2014년 2월 12일 수요일

070-685 덤프 Microsoft 자격증

Microsoft인증 070-685시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 070-685덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 070-685덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Microsoft 070-685인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-685시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Microsoft 인증 070-685실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Microsoft 인증 070-685실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-685덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-685
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 191 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Microsoft 070-685인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

어떻게Microsoft인증070-685시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Microsoft인증070-685시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Microsoft인증070-685시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Microsoft인증070-685시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Microsoft인증070-685시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.

많은 사이트에서 Microsoft인증 070-685시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-685덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

070-685 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-685.html

NO.1 Users in branch office 1 report that they fail to access the company's intranet Web site located on
Web1.
They also fail to access Web sites on the Internet.
A desktop support technician restarts a desktop computer in branch office 1 and discovers the IP
configuration shown in the following screenshot.
You need to resolve the network connectivity issue.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Instruct branch office 1 users to disable IPv6.
B. Instruct branch office 1 users to run Ipconfig /Renew.
C. Request that a network administrator configure the DHCP router option for branch office 1.
D. Request that a network administrator verify DHCP broadcasts are being relayed to the main office.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   070-685   070-685 dump

NO.2 The company implements a data recovery agent (DRA) for Bitlocker.
A portable computer fails.
The help desk reports that it is unable to use the DRA to recover the data from the computer's hard disk
drive.
You need to ensure that the DRA can be used to recover data from the hard disk drives of all portable
computers.
Which tool should you use?
A. CertUtil.exe
B. Cipher.exe
C. Manage-bde.exe
D. SDelete.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-685기출문제   070-685   070-685

NO.3 The chief financial officer (CFO) releases new guidelines that specify that only users from finance are
allowed to run FinanceApp1.
Users in the Marketing OU report that they can run FinanceApp1.
You need to ensure that only users in the Finance OU can run FinanceApp1.
What should you do?
A. In the AllComputers GPO, create a new AppLocker executable rule.
B. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a new Windows Installer rule.
C. In the AllComputers GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new hash rule.
D. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new path
rule.
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-685   070-685시험문제   070-685덤프

NO.4 The Office1 network link is brought offline for emergency maintenance.
Users in Office2 and Office3 report that they cannot connect to the wireless network.
You need to recommend changes to ensure that users in all offices can connect to the wireless network if
a WAN link fails.
What should you recommend?
A. that redundant DHCP scopes be created
B. that additional RADIUS servers be deployed
C. that universal group caching be implemented
D. that additional default gateways be configured
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-685인증   070-685   070-685   070-685 dump

NO.5 Users in the research department report that they cannot run App1 or Windows XP Mode.
You need to ensure that all research department users can run App1. You need to achieve this goal by
using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Approve all Windows 7 updates on WSUS1.
B. Enable hardware virtualization on the research department computers.
C. Give each member of the research department a computer that has an Intel Core i5 processor.
D. Request that a domain administrator create a GPO that configures the Windows Remote Management
(WinRM) settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-685   070-685   070-685   070-685

NO.6 The company purchases 500 USB flash drives from a new hardware vendor and distributes them to the
users.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access the new USB flash drives.
You need to ensure that users can save data on the USB flash drives.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to modify the BitLocker settings.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the Windows Defender settings.
C. Request that an administrator modify the driver signing policy.
D. Request that an administrator modify the device installation restriction policy.
Answer: D

Microsoft시험문제   070-685 dumps   070-685

NO.7 Users report that their DirectAccess connections fail.
You instruct the help desk to tell the users to run the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess
troubleshooter.
The help desk reports that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter fails to
function.
You need to ensure that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter functions
properly.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to enable IPv6 on the users' computers.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the users' Windows Firewall settings.
C. Request that the domain administrator configure the Teredo State Group Policy setting.
D. Request that the domain administrator configure the Corporate Website Probe URL Group Policy
setting.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-685   070-685최신덤프   070-685시험문제

NO.8 Several mobile users access the Internet by using cellular connections.
The help desk reports a high volume of calls from mobile users who report the following connection
problems:
- When their cellular connections fail, their VPN connections also fail.
- When their cellular connections are reestablished, they must manually connect to the VPN server.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the VPN connections are automatically reestablished.
What should you recommend?
A. Implement an IKEv2 VPN.
B. Implement an SSTP-based VPN.
C. Configure credential roaming.
D. Configure a Kerberos user ticket lifetime.
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   070-685   070-685기출문제

NO.9 You have two external consultants. The consultants use their own personal portable computers.
The consultants report that they are unable to connect to your wireless network.
You need to give the consultants wireless access to the Internet. The solution must prevent external
consultants from accessing internal resources.
What should you do?
A. Issue a user certificate to the consultants.
B. Issue a computer certificate to the consultants.
C. Join both portable computers to the domain. Add the computer accounts to the MargiesTravel\Wireless
group.
D. Create a domain user account for each consultant. Add the user accounts to the
MargiesTravel\Wireless group.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-685덤프   070-685

NO.10 The company hires an additional 100 users. The users are unable to install the custom application.
You need to ensure that the users can install the custom application.
What should you do?
A. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Request that the application package be re-signed.
D. Request that the user certificates be issued to the new users.
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   070-685자격증   070-685최신덤프   070-685   070-685

NO.11 Five users from the main office travel to the branch office. The users bring their portable computers.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access any network resources from the branch office.
Branch office users can access the network resources.
You need to ensure that the main office users can access all network resources by using their portable
computers in the branch office. The solution must adhere to the corporate security guidelines.
What should you instruct the help desk to do on the portable computers?
A. Create a new VPN connection.
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Add the users to the Network Configuration Operators group.
D. Configure the alternate configuration for the local area connection.
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   070-685   070-685자격증   070-685

NO.12 Users access a third-party Web site.
The Web site is updated to use Microsoft Silverlight.
After the update, the help desk receives a high volume of phone calls from users who report that the Web
site fails to function.
You need to ensure that the Web site functions properly for the users.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer AJAX settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer add-ons settings by using a Group Policy object(GPO).
C. Add the Web site to the Windows Internet Explorer Compatibility View list by using a Group Policy
object (GPO).
D. Add the Web site to the Windows Internet Explorer Restricted sites by using a Group Policy object
(GPO).
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   070-685   070-685 dumps

NO.13 Datum hires several consultants to work at the main office for six months. The consultants require
Internet access.
The help desk reports that the consultants cannot access the company's wireless network.
You need to ensure that the consultants have wireless access to the Internet. The solution must adhere to
the corporate security policy.
What should you request?
A. that a wireless access key be given to each consultant
B. that a user certificate be generated and imported to each consultant's computer
C. that a computer certificate be generated and imported to each consultant's computer
D. that a network administrator install a wireless access point that is connected directly to the Internet
Answer: D

Microsoft자격증   070-685최신덤프   070-685   070-685 pdf

NO.14 The help desk reports that users in the Marketing OU print draft documents, e-mails, and other
miscellaneous documents on Printer2.
You need to recommend a solution so that marketing users print documents to Printer1 by default.
What should you do?
A. Enable printer pooling.
B. Configure Group Policy Preferences.
C. Modify the priorities of the shared printers.
D. Modify the permissions of the shared printers.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-685   070-685자격증   070-685

NO.15 At 08:00 on a Tuesday morning, an administrator in Site 3 takes DC3 offline to update the server.
Users in Site 3 report that they cannot log on to their computers. The users receive the following error
message: "Your account has time restrictions that prevent you from logging on at this time.
Please try again later."
You need to ensure that all users can log on to their computers when DC3 is offline for maintenance. Your
solution must adhere to the corporate security policies.
What should you do?
A. Modify the logon hours for all users in Site 3.
B. Change the time zone settings for all client computers in Site 3 to UTC-05:00.
C. Request that a second domain controller be deployed in Site 3.
D. Request that the time zone settings for DC1 and DC2 be changed to UTC-08:00.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-685   070-685인증   070-685

NO.16 The help desk reports that several client computers in branch office 1 are missing security updates.
You need to identify which security updates are missing.
What should you request?
A. that a WSUS administrator generate a Computer Report from WSUS1
B. that a domain administrator run the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
C. that a desktop support technician run a Windows Defender scan on each computer
D. that a desktop support technician generate a System Configuration report for each computer
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-685 dumps   070-685시험문제

NO.17 The company is deploying a new application.
When users attempt to install the application, they receive an error message indicating that they need
administrative privileges to install it.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can install the application. The solution must
adhere to the corporate security guidelines. What should you recommend?
A. Publish the application by using a Group Policy.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC) by using a Group Policy.
C. Add all domain users to the local Power Users group by using Restricted Groups.
D. Add the current users to the local Administrators group by using Group Policy preferences.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-685   070-685시험문제

NO.18 The motherboard on a portable computer fails. The data on the computer's hard disk drive cannot be
recovered.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the data on hard disks can be recovered if the
motherboard on other portable computers fail
Which two configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Disable BitLocker on all portable computers.
B. Convert the hard disks on all portable computers to dynamic disks.
C. Export and securely store the computer certificates on all portable computers.
D. Configure the BitLocker settings on all portable computers by using Group Policy.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   070-685 pdf   070-685덤프   070-685

NO.19 Users in the ERPApp1 pilot project report intermittent application issues.
You need to consolidate all application events for the users in a central location.
What should you do.?
A. Configure event subscriptions.
B. Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.
C. Create a custom view in Event Viewer.
D. Create a user-defined Data Collector Set.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-685   070-685   070-685   070-685   070-685 pdf

NO.20 You deploy Microsoft Office 2007 to a pilot group in the main office.
Users in the pilot group report that all of the Office 2007 applications run successfully.
You deploy Office 2007 to users in the New York call center. The call center users report that they are
unable to launch the Office 2007 applications.
You need to ensure that the call center users can run all of the Office 2007 applications.
What should you do?
A. Modify the AppLocker rule.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
C. Deploy the 2007 Office system Administrative Template files.
D. Configure the Office 2007 applications to run in Windows Vista compatibility mode.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-685인증   070-685 dump   070-685

ITexamdump의 70-332덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CGAP덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B105시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z1-061시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-460시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-685.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기