성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. HP인증 HP2-F01시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로HP인증 HP2-F01시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한HP인증 HP2-F01시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.
ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01덤프공부가이드에는HP인증 HP2-F01시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어HP인증 HP2-F01시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. HP인증 HP2-F01시험에서 떨어지는 경우HP인증 HP2-F01덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
HP인증HP2-F01시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은HP인증HP2-F01시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-F01
시험 이름: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11
HP2-F01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-F01.html
NO.1 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D
HP dump HP2-F01인증 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 pdf
NO.2 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D
HP인증 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.3 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01
NO.4 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01시험문제 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01최신덤프
NO.5 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01 HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01
NO.6 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.7 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01기출문제
NO.8 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.9 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01덤프
NO.10 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.11 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C
HP dump HP2-F01 HP2-F01최신덤프 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.12 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-F01시험문제 HP2-F01 HP2-F01자료
NO.13 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01기출문제 HP2-F01 HP2-F01자격증
NO.14 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01기출문제
NO.15 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01기출문제
NO.16 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01덤프 HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01 dump HP2-F01자료
NO.17 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01시험문제
NO.18 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B
HP HP2-F01덤프 HP2-F01덤프 HP2-F01 HP2-F01기출문제
NO.19 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01최신덤프 HP2-F01
NO.20 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01시험문제 HP2-F01
ITexamdump의 C_TSCM62_65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N34덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-247시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 9L0-064시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-958시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기