2014년 3월 28일 금요일

Microsoft MB7-840 덤프

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Microsoft MB7-840인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Microsoft MB7-840관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB7-840시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB7-840덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB7-840덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Microsoft MB7-840 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.

시험 번호/코드: MB7-840
시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Introduction)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 109 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-840시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-840시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Microsoft MB7-840시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Microsoft MB7-840시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

MB7-840 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-840.html

NO.1 You need to create a multi-record page that enables users to simultaneously view multiple records from
a table and edit them if necessary. What type of page will you use?
A. List
B. RoleCenter
C. Worksheet
D. Document
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.2 Which of the following user communication functions is run non-modally?
A. STRMENU
B. MESSAGE
C. ERROR
D. CONFIRM
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840시험문제   MB7-840인증   MB7-840 pdf

NO.3 How many objects are supported by the RoleTailored client in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009?
A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   MB7-840   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.4 Which component of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 platform enables integration through Web
services?
A. Winforms
B. Application Server
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840인증   MB7-840   MB7-840기출문제

NO.5 When accessing a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database using C/FRONT, which limitations do you
consider?
A. Keys cannot be activated within C/FRONT
B. Entries made by C/FRONT do not fire triggers
C. The C/FRONT granule requires a separate license
D. C/FRONT does not allow multiple user sessions
Answer: ABC

Microsoft   MB7-840인증   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.6 Which of the following processes can be handled by Microsoft Dynamics NAV when using Web
services?
A. User rights authorization
B. Concurrency control
C. Responding to user interaction requests
D. Input data validation
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.7 You have designed a blank form and attached a source table to it. You need to add a subform that
shows multiple records from another table. Which properties do you need to set for the subform?
A. SubFormLink
B. ParentControl
C. SubFomSource
D. SubFormID
Answer: AD

Microsoft인증   MB7-840기출문제   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840덤프

NO.8 Which of the following pairs of values in a relational expression are comparable?
A. Integer and Decimal
B. Date and DateTime
C. Text and Option
D. Option and Integer
Answer: AD

Microsoft자격증   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840덤프   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.9 Which objects' main purpose is exporting and importing data in the RoleTailored client?
A. Dataports
B. XMLports
C. Pages
D. Codeunits
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840

NO.10 Which objects in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 can be exposed as Web services?
A. Pages
B. Codeunits
C. Tables
D. XMLports
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB7-840시험문제   MB7-840시험문제

NO.11 Which application objects cannot be run directly from the Object Designer?
A. Pages
B. Dataports
C. XMLports
D. MenuSuite
Answer: ACD

Microsoft인증   MB7-840   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840최신덤프

NO.12 Which action type is the top level element in the Action Designer's actions hierarchy and is used to
accommodate other action subtypes?
A. Action Area
B. Action Pane
C. Action Container
D. Action Group
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840인증   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840 pdf

NO.13 When setting up Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 integration with an external application (for example,
Microsoft Office Access) by means of Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC, which limitations do you consider?
A. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC driver does not work directly with Microsoft SQL Server
B. Data cannot be entered through Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC.
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC cannot process zero-length strings.
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC does not allow multiple user sessions.
Answer: AC

Microsoft dump   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840자격증   MB7-840기출문제

NO.14 Which limitations do you consider when writing code that uses Automation?
A. Incoming data must conform to C/AL data type.
B. C/SIDE cannot receive events from the Automation servers that it controls.
C. Repetitive use of Automation server reduces performance.
D. Additional session is created when C/SIDE works with an Automation server.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB7-840기출문제   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840시험문제

NO.15 Which general C/SIDE concepts apply to pages as a new application object type in Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009?
A. Properties, keys, data items, fields, C/AL, and triggers
B. Properties, request form, C/AL, controls
C. Properties, request page, sections, controls, and triggers
D. Properties, C/AL, controls, and triggers
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840 pdf   MB7-840

NO.16 Which limitations do you consider when working with OCX custom controls?
A. Special license is required to run objects containing OCX controls.
B. C/SIDE does not support call-back from OCX.
C. Custom visual controls can only be used in the RoleTailored client.
D. Custom controls must return values in a format that conforms to C/AL.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB7-840기출문제   MB7-840최신덤프   MB7-840

NO.17 You are designing a new page. You have specified the type of the page and attached it to a table. You
need to add some controls that will display data. Which page element must you add before you start
creating new controls?
A. Container
B. Group
C. Part
D. ContentArea
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.18 You are designing a new list page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You need to set a card page that
is associated with the items in the current list page. Which property of the page is responsible for it and
replaces the Card-to-List functionality in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0?
A. LookupFormID
B. DrillDownFormID
C. RunFormLink
D. CardFormID
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840덤프   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.19 You are a Microsoft Dynamics NAV developer. You design a codeunit that must be able to
continuously receive events from an Automation server defined in it as a variable. How do you ensure this
behavior of the codeunit?
A. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'Yes'
B. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'No'
C. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and set SingleInstance property of the
codeunit to 'Yes'
D. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and leave SingleInstance property of the
codeunit as 'No'
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.20 Pages in the RoleTailored client have several controls that are not available on forms. What type(s) of
pages is it recommended that you use Cues, a new page control, on?
A. On Role Center and Document pages
B. On Document and Card pages
C. Only on the Role Center page
D. Only on ListPlus pages
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840 dump   MB7-840   MB7-840 dump

ITexamdump의 000-623덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-822덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-338시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-643시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ST0-202시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-840.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기