2014년 2월 25일 화요일

IBM 자격증 C2040-927 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고IBM C2040-927자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서IBM C2040-927덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. IBM인증 C2040-927시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2040-927덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

시험 번호/코드: C2040-927
시험 이름: IBM (Developing Portlets and Web Applications with IBM Web Experience Factory 8.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 148 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-24

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의IBM C2040-927자료를 제공하며 여러분의IBM C2040-927인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump는IBM C2040-927인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.IBM C2040-927인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이IBM C2040-927인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의IBM C2040-927덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의IBM인증C2040-927시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에IBM인증C2040-927시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.IBM인증C2040-927관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 C2040-927덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2040-927덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 C2040-927시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. IBM인증 C2040-927시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 C2040-927덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한IBM인증 C2040-927덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

C2040-927 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-927.html

NO.1 Ming has created a form using a Input Form builder that has 16 fields to complete, but all are
very small. He wants to organize the fields in two columns on the page. How can he easily
accomplish this task?
A. Use a News Columns builder and enter 2 in the number of columns.
B. Edit the HTML template to form two columns with the DataEntryField element.
C. Modify the default Input Form base page to organize the fields into two columns..
D. Drop a Layout Column from the palette onto the group element in the Design view. Drag to
arrange the fields as desired.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   C2040-927   C2040-927 dumps   C2040-927

NO.2 Christine needs to make an AJAX call to a method named "getAddress" in her model. How
would she get the URL to the method in a Client JavaScript builder?
A. <%=webAppAccess.getBackchannelURL("getAddress", false)%>
B. <%=webAppAccess.getBackchannelActionURL("getAddress", false)%>
C. <%=webAppAccess.getActionURL("getAddress", false)%>
D. <%=webAppAccess.getAjaxURL("getAddress", false)%>
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-927시험문제   C2040-927자료   C2040-927자격증   C2040-927기출문제

NO.3 Which one of the following is true about the difference between the Action List builder and
the Method builder?
A. The Action List builder is recommended over the Method builder. In addition to using the chooser
to make a variable assignment or execute a service call, the Action List builder supports using the
picker to add programming constructs to the Action List, including conditionals and looping.
B. The Action List builder allows if/else conditionals, but does not support adding looping constructs
such as "for" loops and "while" loops. The Method builder allows the user to add looping logic.
C. The Method builder conveniently allows the user to drag and drop programming language
constructs from the palette, which are converted into Java code. The palette cannot be used with
the Action List builder.
D. The Method builder can return a value, but the Action List builder cannot.
Answer: B

IBM자격증   C2040-927자격증   C2040-927기출문제   C2040-927   C2040-927인증

NO.4 Heinrich has 35 builder calls in a model. If he wants to see the XML relevant to one specific
builder call in the model, how should he find it?
A. Right-click the builder call and select View XML.
B. Open the Model XML model view, then search for the builder call by its ID name.
C. Open the Builder Call Editor model view, and click Generate XML at the bottom.
D. Open the Model XML model view, then click the builder call in the builder call list.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-927 dumps   C2040-927시험문제   C2040-927   C2040-927덤프

NO.5 Jonathan would like to document all his service provider models at once. How can he
approach this task?
A. Add a Comment builder before each SQL call.
B. Use the Service Definition builders in each one, generating comments for each.
C. Use the WebApp Documentation builder, specifying Services as the report parameter.
D. Use the Service Documentation Builder, specifying all service models and the report type.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-927자격증   C2040-927   C2040-927   C2040-927 pdf

NO.6 Bob is wiring two portlets and intends to implement partial page refresh. Each of the following
is a correct approach except which one?
A. Do nothing because Smart Refresh is the default.
B. Use JavaScript.
C. Use the property broker and check the AJAX call option on the property broker for the IBM
WebSphere Portal.
D. Use the Event Declaration builder with client-side delivery and the Client Event Handler builder.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-927   C2040-927자격증   C2040-927   C2040-927자격증   C2040-927덤프

NO.7 John is trying to wire two IBM Web Experience Factory portlets that reside on different IBM
WebSphere Portal pages. What option will give him the best approach?
A. Wiring of two Web Experience Factory portlets on two different pages is technically not feasible.
B. Wire the two portlets together using the shared variable builder so they can share data via
session.
C. Use the Web Experience Factory Event Declaration and Event Handler builder with page wiring
option available within the builder.
D. Use the Cooperative Portlet Source and Cooperative Portlet Target builders with WebSphere
Portal's wiring tool.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-927자격증   C2040-927   C2040-927인증

NO.8 Page automation is a set of builders that facilitate the automatic display of data based on
metadata. What are the basic steps of page automation?
A. Receive data in a Data Page builder, examine the data, enrich the data.
B. Receive data in a Data page builder, modify the schema, apply modifiers.
C. Set up a data provider model, create a consumer model, select the highest level page automation
builder that fits the requirement, customize the generated UI to the requirements.
D. Examine received data in the context of a View and Form builder, build a presentation for the
data, document the schema.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-927덤프   C2040-927덤프

NO.9 Paul has been working on a project that is being deployed in two different versions of IBM
WebSphere Portal at his company. As a result, he needs to be able to test his code with both
runtimes. How does he switch from one runtime to another?
A. Right-click on the module in the Project Explorer view and click Properties > Project Facets.
The Project Facets page opens. Select the Runtimes tab. Under the Runtimes table, select the target
servers for the module.
B. Open the .bowstreet file for the project and modify the runtimes element to include the new
WebSphere Portal version.
C. Open web.xml and add a new runtime element under server runtime for the new WebSphere
Portal version.
D. Create a new server configuration for the project and assign it as the default for the project.
Answer: A

IBM인증   C2040-927 dump   C2040-927   C2040-927   C2040-927

NO.10 Quincy has created an Imported Page from an existing HTML form. Now he would like to add
navigation on some of its HTML elements. How does he approach this task?
A. Add HTML builders for each HTML element.
B. Add Variable builders for each HTML element.
C. Add action control builders, such as Button or Link builders for each HTML element.
D. Add an Imported Page Collection builder to use all HTML elements at once, specifying their
indirect references in the element input table.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-927시험문제   C2040-927시험문제   C2040-927덤프

ITexamdump의 00M-624덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-462덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-874시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-360시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-927.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기