGENTS.
Answer:A
IBM 000-734덤프 000-734기출문제 000-734
NO.16 Which registry variable should be set to keep the buffer pools in memory on AIX and Linux?
A. DB2_KEEP_BP
B. DB2_PINNED_BP
C. DB2MEMDISCLAIM
D. DB2MEMMAXFREE
Answer: B
IBM 000-734최신덤프 000-734
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.17 A batch application executes a large number of update statements. The service level agreement for
the application states that the application must complete its work as quickly as possible to ensure that
dependent workloads can start ontime. What is one way to help the application complete quickly?
A. Code the application to issue a LOCK TABLE statement.
B. Code the application to issue a LOCK ROW statement.
C. Decrease the number of I/O servers.
D. Increase the locklist parameter.
Answer:A
IBM 000-734 000-734자격증
NO.18 Which data organization schemes are supported?
A. PARTITION BY HASH and ORGANIZE BY
B. PARTITION BY RANGE and ORGANIZE BY KEY SEQUENCE
C. PARTITION BY HASH and ORGANIZE BY KEY SEQUENCE
D. PARTITION BY RANGE and ORGANIZE BY
Answer: D
IBM 000-734 000-734 000-734 pdf 000-734자료
NO.19 Table TAB1 was created using the following statement: CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT, c2 INT, c3 INT,
c4 INT, c5 INT); If column C1 is unique and queries typically access columns C1, C2 and C3 together,
which statement(s) will createindex(es) that will provide optimal query performance?
A. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1); CREATE INDEX xtab2 ON tab1 (c2) INCLUDE (c3);
B. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1) INCLUDE (c2, c3);
C. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c3, c2, c1);
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c2) INCLUDE (c1, c3);
Answer: B
IBM 000-734 000-734
NO.20 A database administrator needs to update a table named TRANSACT by removing February 2005 data
and replacing it with February 2007 data. What are the proper steps, in the correct order, required to
accomplish this?
A. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'02/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) SET INTEGRITY FOR transact
B. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'01/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) SET INTEGRITY FOR transact
C. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'02/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) RUNSTATS ON TABLE transact
D. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'02/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) REORG TABLE transact
Answer:A
IBM시험문제 000-734시험문제 000-734 000-734 dumps 000-734 pdf
ITexamdump의 LOT-406덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 100-500덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B25시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-321시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-341시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기