2014년 3월 14일 금요일

C2040-917 덤프 IBM 자격증

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해IBM 인증C2040-917시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

여러분이 우리IBM C2040-917문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게IBM C2040-917시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

IBM인증 C2040-917시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. IBM인증 C2040-917시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 C2040-917덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 IBM인증 C2040-917시험적중율이 최고입니다. IBM인증 C2040-917시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2040-917
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Connections 3.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은C2040-917시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 C2040-917덤프는IBM인증 C2040-917시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. IBM인증 C2040-917시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. IBM인증 C2040-917시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

C2040-917 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-917.html

NO.1 When you installed Connections you specified Oracle for the RDBMS system to store
data. What must
you do to enable the applications to use the JDBC driver?
A. Install the Oracle thin client on all WebSphere Application Server nodes.
B. Install the Oracle thin client on the deployment manager and stop and restart all nodes.
C. Copy the Oracle JDBC driver to the same location on all nodes.
D. Install Oracle SQL Plus on all WebSphere Application Server nodes and configure the
TNS Listener
with the Oracle server connection URL.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2040-917   C2040-917기출문제

NO.2 Judy wrote an audit tool that plugs into Connections using the Event SPI. How is an
Event SPI
implementation deployed?
A. The extension is a stand-alone JAR file that must be added to every EAR file. This
process can be
manually copied to the EAR or deployed using the WebSphere Application Server
admininstrative
application update tools.
B. Judy must create a WAR file that must then be deployed to every EAR file that you want to
audit. The
LotusConnections-config.xml file must be updated by adding a new service entry.
C. The extension must be included in an EAR file and deployed to an existing or new cluster.
The
LotusConnections-config.xml file must be updated by adding a new service entry.
D. The extension is deployed as a WebSphere Application Server shared library.
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   C2040-917 dumps   C2040-917   C2040-917 dump   C2040-917

NO.3 Dahlia is installing Connections on a Microsoft Windows operating system. She has
chosen to use the
text installation command window instead of the graphical one. Which of the following
commands allows
her to launch the installation console interface on Microsoft Windows?
A. install_root.sh
B. No console install option exists in Connections 3. Dahlia must use the silent installation
process
instead.
C. install.bat -console
D. LCconfig.exe -console
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-917   C2040-917   C2040-917덤프   C2040-917덤프

NO.4 Arthur, the administrator, has just configured the <languageSelector> element in the
LotusConnections-config.xml file with a value of defaultLanguage="en" and no additional
langage
elements listed. What is the user experience for Miguel, a user, when he accesses
Connections features
with a locale setting of "es" (Spanish) in his browser?
A. The language that Miguel can view the Connections interface in a web browser is based
on his
preferredLanguage.
B. The default value of the server operating system that Connections was installed on is
French, so
Miguel is only able to see the user interface in French.
C. Because the default language is "en" and no additional language elements are included in
the
LotusConnections-config.xml file, Miguel only sees the English Connections interface.
D. Miguel sees the user interface in Spanish because the browser locale setting overrides the
default
language setting in the LotusConnections-config.xml file. But, he can select any language
that he wants
from the toggle button.
Answer: C

IBM dump   C2040-917 dump   C2040-917

NO.5 Baxter has just finished installing everything in Connections except Files and Wikis. He
has now
changed his mind and decided that they need Files. What must Baxter do to install Files?
A. Install the Files.ear file from within the WebSphere Application Server administration
console.
B. Connections needs to be uninstalled and then reinstalled with Files.
C. Files is always installed, it just needs to be enabled.
D. Use the IBM Installation Manager, select Modify, and add Files.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-917   C2040-917   C2040-917   C2040-917인증   C2040-917최신덤프

NO.6 Baxter just installed the Search application on multiple nodes. What configuration
does Baxter need to
perform to initialize the search index on all nodes?
A. Set SEARCH_INDEX_DIR on all nodes to the same network share
B. Copy the search index to the same place on each node
C. Build the search index on each node
D. Nothing; the index is automatically created across all the nodes
Answer: B

IBM덤프   C2040-917인증   C2040-917   C2040-917 pdf   C2040-917

NO.7 Joe has installed and enabled the mobile feature. He has been using the self-signed
SSL certificate
produced by WebSphere Application Server, rather than having a trusted certificate.
What must he do to allow iPhone and iPod Touch users to access secure pages from their
devices without
receiving warnings about the untrusted certificate?
A. The mobile feature does not support authenticated access or HTTPS communication.
B. The mobile feature does not support authenticated access or HTTPS communication.
C. Nothing. The iPhone and iPod Touch devices automatically trust the self-signed certificate
and allow
the user to access Connections information without warnings being shown.
D. Send an email to his users with the certificate as an attachment, ask them to open the
attachment from the device. When they do, the device recognizes it, and installs the
certificate.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-917덤프   C2040-917덤프   C2040-917

NO.8 Patrick has defined an IBM HTTP Server and mapped his installed features to it.
However, he still sees
that the port numbers are in the URL when he uses a link from the navigation bar. What is
the most likely
reason this is happening?
A. The host alias has not been defined for his features.
B. The feature's port numbers have not been removed from the serverindex.xml file.
C. The feature's port numbers must be removed from the IBM HTTP Servers httpd.conf file.
D. The feature's port numbers have not been removed from the LotusConnections-config.xml
file.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-917   C2040-917기출문제   C2040-917

NO.9 Bob needs to configure federated repositories using LDAP over SSL. Identify which of
the following
tasks is not required to enable SSL communication over LDAP.?
A. Change the port number to the SSL port of the LDAP server.
B. Select the SSL alias defined by Bob in the trust store in the federated repositories
configuration.
C. Add a signer certificate to the trust store in WebSphere Application Server by retrieving
the certificate
from the LDAP port.
D. Generate a self-signed certificate with an alias using the ikey manager utility and add it to
the
Websphere Application Server certificate store.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   C2040-917   C2040-917인증   C2040-917   C2040-917최신덤프   C2040-917자료

NO.10 Juan is preparing Tivoli Directory Integrator to populate and maintain Profiles records,
and he must
configure the environment so that the Connections and Tivoli Directory Integrator solution
tasks can
connect to the database hosting the Profiles database. How does he configure the database
drivers so
that they are available to the solution?
A. He copies the database JDBC drivers to the jvm/jre/lib/ext subdirectory of the Tivoli
Directory Integrator
installation.
B. No driver configuration is necessary, because all database connections are managed by
the database
client software.
C. He updates the Tivoli Directory Integrator solution's profiles_tdi.properties file, and sets the
dbrepos_jdbc_driver property to a local directory path containing the database JDBC drivers.
D. He updates the ibmdisrv file in the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation directory and adds
a the local
directory path containing the database JDBC drivers using the "-driverpath" parameter on the
Java
invocation command.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-917   C2040-917기출문제   C2040-917   C2040-917덤프

ITexamdump의 CUR-009덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 EX0-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-927시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TPLM30_66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-405시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-917.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기