2013년 12월 9일 월요일

HP HP2-K31 시험문제

HP인증 HP2-K31시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 HP인증 HP2-K31덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된HP인증 HP2-K31시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

HP 인증 HP2-K31시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 HP 인증 HP2-K31덤프는HP 인증 HP2-K31시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.

HP인증 HP2-K31시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP2-K31덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-K31덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-K31
시험 이름: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-08

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. HP인증 HP2-K31시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP인증 HP2-K31덤프로HP인증 HP2-K31시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.

It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이HP HP2-K31를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.HP HP2-K31은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도HP HP2-K31인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.

HP2-K31 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K31.html

NO.1 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D

HP인증   HP2-K31기출문제   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.2 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A

HP자료   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.3 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31자료   HP2-K31인증

NO.4 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B

HP인증   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31인증   HP2-K31

NO.5 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31최신덤프   HP2-K31자격증   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31덤프

NO.6 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D

HP최신덤프   HP2-K31 dump   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 dump   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.7 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-K31 dumps   HP2-K31 dump   HP2-K31

NO.8 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-K31 dump   HP2-K31최신덤프   HP2-K31최신덤프

NO.9 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C

HP기출문제   HP2-K31   HP2-K31인증

NO.10 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K31 pdf   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.11 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31기출문제   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.12 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B

HP인증   HP2-K31시험문제   HP2-K31 dump   HP2-K31 pdf

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:

NO.14 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C

HP시험문제   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.15 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31덤프

ITexamdump의 200-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-599덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-614시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-124시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-870시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K31.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기