2014년 2월 13일 목요일

HP 인증 HP0-J49 덤프

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 HP 인증HP0-J49시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? HP 인증HP0-J49 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테HP 인증HP0-J49시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-J49시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인HP인증 HP0-J49시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-J49덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. HP인증 HP0-J49시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-J49
시험 이름: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-12

ITExamDump에서는 전문HP HP0-J49인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음HP HP0-J49인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.HP HP0-J49인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이HP인증HP0-J49시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이HP인증HP0-J49시험에 많은 도움이HP0-J49될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는HP0-J49테스트버전과 문제집은 모두HP0-J49인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에HP0-J49시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 HP인증 HP0-J49덤프공부자료는HP인증 HP0-J49실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면HP인증 HP0-J49시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

HP0-J49 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J49.html

NO.1 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D

HP dump   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49   HP0-J49자격증   HP0-J49시험문제

NO.2 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D

HP인증   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49   HP0-J49덤프

NO.3 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A

HP dump   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.4 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D

HP기출문제   HP0-J49   HP0-J49자료   HP0-J49인증   HP0-J49

NO.5 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C

HP인증   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49시험문제   HP0-J49

NO.6 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B

HP자료   HP0-J49덤프   HP0-J49자료

NO.7 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49

NO.8 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D

HP인증   HP0-J49인증   HP0-J49

NO.9 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C

HP기출문제   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49덤프   HP0-J49덤프

NO.10 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 dump

NO.11 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D

HP덤프   HP0-J49인증   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49

NO.12 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49최신덤프   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.13 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.14 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C

HP인증   HP0-J49덤프   HP0-J49   HP0-J49기출문제

NO.15 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D

HP dumps   HP0-J49최신덤프   HP0-J49   HP0-J49최신덤프   HP0-J49시험문제

ITexamdump의 200-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_ISR_60덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-342시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-344시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-303시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J49.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기