IBM인증LOT-838시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의IBM인증LOT-838시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.
많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM LOT-838덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한IBM LOT-838데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-838시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증LOT-838시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증LOT-838시험에 많은 도움이IBM LOT-838될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는LOT-838테스트버전과 문제집은 모두IBM LOT-838인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에IBM LOT-838시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에IBM LOT-838덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의IBM LOT-838시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면IBM LOT-838인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-838
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Developing Composite Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02
ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM 인증LOT-838 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를IBM 인증LOT-838 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
LOT-838 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-838.html
NO.1 Hector wants to publish a composite application Property using the onSelect event in a Notes View.
What does he need to do?
A. Use the @CompositeAppPublish function to publish the Property.
B. WriteLotusScript code that uses the NotesPropertyBroker to publish the Property.
C. WriteLotusScript code that uses the NotesUIView.Publish method to publish the Property.
D. None of the above. TheonSelect event can only listen for Properties published by other
composite application components, not publish its own Properties.
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-838 LOT-838시험문제
NO.2 If you export Wiring properties from a Notes database in Domino designer, what gets exported to a file?
A. A WSDL file describing the Wiring properties
B. A file in proprietary Notes rich text format
C. A DXL file representing the Wiring Properties
D. A binary file that can only be used for import to another Notes database
Answer: A
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.3 Jacques is creating a composite application to integrate multiple components. He has his newly-created
application open in the Composite Application Editor, and sees two of the components that he needs
listed in the right pane. What does Jacques need to do to incorporate these components into his
composite application?
A. Double-click each desired component.
B. Nothing. The listed components are automatically part of the application.
C. Right-click each desired component and select Wire to Composite Application.
D. Drag each desired component from the Component Palette onto the application page.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838자료 LOT-838최신덤프 LOT-838자격증 LOT-838
NO.4 Jacob is using an NSF component in a composite application that points to a Notes view. He wants to
change the view that is used by the component to another view in the same database. Can he do this?
A. No, he must create a new NSF component and use that instead.
B. Yes, he can edit the Advanced Properties of the NSF component to point to a different view.
C. Yes, but he can only change the view name by editing the component application WSDL file directly.
D. Yes, he can erase the Component Alias property of the original view in Domino Designer and enter the
value as the Component Alias of the new view.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.5 Judi is creating a Notes composite application. Her main view has a column called Nationality, and
it is a property of her composite application. Where will she find the property attribute for that column?
A. In the Shared Code area, under WSDL files
B. In the Shared Resources area, under WSDL file
C. In the Composite Applications area, under Applications
D. In the View Column properties box, final tab under the Composite Settings area
Answer: D
IBM dump LOT-838인증 LOT-838인증 LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.6 Harold used the New Comp App button in Domino Designer to create a new, empty composite
application definition in his Lotus Notes database. If he sets the database launch properties to Launch As
Composite Application and points to the new definition, what will happen when he opens the database?
A. The Notes client will display an error message and the database will not open.
B. A screen will be displayed, prompting him to edit the new composite application.
C. The default frameset will be displayed because the composite application definition is empty.
D. The Composite Application Editor will open immediately, allowing him to edit the new composite
application.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 pdf
NO.7 Karen is designing a composite application. When the user selects a Customer Name (from the
Customers view of Customers.nsf), orders for that Customer should display in a separate component
(from the OrdersByCust view of Orders.nsf).
Where should Karen place the LotusScript that will listen for a different Customer being selected in the
Customers view, resulting in an update of the displayed rows from the OrdersByCust view?
A. Code should be placed in a view action of theOrdersByCust view to interact with the
NotesPropertyBroker. The name by which the Property Broker knows this action is specified in the
Advanced Properties of the action.
B. Code should be placed in theonChange event of the Name column of the Customers view to publish
the updated Name property. The name by which the Property Broker knows this action is specified in the
Composite Settings on the Advanced tab of the column properties.
C. Code should be placed in theonChange event of the CustName column of the OrdersByCust view to
interact with the NotesPropertyBroker. The name by which the Property Broker knows this property is
specified in the Composite Settings on the Advanced tab of the column properties.
D. Code should be placed in a view action of the Customers view to listen for the updated Name property.
Code should be placed in a view action of theOrdersByCust view to publish the updated category name.
Each action will need to specify the name of the affected property in the Advanced Properties of the
action.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838시험문제 LOT-838자격증
NO.8 Vlade has three Eclipse components that will be part of his new composite application. He wants to
make sure that updates to these components can be provisioned from the Domino server. What can
Vlade do to make the components available under this situation?
A. Store the components in the updatesite.ntf file.
B. Store the components the Data/Eclipse directory of the Domino server.
C. Use the updatesite.ntf Domino template to implement an Eclipse Update Site.
D. Place a site.xml file in the composite application and give it the IP address of the component location.
Answer: C
IBM자료 LOT-838자료 LOT-838 dump LOT-838 pdf
NO.9 Arne is incorporating an NSF view into his composite application. He has copied a hidden action on
the view and has modified it to execute in response to a property change event. How must Arne modify
the Hide attributes of his newly-coded view action to allow it to work in the composite application?
A. Ensure that none of the options are checked.
B. Ensure that there is a check mark by Notes, Web andMobile. Ensure that the check mark is cleared by
Property Broker.
C. Ensure that there is a check mark by Web andMobile. Ensure that the check mark is cleared by Notes
and Property Broker.
D. While it is advisable for the action to be hidden at all times, the Hide attributes are not used to
determine when the code will execute in response to a property change event.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 LOT-838 LOT-838시험문제 LOT-838
NO.10 Which of the following built-in wiring data types should be used for defining Properties to ensure
maximum compatibility between components?
A. http:url
B. xsd:string
C. cai:variant
D. notes:string
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 LOT-838 LOT-838 pdf LOT-838
NO.11 Composite application Properties are consumed in Views and Forms using which of the following?
A. Agents
B. Actions
C. The OnSelect event
D. The QueryModeChange event
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838덤프 LOT-838인증 LOT-838 dumps LOT-838최신덤프
NO.12 When Marion is using the Property Broker Editor, what part of his composite application is he
modifying?
A. NSF file
B. WSDL file
C. Web service
D. Action button
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-838자격증 LOT-838 LOT-838 dumps
NO.13 Louise is writing some LotusScript to put on an action button. She needs to access the
NotesPropertyBroker object in the script. What Notes class is the NotesPropertyClass descended from?
A. NotesSession
B. NotesDocument
C. NotesUIWorkspace
D. NotesCompositeApp
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838 dump
NO.14 Francie has developed a Component Palette in one of her composite applications that will be a good
match for a new composite application that she is developing. How can she reuse that palette?
A. Use theDXLExporter and DXLImporter functions to move the component palette between applications.
B. Copy and paste the palette elements from the original composite application to the new
composite application.
C. Select the original composite application palette from within the new Composite Application Editor's
Copy From menu option.
D. Export the existing Component Palette from the original application, and then import the Component
Palette into the new application.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 LOT-838자격증 LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.15 Shelley has a composite application that surfaces a view and form from a Notes database. She would
like to give the user the ability to maximize and minimize both of the components on the screen. Where
does she make these changes?
A. Within the Property Broker Editor, select Edit > Component Properties.
B. Within Domino Designer, select Composite Applications > Advanced Properties.
C. Within the Composite Application Editor, select Element > Advanced Property.
D. Within the composite application, select Actions > Edit Application.Then right-click the
component in the Component Pallette and select Edit > Component Properties.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838자료 LOT-838자격증
NO.16 Paul has added an NSF View component to his composite application, but when it displays it shows
both the View and the list of folders and views in the database to the left of the View. How
can he display just the view?
A. Add "&HideNavigator" to the end of the Notes URL in the View's NSF Component Properties.
B. Select the Hide Navigator box in theAdvanced tab of the View Properties in Domino Designer.
C. Add an Advanced Property to the View's NSF component called
"com.ibm.notes.view.hideNavigator" and set its value to "true".
D. Right-click the View Component in the Composite Application Editor and select the Hide Navigator
option in the drop-down menu.
Answer: A
IBM dump LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.17 Theodor created new Wiring properties for his composite application, CustOrder.nsf, using Domino
Designer. He named the Wiring properties "CustOrder", and has just finished defining the Wiring
properties using the Property Broker Editor. What should Theodor do next to store the updated Wiring
properties in the design of CustOrder.nsf?
A. Close the Property Broker Editor window. As with other elements of a Domino database, the compiled
code is automatically stored within the NSF.
B. Select File > Save, and select File > Exit from the Property Broker Editor. With theCustOrder Wiring
properties still highlighted in Domino Designer, select File > Save.
C. Select File > Save, and select File > Exit from the Property Broker Editor. In the Wiring
Properties work pane of Domino Designer, click the Refresh button, select ~CustOrder.wsdl and click
Open.
D. Close the Property Broker Editor window. In the Wiring Properties work pane of Domino Designer,
select ~CustOrder and click Compile WSDL. The name updated Wiring properties are saved in the NSF
and the name reverts to "CustOrder".
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838 dump
NO.18 Erin has been asked to add a new component, called "Tag Cloud", to his composite application.
The component is being provided via components.nsf (based on the updatesite.ntf template).
How should Erin proceed in adding this component to his application?
A. Right-click the Component Palette in the Composite Application Editor. Select Add Components
> Add NSF Component.
B. Right-click the Component Palette in the Composite Application Editor. Select Add Components > Add
Components from Update Site.
C. Open the Plug-ins view in components.nsf in the Notes client. Select Tag Cloud Plug-in, and
click the Import Database view action button.
D. Open the Components view in components.nsf in the Notes client. Select the Tag Cloud
component, and click the Import Database view action button.
Answer: B
IBM pdf LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838 dump
NO.19 Annika needs to update the WSDL file that controls the wiring between components in her composite
application. Where would she find that WSDL file in Domino Designer?
A. Composite Applications > Files
B. Composite Applications > Applications
C. Composite Applications > Web Services
D. Composite Applications > Wiring Properties
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838자료 LOT-838 dump
NO.20 John has added a Managed Browser component to his new composite application. If he right-clicks
Edit Component Properties, what options will he have for configuring the header of the component?
A. Actions, Size, Location
B. Color, Width, ActionBar Properties
C. No Header, Title Bar, Title Bar with Max/Min
D. Fixed Location, Floating Location, User Options
Answer: C
IBM LOT-838 dump LOT-838
ITexamdump의 HP2-N42덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-229덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-781시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-889시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CGAP시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기