우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Nortel 920-471시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Nortel인증 920-471시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Nortel인증 920-471시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Nortel인증 920-471덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Nortel인증 920-471시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
Nortel인증 920-471시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Nortel인증 920-471덤프가 필수이겠죠. Nortel인증 920-471시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Nortel인증 920-471시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Nortel인증 920-471덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Nortel인증 920-471공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Nortel인증 920-471시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 920-471
시험 이름: Nortel (Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls.5.x Config and Networking)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 62 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-23
많은 사이트에서도 무료Nortel 920-471덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Nortel 920-471데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Nortel인증920-471시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Nortel인증920-471시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Nortel인증920-471시험에 많은 도움이Nortel 920-471될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는920-471테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Nortel 920-471인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Nortel 920-471시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Nortel 920-471덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
Nortel 920-471인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Nortel 920-471시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Nortel 920-471관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Nortel 920-471관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Nortel 920-471응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Nortel 920-471인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Nortel인증920-471험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
920-471 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/920-471.html
NO.1 You are configuring a Bandwidth Management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call
Server using Element Manager (LD 117). The Call Server zones will be used for Intrazone
communications between endpoints (IP telephones and gateways).
Which is the preferred Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming the network has adequate bandwidth?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: C
Nortel자료 920-471 920-471 pdf 920-471 pdf
NO.2 Which Communication Server 1000 web-based administration application does the Signaling host?
A. Call Server
B. NRS Manager
C. Branch Office
D. Media Gateway
Answer: B
Nortel시험문제 920-471덤프 920-471 920-471 920-471
NO.3 You are implementing IP Peer Networking in a network that includes three Communication Server
1000 Rls. 5.0 systems. DN uniqueness cannot be maintained so it will be necessary to route calls using
site Location Codes (LOCs).
Which type of dialing plan is recommended for the call routing scenario?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: A
Nortel 920-471 920-471 dump 920-471 920-471 920-471최신덤프
NO.4 A large customer needs a Nortel Converged Office solution that will support high availability for their
employees and allows for future growth of the organization. The customer currently has 100,000 users,
and is forecasting a potential growth of up to 10,000 users.
Which Nortel Converged Office deployment option would provide the optimum level of functionality?
A. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Consolidated configuration
B. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Expanded configuration
C. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Consolidated configuration
D. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Expanded configuration
Answer: D
Nortel 920-471 920-471자료 920-471 920-471시험문제 920-471시험문제
NO.5 The customer network includes ranges of Directory Numbers that are routed over specific trunk routes
to other nodes in the network via Direct Steering Codes (DSCs) and route lists.
Which type of dialing plan is used?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: C
Nortel dumps 920-471 920-471시험문제 920-471최신덤프
NO.6 You are using Element Manager to verify the system configuration before implementing IP Peer
Networking.
Which element can you configure or modify using Element Manager, assuming a VxWorks platform?
A. Call Server
B. Hardware watchdog
C. Network Connection Service
D. Basic Input Output System (BIOS)
Answer: A
Nortel 920-471덤프 920-471
NO.7 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 network that includes three CS 1000E systems
running Rls. 5.0 IP Peer Network. The customer has asked you when Digital Signal Processor (DSP)
resources are required.
How would you respond?
A. when a direct media path is required, without circuit switching
B. when it is necessary to connect to third-party SIP-enabled products
C. when it is necessary to connect to third-party H.323-enabled products
D. when it is necessary to transcode between IP and circuit-switched devices
Answer: D
Nortel자격증 920-471 dump 920-471 920-471자료 920-471 dumps 920-471
NO.8 The Network Routing Service consists of three basic components: Network Protocol, Database
Synchronization, and Database.
Which component(s) combines a SIP Redirect Server, SIP Registrar, H.323 Gatekeeper, and Network
Connection Service into a single application for network-based routing?
A. Database component
B. Call Server component
C. Network protocol component
D. Database synchronization and database component
Answer: C
Nortel 920-471 920-471기출문제
NO.9 A company plans to use the Virtual Trunk Interzone traffic. You are programming a bandwidth
management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call Server using Element Manager (LD
117).
Which is the recommended Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming that bandwidth conservation is
required?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: D
Nortel 920-471 920-471
NO.10 A company recently deployed IP telephones in its Call Center. During peak traffic conditions, callers
receive an overflow tone and calls are blocked.
Assume the following settings:
Zone Number = 1
Zone Intent = MO
Intrazone Traffic = Best Quality
Interzone Traffic = Best Bandwidth
Resource Type = Shared
Which programming change is recommended in Element Manager (LD 117) to provide dedicated Digital
Signal Processor (DSP) resources to Contact Center IP telephones?
A. Change Zone Intent to VTRK
B. Change Resource Type to Private
C. Change Interzone Traffic to Best Quality
D. Change Intrazone Traffic to Best Bandwidth
Answer: B
Nortel자료 920-471 dump 920-471 dumps 920-471 920-471 920-471
ITexamdump의 FCNSA.v5덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 650-304덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 P2090-010시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP5-T01D시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-380시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기