2014년 2월 18일 화요일

CompTIA PD1-001 덤프자료

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA PD1-001덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 CompTIA PD1-001 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히CompTIA PD1-001시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

시험 번호/코드: PD1-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 861 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17

많은 분들은CompTIA PD1-001인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로CompTIA PD1-001인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의CompTIA PD1-001합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는CompTIA PD1-001구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

PD1-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PD1-001.html

NO.1 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.2 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   PD1-001자료   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001덤프

NO.3 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001자료

NO.4 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001 dump

NO.5 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD1-001최신덤프   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001 dumps

NO.6 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD1-001시험문제   PD1-001자격증   PD1-001   PD1-001자료

NO.7 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE

CompTIA   PD1-001자료   PD1-001시험문제   PD1-001자격증   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.8 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   PD1-001   PD1-001최신덤프   PD1-001시험문제   PD1-001

NO.9 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD1-001덤프   PD1-001인증   PD1-001

NO.10 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   PD1-001 dumps   PD1-001최신덤프   PD1-001인증   PD1-001자격증   PD1-001

NO.11 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A

CompTIA인증   PD1-001   PD1-001기출문제   PD1-001

NO.12 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD1-001 pdf   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.13 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D

CompTIA시험문제   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.14 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   PD1-001자료   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.15 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   PD1-001   PD1-001시험문제   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.16 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A

CompTIA최신덤프   PD1-001   PD1-001기출문제

NO.17 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C

CompTIA시험문제   PD1-001자료   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001자료

NO.18 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001최신덤프   PD1-001

NO.19 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   PD1-001덤프   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.20 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   PD1-001   PD1-001

ITexamdump의 1z0-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 640-916덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4120-783시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-447시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-688시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/PD1-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기