2014년 2월 20일 목요일

IBM A2150-533 인증 덤프

IBM인증 A2150-533시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 IBM인증 A2150-533시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-533덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. IBM인증 A2150-533시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-533덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-533덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-533시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. IBM인증 A2150-533덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM A2150-533관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM A2150-533덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. IBM인증 A2150-533시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM인증 A2150-533덤프로IBM인증 A2150-533시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.

한번에IBM인증A2150-533시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: A2150-533
시험 이름: IBM (Assess: IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 A2150-533덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2150-533덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

A2150-533 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2150-533.html

NO.1 Which pre-defined security user group permits an employee to work with events and
all reports except
for Permissions and Audit Detail?
A. Analyst
B. Operator
C. Administrator
D. Event Manager
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   A2150-533   A2150-533덤프   A2150-533최신덤프   A2150-533

NO.2 What must be entered during the Agent Manager installation?
A. SQL Server Address, Agent Manager Address
B. Application Server Address, SQL Server Address
C. SQL Authentication Method, Agent Manager Address
D. Application Server Address, SQL Authentication Method
Answer: B

IBM dumps   A2150-533최신덤프   A2150-533

NO.3 According to the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 scalability guidelines,
what is the
maximum event rate and maximum heartbeat rate per day for a small deployment?
A. 25,000 events / 500 heartbeats
B. 50,000 events / 1,000 heartbeats
C. 100,000 events / 5,000 heartbeats
D. 125,000 events / 7,000 heartbeats
Answer: B

IBM pdf   A2150-533 dump   A2150-533자료

NO.4 A customer has deployed an Express installation. What is the default action when the
database
reaches 85% of capacity?
A. The database will continue processing normally without purging.
B. The database will begin purging up to 5% of the oldest data from the database.
C. The database will begin purging up to 10% of the oldest data from the database.
D. The database will begin purging up to 15% of the oldest data from the database.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   A2150-533기출문제   A2150-533

NO.5 Which two virtual platforms are supported for running IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
(Choose two.)
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. VMware ESX Server V4.x
C. VMware ESX Server V3.x
D. VMware Workstation V7.1
E. Microsoft Virtual Server 2003
Answer: BC

IBM   A2150-533기출문제   A2150-533최신덤프   A2150-533 dump

NO.6 Which optional component writes incoming event data to disk based on user-created
event filters?
A. Incident Safe
B. Event Logger
C. Event Archiver
D. Agent Archiver
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   A2150-533   A2150-533 dump   A2150-533

NO.7 How is an Event Collector upgraded in the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 Console?
A. right-click on Event Collector > Update > Apply XPU
B. right-click on Event Collector > UpdateServer > Update EventCollector
C. using the Manual Upgrader tool, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
D. using the X-Press Update Server, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
Answer: A

IBM   A2150-533   A2150-533시험문제   A2150-533

NO.8 Which three components are installed individually by the Deployment Manager?
(Choose three.)
A. Event Archiver
B. Agent Manager
C. Database Server
D. Application Server
E. X-Press Update Server
F. SecurityFusion Module
Answer: ABE

IBM   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533인증   A2150-533 dumps

NO.9 How much system hard drive space is required for the IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Database in the Recommended option?
A. 9 GB
B. 18 GB
C. 27 GB
D. 36 GB
Answer: B

IBM   A2150-533자격증   A2150-533최신덤프

NO.10 Which product combination would merit the consideration of IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 SecurityFusion?
A. IBM Network Intrusion and IBM Security Server Protection
B. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention Systems and IBM Security Desktop
C. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Network Enterprise Scanner
D. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Virtual Server Protection for VMware
Answer: C

IBM   A2150-533   A2150-533 pdf   A2150-533자료

NO.11 Which three operating systems meet the requirements for installing the IBM Security
SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Database in the Recommended option? (Choose three.)
A. Windows XP Professional SP2
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard
C. Windows 2000 Advanced Server
D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
F. Windows Server 2003 SP2 Standard Edition
Answer: BDF

IBM   A2150-533   A2150-533 dumps   A2150-533 pdf   A2150-533 pdf

NO.12 What function does the Deployment Manager provide in IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 (SiteProtector)?
A. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install SiteProtector components.
B. It automatically distributes X-Press Update Server updates to SiteProtector components.
C. It generates Proventia Desktop Agent builds and distributes them to computers on a
network.
D. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install service packs to SiteProtector
components.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   A2150-533   A2150-533기출문제   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533자료

NO.13 According to the scalability guidelines for a large site, a customer should have at least
what speed hard
disks available to the database server?
A. 5400 RPM
B. 7200 RPM
C. 10000 RPM
D. 15000 RPM
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-533 dump   A2150-533 dump   A2150-533   A2150-533시험문제

NO.14 What can be used to create a valid group membership rule?
A. AssetID
B. ProductID
C. IP Address
D. MAC Address
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533 dump

NO.15 How many computer(s) does the Recommended option install on in the Deployment
Manager?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   A2150-533 dump   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.16 A corporation is deploying IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 and plans
to use Enterprise
Scanner to scan their various business departments each with their own assessment policy.
Additionally,
network subnets may require a different policy within each department. Which top to bottom
group
structure hierarchy best satisfies their needs?
A. ACME > Department > Subnet
B. Subnet > Department > ACME
C. Subnet > ACME > Department
D. ACME > Subnet > Department
Answer: A

IBM   A2150-533   A2150-533시험문제   A2150-533시험문제   A2150-533최신덤프   A2150-533

NO.17 Which two items are important considerations for performance? (Choose two.)
A. agent events per day
B. agent purges per day
C. agent updates per day
D. agent heartbeats per day
E. agent installations per day
Answer: AD

IBM기출문제   A2150-533 dumps   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.18 Which components are installed during step two of a Recommended installation using
the Deployment
Manager in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
A. Site Database, Console
B. Site Database, Event Collector
C. Application Server, Event Collector
D. Application Server, Agent Manager
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-533   A2150-533자격증   A2150-533시험문제

NO.19 What are two requirements before upgrading the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems
V2.0 SP8.1
Core component? (Choose two.)
A. close all local consoles
B. put the SQL Server in single user mode
C. reboot the server after applying the update
D. disable all Event Collectors/Agent Managers
E. ensure administrative rights in order to log on to the Application Server computer
Answer: AE

IBM자료   A2150-533인증   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.20 The customer is planning to deploy 50,000 desktops. At a minimum, how many
standalone Event
Collector / Agent Manager pairs should be configured to communicate with the database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   A2150-533   A2150-533자격증   A2150-533최신덤프   A2150-533시험문제

ITexamdump의 1Z0-821덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N40덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_HANAIMP_1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EN0-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-061시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2150-533.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기