2014년 2월 21일 금요일

Cisco 640-461 최신덤프

Cisco인증640-461시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Cisco인증640-461시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Cisco인증640-461시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Cisco인증640-461시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

640-461인증시험은Cisco사의 인중시험입니다.Cisco인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Cisco인증640-461시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로640-461시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Cisco 인증640-461인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증640-461로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

Cisco 640-461인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Cisco 640-461시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Cisco인증 640-461덤프를 제공해드립니다. Cisco인증 640-461덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 640-461
시험 이름: Cisco (Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration v8.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 255 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Cisco인증640-461험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Cisco 640-461인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

640-461 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-461.html

NO.1 .DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.2 .When troubleshooting a phone that is unable to get an IP address from a DHCP server, what is the first
thing to check for on the phone?
A. Make sure that DHCP Enabled is disabled on the phone.
B. Make sure that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information.
C. Make sure that the TFTP server address is correct on the phone.
D. Make sure that the DHCP scope has enough addresses left in the range.
E. Make sure the phone has the correct phone load ID.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-461자격증   640-461   640-461자격증   640-461 pdf

NO.3 In which situation are user PINs maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications servers?
A. Only when the system is using LDAP synchronization.
B. Only when the system is using LDAP authentication.
C. Only when the system is using Global Directory.
D. PINs are always maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
E. PINs are never maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   640-461자료   640-461 dump   640-461   640-461인증   640-461시험문제

NO.4 Which issue does CAS signaling on a T1 circuit create?
A. Signaling bits are subtracted from each frame, which causes a significant loss of voice quality.
B. An extra signaling bit is added to the sixth frame to carry signaling information.
C. A signaling bit is subtracted from every sixth frame to carry signaling information.
D. Signaling bits are added to the signaling stream to create extended super frames.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-461 dumps   640-461 pdf   640-461   640-461자료   640-461

NO.5 Which description describes the low latency queuing algorithm?
A. Empty queue 1. If queue 1 is empty, empty queue 2, then empty queue 3, unless a packet for a higher
queue arrives.
B. An administrator defines the traffic classes based on match criteria, including protocols, access control
lists, and input interfaces.
C. A flow-based algorithm that simultaneously schedules interactive traffic to the front of a queue to
reduce response time and fairly shares the remaining bandwidth among high-bandwidth flows.
D. This feature brings strict priority queuing to CBWFQ.
E. Packets are placed into a single queue and serviced in the order they were received.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-461자격증   640-461 dumps   640-461 dumps

NO.6 An IP phone has a line calling search space and a device calling search space. If a call is made from
the IP phone, which calling search space is used?
A. Neither calling search space is used.
B. The line calling search space takes precedence and is used.
C. The device calling search space takes precedence and is used.
D. The line and device calling search spaces are combined and the line calling search space has
precedence.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-461인증   640-461   640-461

NO.7 How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express match an outbound VoIP dial peer?
A. Outbound dial-peer matching uses the entire string of digits en bloc to match the dial peer with the
longest match.
B. Outbound dial-peer matching is completed on a digit-by-digit basis.
C. It matches outbound dial peers by placing all the dial peers into a hunt group and then uses the entire
dialed number en bloc to match the first dial peer.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express creates a hunt group that contains all the configured
dial peers and then applies the dial digits in a digit-by-digit manner to match a dial peer.
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   640-461 pdf   640-461 pdf   640-461   640-461인증   640-461

NO.8 Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection
with predefined templates? (Choose two.)
A. username (alias)
B. extension
C. first name and last name
D. employee ID
E. title
Answer: A,B

Cisco dump   640-461   640-461자격증   640-461   640-461 pdf

NO.9 Which command is used to determine if an MGCP gateway is registered with a Cisco Unified
Communications Manager server?
A. show gateway status
B. show isdn q931
C. show ccm-manager
D. show isdn status
E. show isdn q921
Answer: C

Cisco   640-461   640-461기출문제

NO.10 An administrator is attempting to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Administration but does not see the option to add a new user. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. The SQL User database is not running.
B. The system is synchronized with an LDAP server.
C. BAT is not enabled.
D. The administrator has the a ceno user adda rights box checked.
E. The SIP Realm is not defined in User Management.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-461   640-461   640-461자료   640-461기출문제   640-461최신덤프

NO.11 An end user reports that they are unable to control their Cisco IP phone using Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator and cannot make any calls.
Which situation can cause this issue.?
A. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is not registered in the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. The LDAP integration is incorrect.
C. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is configured in desk-phone mode.
D. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager is disabled.
E. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on the Cisco Unified
Presence is disabled.
Answer: D

Cisco자료   640-461인증   640-461 dumps   640-461   640-461

NO.12 An administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager system. Which method is the best method to accomplish this task?
A. Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers.
B. Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers.
C. Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers.
D. Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN drop-down menu, and then
remove all orphaned directory numbers.
E. Choose Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults and use the wizard to locate and remove the
orphaned directory numbers.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-461 dump   640-461 dumps   640-461

NO.13 Which call processing agent is based on Cisco IOS software and works with ISR platforms?
A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Answer: C

Cisco   640-461자료   640-461 dumps   640-461   640-461자격증   640-461

NO.14 Which two options are features in Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone Messenger
B. Native Presence
C. BLF speed-dial
D. Enterprise Instant Messaging
E. BLF speed-dial pickup
Answer: A,D

Cisco   640-461자격증   640-461

NO.15 Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior
be changed?
A. under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
B. under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
C. under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
D. under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
E. under the Voice-mail Box Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
Answer: C

Cisco덤프   640-461   640-461 dump   640-461   640-461   640-461

ITexamdump의 BCP-340덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 78-702덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TPLM30_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-335시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-461.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기