2014년 2월 20일 목요일

도비 IBM A2030-280 시험

ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증A2030-280시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. IBM 인증A2030-280시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인IBM 인증A2030-280시험대비덤프로IBM 인증A2030-280시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

일반적으로IBM인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면IBM관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: A2030-280
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미IBM A2030-280인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의IBM A2030-280문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은IBM A2030-280인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. IBM 인증A2030-280시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. IBM 인증A2030-280시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM 인증A2030-280덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.

A2030-280 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2030-280.html

NO.1 Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide
identity
verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between
enterprise
endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D

IBM   A2030-280인증   A2030-280덤프   A2030-280시험문제

NO.2 A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A
recent spike in
demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users.
Which
characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the
company's
users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280자격증   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280시험문제

NO.3 Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C

IBM인증   A2030-280기출문제   A2030-280

NO.4 Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must
be addressed in
order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280 pdf   A2030-280기출문제   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.5 What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their
data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and
regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud
data
models.
Answer: B,E

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280최신덤프   A2030-280

NO.6 Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery
Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A

IBM인증   A2030-280최신덤프   A2030-280   A2030-280인증   A2030-280

NO.7 A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D

IBM자격증   A2030-280 dumps   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.8 An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the
construction and
delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B

IBM자격증   A2030-280최신덤프   A2030-280   A2030-280 dump   A2030-280자격증   A2030-280 dumps

NO.9 What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move
to cloud?
(Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280인증   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.10 A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications.
These applications
vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical
applications get the
most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C

IBM pdf   A2030-280덤프   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280자료

NO.11 Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are
extremely important.
How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E

IBM   A2030-280덤프   A2030-280최신덤프   A2030-280   A2030-280최신덤프

NO.12 What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud
portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D

IBM인증   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280 pdf   A2030-280최신덤프   A2030-280

NO.13 A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and
payroll processing.
They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without
the need to
manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company
providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D

IBM   A2030-280시험문제   A2030-280시험문제   A2030-280   A2030-280 pdf

NO.14 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating
changes in their
current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is
affected by the
implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C

IBM   A2030-280 pdf   A2030-280자료   A2030-280시험문제

NO.15 What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and
performance for a cloud
computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D

IBM최신덤프   A2030-280   A2030-280자료   A2030-280시험문제

NO.16 Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems
simultaneously.?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280인증   A2030-280인증   A2030-280자료

NO.17 What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a
cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B

IBM   A2030-280최신덤프   A2030-280기출문제

NO.18 Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D

IBM   A2030-280자료   A2030-280 dumps

NO.19 What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C

IBM   A2030-280 dump   A2030-280   A2030-280인증   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.20 Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented
Architecture (SOA) and
cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280 pdf

ITexamdump의 1Z0-409덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-502덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 100-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EN0-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM52_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2030-280.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기