2014년 2월 18일 화요일

EMC 자격증 E20-390 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.E20-390인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는E20-390관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의E20-390문제와 답을 제공합니다.

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 EMC인증 E20-390덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 EMC인증 E20-390시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. EMC인증 E20-390 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면EMC인증 E20-390시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서EMC E20-390시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.EMC E20-390시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히EMC E20-390시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는EMC E20-390시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이EMC인증E20-390시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이EMC인증E20-390시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: E20-390
시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 333 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17

EMC인증 E20-390시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. EMC인증 E20-390시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-390덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. EMC인증 E20-390시험문제가 업데이트되면EMC인증 E20-390덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

E20-390 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-390.html

NO.1 How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to
both SPs simultaneously?
A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership
B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs
C. By using ALUA Failover Mode
D. By the LUN being trespassed.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390자료   E20-390

NO.2 A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to
the next disk. Which volume type did they select?
A. Striped
B. Spanned
C. RAID 5
D. Mirrored
Answer: B

EMC최신덤프   E20-390   E20-390

NO.3 In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated
between tiers?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 5 GB
D. 10 GB
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390기출문제   E20-390자격증   E20-390   E20-390

NO.4 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN?
A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP
B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs.
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs.
D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390

NO.5 Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?
A. <username>
B. <username>@FQDN
C. <domain>\<username>
D. <username>.FGDN
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 pdf   E20-390최신덤프   E20-390   E20-390

NO.6 Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details?
A. Unisphere Host Agent
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. HBAnywhere
D. Device Manager
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390

NO.7 Which VNX feature is used to reclaim unused storage space?
A. LUN migration
B. LUN shrink
C. Thin provisioning
D. RAID group defragment
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390 pdf   E20-390   E20-390

NO.8 What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for
Block?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390자격증

NO.9 Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.?
A. CentOS
B. RedHat
C. Fedora
D. Debian
Answer: B

EMC dump   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390인증

NO.10 What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications?
A. Critical and Informational
B. High and Low
C. Critical and Low
D. High and Warning
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390기출문제   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 dumps

NO.11 An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the
following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100
What happens?
A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100
B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100
C. VSAN 100 is created and activated.
D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS
Answer: B

EMC시험문제   E20-390기출문제   E20-390 pdf

NO.12 Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?
A. server_ifconfig
B. /sbin/ifconfig
C. server_sysconfig
D. server_devconfig
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-390자료   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390덤프

NO.13 Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs?
A. At the LUN level under a RAID group
B. At the LUN level under a storage pool
C. Under FAST Cache system properties
D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390자격증   E20-390   E20-390

NO.14 You are planning to add a new DAE to a VNX storage system. Doing so will exceed the supported total
drive count by four drives. What impact will this have on the operation of the VNX system?
A. The DAE will be recognized but four drive slots will not function.
B. All slots on the DAE will be available for use.
C. Connecting the new DAE will take the bus offline.
D. The DAE can be physically connected, but will not be available.
Answer: A

EMC인증   E20-390 dumps   E20-390자료

NO.15 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host,
but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share
C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings
Answer: C

EMC인증   E20-390시험문제   E20-390최신덤프   E20-390 dump

NO.16 The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the
preferred path when it is restored?
A. Fixed only
B. MRU only
C. Round-robin
D. Bath Fixed and MRU
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 dump

NO.17 Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?
A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares
B. It enables the replication of NFS exports
C. It can be configured as a standby for failover.
D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390자격증

NO.18 An administrator exports a newly created file system and finds two directories, called etc and
lost+found. The administrator does not want these directions to appear in the export.
What should the administrator do to address this issue?
A. The administrator should delete the directories
B. Create a subdirectory below the root of the file system and export it
C. Nothing, this is normal and these two directories will show in all exports
D. The administrator should change the attribute of these directories to hidden
Answer: B

EMC덤프   E20-390덤프   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 dumps

NO.19 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bytes
B. 1024 bits
C. 1024 bytes
D. 2048 bits
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E20-390 dumps   E20-390   E20-390시험문제

NO.20 What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A?
A. 1: 1
B. 2: 1
C. 4: 1
D. 8: 1
Answer: C

EMC덤프   E20-390   E20-390 dumps   E20-390 dumps   E20-390최신덤프

ITexamdump의 74-344덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-654덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CV0-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ST0-237시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-408시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-390.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기