2013년 12월 6일 금요일

ISC 자격증 CISSP-ISSMP 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump는 여러분이ISC 인증CISSP-ISSMP인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. ISC 인증CISSP-ISSMP 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump ISC 인증CISSP-ISSMP인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.

ISC CISSP-ISSMP인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

ITExamDump의ISC CISSP-ISSMP시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의ISC CISSP-ISSMP인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

시험 번호/코드: CISSP-ISSMP
시험 이름: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 218 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-05

많은 분들은ISC CISSP-ISSMP인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로ISC CISSP-ISSMP인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의ISC CISSP-ISSMP합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는ISC CISSP-ISSMP구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. ISC인증 CISSP-ISSMP시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. ISC인증 CISSP-ISSMP덤프로ISC인증 CISSP-ISSMP시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.

CISSP-ISSMP 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CISSP-ISSMP.html

NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP시험문제

NO.2 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D

ISC pdf   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP최신덤프

NO.3 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP자료   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP시험문제   CISSP-ISSMP dump   CISSP-ISSMP자료

NO.4 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C

ISC dump   CISSP-ISSMP기출문제   CISSP-ISSMP pdf

NO.5 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP자료

NO.6 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.7 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C

ISC시험문제   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP dump   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP자료

NO.8 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP기출문제   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.9 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP기출문제   CISSP-ISSMP인증   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP시험문제

NO.10 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP자료

NO.11 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.12 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D

ISC자격증   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP덤프   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.13 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP덤프   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP dump

NO.14 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP자격증   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.15 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A

ISC dump   CISSP-ISSMP인증   CISSP-ISSMP dump

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP자격증

NO.17 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP자격증   CISSP-ISSMP자료   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.18 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP인증   CISSP-ISSMP dump

NO.19 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP기출문제   CISSP-ISSMP덤프   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP덤프

NO.20 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

ITexamdump의 HP3-C29덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 9L0-620덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 600-199시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CISSP-ISSMP.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기