2014년 2월 12일 수요일

Microsoft 자격증 070-686 시험덤프

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-686관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 070-686시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

Microsoft인증 070-686시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Microsoft인증 070-686시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-686덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Microsoft인증 070-686시험문제가 업데이트되면Microsoft인증 070-686덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Microsoft인증 070-686덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-686덤프는Microsoft인증 070-686최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Microsoft인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한070-686인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Microsoft 070-686인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Microsoft인증070-686시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Microsoft 인증 070-686시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Microsoft 인증070-686시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 인증070-686시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft 인증070-686시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Microsoft 인증070-686덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-686
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 185 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11

아직도 Microsoft인증070-686시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Microsoft인증070-686시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에Microsoft 070-686관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.

070-686 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-686.html

NO.1 You have a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site. All client computers run
Windows 7. Users in the marketing department use a custom application.
You create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the site. Users in the marketing
department then report that they are unable to use the custom application.
You need to ensure that all users in the marketing department are able to use the custom
application. You need to ensure that all other users continue to receive the new GPO.
What should you do?
A.
Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Allow-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
B.
Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance
setting to the OU.
C.
Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Deny-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
D.
Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance
setting to the domain.
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   070-686인증   070-686   070-686시험문제

NO.2 Your network has client computers that run Windows XP. All users access a custom line-ofbusiness
application. The line-of-business application is not compatible with Windows 7.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You have the following requirements:
The application must run on all client computers.
The application executable must reside on each client computer.
You need to manage application compatibility to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A.
Install the application on a Remote Desktop Services server.
B.
Install a shim for the application on each client computer.
C.
Virtualize the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
D.
Install the Windows Compatibility Evaluator on each client computer.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-686 dumps   070-686 dump   070-686   070-686

NO.3 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain
named contoso.com. The design of the organizational units (OUs) and Group Policy objects
(GPOs) is shown in the following diagram.
Multiple computer configuration settings and user configuration settings are defined in the Kiosk
Computers GPO.
A security audit indicates that user configuration settings that are defined in the Kiosk Computers
GPO are not applied when users log on to client computers that are in the Kiosk Computers OU.
You need to ensure that the user configuration settings are correctly applied.
What should you do?
A.
Enable loopback processing in Merge mode on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
B.
Disable the user configuration settings on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
C.
Enable loopback processing in Replace mode on the Kiosk Computers GPO.
D.
Disable the user configuration settings on the New York Users GPO.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-686 dump   070-686 dump   070-686 dump   070-686

NO.4 Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with Windows
Server 2008 R2 member servers and 1,000 Windows 7 client computers.
You are designing the deployment of a custom application.
You have the following requirements:
- The application must be available to only users who need it.- Minimize network traffic during
deployment.
- You need to design a deployment strategy that meets the requirements.
Which deployment method should you use?
A.
Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B.
Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007
C.
RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
D.
software installation in Group Policy
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-686 pdf   070-686 dumps   070-686   070-686 dump   070-686인증

NO.5 Your network consists of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with 1,000 client
computers that run Windows XP. Nine hundred of the computers are on the local area network.
One hundred computers are portable computers that connect to the main office only once every
few months.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to generate a report of the software that is installed on all client computers. You need
this information as soon as possible.
What should you use?
A.
Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
B.
Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C.
Microsoft System Center Essentials
D.
Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-686 dump   070-686인증   070-686   070-686최신덤프   070-686

NO.6 Your network has client computers that run Windows Vista.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to detect and analyze the compatibility of an application that requires elevated
privileges.
What should you do?
A.
Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) Wizard.
B.
Run a virtual version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
C.
Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) tool.
D.
Run a stand-alone version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-686   070-686 pdf   070-686

NO.7 You deploy Windows 7 to the computers that are used by your companys Web developers. All
Web developer user accounts are in a single organizational unit (OU).
Internet Explorer is blocking pop-up windows for multiple internal Web applications that are hosted
on different servers.
You need to use Group Policy to ensure that Internet Explorer does not block pop-up windows for
internal Web applications.
What should you do?
A.
Enable Compatibility View in Internet Explorer.
B.
Add each server to the Intranet zone.
C.
Add each server to the Trusted Sites zone.
D.
Set the default security setting in Internet Explorer to Medium.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-686최신덤프   070-686 dumps   070-686   070-686

NO.8 You use Group Policy to standardize Internet Explorer settings on Windows 7 client computers.
Users occasionally change the Internet Explorer settings on individual client computers.
The company wants to maintain a standard Internet Explorer configuration on all client
computers.
You need to ensure that the standard Internet Explorer configuration is in place each time users
log on to client computers.
What should you do?
A.
Use Group Policy to disable the Advanced tab of the Internet Explorer Properties dialog box.
B.
Use the Group Policy Update utility to refresh Group Policy.
C.
Enable Internet Explorer Maintenance Policy Processing in Group Policy.
D.
Enable User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-686   070-686

NO.9 All client computers in an organization run Windows 7 and are joined to an Active Directory
Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All user objects are stored in an Organizational Unit (OU)
named Contoso Users. All computer objects are stored in an OU named Contoso Computers.
You need to add a proxy server to the Microsoft Internet Explorer 9 configuration on all client
computers by using the least administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of
actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.10 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7.
When a user attempts to log on to the domain from a computer named Client1, she receives the
following message: The system cannot log you on to this domain because the system's computer
account in its primary domain is missing or the password on that account is incorrect.
You need to ensure that the user can log on to the domain from Client1.
What should you do?
A.
Disjoin and rejoin Client1 to the domain.
B.
Reset the account password for Client1 through Active Directory Users and Computers.
C.
Add the computer account for Client1 to the Domain Computers Active Directory group.
D.
Reset the account password for the user through Active Directory Users and Computers.
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   070-686인증   070-686자료   070-686인증   070-686덤프   070-686덤프

NO.11 Your company infrastructure includes a Windows Server 2008 R2 file server and 1,000 Windows 7
Enterprise client computers.
The company wants to require a secure connection between client computers and the file server.
You need to create and deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that includes a rule for Windows
Firewall with Advanced Security.
What should you do?
A.
Create an Isolation rule and specify Request authentication for inbound and outbound
connections.
B.
Create a Tunnel rule and specify Gateway-to-client as the tunnel type.
C.
Create a Server-to-server rule and specify the endpoints as Any IP address and the file server
IP address.
D.
Create an Authentication exemption rule and add the file server IP address to the Exempt
Computers list.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-686 dump   070-686시험문제   070-686인증

NO.12 Your company s network has client computers that run Windows 7. Multiple users share the computers
in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers
organizational unit (OU).
The company wants to deploy a new application. The application is not packaged.
You have the following requirements:
Deploy the application to all computers in the shipping department.
Perform the deployment from a central location.
You need to plan the software deployment process to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the process? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A.
Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the
shipping department computers, and assign the package to the collection.
B.
Create a package by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
C.
Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer
Configuration container.
D.
In the Group Policy Management Console, link the software installation policy to the Shipping
Computers OU.
E.
Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the
shipping department users, and assign the package to the collection.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-686 pdf   070-686덤프   070-686
Section: A

NO.13 Your company has 1,000 Windows XP computers. You plan to migrate these computers to
Windows 7.
You need to detect compatibility issues that can occur during the installation and configuration
process for a specific application.
Which tool should you use?
A.
Windows Compatibility Evaluator
B.
Setup Analysis Tool
C.
Inventory Collector
D.
Update Compatibility Evaluator
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-686   070-686기출문제   070-686

NO.14 Your company has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains, Domain1 and
Domain2. A two-way trust relationship exists between the domains.
Users in both domains can log on to client computers in only their own domains. System logs on
the domain controllers display the error message Clock skew too great when users in Domain1
attempt to log on to client computers in Domain2.
You need to ensure that users can log on to client computers in both domains.
What should you do?
A.
Decrease the Maximum tolerance for computer clock synchronization setting in the default
Domain Group Policy object ( GPO ).
B.
Configure the primary domain controller (PDC) emulatorin each domain to synchronize its clock
with the same external time source.
C.
Run a startup script that includes Net Time /setsntp on all client computers.
D.
Run a startup script that includes Net Time /querysntp on all client computers.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-686 dumps   070-686인증   070-686   070-686자료   070-686

NO.15 Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows XP Professional x64.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
The company uses an application that is incompatible with Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
You have the following requirements:
Provide all users with access to the application.
Deploy and manage the application by using a centralized solution.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A.
Install the application on all client computers by using Group Policy, and then use the
Compatibility tab.
B.
Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and run
the application in offline mode.
C.
Install the Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) package on each client
computer.
D.
Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and
stream the application by using App-V.
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-686자료   070-686   070-686 dump

NO.16 Your network has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You plan to deploy new
administrative template policy settings by using custom ADMX files. You create the custom ADMX
files, and you save them on a network share. You start Group Policy Object Editor (GPO Editor).
The custom ADMX files are not available in the Group Policy editing session. You need to ensure
that the ADMX files are available to the GPO Editor. What should you do?
A.
Copy the ADMX files to the % systemroot% \ inf folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then
restart the GPO Editor.
B.
Set the network share permissions to grant all Windows 7 users Read access for the share.
C.
Copy the ADMX files to the %systemroot% \ system32 folder on each Windows 7 computer,
and then restart the GPO Editor.
D.
Copy the ADMX files to the central store, and then restart the GPO Editor.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-686   070-686 dumps

NO.17 Your companys network includes client computers that run Windows 7. You design a wireless network
to use Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Level Security
(EAP-TLS). The Network Policy Server has a certificate installed.
Client computers are unable to connect to the wireless access points.
You need to enable client computers to connect to the wireless network.
What should you do?
A.
Install a certificate in the Trusted Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
B.
Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport
Layer Security (PEAP-TLS).
C.
Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol-Microsoft
Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (PEAP-MS-CHAP v2).
D.
Install a certificate in the Third-Party Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-686시험문제   070-686 dump   070-686자격증

NO.18 You are planning to upgrade Internet Explorer.
You have the following requirements:
- create a report that identifies which computers are succesfully upgraded
- do not install additional software on the client computers
You need to design a deployment method that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A.
Use Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B.
Use Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) and Group Policy
C.
Use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D.
Use Microsoft System Center Essentials.
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   070-686자료   070-686 pdf   070-686 pdf   070-686자료

NO.19 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7. Multiple users share the
computers in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers
organizational unit (OU).
The network design is shown in the following diagram.
You are planning to deploy an application. The application is packaged as a Microsoft Windows
Installer package (MSI).
You need to deploy the application only to computers in the shipping department.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A.
Link the software installation policy to the Workstations OU.
B.
Link the software installation policy to the Shipping Computers OU.
C.
Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the User
Configuration container.
D.
Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the
Computer Configuration container.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   070-686   070-686자격증   070-686최신덤프

NO.20 You are designing an application deployment strategy.
Application deployments must meet the following requirements:
They must be able to use Setup.exe.
They must not require Active Directory.
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
9 / 11
They must not require a constant network connection.
The application installation schedule must be easy to set up and implement.
You need to recommend a method that meets the requirements.
What should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate deployment method from the list
of deployment methods to the correct location or locations in the work area.)
Answer:

ITexamdump의 HP2-B100덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-221덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z24시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-414시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-686.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기