2014년 2월 20일 목요일

IBM 인증 A2150-537 덤프

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-537덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-537덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-537덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증A2150-537 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증A2150-537시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증A2150-537 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: A2150-537
시험 이름: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 180 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19

ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-537덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-537덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 A2150-537덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

IBM인증A2150-537시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. IBM인증A2150-537시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

A2150-537 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2150-537.html

NO.1 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of
information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E

IBM   A2150-537 dump   A2150-537인증

NO.2 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F

IBM   A2150-537 dump   A2150-537

NO.3 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online
backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D

IBM   A2150-537덤프   A2150-537

NO.4 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into
an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C

IBM인증   A2150-537 dump   A2150-537최신덤프

NO.5 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance
configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup
methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-537   A2150-537덤프

NO.6 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What
authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-537   A2150-537   A2150-537기출문제   A2150-537기출문제

NO.7 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web
Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-537 dump   A2150-537인증   A2150-537 dumps

NO.8 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B

IBM인증   A2150-537   A2150-537

NO.9 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is
true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key
database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key
database
file.
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-537시험문제   A2150-537   A2150-537최신덤프   A2150-537최신덤프

NO.10 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS
V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B

IBM   A2150-537기출문제   A2150-537   A2150-537

NO.11 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer
project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is
necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A

IBM dumps   A2150-537   A2150-537 dumps   A2150-537기출문제

NO.12 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B

IBM   A2150-537   A2150-537최신덤프   A2150-537

NO.13 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   A2150-537   A2150-537   A2150-537

NO.14 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris
environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E

IBM인증   A2150-537인증   A2150-537 pdf   A2150-537기출문제   A2150-537인증

NO.15 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-
bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A

IBM   A2150-537자격증   A2150-537   A2150-537   A2150-537

NO.16 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B

IBM   A2150-537기출문제   A2150-537   A2150-537자료   A2150-537   A2150-537

NO.17 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B

IBM자료   A2150-537   A2150-537   A2150-537

NO.18 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A

IBM pdf   A2150-537   A2150-537   A2150-537자격증   A2150-537

NO.19 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C

IBM   A2150-537   A2150-537   A2150-537

NO.20 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM
Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C

IBM   A2150-537자료   A2150-537   A2150-537최신덤프

ITexamdump의 HP2-H29덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-350덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4040-124시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_FSUTIL_60시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-501시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2150-537.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기