2014년 2월 18일 화요일

CompTIA 자격증 HT0-101 시험문제와 답

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프로CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.

CompTIA인증사에서 주췌하는 HT0-101시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 CompTIA인증HT0-101시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 CompTIA인증HT0-101덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는CompTIA인증 HT0-101인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: HT0-101
시험 이름: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이CompTIA인증HT0-101시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는CompTIA인증HT0-101테스트버전과CompTIA인증HT0-101문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의CompTIA인증HT0-101시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

HT0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-101.html

NO.1 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101

NO.2 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101덤프   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101덤프

NO.3 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B

CompTIA인증   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.4 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.5 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101자격증   HT0-101 pdf

NO.6 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101자료   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101최신덤프

NO.7 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.8 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.9 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101시험문제

NO.10 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101최신덤프

NO.11 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101자격증

NO.12 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101

NO.13 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   HT0-101   HT0-101덤프

NO.14 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   HT0-101   HT0-101자료   HT0-101자격증   HT0-101인증

NO.15 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.16 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101최신덤프

NO.17 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   HT0-101   HT0-101자격증   HT0-101기출문제

NO.18 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101덤프

NO.19 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101최신덤프

NO.20 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101   HT0-101덤프   HT0-101

ITexamdump의 C_TAW12_731덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ECP-102덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_HANASUP_1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-460시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP-510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-101.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기