2014년 2월 11일 화요일

Apple 9L0-518 덤프데모

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Apple인증 9L0-518덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Apple인증 9L0-518시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Apple인증 9L0-518덤프를 구매하여Apple인증 9L0-518시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Apple 인증9L0-518덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Apple 인증9L0-518인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Apple 인증9L0-518시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.Apple 9L0-518인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%Apple 9L0-518인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Apple 9L0-518인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

시험 번호/코드: 9L0-518
시험 이름: Apple (OS X Server Essentials 10.8 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 116 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-10

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Apple인증 9L0-518덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Apple인증 9L0-518덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Apple인증 9L0-518시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Apple인증 9L0-518덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

ITExamDump 제공 Apple 9L0-518시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Apple 9L0-518덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Apple 9L0-518덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Apple 9L0-518 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

9L0-518 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-518.html

NO.1 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X
Mountain Lion computer?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518자격증   9L0-518최신덤프

NO.2 What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP
searches?
A. It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.
B. It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.
C. It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.
D. It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.
Answer: C

Apple dumps   9L0-518   9L0-518자료

NO.3 Using Server app, you are configuring email alerts to be sent to an OS X Server system
administrator. Which TWO of these server events can you set to trigger an alert? (Select 2)
A. A user has exceeded his or her assigned disk quota for file sharing.
B. New software updates are available for the server.
C. An unsuccessful attempt was made to log in with the root account.
D. A certificate has expired or is about to expire.
E. The number of files on the server has exceeded a specified number.
Answer: A,B

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518덤프   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.4 Which statement best describes the function of Gatekeeper?
A. To prevent users from opening untrusted applications.
B. To prevent users from downloading untrusted applications.
C. To prevent users from installing untrusted applications.
D. To prevent users from installing viruses and trojan horses.
Answer: A

Apple자료   9L0-518 pdf   9L0-518   9L0-518 dumps   9L0-518

NO.5 You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its
Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve
your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Answer: C

Apple기출문제   9L0-518   9L0-518인증   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.6 In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network
folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. SMB
C. DFS
D. FTP
E. AFP
Answer: B,E

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518 dump   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.7 Which statement about Gatekeeper is TRUE?
A. Gatekeeper can ONLY be disabled using a configuration profile.
B. Standard users can bypass Gatekeeper.
C. Only the root user can disable Gatekeeper.
D. Only administrator users can bypass Gatekeeper.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518덤프   9L0-518

NO.8 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard linksto save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links tosave space.
Answer: C

Apple기출문제   9L0-518   9L0-518덤프   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518덤프

NO.9 When a user logs in, which task is NOT performed by the user's loginwindow or launchd
processes?
A. Launch items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
B. Launch Dock and Finder.
C. Launch Login Items specified in Users & Groups preferences.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: A

Apple dumps   9L0-518기출문제   9L0-518기출문제   9L0-518인증

NO.10 If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder,
Finder
preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518최신덤프   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518

ITexamdump의 1z0-822덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-240덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-247시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANATEC_1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TADM53_70시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-518.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기