2014년 3월 28일 금요일

Microsoft 070-642 시험문제

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증 070-642시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Microsoft 070-642학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Microsoft 070-642합습자료로Microsoft 070-642인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 070-642인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-642자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.

만약Microsoft인증070-642시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는Microsoft인증070-642시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다

ITExamDump에는Microsoft 070-642인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 070-642덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-642덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

시험 번호/코드: 070-642
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring Certification )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 400 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 070-642인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Microsoft 070-642인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft070-642인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Microsoft 070-642인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-642시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-642덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Microsoft인증 070-642시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-642덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

070-642 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-642.html

NO.1 Your network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. All client
computers on the network obtain their network configurations from DHCP1. You have a client computer
named Client1 that runs Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to configure Client1 to use a different DNS
server than the other client computers on the network. What should you do?
A. Configure the scope options.
B. Create a reservation.
C. Create a DHCP filter.
D. Define a user class.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   070-642   070-642   070-642 dumps   070-642덤프

NO.2 Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A
DHCP server is deployed on the network and configured to provide IPv6 prefixes. You need to ensure that
when you monitor network traffic, you see the interface identifiers derived from the Extended Unique
Identifier (EUI)-64 address. Which command should you run?
A. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global addressmaskreply=disabled
B. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global dhcpmediasense=enabled
C. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global randomizeidentifiers=disabled
D. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set privacy state=enabled
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-642   070-642 dump   070-642

NO.3 Your company is designing its network. The network will use an IPv6 prefix of
2001:DB8:BBCC:0000::/53. You need to identify an IPv6 addressing scheme that will support 2000
subnets.
Which network mask should you use?
A. /61
B. /62
C. /63
D. /64
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   070-642자료   070-642

NO.4 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is
configured as a DNS server.
You need to ensure that Server1 only resolves queries issued from client computers in the same subnet
as Server1. The solution must ensure that Server1 can resolve Internet host names.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Configure Windows Firewall.
B. Create a conditional forwarder.
C. Modify the routing table.
D. Create a trust anchor.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-642덤프   070-642자격증

NO.5 Your company has an IPv4 Ethernet network.
A router named R1 connects your segment to the Internet. A router named R2 joins your subnet with a
segment named Private1. The Private1 segment has a network address of 10.128.4.0/26. Your computer
named WKS1 requires access to servers on the Private1 network. The WKS1 computer configuration is
as shown in the following table.
WKS1 is unable to connect to the Private1 network by using the current configuration. You need to add a
persistent route for the Private1 network to the routing table on WKS1.
Which command should you run on WKS1?
A. Route add -p 10.128.4.0/22 10.128.4.1
B. Route add -p 10.128.4.0/26 10.128.64.10
C. Route add -p 10.128.4.0 mask 255.255.255.192 10.128.64.1
D. Route add -p 10.128.64.10 mask 255.255.255.192 10.128.4.0
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-642시험문제   070-642

NO.6 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
SNMP Service installed.
You perform an SNMP query against Server1 and discover that the query returns the incorrect
identification information.
You need to change the identification information returned by Server1. What should you do?
A. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the Agent settings.
B. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the General settings.
C. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the Logon settings.
D. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the General settings.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-642시험문제   070-642 dump   070-642   070-642 dump

NO.7 You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The DHCP server has two network
connections named LAN1 and LAN2.
You need to prevent the DHCP server from responding to DHCP client requests on LAN2. The server
must continue to respond to non-DHCP client requests on LAN2.
What should you do?
A. From the DHCP snap-in, modify the bindings to associate only LAN1 with the DHCP service.
B. From the DHCP snap-in, create a new multicast scope.
C. From the properties of the LAN1 network connection, set the metric value to 1.
D. From the properties of the LAN2 network connection, set the metric value to 1.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-642인증   070-642

NO.8 You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to reduce the size of the
DHCP database.
What should you do?
A. From the DHCP snap-in, reconcile the database.
B. From the folder that contains the DHCP database, run jetpack.exe dhcp.mdb temp.mdb.
C. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the File is ready for archiving attribute.
D. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the Compress contents to save disk space attribute.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-642시험문제   070-642덤프   070-642 dump

NO.9 Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create a custom script.
You need to ensure that each time the script runs, an entry is added to the Application event log.
Which tool should you use.?
A. Eventcreate
B. Eventvwr
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   070-642   070-642 dumps   070-642   070-642자료

NO.10 Your company has an IPv6 network that has 25 segments. You deploy a server on the IPv6 network.
You need to ensure that the server can communicate with all segments on the IPv6 network.
What should you do?
A. Configure the IPv6 address as fd00::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/8.
B. Configure the IPv6 address as fe80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
C. Configure the IPv6 address as ff80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
D. Configure the IPv6 address as 0000::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-642   070-642   070-642

NO.11 Your company uses DHCP to lease IPv4 addresses to computers at the main office. A WAN link
connects the main office to a branch office. All computers in the branch office are configured with static IP
addresses. The branch office does not use DHCP and uses a different subnet.
You need to ensure that the portable computers can connect to network resources at the main office and
the branch office.
How should you configure each portable computer?
A. Use a static IPv4 address in the range used at the branch office.
B. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the main office.
C. Use the address that was assigned by the DHCP server as a static IP address.
D. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the branch office.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-642덤프   070-642인증   070-642 dumps

NO.12 Your network contains 100 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. A server named Server1 is
deployed on the network. Server1 will be used to collect events from the Security event logs of the other
servers on the network.
You need to define the Custom Event Delivery Optimization settings on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Event Viewer
B. Task Scheduler
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   070-642   070-642 pdf   070-642   070-642

NO.13 Your network contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1.
You save a copy of the Active Directory Web Services (ADWS) event log on DC1. You copy the log to
Server1.
You open the event log file on Server1 and discover that the event description information is unavailable.
You need to ensure that the event log file displays the same information when the file is open on Server1
and on DC1.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Import a custom view.
B. Copy the SYSVOL folder from DC1.
C. Copy the LocaleMetaData folder from DC1.
D. Create a custom view.
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   070-642   070-642인증   070-642

NO.14 You need to capture the HTTP traffic to and from a server every day between 09:00 and 10:00.
What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs the Netsh tool.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the Nmcap tool.
C. From Network Monitor, configure the General options.
D. From Network Monitor, configure the Capture options.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-642   070-642   070-642인증   070-642

NO.15 Your company is designing its public network. The network will use an IPv4 range of 131.107.40.0/22.
The network must be configured as shown in the following exhibit.
You need to configure subnets for each segment.
Which network addresses should you assign?
A. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/23
Segment B: 131.107.42.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.43.0/25
Segment D: 131.107.43.128/27
B. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/25
Segment B: 131.107.40.128/26
Segment C: 131.107.43.192/27
Segment D: 131.107.43.224/30
C. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/23
Segment B: 131.107.41.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.41.128/25
Segment D: 131.107.43.0/27
D. Segment A: 131.107.40.128/23
Segment B: 131.107.43.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.44.0/25
Segment D: 131.107.44.128/27
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-642최신덤프   070-642   070-642

NO.16 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service installed. You need to view all inbound VPN
packets. The solution must minimize the amount of data collected.
What should you do?
A. From RRAS, create an inbound packet filter.
B. From Network Monitor, create a capture filter.
C. From the Registry Editor, configure file tracing for RRAS.
D. At the command prompt, run netsh.exe ras set tracing rasauth enabled.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-642기출문제   070-642 dump

NO.17 Your network contains a server that has the SNMP Service installed.
You need to configure the SNMP security settings on the server.
Which tool should you use?
A. Local Security Policy
B. Scw
C. Secedit
D. Services console
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   070-642   070-642   070-642   070-642자격증

NO.18 Your network uses IPv4.
You install a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 at a branch office. The server is configured with
two network interfaces.
You need to configure routing on the server at the branch office. Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install the Routing and Remote Access Services role service.
B. Run the netsh ras ip set access ALL command.
C. Run the netsh interface ipv4 enable command.
D. Enable the IPv4 Router Routing and Remote Access option.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft덤프   070-642   070-642   070-642   070-642덤프   070-642

NO.19 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 computer that has an IP address of 172.16.45.9/21. The server
is configured to use IPv6 addressing.
You need to test IPv6 communication to a server that has an IP address of 172.16.40.18/21.
What should you do from a command prompt?
A. Type ping 172.16.45.9:::::.
B. Type ping ::9.45.16.172.
C. Type ping followed by the Link-local address of the server.
D. Type ping followed by the Site-local address of the server.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-642   070-642   070-642자격증   070-642

NO.20 Your company has computers in multiple locations that use IPv4 and IPv6. Each location is protected
by a firewall that performs symmetric NAT.
You need to allow peer-to-peer communication between all locations. What should you do?
A. Configure dynamic NAT on the firewall.
B. Configure the firewall to allow the use of Teredo.
C. Configure a link local IPv6 address for the internal interface of the firewall.
D. Configure a global IPv6 address for the external interface of the firewall.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-642   070-642   070-642

ITexamdump의 C_TSCM42_65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_HANASUP_1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-500시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-622시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-642.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기