EMC E20-007인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만E20-007시험은EMC인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서E20-007시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
EMC인증 E20-007시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. EMC인증 E20-007시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 EMC인증 E20-007덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
시험 번호/코드: E20-007
시험 이름: EMC (Data Science and Big Data Analytics)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 165 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17
E20-007인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의E20-007인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에E20-007인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.
EMC 인증E20-007시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의EMC 인증E20-007덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 EMC 인증E20-007덤프는 오로지 EMC 인증E20-007시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.
E20-007 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-007.html
NO.1 When creating a presentation for a technical audience, what is the main objective?
A. Show that you met the project goals
B. Show how you met the project goals
C. Show if the model will meet the SLA
D. Show the technique to be used in the production environment
Answer: B
EMC기출문제 E20-007자격증 E20-007 dumps E20-007
NO.2 Which type of numeric value does a logistic regression model estimate?
A. Probability
B. A p-value
C. Any integer
D. Any real number
Answer: A
EMC덤프 E20-007 E20-007 E20-007 E20-007 E20-007
NO.3 What would be considered "Big Data"?
A. An OLAP Cube containing customer demographic information about 100,000,000 customers
B. Daily Log files from a web server that receives 100,000 hits per minute
C. Aggregated statistical data stored in a relational database table
D. Spreadsheets containing monthly sales data for a Global 100 corporation
Answer: B
EMC자료 E20-007 dump E20-007자격증 E20-007시험문제 E20-007기출문제
NO.4 You are using MADlib for Linear Regression analysis. Which value does the statement return?
SELECT (linregr(depvar, indepvar)).r2 FROM zeta1;
A. Goodness of fit
B. Coefficients
C. Standard error
D. P-value
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 E20-007인증 E20-007 dump
NO.5 In which lifecycle stage are test and training data sets created?
A. Model building
B. Model planning
C. Discovery
D. Data preparation
Answer: A
EMC인증 E20-007 pdf E20-007자료
NO.6 What is an appropriate data visualization to use in a presentation for an analyst audience?
A. Pie chart
B. Area chart
C. Stacked bar chart
D. ROC curve
Answer: D
EMC dump E20-007 dump E20-007 E20-007
NO.7 A data scientist plans to classify the sentiment polarity of 10, 000 product reviews collected from the
Internet. What is the most appropriate model to use? Suppose labeled training data is available.
A. Na ve Bayesian classifier
B. Linear regression
C. Logistic regression
D. K-means clustering
Answer: A
EMC E20-007인증 E20-007덤프 E20-007자격증
NO.8 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
You decide to run the association rules algorithm where minimum support is 50%. Which rule has a
confidence at least 50%?
A. {cheese} => {bread}
B. {juice} => {cheese}
C. {milk} => {soda}
D. {soda} => {milk}
Answer: A
EMC pdf E20-007자료 E20-007기출문제
NO.9 The web analytics team uses Hadoop to process access logs. They now want to correlate this data
with structured user data residing in a production single-instance JDBC database. They collaborate with
the production team to import the data into Hadoop. Which tool should they use?
A. Sqoop
B. Pig
C. Chukwa
D. Scribe
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 dumps E20-007
NO.10 What does the R code
z <- f[1:10, ]
do?
A. Assigns the first 10 rows of f to the vector z
B. Assigns the 1st 10 columns of the 1st row of f to z
C. Assigns a sequence of values from 1 to 10 to z
D. Assigns the 1st 10 columns to z
Answer: A
EMC인증 E20-007 E20-007 pdf E20-007덤프 E20-007시험문제 E20-007 dump
NO.11 Which data asset is an example of quasi-structured data.?
A. Webserver log
B. XML data file
C. Database table
D. News article
Answer: A
EMC자격증 E20-007 E20-007기출문제
NO.12 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
The minimum support is 25%. Which rule has a confidence equal to 50%?
A. {bread,milk} => {cheese}
B. {bread} => {milk}
C. {juice} => {soda}
D. {bread} => {cheese}
Answer: D
EMC자격증 E20-007 E20-007최신덤프 E20-007
NO.13 You are using the Apriori algorithm to determine the likelihood that a person who owns a home has a
good credit score. You have determined that the confidence for the rules used in the algorithm is > 75%.
You calculate lift = 1.011 for the rule, "People with good credit are homeowners". What can you determine
from the lift calculation?
A. Support for the association is low
B. Leverage of the rules is low
C. The rule is coincidental
D. The rule is true
Answer: C
EMC자격증 E20-007시험문제 E20-007 E20-007최신덤프
NO.14 In R, functions like plot() and hist() are known as what?
A. generic functions
B. virtual methods
C. virtual functions
D. generic methods
Answer: B
EMC pdf E20-007 E20-007자격증 E20-007 E20-007
NO.15 When would you use GROUP BY ROLLUP clause in your OLAP query?
A. where all subtotals and grand totals are to be included in the output
B. where only the subtotals are to be included in the output
C. where only the grand totals are to be included in the output
D. where only specific subtotals and grand totals for a combination of variables are to be included in the
output
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 E20-007
NO.16 Your company has 3 different sales teams. Each team's sales manager has developed incentive offers
to increase the size of each sales transaction. Any sales manager whose incentive program can be
shown to increase the size of the average sales transaction will receive a bonus.
Data are available for the number and average sale amount for transactions offering one of the incentives
as well as transactions offering no incentive.
The VP of Sales has asked you to determine analytically if any of the incentive programs has resulted in a
demonstrable increase in the average sale amount. Which analytical technique would be appropriate in
this situation?
A. One-way ANOVA
B. Multi-way ANOVA
C. Student's t-test
D. Wilcoxson Rank Sum Test
Answer: A
EMC pdf E20-007덤프 E20-007
NO.17 Under which circumstance do you need to implement N-fold cross-validation after creating a
regression model?
A. There is not enough data to create a test set.
B. The data is unformatted.
C. There are missing values in the data.
D. There are categorical variables in the model.
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-007 dump E20-007 pdf
NO.18 Your colleague, who is new to Hadoop, approaches you with a question. They want to know how best
to access their data. This colleague has a strong background in data flow languages and programming.
Which query interface would you recommend?
A. Pig
B. Hive
C. Howl
D. HBase
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 E20-007기출문제
NO.19 In data visualization, what is used to focus the audience on a key part of a chart?
A. Emphasis colors
B. Detailed text
C. Pastel colors
D. A data table
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 E20-007자료 E20-007시험문제 E20-007
NO.20 Which word or phrase completes the statement? Data-ink ratio is to data visualization as __________ .
A. Confusion matrix is to classifier
B. Data scientist is to big data
C. Seasonality is to ARIMA
D. K-means is to Naive Bayes
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 E20-007 pdf E20-007
ITexamdump의 1Y0-A26덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-652덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-463시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TSCM42_66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N32시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기