2014년 2월 21일 금요일

도비 Cisco 642-185 시험

Cisco인증 642-185시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-185덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Cisco인증 642-185시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미Cisco 642-185인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의Cisco 642-185문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은Cisco 642-185인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-185
시험 이름: Cisco (ITSI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions Immersive )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 147 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20

어떻게Cisco인증642-185시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Cisco인증642-185시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Cisco인증642-185시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Cisco인증642-185시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Cisco인증642-185시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는Cisco 642-185인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로Cisco 642-185시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Cisco 인증642-185 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Cisco 인증642-185인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

642-185 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-185.html

NO.1 Which audio encoding and compression standard is used for a Cisco TelePresence call between two
Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.G.711
B.G.729
C.Audio Lossless Coding
D.Advanced Audio Coding-Low Delay
Answer:D

Cisco최신덤프   642-185   642-185자격증   642-185

NO.2 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to run a traceroute to a remote
host?
A.network trace route {dest}
B.tracert {dest}
C.utils network tracert {dest}
D.settracert {dest}
Answer:C

Cisco dump   642-185최신덤프   642-185

NO.3 Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco TelePresence?
A.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40
B.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46
C.CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48
D.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16
E.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32
Answer:E

Cisco기출문제   642-185시험문제   642-185   642-185   642-185

NO.4 Which is a design requirement for Cisco TelePresence room aesthetics?
A.Every room should be identical.
B.Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms.
C.Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room.
D.All rooms should be painted brown.
E.The only wall treatment should be paint.
Answer:B

Cisco   642-185시험문제   642-185기출문제   642-185 dumps   642-185 dumps

NO.5 Which three statements about the cabling of a Cisco TelePresence 3000 are true? (Choose three.)
A.All speakers connect to the primary codec.
B.All video cameras connect to the primary codec.
C.All 65 inch plasma displays connect to the primary codec.
D.Microphones connect to the corresponding codec.
E.Speakers connect to the corresponding codec.
F.Video cameras connect to the corresponding codec.
G.Plasma displays connect to the corresponding codec.
Answer:AFG

Cisco dumps   642-185   642-185   642-185

NO.6 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for the LCD bezel to the far edge of the table?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: E

Cisco기출문제   642-185시험문제   642-185   642-185   642-185인증

NO.7 During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?
A.Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
B.Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
C.Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
D.Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant's face.
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185자료   642-185   642-185   642-185기출문제

NO.8 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for participant chair spacing?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: B

Cisco   642-185자격증   642-185   642-185인증   642-185최신덤프

NO.9 Which three types of Cisco TelePresence endpoints support the Presentation-in-Picture feature?
(Choose three.)
A.Cisco CTS-500
B.Cisco CTS-1000
C.Cisco CTS-1300
D.Cisco CTS-3000
E.Cisco CTS-3200
Answer:ABC

Cisco   642-185자격증   642-185자격증   642-185최신덤프   642-185자격증

NO.10 How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit?
A.Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter.
B.Turn the meter on and off.
C.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button.
D.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.
Answer:C

Cisco   642-185자료   642-185   642-185덤프   642-185기출문제

NO.11 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to send logs to a remote ftp
server?
A.get ftp logs {user pass destination}
B.utils send ftp {user pass destination}
C.ftp logs {user pass destination}
D.utils logs ftp {user pass destination}
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185   642-185자격증   642-185

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the HFR (Presentation) Codec Ethernet should connect.
A4
B.5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F.10
G. 11
H.12
I.13
Answer:C

Cisco기출문제   642-185   642-185   642-185덤프

NO.13 How many CUVC 35XX MCUs can be configured in the Cisco TelePresence Manager?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.unlimited number
Answer:A

Cisco   642-185자격증   642-185   642-185자료   642-185시험문제

NO.14 Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200 systems
their IP addresses?
A.DHCP server on the voice VLAN
B.DHCP server on the primary codec
C.DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.DHCP server on the Cisco TelePresence Manager
Answer:B

Cisco   642-185최신덤프   642-185

NO.15 What is the maximum dejitter buffer size in Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.30 ms
B.120ms
C.150ms
D.165ms
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185 dumps   642-185

NO.16 At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint
Switch?
A.SIP trunk and route pattern
B.H .323 gateway and route pattern
C.H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group
D.SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group
E.H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group
F.route pattern, route list and route group
Answer:A

Cisco인증   642-185   642-185시험문제

NO.17 Given the following:
Cisco TelePresence endpoint A: CTS-3000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint B: CTS-1000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint C: CTS-1300
Cisco TelePresence endpoint 0: CTS-1000
For a multipoint meeting scheduled between these endpoints, only endpoint A calls in.
If this is the only meeting currently active, how many segments are being reserved on the Cisco
TelePresence Multipoint Switch?
A.0
B.1
C.3
D.6
E.8
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185   642-185시험문제   642-185기출문제

NO.18 What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing for
any active meeting? (Choose two.)
A.add a CTS System to a meeting
B.view network statistics
C.view meeting statistics
D.start loopback
E.force switch
Answer:DE

Cisco   642-185최신덤프   642-185   642-185 dump   642-185자격증   642-185

NO.19 Refer to the exhibit.
You are using Cisco TelePresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager and have made test calls successfully.You run the Discover Rooms option
under Discovery Service successfully.You then go into the Rooms section and see the status.Which is the
cause of the problem?
A.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM.This is
preventing the Cisco TelePresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco
TelePresence Room in the Calendar server.
B.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar server
does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.
C.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account.
D.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the Calendar server to s nchronize
with the account.
Answer:B

Cisco   642-185   642-185 dump   642-185자료

NO.20 How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco TelePresence meeting?
A.through the Cisco IP phone interface
B.through the WebUI on the CTMS
C.through the Cisco TelePresence Manager
D.through calendar scheduling interface
Answer:B

Cisco   642-185시험문제   642-185인증   642-185   642-185

ITexamdump의 1Z0-511덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_66덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N45시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-997시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-185.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기