ITExamDump는Network Appliance NS0-154시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Network Appliance NS0-154시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Network Appliance NS0-154시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Network Appliance인증NS0-154시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Network Appliance인증NS0-154테스트버전과Network Appliance인증NS0-154문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Network Appliance인증NS0-154시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: NS0-154
시험 이름: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 148 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-23
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-154시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-154덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-154덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Network Appliance NS0-154인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Network Appliance NS0-154인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Network Appliance NS0-154인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-154시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-154덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.
NS0-154 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/NS0-154.html
NO.1 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE
Network Appliance기출문제 NS0-154 dumps NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.2 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC
Network Appliance NS0-154 dumps NS0-154덤프
NO.3 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A
Network Appliance pdf NS0-154 pdf NS0-154자격증 NS0-154 pdf
NO.4 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A
Network Appliance시험문제 NS0-154 NS0-154 dumps NS0-154
NO.5 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A
Network Appliance시험문제 NS0-154덤프 NS0-154 NS0-154 pdf
NO.6 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154최신덤프 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.7 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-154 dump NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.8 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154자료 NS0-154
NO.9 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-154최신덤프 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 dumps
NO.10 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD
Network Appliance NS0-154 dumps NS0-154 NS0-154덤프 NS0-154 dump
NO.11 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A
Network Appliance자료 NS0-154자료 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.12 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D
Network Appliance dumps NS0-154 dumps NS0-154 dump NS0-154
NO.13 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.14 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance자격증 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.15 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154자격증 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.16 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 dump NS0-154 dump NS0-154 dumps
NO.17 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B
Network Appliance dumps NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.18 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C
Network Appliance시험문제 NS0-154 NS0-154자료 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.19 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD
Network Appliance덤프 NS0-154최신덤프 NS0-154 dumps NS0-154최신덤프
NO.20 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD
Network Appliance인증 NS0-154 dumps NS0-154
ITexamdump의 C_TERP10_65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-E59덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM42_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-886시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-633시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기