2014년 2월 10일 월요일

IBM 자격증 C4040-122 시험덤프

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로IBM C4040-122인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4040-122덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이IBM인증 C4040-122 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. IBM인증 C4040-122덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4040-122덤프는 IBM인증 C4040-122시험패스의 특효약입니다.

IBM C4040-122인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이IBM인증시험중의C4040-122시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. IBM인증 C4040-122시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4040-122덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

시험 번호/코드: C4040-122
시험 이름: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills -v2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09

C4040-122 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C4040-122.html

NO.1 A customer is moving a small application from an existing POWER7 server to a new system in a
new location.
They will be moving an existing 12X I/O drawer to the new server
Which of the following configuration will support a 12X PCI-X expansion drawer?
A. A4-corePower710
B. A 4-core Power 720
C. A 6-core Power 730
D. A 6-core Power 720
Answer: D

IBM   C4040-122   C4040-122자격증   C4040-122   C4040-122최신덤프

NO.2 What energy capability of Power Systems can be used in data centers to restrict server energy
consumption, especially in cases where the data center might be nearing the limit of the energy it
can provide?
A. Power Capping
B. EnergyScale for I/O
C. Processor Core Nap
D. Dynamic Power Saver
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   C4040-122   C4040-122자격증

NO.3 A prospective customer is running a database application that cannot be upgraded.
They plan to replace it with a DB2-based server environment that can scale in the future.
The prospect has asked why anyone would choose Power Systems servers when Intel-based servers
cost less.
Which of the following is an effective response?
A. DB2 on Power Systems delivers more than ten times the throughput per core than on Intel due to
exploitation of SMT.
B. Core for core, Intel-based servers have more expensive DB2 software licensing costs when
compared to PowerSystems.
C. Power Systems servers offer a lower TCO due to greater processor power, virealization
technologies and bothhorizontal and vertical growth.
D. Power Systems servers offer superiority in energy-management technologies and use
dramatically less energy whilegenerating much less heat.
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   C4040-122인증   C4040-122   C4040-122최신덤프   C4040-122

NO.4 What is a unique RAS characteristic of Power Systems Enterprise servers compared to Power
Systems Express servers?
A. Dynamic Processor Sparing
B. Dynamic Processor Deallocation
C. Dynamic Processor Error Recovery
D. Dynamic Service Processor Failover
Answer: D

IBM인증   C4040-122 dumps   C4040-122   C4040-122 pdf   C4040-122최신덤프

NO.5 A customer has two production IBM POWER7+ 750s in the same data center.
The customer has an application in an LPAR that needs to run 24x7.
What is required to allow the planned migration of that LPAR to the second system?
A. A shared Hardware Management Console One dedicated core on each Power 750
B. PowerVM Enterprise Edition on both systems SAN storage accessible to the VIO Servers on each
Power 750
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition A common shared processor pool on each Power 750
D. PowerVM Standard Edition Dual system accessibility to virtual SCSI or virtual Fibre Channel
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   C4040-122   C4040-122 dumps   C4040-122최신덤프

NO.6 What is a reason that POWER7 technology can provide higher throughput than Xeon x86
technology?
A. POWER7 supports more DIMM slots than x86.
B. POWER7 has higher redundancy of registers than x86.
C. POWER7 supports more virealization technologies than x86.
D. POWER7 supports 4 threads per core, while Xeon supports only 2.
Answer: D

IBM   C4040-122   C4040-122 pdf   C4040-122 pdf

NO.7 An environment for a popular ISV application used on Power Systems must be sized.
Which IBM tool or resource should be used?
A. Techline
B. eConfigurator
C. Facts and Features
D. System Planning Tool
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   C4040-122자격증   C4040-122   C4040-122자료   C4040-122

NO.8 When moving an HP-UX based application workload from an HP Superdome onto a Power
Systems server, which operating system will provide the easiest transition'?
A. AIX
B. IBMi
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
D. SuSe Linux Enterprise Server
Answer: A

IBM   C4040-122   C4040-122   C4040-122

NO.9 Which of the following Power Systems design functions allows the system to identify
situations which can result in a system outage?
A. Light Path Diagnostics
B. Electronic Service Agent
C. First Failure Data Capture
D. Alternate Processor Recovery
Answer: C

IBM   C4040-122   C4040-122자료   C4040-122 dump   C4040-122

NO.10 What is the benefit of using the Active Memory Expansion feature in Power Systems servers?
A. Memory capacity will virtually be doubled.
B. Memory will be disk-cached to improve performance.
C. Memory will be allocated to an LPARto improve performance.
D. Memory contents are compressed to allow for greater utilization.
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   C4040-122시험문제   C4040-122

ITexamdump의 1Z0-033덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 640-916덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-089시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C4040-122.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기