2013년 12월 6일 금요일

IISFA 자격증 II0-001 시험덤프

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의IISFA인증 II0-001덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된IISFA인증 II0-001덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IISFA II0-001덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 IISFA II0-001 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히IISFA II0-001시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. IISFA인증 II0-001시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의IISFA인증 II0-001덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.

IISFA인증 II0-001시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 IISFA인증 II0-001덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 IISFA인증 II0-001덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

최근 IISFA인증 II0-001시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고IISFA인증 II0-001시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 IISFA인증 II0-001덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. IISFA인증 II0-001덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: II0-001
시험 이름: IISFA (Certified Information Forensics Investigator(CIFI))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 229 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-05

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. IISFA인증 II0-001시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 IISFA인증 II0-001덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에IISFA II0-001인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.IISFA II0-001인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.IISFA II0-001인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

II0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/II0-001.html

NO.1 .In normal operation, a host receiving packets can determine their source by direct
examination of the source address field in the:
A. The IP packet header
B. Source code
C. Audit logs
D. Intrusion Detection System
Answer: A

IISFA   II0-001덤프   II0-001자료   II0-001자격증   II0-001자격증

NO.2 .What technique of layered security design will allow for both investigation and
recovery after an incident?
A. RI Technology
B. Highly available systems
C. Overlap design approach
D. Honeypot placement
Answer: B

IISFA   II0-001기출문제   II0-001   II0-001덤프   II0-001 dumps

NO.3 .The major disadvantage to techniques that attempt to mark IP packets as they move
through the internet is:
A. A decrease in network efficiency
B. An increase in the packet load
C. An increase in bandwidth consumption
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001

NO.4 .A new protocol that is designed to aid in intrusion protection and IP tracebacks is
known as:
A. Intruder Detection and Isolation Protocol (IDIP)
B. Intrusion Detection and Traceback Protocol (IDTP)
C. Facilitating Traceback Protocol (FTP)
D. Intruder Detection and Internet Protocol (IDIP)
Answer: A

IISFA   II0-001최신덤프   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001최신덤프   II0-001기출문제

NO.5 .What is the difference between a zombie host and a reflector host?
A. Unlike a zombie, a reflector is a laundering host that fundamentally transforms
and/or delays the attacker's communications before they continue down the attack
path. (Zombie technique)
B. Unlike a zombie, a Traceback through the stepping stone host requires determining if
two communications streams, viewed at different points in the network, have the
same origin and are essentially the same stream. (stepping stone Traceback
technique)
C. Unlike a zombie host, the reflector is an uncompromised host that cooperates with
the attack in an innocent manner consistent with its normal function.
D. A zombie is a version of a reflector host.
Answer: C

IISFA덤프   II0-001자격증   II0-001   II0-001인증   II0-001

NO.6 .Social engineer is legal in the United States, Great Britain, Canada, and Australia as
long as the social engineer does not:
A. Attempt to extract corporate secrets
B. Lie
C. Apply the Frye Scenario
D. Live outside those countries
Answer: A

IISFA자격증   II0-001 dumps   II0-001   II0-001

NO.7 .One caution an investigator should take when examining the source of a network
attack is:
A. an occurrence of Social Engineering
B. relaxed physical security
C. the source IP address may have been spoofed
D. a sniffer could be on the network
Answer: C

IISFA시험문제   II0-001덤프   II0-001   II0-001

NO.8 .To perform a successful traceback, the two most prominent problems that need to
be solved are locating the source of IP packets and:
A. the timestamp of the event
B. determining the first node of a connection chain
C. the reflector host
D. the victim port
Answer: B

IISFA시험문제   II0-001인증   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001덤프   II0-001

NO.9 ."Interesting data" is:
A. Data relevant to your investigation
B. Pornography
C. Documents, spreadsheets, and databases
D. Schematics or other economic based information
Answer: A

IISFA덤프   II0-001기출문제   II0-001

NO.10 .The most important network information that should be observed from the logs
during a Traceback is the intruder IP address, the victim IP address, the victim
port, protocol information and the:
A. source port
B. operating system
C. MAC address
D. timestamp
Answer: D

IISFA pdf   II0-001   II0-001자료   II0-001

NO.11 .If a CIFI violates the ISFA code of Ethics, her CIFI certification can be immediately
revoked.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IISFA   II0-001 pdf   II0-001자격증   II0-001덤프

NO.12 .Stream comparison used as a Traceback technique focuses on what two factors?
A. the IP address and victim port
B. the packet contents and audit logs
C. inter-packet timing and the victim port
D. the packet contents and inter-packet timing
Answer: D

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

NO.13 .Embedding a serial number or watermark into a data file is known as:
A. Hashing
B. Steganography
C. Message Digest
D. Imprinting
Answer: B

IISFA pdf   II0-001덤프   II0-001 dumps   II0-001

NO.14 .The term "Browser Artifacts" refer to:
A. Web browser cache, cookies, favorites, history, auto complete information
B. Older web browser applications that have little or no security and allow for
unchecked use
C. Older web browser applications that can be used as a surveillance tool for
investigators due to their lack of security
D. Web browser cookies
Answer: A

IISFA인증   II0-001 pdf   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001최신덤프

NO.15 .Which of the following are characteristics of electronic Evidence?
A. Cannot be easily altered
B. Is not time sensitive
C. Should follow proper chain of custody
D. Must be decrypted
Answer: C

IISFA최신덤프   II0-001시험문제   II0-001 dump   II0-001

NO.16 .The 1st amendment allows hackers to exercise free speech by altering content on
websites to express opposing viewpoints.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IISFA   II0-001자료   II0-001덤프   II0-001   II0-001시험문제

NO.17 Firewalls are an excellent source of:
A. Details of system usage
B. Details of protocol usage
C. Forensic Evidence for malicious attacks
D. Port/service mappings
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001덤프   II0-001 dumps   II0-001 dumps   II0-001

NO.18 Drive geometry refers to
A. The algorithms used to computer a specific location of a particular segment.
B. The functional dimensions of a drive in terms of the number of heads, cylinders, and
sectors per track.
C. Physical dimensions of the drive platters.
D. The depth of the pits on optical media or magnetic field charge on magnetic media
Answer: B

IISFA pdf   II0-001자료   II0-001최신덤프   II0-001   II0-001

NO.19 .All of the following are methods of auditing except:
A. Internal audit
B. External audit
C. Thorough audit
D. 3rd party audit
Answer: C

IISFA인증   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001 pdf   II0-001

NO.20 .In selecting Forensic tools for collecting evidence in the investigation of a crime the
standard for authenticating computer records is:
A. The same for authenticating other records. The degree of authentication does not
vary simply because a record happens to be (or has been at one point) in electronic
form.
B. Much more complex, and requires an expert to be present at each step of the process.
C. To convert the technical terms & definitions into a basic understandable language to
be presented as evidence.
D. To ensure the tools are equipped with logging to document the steps of evidence
collection.
Answer: C

IISFA최신덤프   II0-001기출문제   II0-001 pdf   II0-001 dump

ITexamdump의 HP2-E58덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-A28덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-997시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-886시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/II0-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기