만약 여러분은Cisco 642-583인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만Cisco 642-583패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.Cisco 642-583패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-583덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Cisco인증 642-583덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-583덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-583덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-583덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Cisco인증 642-583덤프는 가장 출중한Cisco인증 642-583시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Cisco인증 642-583덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
시험 번호/코드: 642-583
시험 이름: Cisco (Security Solutions for Systems Engineers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20
642-583 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-583.html
NO.1 Which countermeasure is best used to protect against rogue access points that are outside the
enterprise physical perimeter and that attempt to attract legitimate clients?
A. dedicated rogue detector access points with active and passive RLDP and radio containment
B. personal firewall
C. Management Frame Protection
D. wireless IDS/IPS
E. EAP-TLS bidirectional authentication
Answer: E
Cisco최신덤프 642-583덤프 642-583 642-583덤프
NO.2 The Cisco IPS Manager Express (IME) can be used to manage how many IPS appliances, at a
maximum?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20
F. 25
Answer: B
Cisco dump 642-583 dump 642-583
NO.3 Which statement is true?
A. Three-year commitments cost less per year than three consecutive one-year commitments.
B. Three consecutive one-year commitments cost less than one three-year commitment.
C. Three-year commitments cost the same per year as three consecutive one-year commitments
D. CiscoIronPort does not sell three-year commitments.
Answer: A
Cisco자료 642-583 dumps 642-583자격증 642-583 642-583 dumps
NO.4 Which Cisco ASA configuration is required to implement active/active failover?
A. transparent firewall
B. modular policy framework (MPF)
C. virtual contexts
D. policy-based routing
E. redundant interfaces
F. VLANs
Answer: C
Cisco자격증 642-583시험문제 642-583최신덤프 642-583
NO.5 Which series of steps illustrates how a challenge-and-response authentication protocol functions?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
Answer: A
Cisco 642-583 642-583 dumps 642-583덤프 642-583 pdf 642-583
NO.6 Deploying logical security controls such as firewall and IPS appliances is an example of which kind of
risk-management option.?
A. risk avoidance
B. risk transfer
C. risk retention
D. risk reduction
E. risk removal
Answer: A
Cisco자료 642-583 642-583덤프
NO.7 Which two protocols can be used to implement high-availability IPS design, using the Cisco IPS 4200
Series Sensor appliance? (Choose two.)
A. spanning tree
B. stateful failover
C. EtherChannel load balancing
D. WCCP
E. HSRP
F. SDEE
Answer: A,C
Cisco자료 642-583 642-583 dump
NO.8 Which statement regarding the Cisco ASA encrypted voice inspection capability is correct?
A. The Cisco ASA decrypts, inspects, then re-encrypts voice-signaling traffic; all of the existing VoIP
inspection functions for SCCP and SIP protocols are preserved.
B. The Cisco ASA acts as a non-transparent TLS proxy between the Cisco IP Phone and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
C. TLS proxy applies to the encryption layer and is configured by using a Layer 3/4 inspection policy on
the Cisco AS
D. D. The Cisco ASA does not support PAT and NAT for SCCP inspection.
E. The Cisco ASA serves as a proxy for both client and server, with the Cisco IP Phone and the Session
Border Controller.
Answer: A
Cisco시험문제 642-583인증 642-583최신덤프
NO.9 Which two settings can the Cisco Security Agent (release 5.2 and later) monitor to control user's
wireless access? (Choose two.)
A. protection types such as WEP, TKIP
B. wireless card type (802.11a, b, org)
C. SSIDs
D. antivirus version
E. lightweight versus autonomous mode
Answer: A,C
Cisco시험문제 642-583시험문제 642-583 642-583자료 642-583 642-583시험문제
NO.10 What is the benefit of the Cisco ASA phone proxy feature?
A. allows businesses to securely connect their Cisco Unified Presence clients back to their
enterprise networks or to share presence information between Cisco Unified Presence servers in different
enterprises
B. allows telecommuters to connect their IP phones to the corporate IP telephony network
securely over the Internet, without the need to connect over a VPN tunnel
C. allows businesses to configure granular policies for SCCP traffic, such as enforcing only registered
phone calls to send traffic through the Cisco ASA security appliance and filtering on message IDs to allow
or disallow specific messages
D. enables deep inspection services for SIP traffic for both User Datagram Protocol (UDP) and
TCP-based SIP environments, thus providing granular control for protection against unified
communications attacks
E. enables inspection of the RTSP protocols that are used to control communications between the client
and server for streaming applications
F. enables advanced H.323 inspection services that support H.323 versions 14 along with Direct Call
Signaling (DCS) and Gatekeeper-Routed Call Signaling (GKRCS) to provide flexible security integration
in a variety of H.323-driven VoIP environments
Answer: B
Cisco 642-583기출문제 642-583 dump 642-583인증
NO.11 Which platform can support the highest number of SSL sessions?
A. Cisco 3845 with AIM-VPN/SSL-3
B. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VSA
C. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VAM2+
D. Cisco ASR1000-5G
E. Cisco 6500/7600 + VPN SPA
F. Cisco ASA 5580
Answer: F
Cisco 642-583 642-583 pdf 642-583 642-583
NO.12 What are the advantages and disadvantages of using the "Direct to tower" or PAC file methods for
redirecting traffic to ScanSafe?
A. Advantages: ease of deployment, especially for multiple breakout points Disadvantages: no user
granularity
B. Advantages: user granularity Disadvantages: requires additional hardware for each breakout point
C. Advantages: no browser changes required Disadvantages: not all browsers supported
Answer: A
Cisco 642-583 pdf 642-583자료 642-583
NO.13 Which Cisco ASA's Unified Communications proxy feature manipulates both the signaling and the
media channels?
A. TLS Proxy
B. H.323 Proxy
C. SIP Proxy
D. Phone Proxy
E. CUMA Proxy
Answer: D
Cisco인증 642-583 642-583 642-583
NO.14 DRAG DROP
Answer:
NO.15 Which option best describes Dynamic Content Filtering on the web security appliance?
A. external DLP option for acceptable use scanning
B. filter for pages and frames with dynamic control asset HTML tags
C. content scanner for streaming videos
D. advanced rule engine for categorizing dark web sites
Answer: D
Cisco 642-583기출문제 642-583
ITexamdump의 850-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-156덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TSCM62-64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 074-409시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기