ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에CWNP PW0-105인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.
CWNP인증 PW0-105시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한CWNP인증 PW0-105덤프가 필수이겠죠. CWNP인증 PW0-105시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이CWNP인증 PW0-105시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한CWNP인증 PW0-105덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의CWNP인증 PW0-105공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면CWNP인증 PW0-105시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: PW0-105
시험 이름: CWNP (Certified Wireless Network Administrator (CWNA))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17
우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서CWNP PW0-105관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CWNP PW0-105덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. CWNP인증 PW0-105시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이CWNP인증 PW0-105시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한CWNP인증 PW0-105덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-105덤프를 선택하여CWNP인증 PW0-105시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고CWNP인증 PW0-105시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. CWNP인증 PW0-105덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
CWNP인증 PW0-105시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? CWNP인증 PW0-105시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의CWNP인증 PW0-105덤프와의 근사한 만남이CWNP인증 PW0-105패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의CWNP인증 PW0-105덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. CWNP PW0-105덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. CWNP PW0-105덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.
PW0-105 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PW0-105.html
NO.1 What facts are true regarding controllers and APs in a Split MAC architecture? (Choose 2)
A. An IP tunnel is established between the AP and controller for AP management and control functions.
B. Using centralized data forwarding, APs never tag Ethernet frames with VLAN identifiers or 802.1p CoS.
C. With 802.1X/EAP security, the AP acts as the supplicant and the controller acts as the authenticator.
D. Management and data frame types must be processed locally by the AP, while control frame types
must be sent to the controller.
E. In a distributed (local bridging) data forwarding model, the AP handles frame encryption and
decryption.
Answer: A,E
CWNP PW0-105 PW0-105자료 PW0-105최신덤프 PW0-105
NO.2 What feature(s) are most likely to be supported by 802.11 enterprise-class WLAN controllers? (Choose
4)
A. Link aggregation / port trunking
B. 802.1p and DSCP QoS
C. BGP and Frame Relay
D. Captive web portals
E. IGMP snooping
Answer: A,B,D,E
CWNP PW0-105기출문제 PW0-105 PW0-105인증
NO.3 Given:
ABC Company performs top-secret government contract work and has recently purchased an
802.11 Wireless Intrusion Prevention System (WIPS) to enforce their "NO WIRELESS" network security
policy.
What attack type cannot be recognized by the WIPS?
A. Deauthentication
B. MAC Spoofing
C. Protocol Jamming
D. Eavesdropping
E. RF Jamming
Answer: D
CWNP최신덤프 PW0-105덤프 PW0-105덤프 PW0-105자격증 PW0-105
NO.4 Given: You were previously on-site at ABC's facility to conduct a pre-deployment RF site survey. The
WLAN has been deployed according to your recommendations and you are on-site again to perform a
network validation.
When performing this type of post-deployment RF site survey for VoWiFi, what are two steps that must be
performed? (Choose two)
A. Coverage analysis to verify appropriate coverage and roaming boundaries
B. Spectrum analysis to locate and identify RF interference sources
C. Hidden node analysis to identify and relocate existing hidden nodes
D. Protocol analysis to discover channel use on neighboring APs
E. Application analysis with an active phone call on a VoWiFi handset
Answer: A,E
CWNP PW0-105 PW0-105
NO.5 What word describes the bending of an RF signal as it passes from one medium to another medium of
a different density?
A. Diffraction
B. Reflection
C. Refraction
D. Diffusion
E. Scattering
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-105시험문제 PW0-105
NO.6 Given: Your consulting firm has recently been hired to complete a site survey for ABC Company. Your
engineers use predictive modeling software for surveying, but ABC Company insists on a pre-deployment
site visit.
What tasks should be performed as part of the pre-deployment visit to prepare for a predictive survey?
(Choose two)
A. With a spectrum analyzer, identify the type, amplitude, and location of RF interference sources, if any
are present.
B. Evaluate the building materials at ABC's facility and confirm that the floor plan documents are
consistent with the actual building.
C. Validate that the AP transmit power and antenna type is identical for each AP in ABC's existing
deployment.
D. Collect information about ABC Company's security requirements and the current configuration of their
RADIUS and user database servers.
E. Simultaneously capture and analyze data on each 802.11 channel to establish a baseline for potential
network capacity and throughput.
Answer: A,B
CWNP인증 PW0-105 PW0-105 dump
NO.7 What statement describes the authorization component of a AAA implementation?
A. Verifying that a user is who he says he is
B. Validating client device credentials against a database
C. Logging the details of user network behavior in order to review it at a later time
D. Granting access to specific network services according to a user profile
E. Implementing a WIPS as a full-time monitoring solution to enforce policies
Answer: D
CWNP자격증 PW0-105 PW0-105 PW0-105 pdf PW0-105자격증
NO.8 What answers correctly complete the following sentence?
____________ and ____________ carrier sense functions are used to determine whether the wireless
medium is idle or busy. (Choose 2)
A. Passive
B. Pseudo-random
C. Virtual
D. Active
E. Physical
F. Interframe
G. Vector
Answer: C,E
CWNP PW0-105 PW0-105 PW0-105인증 PW0-105 dumps PW0-105
NO.9 When replacing the antenna of a WLAN device with a similar antenna type that has a higher passive
gain, what antenna characteristic will decrease?
A. Beamwidth
B. Range
C. Active gain
D. Receive sensitivity
E. Fresnel Zone size
Answer: A
CWNP자격증 PW0-105최신덤프 PW0-105덤프 PW0-105자료
NO.10 During the discovery and connectivity process, client and AP stations exchange information about their
supported data rates. After the association, how do client and AP stations select the supported data rate
that will be used to send an 802.11 data frame?
A. During the association, the client and AP agree to use the same transmit rate, but either station can
request a change at any time after the association.
B. The client and AP each choose the optimal data rate to use independently of one another, based on
their own experience of the RF link.
C. The client and AP may use different transmit rates, but the AP determines the data rate that will be
used by each client station in the BSS.
D. The client and AP may use different transmit rates, but the client determines the data rate that it will
use and the data rate that the AP will use when communicating to the client.
E. The client and AP may use a different transmit rates, but the transmit rate is determined by the peer
station, based on the peer's experience of the RF link.
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-105 PW0-105자격증
NO.11 What WLAN system feature is required to produce a scenario with the following configuration on a
single access point? (Choose 2)
1. SSID = Guest / BSSID = AA:AA:AA:AA:AA:AA /
VLAN = 22 / Subnet = 192.168.22.0 / RF Channel = 6
2. SSID = Corporate / BSSID = BB:BB:BB:BB:BB:BB /
VLAN = 33 / Subnet = 192.168.33.0 / RF Channel = 6 / User Type A
SSID = Corporate / BSSID = BB:BB:BB:BB:BB:BB /
VLAN = 44 / Subnet = 192.168.44.0 / RF Channel = 6 / User Type B
A. Multiple WLAN Profiles
B. Call Admission Control
C. Virtual Cell with SCA
D. Access Categories
E. User-based authentication
F. Dual-radio AP hardware
G. Integrated DHCP server
Answer: A,E
CWNP PW0-105 PW0-105 PW0-105 pdf
NO.12 ABC Company has a 2.4 and 5 GHz WLAN deployment supporting four bands in the 5 GHz range
(UNII 1, UNII 2, UNII 2e, and UNII 3). DFS functionality is enabled as required by the regulatory domain.
Band steering is also enabled to encourage dual-band clients to use frequency bands with more capacity.
Your performance analysis shows that many dual-band VoWiFi client devices will move back and forth
between 2.4 and 5 GHz as the user roams throughout the building. All APs have 2.4 and 5 GHz radios
enabled.
This "band hopping" behavior is viewed by network staff to be undesirable. What is the most likely cause
of the unpredictable client band selection behavior?
A. Interference from 5 GHz radar sources has increased frame corruption and retries on channels 36-48
in UNII 1.
B. 5 GHz frequencies offer better RF penetration than 2.4 GHz, but 2.4 GHz offers more voice call
capacity and lower latency than 5 GHz.
C. The voice client does not support DFS, and therefore experiences some 5 GHz coverage holes as it
moves through the network.
D. The client's band selection algorithm prefers 5 GHz, but band steering behavior usually steers 75-85%
of client devices to 2.4 GHz.
Answer: C
CWNP dump PW0-105 pdf PW0-105 dump
NO.13 Given:
Network users and IT personnel at a large machinery manufacturer have been discussing the potential
uses and benefits of implementing an indoor WLAN. The network administrator and network manager
have requested a meeting of senior management personnel to discuss a WLAN implementation before
taking any site survey or implementation steps. The first order of discussion in the meeting is corporate
policy concerning implementation and use of WLAN technology.
What specific topics are appropriate in this policy meeting? (Choose two)
A. Vendor hardware recommendations
B. Business justification
C. User productivity impact
D. Antenna types
E. Obtaining permits and zoning requirements
Answer: B,C
CWNP PW0-105 dump PW0-105
NO.14 What component of the 802.11 standard allows stations to reserve access to the RF medium for a
specified period of time?
A. Long slot times
B. DTIM Interval
C. Listen Interval
D. Probe Request frames
E. RTS or CTS frames
Answer: E
CWNP PW0-105인증 PW0-105 dump PW0-105 PW0-105시험문제
NO.15 Why is it recommended for a wireless network administrator to disable 1 Mbps and 2 Mbps data rates
on the WLAN infrastructure? (Choose two)
A. To improve capacity in the BSS
B. To reduce the size of the AP's effective service area
C. To prevent 802.11b devices from associating
D. To maximize the range of the highest data rates
E. To prevent VoWiFi multicast frames
F. To enable support for long preambles
Answer: A,B
CWNP인증 PW0-105 PW0-105
NO.16 Given: You are the network administrator for ABC Company. Your manager has recently attended a
wireless security seminar. The seminar speaker taught that a wireless network could be hidden from
potential intruders if you disabled the broadcasting of the SSID in Beacons and configured the access
points not to respond to Probe Request frames that have a null SSID field.
Your manager suggests implementing these security practices. What response should you give to this
suggestion? (Choose two)
A. Any 802.11 protocol analyzer can see the SSID in clear text in frames other than Beacons and Probe
Response frames. This negates any security benefit of trying to hide the SSID in Beacons and Probe
Response frames.
B. This security practice prevents manufacturers' client utilities from detecting the SSID. As a result, the
SSID cannot be obtained by attackers, except through social engineering, guessing, or use of a WIPS.
C. Although it does not benefit the security posture, hiding the SSID in Beacons and Probe Response
frames can be helpful for preventing some users (such as guests) from attempting to connect to the
corporate network.
D. Any tenants in the same building using advanced penetration testing tools will be able to obtain the
SSID by exploiting WPA EAPOL-Key exchanges. This poses an additional risk of exposing the WPA key.
E. To improve security by hiding the SSID, the AP and client stations must both be configured to remove
the SSID from association request and response frames. Most WLAN products support this.
Answer: A,C
CWNP pdf PW0-105 PW0-105인증
NO.17 Given: You are an independent contractor, hired to perform an indoor site survey and network design
for ABC Hotel. The network will support both hotel staff and guest users. You are interviewing the network
manager to determine business, performance, and security requirements for the future 802.11 WLAN.
What questions should you ask the IT manager? (Choose two)
A. What data cabling is currently installed in the rooms and throughout the hotel?
B. How much RF loss do you expect between hotel rooms?
C. Where are the RF dead zones located within the facility?
D. What types of applications will be used by the hotel staff?
E. Are there any radar systems in use at the hotel that would conflict with the WLAN?
Answer: A,D
CWNP자격증 PW0-105 PW0-105기출문제 PW0-105자격증
NO.18 In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true?
A. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into the RF system to compensate for
unpredictable signal fading.
B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver's antenna gain.
C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80% of the first Fresnel zone is
clear of obstructions.
D. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space, and is a function of frequency
and distance.
Answer: A
CWNP pdf PW0-105덤프 PW0-105 PW0-105덤프
NO.19 What 802.11n technologies require MIMO support on both the transmitter and receiver? (Choose 2)
A. Spatial multiplexing
B. Transmit beamforming
C. Maximal ratio combining
D. Space-time block coding
E. Cyclic shift diversity
F. Short guard intervals
Answer: A,D
CWNP dump PW0-105시험문제 PW0-105최신덤프 PW0-105
NO.20 What statement best describes the manual RF site survey report?
A. It is a series of notes taken during the interview with the network manager and given to the site survey
project manager.
B. It is a one-page network inspection summary used to create a certificate of network compliance.
C. It contains the results from the RF coverage, capacity, and interference analysis.
D. It is an internal document used by the site surveying firm for network deployment, and is not usually
shown to the client.
E. It states the customer requirements, business justification, and a detailed budget for the WLAN.
Answer: C
CWNP자격증 PW0-105 dump PW0-105 PW0-105자격증 PW0-105덤프 PW0-105
ITexamdump의 HP0-J61덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-A19덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCPC510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CUR-051시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP5-T01D시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기