2014년 2월 20일 목요일

IBM 인증한 C6040-754 덤프

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM C6040-754인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이IBM인증C6040-754시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 IBM인증C6040-754 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. IBM인증C6040-754시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: C6040-754
시험 이름: IBM (Retail Store Solutions - Windows Technical Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도IBM 인증C6040-754 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? IBM 인증C6040-754인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. IBM인증 C6040-754시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C6040-754덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

C6040-754 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C6040-754.html

NO.1 A customer is upgrading their POS application. The new application will store all data
and configurations
on the store server, which has redundant disks. The customer is concerned about using disk
space wisely
and would like a plan that has a short recovery period. Which backup plan is most
appropriate for this
customer?
A. perform a nightly backup of all terminals to be stored on the store server
B. perform a nightly backup of the store server to be stored on an external backup drive
C. perform a weekly backup of all terminals to be stored on the terminal's internal hard drive
D. perform a weekly backup of the store server to be stored on the server's internal hard
drive
Answer: B

IBM   C6040-754 dump   C6040-754인증   C6040-754덤프

NO.2 A customer reports that the touch panel on their IBM AnyPlace Kiosk is no longer
working. Which step
should be taken to determine if the issue is hardware related?
A. test the touch panel on a SurePOS 300 system
B. install the latest version of BIOS and reset the default settings
C. test the functionality of the touch panel when in the BIOS Setup Utility
D. ensure that the latest version of touch drivers are installed on the system
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C6040-754   C6040-754   C6040-754 dumps   C6040-754   C6040-754

NO.3 After a customer has completed configuration of a Microsoft Windows POSReady 2009
preloaded
solution, and the POS is rebooted, Microsoft Windows prompts for the Administrator
password to log on.
How should the technical specialist assist the customer with obtaining this password?
A. advise the customer that the Administrator password is blank
B. advise the customer to use the system serial number as the Administrator password
C. provide the customer with the default password ('password'), which is the same for all
systems
D. refer the customer to the README file on the system hard drive for the password for that
system
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   C6040-754덤프   C6040-754인증   C6040-754인증   C6040-754 pdf

NO.4 A customer is upgrading their store system to include new POS terminal hardware and
peripherals, new store servers, and a new POS application. What is the best time to begin
the store
migration project to reduce the impact on the store and allow time for system testing?
A. after the store opens the day of the migration
B. after the store closes the day of the migration
C. before the store opens the day of the migration
D. before the store closes the day of the migration
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C6040-754   C6040-754   C6040-754 dump   C6040-754 pdf

NO.5 A customer is interested in the hardware system information that can be provided by
RMA. When
setting up the lab environment, which component is required on the POS terminal to obtain
this
information?
A. IBM Director
B. IBM UPOS driver
C. USB filter driver
D. IBM POS sensor driver
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754시험문제

NO.6 A customer is implementing a POS application that requires continuous connectivity to
a host
application at the corporate office. Which network feature can this customer implement at the
store-level
to ensure that connectivity to the corporate office from the store is available?
A. an in-store DNS server
B. a backup network switch
C. a backup instance of the host application
D. a dial or DSL backup for the store's WAN connection
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754인증

NO.7 A proposal includes the 4610 1NR printer that is connected via powered USB. What
are two benefits of
the proposed solution.? (Choose two.)
A. The printer provides a document insert station.
B. The printer is seen as an RS-232 device in Windows.
C. The printer has sensors that can report on the status of its components.
D. The printer can be driven by the application through direct communication.
E. The printer can be driven by the application through a Native Windows Driver.
Answer: C,E

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754자료

NO.8 Which tool can be used to duplicate the gold system?
A. IBM Director
B. Windows System Restore
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754자격증   C6040-754   C6040-754

NO.9 A customer wants to upgrade the operating system on their existing POS terminal
hardware. What is the
most important question to consider when determining if this upgrade is possible?
A. Will the existing POS terminal's hardware support the new operating system?
B. Will the new POS terminal's hardware support the existing operating system?
C. Will the new POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
D. Will the existing POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
Answer: A

IBM   C6040-754 dump   C6040-754자격증   C6040-754시험문제

NO.10 The client team has proposed a POS system upgrade to a customer. This upgrade
includes migrating
the customer from a standard LCD display to a 4820 SurePoint touchscreen which the
customer wants to
use with their existing POS application. Which factor is most important for the customer to
consider when
reviewing this proposed upgrade?
A. How will the 4820 SurePoint display be mounted?
B. What is the screen size of the 4820 SurePoint display?
C. Was the existing POS application designed for touch operation?
D. What is the touch technology used by the 4820 SurePoint display?
Answer: C

IBM   C6040-754 pdf   C6040-754

ITexamdump의 000-129덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB3-700덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-336시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-380시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4090-959시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C6040-754.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기