2014년 3월 14일 금요일

IBM C6040-754 최신덤프

ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증C6040-754시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. IBM 인증C6040-754시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인IBM 인증C6040-754시험대비덤프로IBM 인증C6040-754시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C6040-754덤프를 선택하여IBM인증 C6040-754시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고IBM인증 C6040-754시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. IBM인증 C6040-754덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: C6040-754
시험 이름: IBM (Retail Store Solutions - Windows Technical Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

최근 더욱 많은 분들이IBM인증C6040-754시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한IBM인증C6040-754시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.

IBM인증 C6040-754시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. IBM인증 C6040-754시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C6040-754덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. IBM인증 C6040-754시험문제가 업데이트되면IBM인증 C6040-754덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM C6040-754시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM C6040-754인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.

ITExamDump는ITExamDump의IBM인증 C6040-754덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C6040-754덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.

C6040-754 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C6040-754.html

NO.1 A customer is upgrading their POS application. The new application will store all data
and configurations
on the store server, which has redundant disks. The customer is concerned about using disk
space wisely
and would like a plan that has a short recovery period. Which backup plan is most
appropriate for this
customer?
A. perform a nightly backup of all terminals to be stored on the store server
B. perform a nightly backup of the store server to be stored on an external backup drive
C. perform a weekly backup of all terminals to be stored on the terminal's internal hard drive
D. perform a weekly backup of the store server to be stored on the server's internal hard
drive
Answer: B

IBM dump   C6040-754 dump   C6040-754   C6040-754 pdf   C6040-754자료

NO.2 A customer reports that the touch panel on their IBM AnyPlace Kiosk is no longer
working. Which step
should be taken to determine if the issue is hardware related?
A. test the touch panel on a SurePOS 300 system
B. install the latest version of BIOS and reset the default settings
C. test the functionality of the touch panel when in the BIOS Setup Utility
D. ensure that the latest version of touch drivers are installed on the system
Answer: C

IBM   C6040-754최신덤프   C6040-754기출문제

NO.3 A customer wants to upgrade the operating system on their existing POS terminal
hardware. What is the
most important question to consider when determining if this upgrade is possible?
A. Will the existing POS terminal's hardware support the new operating system?
B. Will the new POS terminal's hardware support the existing operating system?
C. Will the new POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
D. Will the existing POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
Answer: A

IBM dump   C6040-754 dumps   C6040-754 pdf   C6040-754

NO.4 After a customer has completed configuration of a Microsoft Windows POSReady 2009
preloaded
solution, and the POS is rebooted, Microsoft Windows prompts for the Administrator
password to log on.
How should the technical specialist assist the customer with obtaining this password?
A. advise the customer that the Administrator password is blank
B. advise the customer to use the system serial number as the Administrator password
C. provide the customer with the default password ('password'), which is the same for all
systems
D. refer the customer to the README file on the system hard drive for the password for that
system
Answer: D

IBM덤프   C6040-754 dumps   C6040-754 dump   C6040-754   C6040-754최신덤프

NO.5 A customer is implementing a POS application that requires continuous connectivity to
a host
application at the corporate office. Which network feature can this customer implement at the
store-level
to ensure that connectivity to the corporate office from the store is available?
A. an in-store DNS server
B. a backup network switch
C. a backup instance of the host application
D. a dial or DSL backup for the store's WAN connection
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754 dumps   C6040-754 dump   C6040-754

NO.6 A customer is interested in the hardware system information that can be provided by
RMA. When
setting up the lab environment, which component is required on the POS terminal to obtain
this
information?
A. IBM Director
B. IBM UPOS driver
C. USB filter driver
D. IBM POS sensor driver
Answer: D

IBM자료   C6040-754   C6040-754 dump   C6040-754시험문제   C6040-754 pdf

NO.7 The client team has proposed a POS system upgrade to a customer. This upgrade
includes migrating
the customer from a standard LCD display to a 4820 SurePoint touchscreen which the
customer wants to
use with their existing POS application. Which factor is most important for the customer to
consider when
reviewing this proposed upgrade?
A. How will the 4820 SurePoint display be mounted?
B. What is the screen size of the 4820 SurePoint display?
C. Was the existing POS application designed for touch operation?
D. What is the touch technology used by the 4820 SurePoint display?
Answer: C

IBM   C6040-754자료   C6040-754   C6040-754시험문제

NO.8 A customer is upgrading their store system to include new POS terminal hardware and
peripherals, new store servers, and a new POS application. What is the best time to begin
the store
migration project to reduce the impact on the store and allow time for system testing?
A. after the store opens the day of the migration
B. after the store closes the day of the migration
C. before the store opens the day of the migration
D. before the store closes the day of the migration
Answer: B

IBM pdf   C6040-754   C6040-754 pdf   C6040-754 dumps   C6040-754자료   C6040-754

NO.9 Which tool can be used to duplicate the gold system?
A. IBM Director
B. Windows System Restore
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754시험문제   C6040-754시험문제   C6040-754 pdf

NO.10 A proposal includes the 4610 1NR printer that is connected via powered USB. What
are two benefits of
the proposed solution.? (Choose two.)
A. The printer provides a document insert station.
B. The printer is seen as an RS-232 device in Windows.
C. The printer has sensors that can report on the status of its components.
D. The printer can be driven by the application through direct communication.
E. The printer can be driven by the application through a Native Windows Driver.
Answer: C,E

IBM   C6040-754덤프   C6040-754   C6040-754자격증   C6040-754인증

ITexamdump의 300-206덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N40덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-406시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TADM51_70시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C6040-754.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기